Club Championship 3k: 23 July 2009

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Overall club championship results for 2009

Scoring runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Nicholas Torry 8:52 SM Serpentine 83.4% 4:45
2 2 Hugh Torry 9:04 SM Serpentine 81.1% 4:52
3 3 Andrew Reeves 9:14 V35 Serpentine 83.4% 4:57
4 4 Andy Robbins 9:36 V35 Serpentine 78.5% 5:09
5 5 Ian Sharman 9:41 SM Serpentine 75.7% 5:12
6 6 Martin Gaunt 9:45 SM Serpentine 75.2% 5:14
7 7 Barney Southin 9:46 V35 Serpentine 76.7% 5:14
8 8 Abdulrashid Abdi 9:50 V40 Serpentine 79.5% 5:16
9 9 Eric Phillips 9:53 SM Serpentine 74.6% 5:18
10 10 Greg Stevens 9:54 V45 Serpentine 82.7% 5:19
11 12 Andrew Davies 10:01 V35 Serpentine 74.8% 5:22
12 13 Andrew Hibbert 10:02 SM Serpentine 73.4% 5:23
13 14 David McGregor 10:09 V50 Serpentine 84.6% 5:27
14 15 Nick Copas 10:14 V35 Serpentine 75.3% 5:29
15 16 Nicola Barberis Negra 10:20 SM Serpentine 71.0% 5:33
16 17 Nick Smeeton 10:27 SM Serpentine 70.2% 5:36
17 18 Mark Smith 10:27 V40 Serpentine 74.3% 5:36
18 19 James Edgar 10:30 SM Serpentine 69.8% 5:38
19 20 Sam Allpass 10:33 V40 Serpentine 75.2% 5:39
20 21 Angus Beaumont 10:37 V35 Serpentine 70.6% 5:42
21 22 Charles Lescott 10:39 SM Serpentine 69.4% 5:43
22 23 Mariah McConnaughey 10:44 SL Serpentine 77.9% 5:45
23 24 Catherine Wilding 10:45 FV35 Serpentine 80.2% 5:46
24 25 Robert Crangle 10:48 V45 Serpentine 76.4% 5:48
25 26 Alistair Henderson 10:56 V45 Serpentine 74.3% 5:52
26 27 Catkin Shelley 10:56 FV45 Serpentine 84.3% 5:52
27 28 John Hudspith 11:00 V45 Serpentine 75.6% 5:54
28 29 Fredrik Bjurenvall 11:03 V35 Serpentine 69.7% 5:56
29 30 Neil Melville 11:15 V40 Serpentine 70.0% 6:02
30 32 Mark Palmer 11:22 V40 Serpentine 68.3% 6:06
31 33 Andy Sallnow 11:31 SM Serpentine 63.7% 6:11
32 34 Marielle Vestlund 11:33 FV35 Serpentine 74.6% 6:12
33 35 David Smart 11:40 V60 Serpentine 78.2% 6:15
34 36 Gavin Burn 11:41 SM Serpentine 63.3% 6:16
35 37 Victoria Carter 11:46 FV35 Serpentine 73.2% 6:19
36 38 Ian Hodge 11:48 V45 Serpentine 69.9% 6:20
37 40 Ross Taverner 11:50 SM Serpentine 62.5% 6:21
38 41 Pam Rutherford 11:51 FV35 Serpentine 71.9% 6:21
39 42 Katie Crowe 12:03 SL Serpentine 69.8% 6:28
40 43 Theodore Chen 12:07 V35 Serpentine 61.8% 6:30
41 44 Ella Palmer 12:08 FV35 Serpentine 69.8% 6:30
42 45 Darren Over 12:12 V35 Serpentine 61.8% 6:33
43 46 Jeffrey Prestridge 12:14 V50 Serpentine 68.5% 6:34
44 47 Simon Gardner 12:16 SM Serpentine 60.3% 6:35
45 48 Ellis Bacon 12:19 SM Serpentine 60.0% 6:36
46 50 Michael Stainton 12:30 V45 Serpentine 66.0% 6:42
47 51 Sonja Hughes 12:33 SL Serpentine 66.6% 6:44
48 52 Claire Levermore 12:37 SL Serpentine 66.7% 6:46
49 53 Alison Nolan 12:47 FV40 Serpentine 68.4% 6:51
50 54 James Stratford 12:49 V45 Serpentine 64.9% 6:52
51 55 Simon Coles 12:51 V50 Serpentine 65.8% 6:54
52 56 David Hinds 13:07 V55 Serpentine 68.3% 7:02
53 57 Naomi Howard 13:22 SL Serpentine 62.5% 7:10
54 58 Graham Carson 13:25 V60 Serpentine 69.2% 7:12
55 61 Lula Rosso 13:40 FV35 Serpentine 62.7% 7:20
56 62 Stephanie Vaatz 13:58 SL Serpentine 60.4% 7:29
57 63 Katie Levy 14:08 SL Serpentine 59.5% 7:35
58 64 Beate Vogt 14:37 FV50 Serpentine 67.1% 7:50
59 65 Jan Farmer 14:43 FV55 Serpentine 74.2% 7:54
60 66 Eddie Brocklesby 14:49 FV65 Serpentine 83.1% 7:57
61 67 Ron Hagell 14:50 V60 Serpentine 63.7% 7:57
62 68 Tamara Shaw 14:53 FV45 Serpentine 62.7% 7:59
63 69 Brian Harris 15:06 V70 Serpentine 66.4% 8:06
64 70 Sally Hodge 15:13 FV45 Serpentine 62.8% 8:10
65 71 Desiree Palmer 15:17 FV35 Serpentine 56.4% 8:12
66 72 Amy Leavitt 15:43 FV40 Serpentine 57.9% 8:26
67 73 Thomas Leavitt 15:43 V45 Serpentine 52.9% 8:26
68 74 Ros Young 17:00 FV65 Serpentine 71.3% 9:07

Non scoring runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 11 Rory Maguire 9:59 SM Serpentine 73.5% 5:21
2 39 Josef Rupp 11:49 MU20 Unattached 65.0% 6:20
3 49 Harriet Carr 12:26 SL Serpentine 67.2% 6:40
4 59 Sally Richards 13:37 SL Serpentine 61.4% 7:18
5 60 Stephan Rupp 13:38 MU15 Unattached 59.2% 7:19

Race photos

Race photos are at http://www.facebook.com/album.php?aid=140361&id=619161829&l=b1e93057f7

Race conditions

Mild, dry, breezy.

Race helpers

Lisa Pettit, Raoul Mansukhani, John D'Souza, Nicola Sanderson, Kathleen Brady, Mike Garvin, Cliff Hide, Louisa Ruderman, Bev Thomas, George Allen Keith Evans, Sterling Lanken, Ken Kwok, Carrie Doyle, Kirsten Vrenderburg, Laura Denison, Richard Melik, Jenny Gowans, Monika Kiraly, Malcolm French.


Chart 5846298066e27

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk