Last Friday 5k: 28 May 2010

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Last Friday Overall Championship 2010

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Shaun Collins 15:40 MU20 Enfield & Haringey 83.2% 5:02
2 2 Will Ferguson 15:47 SM CLC Striders 81.7% 5:05
3 3 Duncan Burbidge 16:05 V35 Highgate Harriers 83.6% 5:11
4 4 Barney Southin 16:07 V35 Serpentine 82.3% 5:11
5 5 Ben Shearer 16:20 SM Cambridge Harriers 80.3% 5:15
6 6 Gary Chandler 16:32 V40 Springfield 83.2% 5:19
7 7 Jonathan Laybourn 16:42 MU20 West Norfolk AC 78.9% 5:22
8 8 Michael Bridgeland 17:09 V50 Chelmsford AC 87.4% 5:31
9 9 Scott Farley 17:11 V35 Hillingdon AC 78.3% 5:32
10 10 Steve Monaghan 17:26 V35 London Heathside 77.7% 5:37
11 11 Alistair Macarthur 17:52 SM Unattached 72.5% 5:45
12 12 Steve Bowran 17:54 V40 Unattached 76.8% 5:46
13 13 Michael Kerrigan 17:55 V35 Milton Keynes AC 75.1% 5:46
14 14 Giles Humphreys-Evans 17:59 V35 Unattached 74.8% 5:47
15 15 Mark Pattinson 18:08 V50 Nailsea RC 82.0% 5:50
16 16 Peter Mackrell 18:09 SM Leighton Buzzard AC 71.1% 5:50
17 17 Tim Stone 18:09 SM Unattached 71.3% 5:50
18 18 Dave Gardner 18:19 V40 Unattached 76.8% 5:54
19 19 Robbie Cox 18:21 SM WG&EL 70.3% 5:54
20 20 Dave Cox 18:21 V55 WG&EL 84.5% 5:54
21 21 Julian Mann 18:29 V40 Farnham Runners 75.0% 5:57
22 22 Jon Mellows 18:30 SM Serpentine 69.7% 5:57
23 23 Charles Spence 18:32 V45 Unattached 77.7% 5:58
24 24 Richard Stewart 18:32 V35 Highgate Harriers 73.1% 5:58
25 25 David Matthew 18:33 V40 Serpentine 74.7% 5:58
26 26 David Beadle 18:35 V40 BH & B Harriers 75.1% 5:59
27 27 Simon Powell 18:35 V40 Crawley AC 74.6% 5:59
28 28 James Steel 18:44 V40 BBC 73.4% 6:02
29 29 Julian Merschen 18:46 SM Unattached 68.7% 6:02
30 30 Andrew Angeli 18:47 SM Serpentine 69.2% 6:03
31 31 Steve Williams 18:48 V50 Dulwich Runners 81.1% 6:03
32 32 Matthew Galvin 18:49 V35 Dulwich Runners 70.5% 6:03
33 33 Brian Longman 18:50 V45 Tri Sport Epping 77.1% 6:04
34 34 Edward Obeirne 18:58 SM Serpentine 69.1% 6:06
35 35 Daniel Bhugon 19:00 SM Unattached 68.2% 6:07
36 36 Ben Eason 19:02 SM Unattached 67.8% 6:07
37 37 John O'Shea 19:03 V45 Highgate Harriers 75.6% 6:08
38 38 Rachel Lund 19:05 SL WG&EL 77.6% 6:08
39 39 Noelle Lopez 19:08 SL Oxford University AC 77.4% 6:09
40 40 Deborah Steer 19:08 FV45 St Albans Striders 84.3% 6:09
41 41 Simon Hedger 19:13 V45 Ranelagh Harriers 76.1% 6:11
42 42 Simon Brotherson 19:15 V45 Queens Park Harriers 73.6% 6:12
43 43 Gavin Jackson 19:17 SM Unattached 66.9% 6:12
44 44 Mark Olden 19:20 V45 Unattached 75.7% 6:13
45 45 James Hart 19:20 V45 Orion Harriers 74.5% 6:13
46 46 Steve Tyler 19:25 SM Unattached 66.4% 6:15
47 47 Martyn Annetts 19:25 V45 North Herts RR 73.0% 6:15
48 48 Joao Diogo 19:27 V35 Queens Park Harriers 69.7% 6:16
49 49 Peter Fenelon 19:34 SM Unattached 66.2% 6:18
50 50 Sally Onn 19:35 SL St Albans Striders 75.6% 6:18
51 51 Andrew Baxter 19:36 V40 Unattached 70.2% 6:18
52 52 Lucy Waterlow 19:37 SL St Albans Striders 75.4% 6:19
53 53 Philip Rook 19:37 V40 Unattached 70.1% 6:19
54 54 Paul Devine 19:39 SM Unattached 66.2% 6:19
55 55 Claire Day 19:41 SL Thames H & H 75.2% 6:20
56 56 Anthony Curtin 19:42 V60 DASH AC 81.4% 6:20
57 57 Paul Wilkerson 19:43 V55 Bedford & County 77.9% 6:21
58 58 Rob Shearer 19:43 SM Unattached 65.9% 6:21
59 59 Sally Musson 19:45 FV55 Tonbridge AC 93.9% 6:21
60 60 Lord Tuda 19:47 SM Serpentine 65.5% 6:22
61 61 Esther Hielckert 19:47 FV40 Serpentine 78.0% 6:22
62 62 Julian Martinez 19:48 SM Unattached 65.5% 6:22
63 63 David Kelly 19:50 V40 Wellingborough 69.3% 6:23
64 64 Ruusu Saarinen 19:59 SL Serpentine 74.1% 6:26
65 65 Mark George 20:05 V40 London Heathside 69.5% 6:28
66 66 Christophe Patry 20:07 V35 Unattached 66.9% 6:28
67 67 James Hatt 20:11 SM Unattached 65.0% 6:30
68 68 Paul Little 20:13 V35 Unattached 65.2% 6:30
69 69 Jonathan Kelly 20:13 SM Unattached 64.3% 6:30
70 70 Mark Palmer 20:16 V40 Serpentine 67.3% 6:31
71 71 Ubaldo Matty 20:18 SM Unattached 64.6% 6:32
72 72 Keith Foley 20:18 V35 Unattached 65.8% 6:32
73 73 Neil McGraw 20:19 SM Unattached 63.8% 6:32
74 74 Chris Boudet 20:22 SM Unattached 64.4% 6:33
75 75 Michael Stainton 20:24 V45 Serpentine 71.7% 6:34
76 76 Stewart Smither 20:28 V60 North Herts RR 79.8% 6:35
77 77 Tony Liu 20:33 SM Unattached 62.8% 6:37
78 78 Hugo Rumens 20:38 SM Unattached 63.5% 6:38
79 79 Phil Nash 20:41 V45 Unattached 69.6% 6:39
80 80 Benedict Devendra 20:42 SM Unattached 62.5% 6:40
81 81 Julien Bourgouint 20:48 SM Unattached 62.0% 6:42
82 82 Brad Nelson 20:49 V35 Unattached 63.3% 6:42
83 83 Simon Harris 20:49 V45 Unattached 68.1% 6:42
84 84 Simon Cooper 20:50 SM Unattached 61.9% 6:42
85 85 Chris Priestley 20:54 V55 North Herts RR 75.4% 6:44
86 86 Andrew Smith 20:54 V40 Unattached 65.8% 6:44
87 87 Trevor Eley 20:59 V45 Unattached 68.1% 6:45
88 88 Andrew Ruffy 21:06 V45 Eton Manor AC 67.2% 6:47
89 89 John Fitzgerald 21:10 V45 Unattached 67.5% 6:49
90 90 Alan Cowan 21:12 V50 Istead & Ifield 70.1% 6:49
91 91 John Holcroft 21:17 V35 Unattached 61.9% 6:51
92 92 George Enock 21:23 V50 Tunbridge Wells H 70.1% 6:53
93 93 Richard Sterry 21:23 SM Unattached 60.5% 6:53
94 94 Les Presland 21:24 V70 AFD 82.4% 6:53
95 95 Mark Acton 21:30 V40 Unattached 65.4% 6:55
96 96 Kathy Horsman 21:33 FV50 Bedford Harriers 79.5% 6:56
97 97 Ed Heardman 21:37 V35 Thanet RR 62.2% 6:57
98 98 Richard Shirley 21:38 SM Unattached 59.6% 6:58
99 99 Jeffrey Prestridge 21:39 V50 Serpentine 68.7% 6:58
100 100 Patrick Green 21:40 V40 Unattached 64.0% 6:58
101 101 Tom Barker 21:43 V35 Unattached 62.4% 6:59
102 102 Robert Griffiths 21:44 V40 Unattached 63.8% 7:00
103 103 Alan Davidson 21:44 V60 Ranelagh Harriers 75.8% 7:00
104 104 Tim Redding 21:50 SM Unattached 59.4% 7:02
105 105 Peter Jones 21:52 V50 Unattached 69.7% 7:02
106 106 Will David 21:55 V45 Unattached 65.2% 7:03
107 107 Stephen Woodford 21:57 V50 Unattached 67.7% 7:04
108 108 Finn Coyle 22:05 SM Unattached 58.9% 7:06
109 109 Eamon Mason 22:06 V35 Unattached 60.0% 7:07
110 110 Jennifer Jenks 22:08 FV35 Royal Navy 67.6% 7:07
111 111 Jim Brown 22:12 V55 Fairlands VS 70.4% 7:09
112 112 Jason De Bruin 22:12 V35 Unattached 61.0% 7:09
113 113 James Hiett 22:13 SM Unattached 58.1% 7:09
114 114 Darren Strachan 22:16 V35 Unattached 59.2% 7:10
115 115 Rhys Sharrem 22:19 SM Unattached 57.8% 7:11
116 116 Tony Rea 22:22 V65 Dragons RC 75.7% 7:12
117 117 Joe Silbery 22:23 MU17 St Albans AC 60.3% 7:12
118 118 Jason Swallow 22:23 V35 Maidstone H 60.1% 7:12
119 119 Lizzy Stallard 22:24 SL Unattached 66.4% 7:12
120 120 David Aylward 22:25 SM Unattached 57.7% 7:13
121 121 Mike Jakeways 22:26 SM Unattached 57.5% 7:13
122 122 Graham Jones 22:30 V45 Unattached 65.0% 7:14
123 123 Robin Young 22:30 V45 Wimb Windmiler 63.0% 7:14
124 124 Graham Hales 22:38 V40 Unattached 62.2% 7:17
125 125 Christian Morris 22:39 SM Serpentine 57.0% 7:17
126 126 Zeff Turner 22:41 SM Unattached 57.3% 7:18
127 127 Howard Bowen 22:45 V45 Mornington Chasers 63.3% 7:19
128 128 Chris Fenton 22:46 SM Unattached 57.6% 7:20
129 129 Peter Carroll 22:48 V45 Unattached 62.2% 7:20
130 130 Tim Botfield 22:50 SM Unattached 56.5% 7:21
131 131 Dermot Keane 22:56 V40 Unattached 60.4% 7:23
132 132 Simon Ashford 22:56 V35 British Airways 59.1% 7:23
133 133 Chris Wroe 22:56 SM Unattached 56.2% 7:23
134 134 David Jones 22:57 V35 Unattached 57.8% 7:23
135 135 John Comerford 22:59 V40 Unattached 60.3% 7:24
136 136 Kumudith Guruge 23:06 V50 Unattached 64.4% 7:26
137 137 Michael Burgess 23:06 SM Unattached 55.8% 7:26
138 138 Simon Bills 23:13 V35 Unattached 57.9% 7:28
139 139 Joe Horsman 23:17 V50 Bedford Harriers 64.9% 7:30
140 140 John Nicholas 23:20 V35 Unattached 56.5% 7:31
141 141 Adam Nelson 23:20 SM Unattached 55.3% 7:31
142 142 Nick Atkinson 23:34 V50 Unattached 64.1% 7:35
143 143 Cheryl Macdonald 23:35 FV50 Pitsea RC 72.7% 7:35
144 144 Hugh Gallagher 23:35 V50 Unattached 62.5% 7:35
145 145 Fred Ashford 24:02 V70 Handy Cross 76.3% 7:44
146 146 Ted Kimber 24:03 V70 Barnet & District 73.3% 7:44
147 147 Jim O'Leary 24:10 V60 Sudbury Court 67.6% 7:47
148 148 Matt Wrigley 24:11 SM Unattached 53.5% 7:47
149 149 Jim Armitage 24:13 V50 Alton Runners 60.9% 7:48
150 150 Ann Bath 24:18 FV60 26.2 Road RC 80.7% 7:49
151 151 Gerard O'Connell 24:28 V40 Thames Valley H 57.1% 7:52
152 152 Felicity Chandler 24:31 SL Unattached 60.5% 7:53
153 153 Stephen North 24:35 V35 Unattached 54.3% 7:55
154 154 Anand Thadani 24:44 SM Unattached 52.2% 7:58
155 155 Tom Page 24:45 SM Unattached 52.1% 7:58
156 156 Hugh Toler 24:48 V55 Unattached 63.0% 7:59
157 157 John North 24:51 V45 Unattached 58.4% 8:00
158 158 Roger Tedder 24:52 V45 Unattached 58.8% 8:00
159 159 John Johnson 24:57 V65 Tunbridge Wells H 69.9% 8:02
160 160 Sue Lambert 24:58 FV65 Serpentine 88.8% 8:02
161 161 Terren Friend 25:01 SL Serpentine 59.2% 8:03
162 162 Jessica Ellery 25:06 SL Unattached 59.0% 8:05
163 163 Stuart Eastmond 25:14 V40 Unattached 54.5% 8:07
164 164 Bill Baker 25:19 V50 Unattached 59.7% 8:09
165 165 Fiona Macrae 25:20 FV35 Serpentine 59.8% 8:09
166 166 Julia Gristwood 25:33 FV50 ESM 67.1% 8:13
167 167 Tim Rudin 25:35 SM Unattached 50.7% 8:14
168 168 Jo Penny 25:38 SL Str of Croydon 58.2% 8:15
169 169 David Nightingale 25:41 V35 Unattached 51.6% 8:16
170 170 Karen Samuel 25:42 FV45 Kent AC 65.0% 8:16
171 171 Cliff Collins 25:44 V70 London Irish AC 71.3% 8:17
172 172 Pamela Jones 25:49 FV70 Ilford AC 91.9% 8:18
173 173 Mark Evans 26:07 V45 7Oaks Tri Club 54.7% 8:24
174 174 Nina Williams 26:11 FV40 Saints & Sinners 59.9% 8:26
175 175 Andrea Fozard 26:18 SL Unattached 56.5% 8:28
176 176 Ian Wilson 26:23 V50 Unattached 56.8% 8:29
177 177 Richard Whiting 26:30 V55 Herts Phoenix 60.0% 8:32
178 178 Eleanor Shaw 26:42 SL Unattached 55.4% 8:36
179 179 Ben Shaw 26:49 SM Unattached 48.2% 8:38
180 180 Kate Kirby 26:57 SL Unattached 54.9% 8:40
181 181 Sally Griffin 27:09 FV45 Unattached 58.8% 8:44
182 182 Pam Kavanagh 27:11 FV40 Benfleet RC 56.8% 8:45
183 183 Kate Odonoghue 27:15 FV40 Serpentine 56.3% 8:46
184 184 Helen Thornton-Turp 27:17 FV40 Unattached 57.0% 8:47
185 185 Paul Bartlett 27:20 V40 Serpentine 51.5% 8:48
186 186 Charlotte Ford 27:24 SL Unattached 54.0% 8:49
187 187 Sarah Dovey 27:27 FV40 Unattached 55.9% 8:50
188 188 Marianne Morris 27:30 FV60 Serpentine 70.3% 8:51
189 189 Dave Brooks 27:33 V65 Vets AC 62.6% 8:52
190 190 Matt Durston 27:46 V40 Unattached 49.5% 8:56
191 191 Alistair Jackson 28:05 V65 Vets AC 60.8% 9:02
192 192 Steve Edwards 28:05 V50 Serpentine 53.8% 9:02
193 193 Kim Cardones 28:06 SL Unattached 52.7% 9:03
194 194 Edwin Bartlett 28:32 V65 Vets AC 58.8% 9:11
195 195 Melanie Kyriakou 28:32 SL Unattached 51.9% 9:11
196 196 Susannah Oliver 28:35 FV35 Unattached 53.0% 9:12
197 197 Andrew Hodge 29:09 SM Unattached 44.6% 9:23
198 198 Steve Decker 29:31 V40 Unattached 47.3% 9:30
199 199 George Richardson 29:51 V70 Loughton AC 62.4% 9:36
200 200 Alastair Macaulay 30:09 V50 Unattached 49.3% 9:42
201 201 Marc Saaiman 31:09 SM Unattached 41.5% 10:01
202 202 Adrian Perry 31:11 V50 Serpentine 47.7% 10:02
203 203 Karen Perry 31:11 FV40 Unattached 50.3% 10:02
204 204 John Grigg 31:15 V75 Mornington Chasers 60.6% 10:03
205 205 Randall Kenner 31:30 V50 Unattached 46.8% 10:08
206 206 John Hanscomb 31:38 V70 Ranelagh Harriers 58.9% 10:11
207 207 Mike Caudwell 31:46 V70 Croydon Harriers 57.8% 10:13
208 208 Lynda Buchannan 31:51 FV50 Unattached 55.2% 10:15
209 209 James Mckeown 31:52 V50 Unattached 46.3% 10:15
210 210 Angela Shannon 34:50 FV55 Unattached 54.7% 11:13
211 211 Jo Smith 34:54 SL Unattached 42.4% 11:14
212 212 Judith Madubuko 35:51 SL Unattached n/a 11:32
213 213 David Simpson 36:25 V70 Sevenoaks AC 48.4% 11:43
214 214 Michael Middleton 38:05 V75 Serpentine 50.7% 12:15

Race conditions

Bright, dry, mild, lots of tree pollen.

Report

Congratulations to Sally Musson who set a new W55 Series Record, reducing her previous time from 19:53 to 19:45.

IMPORTANT: JUNE RACE - Please note that perimeter fencing around the HardRock concert site will mean that our normal course will be blocked. Therefore, we will use the 2-lap “winter” course, with the meeting point being by the Boathouse (not the Bandstand).

Race helpers

Timekeepers: Anthony Stranger-Jones, David Lipscomb. Judges and Recorders: Roy Stratton, Peter Davies, Martin Garrett, Malcolm French. Registration: Bev Thomas. First Aid: St John Ambulance. Marshals from Serpentine RC, Ilford AC, Lagan Valley AC, Croydon Harriers, Bolton Priestley Ltd.


Chart 584cec3b529af

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email lfotm5k@serpentine.org.uk