St Neots Half Marathon: 16 November 2008

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Overall club championship results for 2008

Scoring runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow Bib arrow
1 1 Nicholas Torry 1:13:32 SM Serpentine 80.5% 5:36 4
2 2 Martin Gaunt 1:14:47 SM Serpentine 79.2% 5:42 826
3 3 Abdulrashid Abdi 1:16:30 V40 Serpentine 81.3% 5:50 463
4 4 Andy Robbins 1:16:31 V35 Serpentine 78.0% 5:50 309
5 5 David McGregor 1:18:43 V50 Serpentine 86.5% 6:00 944
6 6 Andrew Davies 1:18:45 V35 Serpentine 75.8% 6:00 1190
7 7 Mark Braley 1:21:04 V35 Serpentine 74.0% 6:11 818
8 8 Andrew Hibbert 1:22:07 SM Serpentine 72.1% 6:16 337
9 9 Nick Copas 1:23:50 V35 Serpentine 72.4% 6:24 954
10 10 Nick Fidler 1:24:31 SM Serpentine 70.1% 6:27 441
11 11 David Chalfen 1:24:33 V45 Serpentine 76.0% 6:27 1129
12 12 Ian Smith 1:24:39 V50 Serpentine 79.8% 6:27 482
13 13 Andrew Taylor 1:24:52 SM Serpentine 69.8% 6:28 136
14 14 Claire Imrie 1:25:45 FV35 Serpentine 78.5% 6:32 153
15 15 Dean Morley 1:25:48 V40 Serpentine 73.6% 6:33 830
16 16 Robert Westaway 1:26:53 V35 Serpentine 69.9% 6:38 142
17 17 Greg Stevens 1:27:12 V45 Serpentine 74.9% 6:39 302
18 18 Abdifatah Dhuhulow 1:27:52 SM Serpentine 67.4% 6:42 789
19 19 Lars Olsen 1:28:08 V45 Serpentine 74.7% 6:43 299
20 21 David Smart 1:30:22 V60 Serpentine 81.0% 6:53 183
21 22 Paul Fromme 1:31:47 V35 Serpentine 65.3% 7:00 1121
22 23 Campbell McGregor 1:31:50 SM Serpentine 64.5% 7:00 150
23 24 Adrian Lloyd 1:33:45 V60 Serpentine 78.1% 7:09 330
24 25 Marielle Vestlund 1:34:57 FV35 Serpentine 70.9% 7:14 920
25 26 Wendy Mathie 1:34:58 SL Serpentine 69.3% 7:15 981
26 27 John Kearney 1:35:32 V35 Serpentine 64.1% 7:17 799
27 28 Laura Denison 1:35:51 SL Serpentine 68.9% 7:19 478
28 29 Claudio Belotti 1:36:20 V35 Serpentine 61.9% 7:21 322
29 30 Sam Elder 1:36:27 SM Serpentine 61.4% 7:21 852
30 31 Raoul Mansukhani 1:37:19 V35 Serpentine 62.0% 7:25 868
31 32 Gareth Anderson 1:37:53 SM Serpentine 60.6% 7:28 898
32 33 Saradhi Rajan 1:38:03 V40 Serpentine 62.9% 7:29 147
33 34 Kathleen Brady 1:38:10 FV40 Serpentine 72.6% 7:29 825
34 35 Kiera Attwooll 1:39:01 SL Serpentine 66.6% 7:33 668
35 37 Pam Rutherford 1:39:31 FV35 Serpentine 67.0% 7:35 778
36 38 Siobhan Reddy 1:40:42 FV35 Serpentine 66.8% 7:41 340
37 39 Victoria Carter 1:40:43 FV35 Serpentine 66.8% 7:41 531
38 40 Mike Briggs 1:41:01 V35 Serpentine 59.7% 7:42 841
39 41 Kelly Page 1:41:10 SL Serpentine 65.6% 7:43 824
40 42 Jaran Finn 1:41:33 V35 Serpentine 59.0% 7:45 884
41 43 Valerie Metcalf 1:41:47 FV40 Serpentine 70.0% 7:46 342
42 44 Chris Notton 1:41:54 SM Serpentine 58.3% 7:46 735
43 45 John Cullinane 1:43:02 V35 Serpentine 58.9% 7:51 817
44 46 Craig Smith 1:43:09 V35 Serpentine 59.3% 7:52 827
45 47 Graham Carson 1:43:20 V60 Serpentine 71.5% 7:53 823
46 48 Carrie Dannert 1:44:54 FV35 Serpentine 63.5% 8:00 820
47 50 Catherine Dubois 1:47:42 SL Serpentine 61.3% 8:13 936
48 51 Katie Levy 1:48:34 SL Serpentine 60.8% 8:17 442
49 52 Norman Marshall 1:49:39 V45 Serpentine 60.5% 8:22 433
50 53 Alistair Gear 1:49:40 V45 Serpentine 58.6% 8:22 343
51 54 Stephanie Vaatz 1:51:07 SL Serpentine 59.6% 8:28 474
52 55 Janahan Tharmaratnam 1:51:57 SM Serpentine 52.9% 8:32 202
53 57 Jane Harris 1:55:01 FV40 Serpentine 60.7% 8:46 694
54 58 Scott Fletcher 1:57:07 V40 Serpentine 54.4% 8:56 752
55 59 Abi Moran 1:57:22 SL Serpentine 56.2% 8:57 237
56 60 Ashok Jamdagni 1:58:45 V60 Serpentine 64.0% 9:03 248
57 61 Phil Kelvin 1:58:46 FV55 Serpentine 70.8% 9:03 289
58 62 Vanessa Field 1:58:56 FV35 Serpentine 56.0% 9:04 828
59 63 Alex Lord 2:20:12 FV35 Serpentine 47.5% 10:42 819

Non scoring runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow Bib arrow
1 36 Steve Cresswell 1:39:12 SM Serpentine 59.8% 7:34 1222
2 49 Michael Stainton 1:46:43 V45 Unattached 61.2% 8:08 0
3 56 Claire Strong 1:52:57 SL Serpentine 58.8% 8:37 781

Report

The Serpies won the men's team prize:

3 Nicholas TORRY 1:13:32
6 Martin GAUNT 1:14:47
8 AbdulRashid ABDI 1:16:30

Claire Imrie and Nick Torry both finished 3rd over-all.
Claire Imrie was also 2nd FV35
Abdulrashid Abdi was 2nd M40
Dave McGregor was 1st M50
David Smart was 2nd M60


Chart 588532450c140

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk