London Triathlon - Olympic: 10 August 2008

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:     Result missing?  Self add result

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow
1 1 Michael Shaw 2:07:18 M30-34 Serpentine
2 2 Jonathan Rae 2:10:47 M25-29 Serpentine
3 3 Andrew Bloxam 2:11:13 M30-34 Serpentine
4 4 Simon Freeman 2:15:44 M30-34 Serpentine
5 5 Tom Seal 2:16:32 M30-34 Serpentine
6 6 Andre Segger 2:17:56 M35-39 Serpentine
7 7 Ivan Parks 2:19:21 M30-34 Serpentine
8 8 Grainne O'Donnell 2:19:28 F25-29 Serpentine
9 9 Darrelle Parker 2:19:44 F40-44 Driven to Tri
10 10 Claire Diethe 2:22:07 F30-34 Serpentine
11 11 Eoin Breathnach 2:22:25 M25-29 Serpentine
12 12 Oliver Sinclair 2:22:52 M30-34 Serpentine
13 13 Toby Smithson 2:23:58 M35-39 Serpentine
14 14 Paul Mathew 2:24:09 M30-34 Serpentine
15 15 Robert Murray 2:24:21 M30-34 Serpentine
16 16 Omar Al-Dahhan 2:25:09 M30-34 Unattached
17 17 Sophie Gaskell 2:26:40 F30-34 Serpentine
18 18 Campbell McGregor 2:26:42 M30-34 Serpentine
19 19 Sven Maier 2:26:55 M30-34 Serpentine
20 20 David Chalmers 2:26:57 M30-34 Serpentine
21 21 Alastair Morton 2:27:08 M25-29 Oxford Tri
22 22 Edward Bardos 2:27:43 M30-34 Serpentine
23 23 Dave Hardy 2:28:20 M35-39 Serpentine
24 24 Nicholas Maggiulli 2:28:34 M30-34 Serpentine
25 25 Tom Diethe 2:29:04 M30-34 Serpentine
26 26 Isabel Burton 2:29:06 F25-29 Serpentine
27 27 Josephine Perry 2:29:49 F30-34 Serpentine
28 28 Chris Hipsey 2:29:49 M30-34 Serpentine
29 29 Chris Crawford 2:30:44 M35-39 Serpentine
30 30 Anthony Baldwin 2:30:53 M35-39 Serpentine
31 31 Mattia Percudani 2:30:54 M35-39 Serpentine
32 32 Jonathan Glass 2:31:16 M25-29 Serpentine
33 33 Peter Chambers 2:31:49 M25-29 Serpentine
34 34 Alex Morales 2:32:18 M30-34 Serpentine
35 35 Attila Horvath 2:32:28 M30-34 Serpentine
36 36 Stephen Poole 2:33:13 M35-39 Serpentine
37 37 Paul Williams 2:33:15 M45-49 Serpentine
38 38 Emily Wang 2:33:53 F30-34 Serpentine
39 39 John Gavin 2:34:48 M35-39 Serpentine
40 40 Marianne Clark 2:35:41 F40-44 Serpentine
41 41 Gareth Anderson 2:36:07 M30-34 Serpentine
42 42 Claire Scrutton 2:36:52 F25-29 Serpentine
43 43 Craig Smith 2:37:08 M35-39 Serpentine
44 44 Charles Collard 2:37:49 M25-29 Unattached
45 45 Kosta Kios 2:38:28 M40-44 Serpentine
46 46 Simon Murray 2:38:36 M35-39 Serpentine
47 47 Alison Laird 2:39:43 F30-34 Serpentine
48 48 Barry Marshall 2:39:59 M45-49 Serpentine
49 49 Richard McDonald 2:40:30 M35-39 Serpentine
50 50 Kevin Freeman 2:42:28 M40-44 Serpentine
51 51 Marco Falasca 2:43:03 M45-49 Serpentine
52 52 Patrick Totty 2:43:24 M30-34 Serpentine
53 53 Elise Buddle 2:44:05 F20-24 Serpentine
54 54 Isla Mcrae 2:44:30 F25-29 Unattached
55 55 Shusanah Pillinger 2:45:45 F30-34 Serpentine
56 56 Alice Alder 2:46:08 F25-29 Serpentine
57 57 Christopher Cameron-Doe 2:46:55 M45-49 Serpentine
58 58 Vicki Parry 2:47:19 F30-34 Serpentine
59 59 Lara Taylor 2:48:53 F35-39 Serpentine
60 60 Yuko Blair-Smith 2:50:20 F45-49 Serpentine
61 61 Hugh French 2:52:04 M30-34 Serpentine
62 62 Suzie Mate 2:53:27 F35-39 Serpentine
63 63 Sarah Blackburn 2:53:30 F30-34 Serpentine
64 64 Mark Oxenham 2:54:14 M35-39 Serpentine
65 65 James Johnson 2:54:49 M35-39 Serpentine
66 66 Edward Obeirne 2:56:07 M30-34 Serpentine
67 67 Alexandra Gilmore 2:56:50 F30-34 Serpentine
68 68 Jan Keller 2:59:18 M35-39 Serpentine
69 69 Liz Halsted 3:00:57 F30-34 Serpentine
70 70 Georgia Bradley-Grant 3:01:09 F40-44 Serpentine
71 71 Katie Levy 3:03:54 F30-34 Serpentine
72 72 Donna Clinker 3:05:45 F35-39 Serpentine
73 73 Charlotte Moe 3:11:33 F30-34 Serpentine
74 74 Matthew Larsen 3:16:41 M30-34 Serpentine
75 75 Matthew Webb 3:18:06 M35-39 Serpentine
76 76 Lourdes Heredia 3:20:06 F35-39 Serpentine
77 77 Kamlesh Parmar 3:24:17 M35-39 Serpentine
78 78 Eddie Brocklesby 3:27:04 F65-69 Serpentine


Chart 5844b6600f997

Result queries

This race is enabled for self add. If your result is missing you can add it by clicking on the self add result button at the top and entering the correct details.

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk