Club Championship 3k: 23 July 2009

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Overall club championship results for 2009

Scoring runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow Bib arrow
1 1 Nicholas Torry 8:52 SM Serpentine 83.4% 4:45 32
2 2 Hugh Torry 9:04 SM Serpentine 81.1% 4:52 18
3 3 Andrew Reeves 9:14 V35 Serpentine 83.4% 4:57 9
4 4 Andy Robbins 9:36 V35 Serpentine 78.5% 5:09 17
5 5 Ian Sharman 9:41 SM Serpentine 75.7% 5:12 21
6 6 Martin Gaunt 9:45 SM Serpentine 75.2% 5:14 12
7 7 Barney Southin 9:46 V35 Serpentine 76.7% 5:14 14
8 8 Abdulrashid Abdi 9:50 V40 Serpentine 79.5% 5:16 1
9 9 Eric Phillips 9:53 SM Serpentine 74.6% 5:18 41
10 10 Greg Stevens 9:54 V45 Serpentine 82.7% 5:19 7
11 12 Andrew Davies 10:01 V35 Serpentine 74.8% 5:22 26
12 13 Andrew Hibbert 10:02 SM Serpentine 73.4% 5:23 28
13 14 David McGregor 10:09 V50 Serpentine 84.6% 5:27 36
14 15 Nick Copas 10:14 V35 Serpentine 75.3% 5:29 6
15 16 Nicola Barberis Negra 10:20 SM Serpentine 71.0% 5:33 27
16 17 Nick Smeeton 10:27 SM Serpentine 70.2% 5:36 29
17 18 Mark Smith 10:27 V40 Serpentine 74.3% 5:36 25
18 19 James Edgar 10:30 SM Serpentine 69.8% 5:38 22
19 20 Sam Allpass 10:33 V40 Serpentine 75.2% 5:39 37
20 21 Angus Beaumont 10:37 V35 Serpentine 70.6% 5:42 3
21 22 Charles Lescott 10:39 SM Serpentine 69.4% 5:43 19
22 23 Mariah McConnaughey 10:44 SL Serpentine 77.9% 5:45 4
23 24 Catherine Wilding 10:45 FV35 Serpentine 80.2% 5:46 35
24 25 Robert Crangle 10:48 V45 Serpentine 76.4% 5:48 23
25 26 Alistair Henderson 10:56 V45 Serpentine 74.3% 5:52 10
26 27 Catkin Shelley 10:56 FV45 Serpentine 84.3% 5:52 13
27 28 John Hudspith 11:00 V45 Serpentine 75.6% 5:54 43
28 29 Fredrik Bjurenvall 11:03 V35 Serpentine 69.7% 5:56 2
29 30 Neil Melville 11:15 V40 Serpentine 70.0% 6:02 20
30 32 Mark Palmer 11:22 V40 Serpentine 68.3% 6:06 45
31 33 Andy Sallnow 11:31 SM Serpentine 63.7% 6:11 42
32 34 Marielle Vestlund 11:33 FV35 Serpentine 74.6% 6:12 44
33 35 David Smart 11:40 V60 Serpentine 78.2% 6:15 33
34 36 Gavin Burn 11:41 SM Serpentine 63.3% 6:16 108
35 37 Victoria Carter 11:46 FV35 Serpentine 73.2% 6:19 38
36 38 Ian Hodge 11:48 V45 Serpentine 69.9% 6:20 24
37 40 Ross Taverner 11:50 SM Serpentine 62.5% 6:21 34
38 41 Pam Rutherford 11:51 FV35 Serpentine 71.9% 6:21 30
39 42 Katie Crowe 12:03 SL Serpentine 69.8% 6:28 112
40 43 Theodore Chen 12:07 V35 Serpentine 61.8% 6:30 117
41 44 Ella Palmer 12:08 FV35 Serpentine 69.8% 6:30 40
42 45 Darren Over 12:12 V35 Serpentine 61.8% 6:33 101
43 46 Jeffrey Prestridge 12:14 V50 Serpentine 68.5% 6:34 126
44 47 Simon Gardner 12:16 SM Serpentine 60.3% 6:35 131
45 48 Ellis Bacon 12:19 SM Serpentine 60.0% 6:36 11
46 50 Michael Stainton 12:30 V45 Serpentine 66.0% 6:42 123
47 51 Sonja Hughes 12:33 SL Serpentine 66.6% 6:44 127
48 52 Claire Levermore 12:37 SL Serpentine 66.7% 6:46 120
49 53 Alison Nolan 12:47 FV40 Serpentine 68.4% 6:51 106
50 54 James Stratford 12:49 V45 Serpentine 64.9% 6:52 116
51 55 Simon Coles 12:51 V50 Serpentine 65.8% 6:54 105
52 56 David Hinds 13:07 V55 Serpentine 68.3% 7:02 128
53 57 Naomi Howard 13:22 SL Serpentine 62.5% 7:10 110
54 58 Graham Carson 13:25 V60 Serpentine 69.2% 7:12 114
55 61 Lula Rosso 13:40 FV35 Serpentine 62.7% 7:20 119
56 62 Stephanie Vaatz 13:58 SL Serpentine 60.4% 7:29 124
57 63 Katie Levy 14:08 SL Serpentine 59.5% 7:35 111
58 64 Beate Vogt 14:37 FV50 Serpentine 67.1% 7:50 103
59 65 Jan Farmer 14:43 FV55 Serpentine 74.2% 7:54 100
60 66 Eddie Brocklesby 14:49 FV65 Serpentine 83.1% 7:57 129
61 67 Ron Hagell 14:50 V60 Serpentine 63.7% 7:57 102
62 68 Tamara Shaw 14:53 FV45 Serpentine 62.7% 7:59 107
63 69 Brian Harris 15:06 V70 Serpentine 66.4% 8:06 109
64 70 Sally Hodge 15:13 FV45 Serpentine 62.8% 8:10 115
65 71 Desiree Palmer 15:17 FV35 Serpentine 56.4% 8:12 113
66 72 Amy Leavitt 15:43 FV40 Serpentine 57.9% 8:26 122
67 73 Thomas Leavitt 15:43 V45 Serpentine 52.9% 8:26 121
68 74 Ros Young 17:00 FV65 Serpentine 71.3% 9:07 118

Non scoring runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow Bib arrow
1 11 Rory Maguire 9:59 SM Serpentine 73.5% 5:21 15
2 39 Josef Rupp 11:49 MU20 Unattached 65.0% 6:20 8
3 49 Harriet Carr 12:26 SL Serpentine 67.2% 6:40 31
4 59 Sally Richards 13:37 SL Serpentine 61.4% 7:18 125
5 60 Stephan Rupp 13:38 MU15 Unattached 59.2% 7:19 104

Race photos

Race photos are at http://www.facebook.com/album.php?aid=140361&id=619161829&l=b1e93057f7

Race conditions

Mild, dry, breezy.

Race helpers

Lisa Pettit, Raoul Mansukhani, John D'Souza, Nicola Sanderson, Kathleen Brady, Mike Garvin, Cliff Hide, Louisa Ruderman, Bev Thomas, George Allen Keith Evans, Sterling Lanken, Ken Kwok, Carrie Doyle, Kirsten Vrenderburg, Laura Denison, Richard Melik, Jenny Gowans, Monika Kiraly, Malcolm French.


Chart 588187f624539

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk