La Santa Serpie Mini-Tri: 5 March 2008

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Bib arrow
1 1 Laurence Harding 46:58 M40-44 Serpentine 0
2 2 Richard Legge 50:05 M30-34 Serpentine 0
3 3 Andrew Mercer 51:59 M35-39 Serpentine 0
4 4 Stephen Bell 54:08 M30-34 Serpentine 0
5 5 Hugh Torry 54:16 M30-34 Serpentine 0
6 6   56:04 Serpentine 0
7 7 Gavin Edmonds 56:47 M35-39 Serpentine 0
8 8 Juho Lahdenpera 57:56 M25-29 Serpentine 0
9 9 Ben Parker 58:07 M35-39 Serpentine 0
10 10 Ivan Parks 58:24 M30-34 Serpentine 0
11 11 Brent Plump 59:08 M30-34 Serpentine 0
12 12 Brian Lang 59:36 M35-39 Serpentine 0
13 13 Tim Yip 59:43 M35-39 Serpentine 0
14 14 Luzian Wild 1:00:08 M30-34 Serpentine 0
15 15 Fiona Lawrence 1:00:15 F35-39 Serpentine 0
16 16 Jaco Wentzel 1:00:39 M25-29 Serpentine 0
17 17 Tim Andrews 1:00:57 M50-54 Serpentine 0
18 18 Victoria Collins 1:01:02 F35-39 Serpentine 0
19 19 Nicholas Torry 1:01:21 M30-34 Serpentine 0
20 20   1:01:25 Serpentine 0
21 21 Andy Young 1:01:40 M40-44 Serpentine 0
22 22   1:03:03 Serpentine 0
23 23 Philip Sloss 1:03:15 M30-34 Serpentine 0
24 24 Pierre Ramboaniaina 1:04:27 M35-39 Serpentine 0
25 25 Anthony Baldwin 1:04:57 M35-39 Serpentine 0
26 26 Claire Scrutton 1:05:02 F25-29 Serpentine 0
27 27 Dan Welldon 1:05:09 M35-39 Serpentine 0
28 28 Steven Mansell 1:05:36 M45-49 Serpentine 0
29 29 Chris Priestley 1:06:07 M55-59 Serpentine 0
30 30 Peter Loveridge 1:06:12 M25-29 Serpentine 0
31 31   1:08:36 Serpentine 0
32 32 Vicki Parry 1:08:52 F30-34 Serpentine 0
33 33 Josephine Currie 1:08:54 F30-34 Serpentine 0
34 34 Reinhard Kreth 1:10:13 M35-39 Serpentine 0
35 35 Huw Keene 1:10:20 M35-39 Serpentine 0
36 36   1:10:27 Serpentine 0
37 37 Melanie Baldwin 1:11:24 F35-39 Serpentine 0
38 38 Anna Priestley 1:12:17 F50-54 Serpentine 0
39 39 Laura Loveridge 1:16:08 F30-34 Serpentine 0
40 40 Harry Bhuller 1:19:04 M40-44 Serpentine 0

Report

Team A:
Ben Cope, Mark Bell, David Simpson
Team B:
Jen Marzulo, Claire Levermore, Diane Haywood
Team C:
Ella Palmer, Andy Robbins, Georgina McFadyen
Team D:
Asa Atherton, Ian, Mike Garvin
Team E:
Katy Levy, Monica Mars, Pam Rutherford

Huw Keene disqualified for riding round T2, apparently.


Chart 58875523465a2

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk