Last Friday 5k: 28 August 2009

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Last Friday Overall Championship 2009

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Hassan Raidi 15:55 SM Belgrave Harriers 81.7% 5:07
2 2 Hugh Torry 16:12 SM Serpentine 79.8% 5:13
3 3 Chris Jordan 16:33 SM Hinckley RC 78.0% 5:20
4 4 Paul Lemmon 16:35 V45 London Heathside 86.1% 5:20
5 5 Martin Potter 16:36 V40 London Heathside 83.4% 5:21
6 6 Simon Stevens 16:38 V35 Winchester & Dist AC 81.5% 5:21
7 7 Robin Tuddenham 16:42 V40 Serpentine 82.3% 5:22
8 8 Paul Martin 16:47 SM Tonbridge AC 77.3% 5:24
9 9 Les Thomas 16:59 V35 Riverside Runners 78.6% 5:28
10 10 Xavier Garro 17:01 SM Unattached 75.8% 5:29
11 11 Jim Addison 17:09 V35 Beckenham RC 77.8% 5:31
12 12 Ben Harding 17:12 SM City of Portsmouth 75.0% 5:32
13 13 Basil Wallace 17:14 V35 Herne Hill Harriers 76.5% 5:33
14 14 Stephen Starvis 17:15 V35 Str of Croydon 77.4% 5:33
15 15 Michael Bridgeland 17:20 V50 Chelmsford AC 85.8% 5:35
16 16 Dave Cox 17:24 V55 WG&EL 89.1% 5:36
17 17 Mark Humphrey 17:54 SM Belgrave Harriers 72.1% 5:46
18 18 Tony Killilea 17:56 V45 London Heathside 79.1% 5:46
19 19 Alistair Macarthur 17:56 SM Unattached 72.1% 5:46
20 20 Guy Cooper 18:00 V35 Unattached 73.2% 5:48
21 21 Jolyon Attwooll 18:09 SM Serpentine 72.3% 5:50
22 22 Simone Santi 18:12 SM Unattached 71.7% 5:51
23 23 Chris Huey 18:18 SM Unattached 70.5% 5:53
24 24 Richard Heath 18:20 V35 Unattached 71.9% 5:54
25 25 Andrew Lyne 18:24 V35 Unattached 72.1% 5:55
26 26 James Roche 18:29 V35 WG&EL 71.8% 5:57
27 27 Stephen Dipre 18:34 V40 New Eltham 74.6% 5:58
28 28 Steve Bowran 18:35 V40 Unattached 73.4% 5:59
29 29 Anonymous 18:36 n/a Unattached n/a 5:59
30 30 Matt Turner 18:40 V35 Unattached 70.6% 6:00
31 31 Simon Highsted 18:41 V35 Unattached 71.5% 6:01
32 32 Richard Morris 18:42 SM Unattached 69.0% 6:01
33 33 Mariah McConnaughey 18:53 SL Serpentine 78.4% 6:05
34 34 Steve Williams 18:53 V50 Dulwich Runners 80.1% 6:05
35 35 Katherine Gundersen 18:53 SL WG&EL 78.7% 6:05
36 36 Graham Kennedy 18:55 SM Cambridge Tri 68.7% 6:05
37 37 Sam Allpass 18:56 V40 Serpentine 73.8% 6:06
38 38 Mark Kennedy 18:59 SM Unattached 69.1% 6:07
39 39 Angus Wells 19:02 V40 Easingwold RC 73.4% 6:07
40 40 Charles Spence 19:04 V45 Unattached 74.9% 6:08
41 41 Jonathan Monk 19:06 V40 Thames Turbo 72.0% 6:09
42 42 Doug Teesdale 19:08 V45 Unattached 75.9% 6:09
43 43 Olivier Guiavarc'h 19:09 SM Unattached 67.9% 6:10
44 44 Catherine Wilding 19:09 FV35 Serpentine 79.1% 6:10
45 45 Julien Mas 19:13 SM Unattached 67.1% 6:11
46 46 Jon Mellows 19:16 SM Unattached 67.0% 6:12
47 47 Enrique Puerto 19:18 SM Unattached 66.9% 6:13
48 48 Elizabeth Stavreski 19:20 FV35 Thames H & H 77.3% 6:13
49 49 Aaron Luther 19:24 SM Unattached 66.6% 6:15
50 50 Andrew Greenwood 19:27 SM Serpentine 66.7% 6:16
51 51 Hugh Scorgie 19:29 V45 Unattached 75.1% 6:16
52 52 Robin Young 19:37 V40 Wimb Windmiler 71.7% 6:19
53 53 Graham Coates 19:41 V55 BH & B Harriers 80.1% 6:20
54 54 John Denyer 19:45 V60 Sevenoaks AC 81.9% 6:21
55 55 James Felstead 19:46 V40 Solarcenturians 70.1% 6:22
56 56 Michael Abrahams 19:47 V50 London Heathside 76.4% 6:22
57 57 Steve Phillips 19:48 V40 Unattached 71.0% 6:22
58 58 Alex Sweet 19:50 SM London Heathside 65.0% 6:23
59 59 Kevin Snowden 19:50 SM Unattached 65.8% 6:23
60 60 Natasha Pitman 19:53 SL North Herts RR 74.9% 6:24
61 61 Helen Smethurst 19:55 FV40 Belgrave Harriers 79.4% 6:25
62 62 Graham Bell 19:59 V40 London Heathside 70.4% 6:26
63 63 Rory Wells 20:02 MU17 Easingwold RC 69.5% 6:27
64 64 Alan Shillitoe 20:04 SM Bedford Harriers 65.0% 6:27
65 65 Samuel Hayes 20:04 SM Unattached 64.5% 6:27
66 66 Pete Marsh 20:10 V55 Belgrave Harriers 78.8% 6:29
67 67 Steve Jolly 20:12 V40 Unattached 69.6% 6:30
68 68 Simon Godfrey 20:14 V35 Solarcenturians 66.5% 6:31
69 69 Chris Spranklen 20:17 SM Unattached 63.6% 6:32
70 70 Adam Robinson 20:18 SM Unattached 64.0% 6:32
71 71 Stewart Bremner 20:23 V35 Unattached 65.5% 6:34
72 72 Sally Musson 20:23 FV55 Tonbridge AC 89.7% 6:34
73 73 Nick Wood 20:26 V35 Unattached 64.9% 6:35
74 74 Matt Sparrow 20:30 V40 Unattached 66.6% 6:36
75 75 Fred Van Der Tang 20:32 V40 Unattached 67.5% 6:36
76 76 Nigel Patterson 20:33 V60 Maidenhead AC 78.0% 6:37
77 77 Peter Bowles 20:37 V40 Serpentine 66.2% 6:38
78 78 Chris Priestley 20:41 V55 North Herts RR 75.6% 6:39
79 79 Phil O'Connell 20:44 SM Unattached 63.3% 6:40
80 80 Gillian Jubb 20:45 SL St Albans Striders 71.8% 6:41
81 81 Joe Ellic 20:46 V35 Unattached 63.5% 6:41
82 82 Lord Tuda 20:49 SM Serpentine 62.1% 6:42
83 83 Chris  Hart 20:53 V35 Unattached 63.1% 6:43
84 84 Michael Button 20:56 SM Unattached 62.3% 6:44
85 85 Peter Lamb 20:57 SM Unattached 61.7% 6:45
86 86 Kieran Dignan 21:00 SM Serpentine 61.6% 6:45
87 87 Mark Glading 21:03 V45 Fairlands VS 69.5% 6:46
88 88 Jeffrey Prestridge 21:03 V50 Serpentine 70.1% 6:46
89 89 Gary Page 21:06 V45 Chiltern Harriers 69.4% 6:47
90 90 John Faulks 21:10 V40 Solarcenturians 66.5% 6:49
91 91 David Aylward 21:18 SM Unattached 60.6% 6:51
92 92 Andrew Tristem 21:20 V40 Unattached 64.5% 6:52
93 93 Gillian Phillips 21:22 SL Unattached 69.3% 6:53
94 94 Obi Nwofor 21:23 SM Unattached 61.0% 6:53
95 95 David Wilkinson 21:25 V40 Thames Valley H 65.2% 6:54
96 96 James Runnicles 21:27 V35 Unattached 61.8% 6:54
97 97 Mark Brett 21:29 V50 Unattached 69.2% 6:55
98 98 Kevin Choy 21:38 V50 Unattached 69.9% 6:58
99 99 Joe Horsman 21:42 V50 Bedford Harriers 69.0% 6:59
100 100 Phil Smith 21:42 V35 Unattached 61.5% 6:59
101 101 Gary Ward 21:45 V40 Unattached 63.2% 7:00
102 102 Sarah Bailey 21:45 SL Unattached 68.0% 7:00
103 103 Terry Dawson 21:46 V55 Serpentine 72.4% 7:00
104 104 Jodi Cullen 21:49 SL Unattached 67.8% 7:01
105 105 Martin Grimsdale 21:49 V55 Watford Harriers 70.4% 7:01
106 106 Stuart Meader 21:50 V40 Dunmow Tri 63.0% 7:02
107 107 Alan Davidson 21:54 V60 Ranelagh Harriers 74.5% 7:03
108 108 Mark Mulvenna 21:55 V45 Sudbury Court 65.7% 7:03
109 109 Tony Rea 21:58 V65 Unattached 76.3% 7:04
110 110 Adrian Perry 22:00 V50 Serpentine 67.0% 7:05
111 111 Edmond Simpson 22:02 V70 Overton H & AC 82.1% 7:05
112 112 Alison Kellett 22:06 SL Unattached 67.4% 7:07
113 113 Ian Tatman 22:12 V35 Leigh on Sea 60.6% 7:09
114 114 David Thomas 22:13 V45 Serpentine 64.3% 7:09
115 115 Catherine Hughes 22:15 FV40 Sevenoaks AC 70.5% 7:10
116 116 Andrew Chater 22:21 V50 Unattached 68.2% 7:12
117 117 Greg Clements 22:21 SM Unattached 58.0% 7:12
118 118 Tony Liu 22:23 SM Unattached 57.6% 7:12
119 119 Jennifer Jenks 22:24 FV35 Royal Navy 66.7% 7:12
120 120 Paul Little 22:25 V35 Unattached 58.8% 7:13
121 121 Christian Morris 22:26 SM Serpentine 57.5% 7:13
122 122 Tony Crawte 22:27 V40 Serpentine 62.2% 7:13
123 123 Karen Dodsworth 22:29 FV45 North Herts RR 74.4% 7:14
124 124 Peter Jones 22:31 V50 Unattached 67.1% 7:15
125 125 Ben Paz 22:34 SM Unattached 57.2% 7:16
126 126 Kathy Horsman 22:43 FV50 Bedford Harriers 74.5% 7:19
127 127 Robert Hayes 22:44 MU20 Unattached 59.4% 7:19
128 128 Eric Schofield 22:46 V70 Tunbridge Wells H 77.5% 7:20
129 129 Michael Croft 22:48 V45 Farnham Tri Club 62.6% 7:20
130 130 Hugh Gallagher 22:50 V50 Unattached 64.6% 7:21
131 131 Peter Walsh 22:52 SM Unattached 56.9% 7:22
132 132 Jonathan Raggett 22:56 V40 Serpentine 61.3% 7:23
133 133 Matthew Stubberfield 22:59 V35 Unattached 58.1% 7:24
134 134 Al Green 22:59 V45 Unattached 61.7% 7:24
135 135 John Nicholas 23:08 SM Unattached 56.7% 7:27
136 136 Alison Nolan 23:10 FV40 Serpentine 66.2% 7:27
137 137 Lachlan Bateman 23:19 SM Solarcenturians 55.4% 7:30
138 138 Mike Blackledge 23:21 V35 Thorney RC 57.6% 7:31
139 139 Carolyn Hendry 23:27 SL Unattached 63.2% 7:33
140 140 Michael Burgess 23:29 SM Unattached 54.9% 7:33
141 141 Paul Young 23:32 V50 Kettering Town H 64.2% 7:34
142 142 Robert Hamilton 23:32 V60 Purple Patch 69.3% 7:34
143 143 Ruth Nunn 23:33 SL Unattached 63.0% 7:35
144 144 Hywel Adu-Bonsra 23:33 SM Unattached 55.7% 7:35
145 145 Jo Reeve 23:34 SL Unattached 62.8% 7:35
146 146 Steve Satchell 23:36 V60 Mornington Chasers 67.9% 7:36
147 147 Kumudith Guruge 23:43 V50 Serpentine 62.2% 7:38
148 148 Aaron Roozenburg 23:45 SM Unattached 54.3% 7:39
149 149 Rajesh Upadhyaya 23:50 SM Unattached 54.1% 7:40
150 150 Martin Flannery 23:51 V40 Unattached 58.1% 7:40
151 151 Jeannette Mueller 23:54 FV40 Serpentine 64.6% 7:41
152 152 Steve Sheekey 23:57 V45 Havering 90 60.6% 7:42
153 153 Gemma Mills 23:59 SL Unattached 61.7% 7:43
154 154 Jim Brown 24:08 V55 Fairlands VS 64.8% 7:46
155 155 Leslie Fountain 24:19 FV35 Unattached 61.8% 7:50
156 156 Wambui Wa-Ngatho 24:22 FV50 Wimb Windmiler 71.2% 7:50
157 157 Dan Davies 24:25 V40 Solarcenturians 56.7% 7:51
158 158 Lisa Kirby 24:28 FV40 Unattached 62.7% 7:52
159 159 Sue Davison 24:30 FV45 Sudbury Court 67.4% 7:53
160 160 Simon Needham 24:34 V35 Unattached 53.7% 7:54
161 161 Rowan Levy 24:34 SM Bishops Stortford RC 52.9% 7:54
162 162 Guy Lawrenson 24:36 V60 Hardley Runners 65.2% 7:55
163 163 Simon Furlong 24:40 SM Unattached 52.7% 7:56
164 164 John Johnson 24:41 V65 Tunbridge Wells H 69.9% 7:57
165 165 Charmaine Dadirai Pamire 24:44 SL Unattached 59.8% 7:58
166 166 Bron Plaskowski 24:44 V45 Unattached 58.2% 7:58
167 167 Richard Whiting 24:48 V55 Herts Phoenix 63.6% 7:59
168 168 Manu Del'Aquila 24:49 SM Unattached n/a 7:59
169 169 Goncalo Vasconcelos 24:51 SM Unattached 51.9% 8:00
170 170 Geoffrey Nunn 24:54 SM Unattached 52.1% 8:01
171 171 Dennis Williams 24:56 V60 Hercules Wimbledon 66.0% 8:01
172 172 Tim Jackman 24:58 SM Unattached 51.7% 8:02
173 173 Kim Hiltz 25:00 SL Unattached n/a 8:03
174 174 Lukasz Sputo 25:01 SM Unattached 51.6% 8:03
175 175 Ruth Levy 25:02 SL Unattached n/a 8:03
176 176 Jack Crangle 25:05 MU17 Unattached 54.6% 8:04
177 177 Rebecca Marshall 25:05 SL Unattached 59.1% 8:04
178 178 Tim Botfield 25:12 SM Unattached 51.2% 8:07
179 179 Mark Twohey 25:12 V45 Unattached 58.1% 8:07
180 180 R Atlas 25:21 V45 Unattached 56.8% 8:09
181 181 Matt Ball 25:25 V35 Unattached 51.9% 8:11
182 182 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 25:25 V75 Sevenoaks AC 75.9% 8:11
183 183 Ian Isherwood 25:28 V55 Hercules Wimbledon 61.4% 8:12
184 184 Barry Gilbert 25:31 V60 Wadhurst Runners 64.0% 8:13
185 185 Nina Williams 25:34 FV40 Saints & Sinners 60.8% 8:14
186 186 Pamela Jones 25:36 FV70 Ilford AC 92.6% 8:14
187 187 Paul Manel 25:38 V40 Unattached 54.0% 8:15
188 188 Ollie Lanierer 25:45 V35 Unattached 52.6% 8:17
189 189 Mark Acton 25:52 V40 Unattached 54.0% 8:19
190 190 Susan Ward 26:00 FV60 Benfleet RC 76.5% 8:22
191 191 Peter Hewitt 26:04 V40 Unattached 53.6% 8:23
192 192 Helen Thornton-Turp 26:41 FV40 Unattached 57.8% 8:35
193 193 Steve Decker 26:41 V40 Unattached 52.3% 8:35
194 194 Tracey Clayton 26:44 SL Unattached 55.4% 8:36
195 195 Edwin Bartlett 26:49 V65 Vets AC 62.5% 8:38
196 196 Kim Cardones 26:53 SL Unattached 55.1% 8:39
197 197 Sally Griffin 27:07 FV40 Unattached 58.3% 8:44
198 198 Jonathan Bruck 27:24 V40 Unattached 51.0% 8:49
199 199 Jane Roche 28:07 FV35 Eton Manor AC 54.2% 9:03
200 200 Kat Johnston 28:18 SL Unattached n/a 9:06
201 201 George Richardson 28:21 V70 Loughton AC 65.7% 9:07
202 202 Ian Wilson 28:29 V50 Unattached 52.2% 9:10
203 203 Bob Davies 28:56 V40 Unattached 48.3% 9:19
204 204 Sally Smythe 29:02 FV40 Unattached 54.0% 9:21
205 205 Alistair Jackson 29:07 V65 Vets AC 58.2% 9:22
206 206 Ros Young 29:17 FV65 Serpentine 71.1% 9:25
207 207 Paul Bartlett 29:34 V40 Unattached 47.2% 9:31
208 208 Hattie Burt 30:16 SL Unattached 48.9% 9:44
209 209 Mike Caudwell 30:27 V70 Croydon Harriers 59.4% 9:48
210 210 Amy Nuzzolese 30:34 SL Unattached 48.4% 9:50
211 211 Robert Nuzzolese 30:34 SM Unattached 42.2% 9:50
212 212 Rebecca Aspin 30:40 SL Unattached 48.3% 9:52
213 213 Joyce Lagaillarde 30:43 SL Unattached 48.2% 9:53
214 214 Melissa Payne 30:51 SL Unattached 48.1% 9:56
215 215 John Hanscomb 30:55 V70 Ranelagh Harriers 60.3% 9:57
216 216 Victoria Goode 31:33 FV35 Unattached 47.4% 10:09
217 217 Desmond Brown 32:50 V65 Serpentine 52.5% 10:34
218 218 David Simpson 34:29 V70 Sevenoaks AC 51.1% 11:06
219 219 Michael Middleton 35:45 V75 Serpentine 53.0% 11:30

Race conditions

Dry, mild, very windy.

Race helpers

Timekeepers: Anthony Stranger-Jones, Bev Thomas, Raoul Mansukhani. Judges and Recorders: Peter Davies, Martin Garrett, Phil Kelvin, Jennifer Bradley, David Smart, Malcolm French. Registration: Bev Thomas. First Aid: St John Ambulance. Marshals: from Serpentine RC, Ilford AC, Veterans AC, Bolton Priestley.


Chart 5847340cdea50

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email lfotm5k@serpentine.org.uk