Last Friday 5k: 26 February 2010

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Last Friday Overall Championship 2010

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Stephen Dawes 16:03 SM Guernsey AC 80.4% 5:10
2 2 Mike Cummings 16:41 SM Herne Hill Harriers 77.3% 5:22
3 3 Jim Addison 17:06 V35 Beckenham RC 78.1% 5:30
4 4 Andy Robbins 17:10 V35 Serpentine 77.8% 5:31
5 5 Harry Johnston 17:17 SM Unattached 74.6% 5:34
6 6 Stephen Starvis 17:24 V35 Str of Croydon 77.3% 5:36
7 7 Steve Monaghan 17:27 V35 London Heathside 77.6% 5:37
8 8 Louise Perrio 17:42 SL Guernsey AC 83.6% 5:42
9 9 Jamie Smalley 17:44 SM Serpentine 72.8% 5:42
10 10 Guy Cooper 17:53 V35 Unattached 73.7% 5:45
11 11 Alistair Macarthur 17:57 SM Unattached 72.2% 5:47
12 12 Dave Cox 17:58 V55 WG&EL 86.3% 5:47
13 13 Jonathan Monk 18:01 V40 Thames Turbo 76.9% 5:48
14 14 Jonathan Rae 18:18 SM Serpentine 70.7% 5:53
15 15 Ian Dixon 18:25 V40 Unattached 74.7% 5:56
16 16 David Annetts 18:29 V45 Unattached 76.7% 5:57
17 17 Mariah McConnaughey 18:35 SL Serpentine 79.6% 5:59
18 18 Lee Benjamin 18:36 V50 Thames Valley H 79.9% 5:59
19 19 Steve Bowran 18:39 V40 Unattached 73.7% 6:00
20 20 Matt Harrison 18:40 SM Unattached 69.4% 6:00
21 21 Andrew Lyne 18:47 V35 Unattached 71.1% 6:03
22 22 Stuart Beaney 18:49 V35 Unattached 70.5% 6:03
23 23 Mick Lane 18:50 V45 Ranelagh Harriers 77.7% 6:04
24 24 Mark Kennedy 18:53 SM Unattached 69.4% 6:05
25 25 Michael Vine 18:55 SM Unattached 68.2% 6:05
26 26 Dave Gardner 18:55 V40 Unattached 73.8% 6:05
27 27 Julian Mann 19:00 V40 Farnham Runners 72.9% 6:07
28 28 Brian Longman 19:06 V45 Tri Sport Epping 76.0% 6:09
29 29 Steve Williams 19:07 V50 Dulwich Runners 79.1% 6:09
30 30 Graeme Blair 19:19 V40 Serpentine 71.2% 6:13
31 31 Olivier Guiavarc'h 19:22 SM Unattached 67.1% 6:14
32 32 John Husbands 19:26 V45 Thames Valley H 74.1% 6:15
33 33 Iain Mcnaught 19:29 SM Unattached 66.7% 6:16
34 34 Giles Humphreys-Evans 19:31 V35 Unattached 68.9% 6:17
35 35 Neil Dcruze 19:35 SM Unattached 65.9% 6:18
36 36 Thomas West 19:41 SM Unattached 65.5% 6:20
37 37 Julien Mas 19:42 SM Unattached 65.5% 6:20
38 38 Chris O'Neill 19:42 V55 Guernsey AC 78.7% 6:20
39 39 Shavaun Henry 19:45 SL BH & B Harriers 74.9% 6:21
40 40 Mark Evans 19:48 V45 7Oaks Tri Club 72.2% 6:22
41 41 David Matthew 19:50 V40 Serpentine 69.3% 6:23
42 42 Robin Young 19:52 V45 Wimb Windmiler 71.4% 6:24
43 43 Victoria Carter 19:54 FV35 Serpentine 76.1% 6:24
44 44 Steve Tyler 19:59 SM Unattached 64.6% 6:26
45 45 Ian Smith 20:00 V50 Serpentine 75.6% 6:26
46 46 Alan Dowton 20:02 V45 Unattached 70.8% 6:27
47 47 Charles Spence 20:04 V45 Unattached 71.8% 6:27
48 48 Sidney Delara 20:05 V50 Southampton RC 75.9% 6:28
49 49 Paul Wilkerson 20:07 V50 Bedford & County 75.8% 6:28
50 50 James Hart 20:08 V45 Orion Harriers 71.0% 6:29
51 51 Andrew Lyddon 20:09 SM Unattached 64.0% 6:29
52 52 Justin Openshaw 20:10 V40 Bedford Traktors 69.8% 6:29
53 53 Michael Stagg 20:11 V40 Thrift Green Trot's 68.1% 6:30
54 54 Scott Thompson 20:12 V35 Unattached 67.1% 6:30
55 55 John Batchelor 20:12 V65 Ilford AC 86.3% 6:30
56 56 Steve Jolly 20:17 V40 Unattached 69.4% 6:32
57 57 Martyn Annetts 20:22 V45 North Herts RR 69.6% 6:33
58 58 Martin Carmack 20:26 V40 Serpentine 66.8% 6:35
59 59 Lord Tuda 20:32 SM Serpentine 63.1% 6:36
60 60 Brad Nelson 20:33 SM Unattached 63.8% 6:37
61 61 Benedict Devendra 20:33 SM Unattached 62.8% 6:37
62 62 David Carter 20:36 V55 Southampton RC 75.9% 6:38
63 63 Kevin Snowden 20:40 SM Unattached 63.1% 6:39
64 64 Beata Radaviciute 20:41 SL Unattached 71.6% 6:39
65 65 Greg Allon 20:42 V40 Serpentine 65.9% 6:40
66 66 Stewart Smither 20:55 V60 North Herts RR 78.0% 6:44
67 67 Tim Cory 20:58 V45 Watford Harriers 69.8% 6:45
68 68 Paul Devine 21:00 SM Unattached 61.9% 6:45
69 69 Andrew Ruffy 21:05 V45 Eton Manor AC 67.2% 6:47
70 70 Mervyn Phillips 21:08 V50 Sevenoaks AC 71.5% 6:48
71 71 Adefris Thomas 21:09 V40 Unattached 65.5% 6:48
72 72 John Fitzgerald 21:10 V45 Unattached 67.5% 6:49
73 73 Patrick Green 21:12 V40 Unattached 65.4% 6:49
74 74 Roy Summers 21:13 V40 Unattached 64.8% 6:50
75 75 Philip Connell 21:13 V45 Unattached 69.0% 6:50
76 76 Nicholas Bingham 21:14 V60 Barnet & District 78.3% 6:50
77 77 Daniella Wax 21:19 FV35 Unattached 70.4% 6:52
78 78 Christopher Pike 21:19 V55 BH & B Harriers 73.3% 6:52
79 79 Ed Heardman 21:20 V35 Thanet RR 62.6% 6:52
80 80 Murad Banaji 21:21 V35 Unattached 61.7% 6:52
81 81 Richard Cohen 21:22 SM Unattached 60.4% 6:53
82 82 Ian Goldsborough 21:25 SM Unattached 60.7% 6:54
83 83 Hadrien Pollino 21:27 SM Unattached 60.1% 6:54
84 84 Trevor Payne 21:29 V50 Unattached 69.2% 6:55
85 85 Simon Godfrey 21:31 V35 Solarcenturians 63.0% 6:55
86 86 Lyndon Collins 21:36 V60 Sevenoaks AC 74.3% 6:57
87 87 Michael Wallace 21:37 SM Unattached 59.7% 6:57
88 88 Chris Brolly 21:39 V45 Bishops Stortford RC 67.6% 6:58
89 89 Sarah Bailey 21:39 SL Unattached 68.4% 6:58
90 90 Neil McGraw 21:48 SM Unattached 59.5% 7:01
91 91 Keith Foley 21:50 V35 Unattached 60.7% 7:02
92 92 Adrian Perry 21:50 V50 Serpentine 67.5% 7:02
93 93 Jim Brown 21:52 V55 Fairlands VS 71.5% 7:02
94 94 John Hinchin 21:54 V40 Unattached 62.8% 7:03
95 95 Zeff Turner 22:02 SM Unattached 58.8% 7:05
96 96 Isobel Muir 22:05 SL Arena 80 67.2% 7:06
97 97 James Radford 22:07 SM Unattached 58.4% 7:07
98 98 Chris Taylor 22:10 V40 Unattached 63.5% 7:08
99 99 Natalie Snow 22:11 SL Tri Sport Epping 66.7% 7:08
100 100 Martin Evans 22:13 V55 VPH & THAC 71.6% 7:09
101 101 Jeremy Gore 22:15 V45 Halstead RR 65.2% 7:10
102 102 Caroline Tuck 22:20 FV45 Dagenham 88 71.5% 7:11
103 103 Steve Edwards 22:24 V50 Serpentine 67.5% 7:12
104 104 Rik Edwards 22:30 V50 Chiltern Harriers 67.2% 7:14
105 105 Gary Ward 22:31 V40 Unattached 61.1% 7:15
106 106 Sarah Drysdale 22:32 SL V&A Runners 65.7% 7:15
107 107 Alun Nash 22:33 V45 Unattached 64.9% 7:15
108 108 Mary Egundebi 22:36 SL Serpentine 65.5% 7:16
109 109 Lionel Dubois 22:37 V35 Serpentine 58.6% 7:17
110 110 Bruce Davidson 22:39 V50 Hillingdon Tri 67.3% 7:17
111 111 Mark Brett 22:39 V50 Unattached 65.6% 7:17
112 112 Phil Smith 22:41 V35 Unattached 58.9% 7:18
113 113 Catherine Hughes 22:43 FV40 Sevenoaks AC 69.6% 7:19
114 114 Steve Platt 22:46 V55 Trail Running Assoc 67.5% 7:20
115 115 Alison Nolan 22:49 FV40 Serpentine 67.7% 7:21
116 116 Jilly Holroyd 22:52 SL Cardiff Triathletes 64.7% 7:22
117 117 Ben Boxer 22:52 MU15 Unattached 62.1% 7:22
118 118 Andy King 22:53 V40 Unattached 59.6% 7:22
119 119 Kathy Horsman 22:56 FV50 Bedford Harriers 74.7% 7:23
120 120 Alan Davidson 22:56 V60 Ranelagh Harriers 71.2% 7:23
121 121 Ryan Johnson 22:59 V40 FVS Tri 60.7% 7:24
122 122 Tony Crawte 23:00 V40 Serpentine 60.7% 7:24
123 123 Cecilia Morrison 23:03 FV65 City of Portsmouth 96.2% 7:25
124 124 Matthew Galvin 23:05 V35 Dulwich Runners 57.4% 7:26
125 125 Mark Acton 23:06 V40 Unattached 60.9% 7:26
126 126 Joe Horsman 23:08 V50 Bedford Harriers 65.3% 7:27
127 127 Mike Saunders 23:11 SM Unattached 55.8% 7:28
128 128 Graham Jones 23:16 V45 Unattached 62.9% 7:29
129 129 Michael Gatrell 23:20 V60 Serpentine 70.0% 7:31
130 130 Tom Page 23:22 SM Unattached 55.2% 7:31
131 131 Stuart Meader 23:24 V40 Dunmow Tri 58.8% 7:32
132 132 Tony Rea 23:24 V65 Dragons RC 72.3% 7:32
133 133 Keith McNaught 23:28 V35 Serpentine 56.5% 7:33
134 134 Matthew Ball 23:29 V40 Unattached 59.9% 7:33
135 135 Adam Nelson 23:44 SM Unattached 54.4% 7:38
136 136 Ashley Mckellar 23:46 SM Solarcenturians 54.3% 7:39
137 137 Ryan Merpaw 24:00 SM Unattached 54.2% 7:43
138 138 Robert Hamilton 24:00 V60 Purple Patch 68.0% 7:43
139 139 Ted Kimber 24:05 V65 Barnet & District 72.4% 7:45
140 140 Luke Robinson 24:10 MU15 Unattached 58.7% 7:47
141 141 Hugh Gallagher 24:13 V50 Unattached 60.9% 7:48
142 142 Michael Jefferies 24:19 V60 Dragons RC 67.1% 7:50
143 143 Nick Atkinson 24:23 V50 Unattached 62.0% 7:51
144 144 Kumudith Guruge 24:30 V50 Unattached 60.7% 7:53
145 145 Georgina Runnicles 24:32 SL Hercules Wimbledon 60.4% 7:54
146 146 Rebecca Marshall 24:45 SL Unattached 60.0% 7:58
147 147 Rebecca Newman 24:45 SL Unattached 60.0% 7:58
148 148 Jonathan Raggett 24:52 V45 Serpentine 57.0% 8:00
149 149 Matthew Stubberfield 24:55 V35 Unattached 53.6% 8:01
150 150 Jason Swallow 24:55 V35 Unattached 54.0% 8:01
151 151 Peter Jones 24:56 V50 Unattached 61.1% 8:01
152 152 Dani Katz 25:18 V35 Unattached 52.4% 8:08
153 153 Felicity Chandler 25:23 SL Unattached 58.4% 8:10
154 154 Stuart Eastmond 25:39 V40 Unattached 53.6% 8:15
155 155 Kate Yates 25:46 SL Unattached 57.4% 8:18
156 156 Lachlan Bateman 25:48 SM Solarcenturians 50.0% 8:18
157 157 Ambrose Faulks 25:52 SM Unattached 49.9% 8:19
158 158 Stephen Woodford 25:54 V50 Unattached 57.4% 8:20
159 159 Pam Kavanagh 25:54 FV40 Benfleet RC 59.6% 8:20
160 160 John Johnson 25:55 V65 Tunbridge Wells H 67.2% 8:20
161 161 Paul Abrahart 25:57 SM Unattached 50.0% 8:21
162 162 Andrew Mckay 25:57 V35 Unattached 51.1% 8:21
163 163 Tim Rudin 25:59 SM Unattached 49.8% 8:22
164 164 Robin Hall 26:02 SM Unattached 49.7% 8:23
165 165 Peter Morgan 26:13 V65 Vets AC 65.8% 8:26
166 166 Richard Whiting 26:17 V55 Herts Phoenix 60.5% 8:27
167 167 Mike Ringer 26:30 V40 Unattached 51.9% 8:32
168 168 Karen Atkinson 26:30 FV45 Unattached 62.3% 8:32
169 169 Cliff Collins 26:58 V70 London Irish AC 68.0% 8:41
170 170 Nicholas Jackson 27:06 V50 Fittleworth Flyers 55.8% 8:43
171 171 Bithika Odwyer 27:07 FV35 Unattached 55.4% 8:44
172 172 Dan Davies 27:11 V40 Solarcenturians 51.0% 8:45
173 173 Sally Griffin 27:19 FV45 Unattached 58.5% 8:47
174 174 Tom Everitt 27:24 V75 Eton Manor AC 69.2% 8:49
175 175 Mark Twohey 27:30 V50 Unattached 53.6% 8:51
176 176 Jim King 27:48 V45 Watford Joggers 51.0% 8:57
177 177 Claire Deane 28:07 SL Unattached 52.9% 9:03
178 178 Bob Manning 28:08 V65 Unattached 61.9% 9:03
179 179 Jet Newman 28:14 V45 Unattached 50.2% 9:05
180 180 Lucy Davidson 28:29 SL Unattached n/a 9:10
181 181 Lucy Ryan 28:29 FV40 Unattached 53.8% 9:10
182 182 Tracey Clayton 28:30 SL Unattached 51.9% 9:10
183 183 Colin Denny 28:31 V45 Unattached 51.3% 9:11
184 184 Ros Young 28:35 FV65 Serpentine 72.8% 9:12
185 185 Jonathan Everson 28:39 SM Unattached 45.1% 9:13
186 186 Edwin Bartlett 28:51 V65 Vets AC 58.1% 9:17
187 187 Paul Bartlett 29:14 V40 Unattached 47.8% 9:24
188 188 Christine Banks 29:17 FV35 Unattached 51.7% 9:25
189 189 Dave Brooks 29:33 V65 Vets AC 58.4% 9:31
190 190 Susannah Oliver 29:40 FV35 Unattached 51.1% 9:33
191 191 Andrea Fozard 29:42 SL Unattached 50.1% 9:33
192 192 Carina Cottam 29:42 SL Unattached 49.8% 9:33
193 193 Ayla Windrich 29:49 FU13 Unattached 53.6% 9:36
194 194 Connie Owen 29:50 FU15 Unattached 52.7% 9:36
195 195 Karin Bosveld 30:18 SL Unattached 49.0% 9:45
196 196 Leena Kumarappan 30:37 FV35 Unattached 49.2% 9:51
197 197 Denis Deasy 30:41 V50 Unattached 48.9% 9:52
198 198 Gary Sharpen 31:31 V50 Unattached 46.8% 10:09
199 199 Alistair Jackson 31:35 V65 Vets AC 53.6% 10:10
200 200 Pavas Naidoo 31:38 SL Unattached 46.9% 10:11
201 201 Marc Saaiman 32:09 SM Unattached 40.2% 10:21
202 202 John Hanscomb 33:12 V70 Ranelagh Harriers 56.1% 10:41
203 203 Stephanie Yates 34:47 FU15 Unattached 45.9% 11:12
204 204 David Simpson 35:42 V70 Sevenoaks AC 49.4% 11:29
205 205 Ife Woods 41:08 FU15 Unattached 38.2% 13:14
206 206 Zoe Fidler 43:28 FU15 Unattached 36.1% 13:59

Race conditions

Overcast, dry, windy, cool.

Race helpers

Timekeepers: Anthony Stranger-Jones, David Lipscomb. Judges and recorders: Roy Stratton, Peter Davies, Martin Garrett, Malcolm French. Registration: Nicola Sanderson. First Aid: St John Ambulance. Marshals: from Serpentine Running Club


Chart 584bfa065cebf

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email lfotm5k@serpentine.org.uk