Dragon Slayer Duathlon (Redbridge): 10 April 2011

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Overall club triathlon championship results for 2011

Scoring runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Bib arrow
1 1 Aodh O Neill 1:56:54 M30-34 Serpentine 97
2 2 Rory Maguire 2:01:23 M25-29 Serpentine 80
3 3 Jonathan Rae 2:04:09 M30-34 Serpentine 109
4 4 James Moon 2:04:50 M40-44 Serpentine 95
5 5 Alex Elferink 2:06:06 M35-39 Serpentine 44
6 6 James Gwyther 2:07:25 M30-34 Serpentine 56
7 7 Angus Beaumont 2:08:30 M35-39 Serpentine 8
8 8 Rowan Odriscoll 2:10:39 M25-29 Serpentine 100
9 9 David Robinson 2:11:35 M35-39 Serpentine 113
10 10 Roland Woerle 2:13:17 M35-39 Serpentine 148
11 11 Daniel Bent 2:13:38 M30-34 Serpentine 9
12 12 Alan Williams 2:16:09 M40-44 Serpentine 145
13 13 Charles Barclay 2:16:21 M45-49 Serpentine 6
14 15 Thomas Coats 2:18:05 M25-29 Serpentine 31
15 16 John Scott 2:19:00 M30-34 Serpentine 122
16 17 Chris Wilson 2:19:19 M30-34 Serpentine 147
17 18 Fernando Holguin 2:19:30 M40-44 Serpentine 65
18 19 Richard Giles 2:19:38 M30-34 Serpentine 51
19 20 Tim Andrews 2:24:04 M50-54 Serpentine 1
20 21 Jeremy Milne 2:24:14 M40-44 Serpentine 92
21 22 Christine Lutsch 2:24:24 F30-34 Serpentine 76
22 24 Omar Holguin 2:32:00 M40-44 Serpentine 64
23 25 Robin MacPherson 2:33:49 M25-29 Serpentine 79
24 26 Dennyson Taylor 2:34:06 M30-34 Serpentine 134
25 27 Jennifer Bradley 2:34:07 F30-34 Serpentine 15
26 28 Alexis Fortune 2:36:45 M25-29 Serpentine 49
27 29 Lee Attreed 2:38:45 M30-34 Serpentine 2
28 30 Claire Strong 2:38:46 F35-39 Serpentine 131
29 31 Robert Maslen 2:41:27 M60-64 Serpentine 84
30 32 Sara Demonti 2:41:54 F30-34 Serpentine 0
31 33 Sophie Jones 2:45:08 F25-29 Serpentine 135

Non scoring runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Bib arrow
1 14 Sam Whittaker 2:16:48 M30-34 Serpentine 143
2 23 Paul Murray 2:30:15 M45-49 Serpentine 98


Chart 58816c43c7e76

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk