Last Friday 5k: 26 March 2010

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Last Friday Overall Championship 2010

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Hugh Torry 15:52 SM Serpentine 81.7% 5:06
2 2 Angus Holford 16:05 SM WG&EL 80.5% 5:11
3 3 Chris Lamb 16:15 SM Rugby & Northampton 79.4% 5:14
4 4 Duncan Burbidge 16:18 V35 Highgate Harriers 82.5% 5:15
5 5 Mike Cummings 16:19 SM Herne Hill Harriers 79.1% 5:15
6 6 Gary Chandler 16:24 V40 Springfield 83.9% 5:17
7 7 Ed Blake 16:27 SM St Albans AC 78.4% 5:18
8 8 Steve Monaghan 16:47 V35 London Heathside 80.7% 5:24
9 9 Chris Graham 16:57 SM Serpentine 76.7% 5:27
10 10 Jamie Smalley 17:18 SM Serpentine 74.6% 5:34
11 11 Charles Milinak 17:30 SM Unattached 73.9% 5:38
12 12 Guy Cooper 17:44 V35 Unattached 74.3% 5:42
13 13 Jonathan Rae 17:45 SM Serpentine 72.9% 5:43
14 14 Carl Fiford 17:47 SM Unattached 72.5% 5:43
15 15 Karsten Buecker 17:49 V40 Serpentine 77.2% 5:44
16 16 Andrew Lyne 17:53 V35 Unattached 74.7% 5:45
17 17 Nick Jellema 17:53 SM London Heathside 72.1% 5:45
18 18 Simon Highsted 17:55 V35 Unattached 75.1% 5:46
19 19 Stuart Beaney 17:56 V35 Unattached 73.9% 5:46
20 20 Julian Mann 18:04 V40 Farnham Runners 76.7% 5:49
21 21 Andrew Tappin 18:31 SM Dulwich Park R 70.8% 5:58
22 22 Mark Kennedy 18:36 SM Unattached 70.5% 5:59
23 23 Mick Lane 18:37 V45 Ranelagh Harriers 78.6% 5:59
24 24 Abdifatah Dhuhulow 18:42 SM Serpentine 69.0% 6:01
25 25 Olivier Guiavarc'h 18:43 SM Unattached 69.5% 6:01
26 26 Ian Smith 18:53 V50 Serpentine 80.0% 6:05
27 27 Charles Spence 18:59 V45 Unattached 75.9% 6:07
28 28 Christopher Quayle 19:11 SM Unattached 67.2% 6:10
29 29 Martin Carmack 19:14 V40 Serpentine 71.0% 6:11
30 30 Andrew Angeli 19:14 SM Serpentine 67.6% 6:11
31 31 Thomas West 19:15 SM Unattached 67.0% 6:12
32 32 Charlie Wood 19:20 SL Dulwich Runners 76.6% 6:13
33 33 Andrew Lyddon 19:20 SM Unattached 66.7% 6:13
34 34 Peter Bowles 19:27 V40 Serpentine 70.2% 6:16
35 35 Elliot Ryan 19:36 SM East Essex Tri 65.8% 6:18
36 36 Tim Thomas 19:37 V50 Crystal Palace Tri 75.2% 6:19
37 37 Oliver Birtill 19:37 SM Unattached 65.8% 6:19
38 38 Martyn Annetts 19:40 V45 North Herts RR 72.1% 6:20
39 39 Mark Evans 19:43 V45 7Oaks Tri Club 72.5% 6:21
40 40 Victoria Carter 19:48 FV35 Serpentine 76.5% 6:22
41 41 Kieran Delaney 19:48 SM Unattached 66.2% 6:22
42 42 Robin Jackson 19:49 V35 Unattached 68.4% 6:23
43 43 Alan Dowton 19:50 V45 Unattached 71.5% 6:23
44 44 Christian Morris 19:55 SM Serpentine 64.8% 6:25
45 45 Benedict Devendra 19:58 SM Unattached 64.7% 6:26
46 46 Patrick Green 20:00 V40 Unattached 69.3% 6:26
47 47 Kevin Snowden 20:00 SM Thames Valley H 65.2% 6:26
48 48 Christophe Patry 20:01 V35 Unattached 67.2% 6:26
49 49 Stewart Bremner 20:02 V35 Unattached 66.6% 6:27
50 50 Martin Hill 20:04 V40 Queens Park Harriers 69.6% 6:27
51 51 Robert Ingoldby 20:05 SM Serpentine 64.7% 6:28
52 52 Sally Musson 20:08 FV55 Tonbridge AC 92.1% 6:29
53 53 Rebecca Cronshaw 20:12 SL Serpentine 73.3% 6:30
54 54 Nick Ridgway 20:13 SM Unattached 63.9% 6:30
55 55 Tim Cory 20:19 V45 Watford Harriers 72.0% 6:32
56 56 Jason Clark 20:23 V35 Unattached 65.0% 6:34
57 57 Sally Onn 20:26 SL St Albans AC 72.4% 6:35
58 58 Aaron Roozenburg 20:30 SM Unattached 63.0% 6:36
59 59 Neil McGraw 20:34 SM Unattached 63.0% 6:37
60 60 Lord Tuda 20:38 SM Serpentine 62.8% 6:38
61 61 Julien Bourgouint 20:41 SM Unattached 62.4% 6:39
62 62 Phil Nash 20:43 V45 Unattached 69.5% 6:40
63 63 Hadrien Pollino 20:43 SM Unattached 62.3% 6:40
64 64 John Holcroft 20:43 V35 Unattached 63.6% 6:40
65 65 Brad Nelson 20:49 SM Unattached 63.0% 6:42
66 66 David Wingfield 20:52 V35 Unattached 63.2% 6:43
67 67 Keith Foley 20:53 V35 Unattached 63.9% 6:43
68 68 Nicholas Bingham 20:57 V65 Barnet & District 80.1% 6:45
69 69 Steve Mccormack 21:00 SM Unattached 62.1% 6:45
70 70 Jeffrey Prestridge 21:00 V50 Serpentine 70.2% 6:45
71 71 Mary Egundebi 21:01 SL Serpentine 70.4% 6:46
72 72 Tim Redding 21:02 SM Unattached 61.6% 6:46
73 73 Nigel Patterson 21:03 V60 Maidenhead AC 76.2% 6:46
74 74 Rebecca Ash 21:03 SL V&A Runners 70.3% 6:46
75 75 Adrian Perry 21:05 V50 Serpentine 70.0% 6:47
76 76 John Hinchin 21:09 V40 Unattached 65.0% 6:48
77 77 Gary Ward 21:14 V40 Unattached 64.8% 6:50
78 78 Ed Heardman 21:14 V35 Thanet RR 63.3% 6:50
79 79 Trevor Payne 21:15 V50 Unattached 70.0% 6:50
80 80 Brandon Webb 21:18 V35 Unattached 63.1% 6:51
81 81 Chris Priestley 21:21 V55 North Herts RR 73.8% 6:52
82 82 Camila Lewis 21:21 SL Sevenoaks AC 69.3% 6:52
83 83 Mark Brett 21:21 V50 Unattached 69.6% 6:52
84 84 Paul Young 21:22 V50 Kettering Town H 71.3% 6:53
85 85 Alan Cowan 21:23 V50 Istead & Ifield 69.5% 6:53
86 86 James Horrocks 21:23 V35 Unattached 63.4% 6:53
87 87 Rik Edwards 21:24 V50 Chiltern Harriers 70.6% 6:53
88 88 Joe Horsman 21:27 V50 Bedford Harriers 70.5% 6:54
89 89 Dan Mooncie 21:31 SM Unattached 60.0% 6:55
90 90 Steve Edwards 21:32 V50 Serpentine 70.2% 6:56
91 91 Steve Platt 21:34 V55 Trail Running Assoc 71.3% 6:56
92 92 Alun Nash 21:36 V45 Unattached 67.7% 6:57
93 93 Chris Brolly 21:36 V45 Bishops Stortford RC 67.7% 6:57
94 94 Lyndon Collins 21:39 V60 Sevenoaks AC 74.1% 6:58
95 95 Sean Dillon 21:40 V60 London Irish AC 74.0% 6:58
96 96 Ben Boxer 21:40 MU15 Unattached 65.5% 6:58
97 97 Alan Shillitoe 21:44 SM Bedford Harriers 60.0% 7:00
98 98 Jim Brown 21:52 V55 Fairlands VS 71.5% 7:02
99 99 Trent Killworth 21:55 SM V&A Runners 59.5% 7:03
100 100 David Wardrop 21:59 SM Unattached 59.1% 7:04
101 101 Richard Shirley 22:01 SM Unattached 58.6% 7:05
102 102 Kajen Mohanadas 22:06 SM Unattached 58.4% 7:07
103 103 Grant Conway 22:06 V40 East London Runners 62.2% 7:07
104 104 Alan Davidson 22:07 V60 Ranelagh Harriers 73.8% 7:07
105 105 Robert Hayes 22:10 MU20 Unattached 60.9% 7:08
106 106 Victoria Gelfand 22:11 SL Unattached 67.0% 7:08
107 107 Paul Seaton 22:12 SM Unattached 59.1% 7:09
108 108 Kathy Horsman 22:13 FV50 Bedford Harriers 77.1% 7:09
109 109 Lucas Braesch 22:14 SM Unattached 58.0% 7:09
110 110 Laurie Robinson 22:17 SM V&A Runners 58.2% 7:10
111 111 Mark Palmer 22:18 V40 Serpentine 61.2% 7:11
112 112 Joe Richardson 22:22 V40 Tri London 61.5% 7:12
113 113 James Hiett 22:26 SM Unattached 57.5% 7:13
114 114 Ryan Merpaw 22:27 SM Unattached 57.9% 7:13
115 115 Patrick Groarke 22:28 V40 Unattached 62.1% 7:14
116 116 Peter Jones 22:29 V50 Unattached 67.8% 7:14
117 117 Alison Nolan 22:31 FV40 Serpentine 68.6% 7:15
118 118 Sioned Morgan 22:32 FV40 Serpentine 69.0% 7:15
119 119 Graham Jones 22:32 V45 Unattached 64.9% 7:15
120 120 George Enock 22:40 V50 Tunbridge Wells H 66.1% 7:18
121 121 Paul Berlyn 22:41 V45 Unattached 63.0% 7:18
122 122 Andy King 22:44 V40 Unattached 60.0% 7:19
123 123 Cecilia Morrison 22:46 FV65 City of Portsmouth 97.4% 7:20
124 124 Tristand La Flamboy 22:52 V50 Unattached 65.0% 7:22
125 125 Matthew Stubberfield 22:53 V35 Unattached 58.3% 7:22
126 126 Matthew Webb 22:55 SM Unattached 56.9% 7:22
127 127 Stuart Meader 22:59 V40 Dunmow Tri 59.8% 7:24
128 128 David Eaton 23:00 V35 Unattached 57.6% 7:24
129 129 Duncan Macrae 23:07 V35 Unattached 57.8% 7:26
130 130 Matthew Ball 23:15 V40 Unattached 60.5% 7:29
131 131 Marek Lenartowicz 23:15 V45 Unattached 61.5% 7:29
132 132 Jim Armitage 23:16 V50 Alton Runners 63.4% 7:29
133 133 Mike Grimmel 23:17 V35 Unattached 57.8% 7:30
134 134 Matt Wrigley 23:20 SM Unattached 55.4% 7:31
135 135 Phil Kelvin 23:23 FV55 Serpentine 80.4% 7:31
136 136 Nick Atkinson 23:24 V50 Unattached 64.6% 7:32
137 137 Annabelle Woods 23:27 SL Unattached 63.1% 7:33
138 138 Chris Anderson 23:30 SM Unattached 55.2% 7:34
139 139 Clare Smith 23:31 SL Unattached 63.0% 7:34
140 140 Michael Gatrell 23:34 V60 Serpentine 69.3% 7:35
141 141 Asith Asokar 23:36 SM Unattached n/a 7:36
142 142 Michael Jefferies 23:36 V60 Dragons RC 69.2% 7:36
143 143 Mike Mayer 23:45 SM Unattached 54.5% 7:39
144 144 Richard Smee 23:53 V40 Unattached 57.1% 7:41
145 145 Jonathan Raggett 23:59 V45 Serpentine 59.1% 7:43
146 146 Claire Lacey 24:03 SL Unattached 61.5% 7:44
147 147 Stuart Eastmond 24:07 V40 Unattached 57.0% 7:46
148 148 Anonymous 24:12 n/a Unattached n/a 7:47
149 149 Rebecca Newman 24:14 SL Unattached 61.2% 7:48
150 150 Tim Botfield 24:17 SM Unattached 53.1% 7:49
151 151 Matt Norris 24:22 V35 Unattached 54.8% 7:50
152 152 Jo Penny 24:29 SL Str of Croydon 60.9% 7:53
153 153 Ann Bath 24:34 FV60 26.2 Road RC 79.8% 7:54
154 154 Felicity Chandler 24:51 SL Unattached 59.6% 8:00
155 155 Pam Kavanagh 24:58 FV40 Benfleet RC 61.8% 8:02
156 156 Sue Lambert 24:59 FV65 Serpentine 88.7% 8:02
157 157 Nicholas Jackson 25:02 V50 Fittleworth Flyers 60.4% 8:03
158 158 Jennifer Jenks 25:05 FV35 Royal Navy 59.6% 8:04
159 159 Norman Kuruvita 25:13 V55 V&A Runners 60.9% 8:07
160 160 Kate Odonoghue 25:14 FV40 Serpentine 60.8% 8:07
161 161 Athanasios Bolmatis 25:16 V35 Unattached 52.2% 8:08
162 162 Gergana Yordanova 25:21 SL Serpentine 58.7% 8:09
163 163 Ralph Garfield 25:29 V70 Unattached 73.1% 8:12
164 164 Julia Gristwood 25:49 FV50 ESM 65.5% 8:18
165 165 Karen Atkinson 26:10 FV45 Unattached 63.1% 8:25
166 166 Michelle Holford 26:13 SL Unattached 56.6% 8:26
167 167 Richard Whiting 26:22 V55 Herts Phoenix 60.3% 8:29
168 168 Cliff Collins 26:25 V70 London Irish AC 69.5% 8:30
169 169 Tom Everitt 26:29 V75 Eton Manor AC 71.5% 8:31
170 170 Claire Deane 26:34 SL Unattached 56.0% 8:33
171 171 Peter Dillon 26:40 V60 Sevenoaks AC 62.3% 8:35
172 172 Keith Hartnell 26:43 V50 V&A Runners 55.2% 8:36
173 173 Colin Denny 26:44 V45 Unattached 54.7% 8:36
174 174 Kate Kirby 26:47 SL Unattached 55.3% 8:37
175 175 Caroline Bulloch 26:47 SL V&A Runners 55.3% 8:37
176 176 John Nicholas 26:48 SM Unattached 48.9% 8:37
177 177 Barry Gilbert 26:50 V60 Wadhurst Runners 61.4% 8:38
178 178 Jessica Ellery 26:53 SL Unattached 55.1% 8:39
179 179 Susan Clark 26:57 FV45 Serpentine 59.3% 8:40
180 180 Scott Lester 27:26 V40 Unattached 50.5% 8:50
181 181 Marianne Morris 27:33 FV55 Serpentine 69.2% 8:52
182 182 Rebecca Roadnight 27:36 SM Unattached 46.7% 8:53
183 183 Andy Patrick 27:43 V45 Unattached 51.2% 8:55
184 184 Gemma Asplin 27:44 SL Unattached 53.4% 8:55
185 185 Kwok Loon Chan 27:44 SM Unattached 46.5% 8:55
186 186 Jo Dickie 28:01 FV45 V&A Runners 57.6% 9:01
187 187 Ayla Windrich 28:14 FU13 Unattached 56.6% 9:05
188 188 Paul Bartlett 28:27 V40 Unattached 49.1% 9:09
189 189 Edwin Bartlett 28:33 V65 Vets AC 58.7% 9:11
190 190 Stephen Sanders 28:41 V45 V&A Runners 50.6% 9:14
191 191 Vanessa Giles 28:44 FV35 V&A Runners 53.0% 9:15
192 192 Sally Shaw 28:45 SL Unattached 51.9% 9:15
193 193 David Feild 29:04 SM Unattached 44.4% 9:21
194 194 Debbie Cramer 29:08 SL Unattached 50.9% 9:23
195 195 Stephanie Yates 29:29 FU15 Unattached 54.2% 9:29
196 196 Jon Hodges 29:45 SM Unattached 43.4% 9:34
197 197 Alistair Jackson 30:24 V65 Vets AC 55.7% 9:47
198 198 John Hanscomb 31:20 V70 Ranelagh Harriers 59.5% 10:05
199 199 Beth Grainger 31:35 FV35 Unattached 47.5% 10:10
200 200 Kizzie Thompson 31:35 SL Unattached 46.9% 10:10
201 201 Chris Bent 31:58 V60 Unattached 52.0% 10:17
202 202 Lisa Young 32:22 FV35 Unattached 46.4% 10:25
203 203 Paula Lueshing 32:48 SL Serpentine 45.3% 10:33
204 204 Zoe Fidler 36:23 FU15 Unattached 43.2% 11:42
205 205 Michael Middleton 36:26 V75 Serpentine 52.9% 11:43

Race conditions

Mild, dry, windy.

Race helpers

Timekeepers: Anthony Stranger-Jones, Raoul Mansukhani. Judges and Recorders: John Walker, Roy Stratton, Peter Davies, Malcolm French. Registration: Bev Thomas. First Aid: St John Ambulance. Marshals: Serpentine RC, Ilford AC, Vets AC, Eton Manor.


Chart 58494bd3c37a7

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email lfotm5k@serpentine.org.uk