New Year's Day 3k Fun Run: 1 January 2008

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 George Guthrie 11:14 MU17 Newham & Essex B 69.3% 6:01
2 2 Adam Irvine 11:56 SM Highgate Harriers 61.5% 6:24
3 3 Sasha Tory 12:23 FU15 Thames Valley H 72.8% 6:38
4 4 Eoin Roe 12:29 MU17 Unattached 63.4% 6:42
5 5 Martin Hill 12:37 V40 Unattached 62.0% 6:46
6 6 Karmen Pardoe 12:54 FV35 Unattached 66.9% 6:55
7 7 Alex Deevey 13:12 MU17 Unattached 60.0% 7:05
8 8 Benedict Elvin 13:12 SM Unattached 55.6% 7:05
9 9 Zygmunt Spray 13:13 MU20 Unattached 56.7% 7:05
10 10 Peter Reynolds 13:14 SM Metros 55.4% 7:06
11 11 Richard O'Grady 13:17 MU13 Unattached 63.6% 7:07
12 12 Peter Kinahan 13:20 MU17 Unattached 59.4% 7:09
13 13 James Pascall 13:25 MU13 Serpentine 64.8% 7:12
14 14 Robin Carroll 13:35 SM Unattached 54.0% 7:17
15 15 Sarah O'Grady 13:45 FU17 Unattached 63.6% 7:22
16 16 Harrison Peck 13:47 MU17 Unattached 57.4% 7:24
17 17 Ashley Turney 13:48 MU13 Unattached 61.3% 7:24
18 18 Amy Lagnado 13:49 FU13 Shaftesbury Barnet H 66.5% 7:25
19 19 Mark Roe 14:17 V50 Unattached 59.7% 7:40
20 20 Henry Kremer 14:19 MU13 Unattached 60.7% 7:41
21 21 Frankie Dunbar 14:32 MU15 Unattached 55.5% 7:48
22 22 Milo Kremer 14:39 MU13 Unattached 61.3% 7:51
23 23 Derek Bamforth 14:40 V50 Metros 58.1% 7:52
24 24 Marshall Tory 14:41 MU13 Unattached 63.3% 7:53
25 25 James Horrex 14:57 MU13 Unattached 60.0% 8:01
26 26 Poppy Lenton 15:33 SL Serpentine 54.1% 8:20
27 27 David Raimbault 15:52 MU13 Unattached 61.0% 8:31
28 28 Albert Clark 15:53 V60 Unattached 57.4% 8:31
29 29 Alex Kingston 16:05 MU13 Unattached n/a 8:38
30 30 William Pascall 16:07 V55 Serpentine 56.1% 8:39
31 31 Murray Horrex 16:32 V45 Unattached 49.9% 8:52
32 32 Eleanor Matthews 16:38 FU13 Unattached 56.5% 8:55
33 33 Angela Davies 16:55 FV40 Unattached 53.8% 9:04
34 34 Hannah Matthews 16:59 FU15 Unattached 53.1% 9:07
35 35 Katsuki Nakano 17:06 MU13 Unattached 56.6% 9:10
36 36 Justine Pallister 17:11 FV35 Unattached 49.6% 9:13
37 37 Jane Healey 17:26 FV50 Unattached 57.7% 9:21
38 38 Ann Kinahan 17:27 FV55 Unattached 60.0% 9:22
39 39 Rachel Rudd 17:50 SL Unattached 46.9% 9:34
40 40 Tawanda Takavarasha 17:53 MU13 Unattached 48.6% 9:35
41 41 Penny Shiweda 17:55 SL Unattached 46.6% 9:37
42 42 Alexandra Spray 18:03 FU15 Unattached 49.2% 9:41
43 43 Thomas Horrex 18:03 MU13 Unattached 53.6% 9:41
44 44 Tad Lancucki 18:06 V55 100 Marathon 49.5% 9:42
45 45 Thea Koutas 18:13 FU13 Unattached 51.6% 9:46
46 46 Christine Bamforth 18:15 V50 Unattached 46.3% 9:47
47 47 Ray Tucker 18:16 V65 Shaftesbury Barnet H 52.2% 9:48
48 48 Laura O'Grady 18:32 FV50 Unattached 53.6% 9:56
49 49 Beatrice Roe 18:36 FU13 Unattached 49.4% 9:59
50 50 Chad Barrett 18:38 MU13 Unattached 46.7% 10:00
51 51 Sophie Lagnado 18:43 FU15 Unattached 48.2% 10:02
52 52 Samuel Beadle 19:16 MU13 Unattached n/a 10:20
53 53 Dylan Williams 19:20 MU13 Unattached 46.4% 10:22
54 54 Joo Fong Williams 19:22 V40 Unattached 40.1% 10:23
55 55 Daniel Williams 19:34 MU13 Unattached 43.2% 10:30
56 56 Erika Lederman 19:43 FV40 Unattached 45.7% 10:34
57 57 Walker Ruairi 20:05 MU13 Unattached 42.1% 10:46
58 58 Finnian Walker 20:11 MU13 Unattached 41.9% 10:49
59 59 Taiki Nakano 20:16 MU13 Unattached n/a 10:52
60 60 Simone Lagnado 20:35 FV40 Unattached 44.2% 11:02
61 61 Tony Reid 21:01 V50 Unattached 39.9% 11:16
62 62 Joe Reid 21:01 MU15 Unattached 38.4% 11:16
63 63 Nelly Matthews 21:03 FV35 Team Chater 41.2% 11:17
64 64 Zach Tranah 21:08 MU13 Unattached n/a 11:20
65 65 Troy Tranah 21:08 V45 Unattached 38.4% 11:20
66 66 Julia Koutas 21:08 FU13 Unattached 48.4% 11:20
67 67 Susan Rogers 21:09 FV35 Bromley Harriers 40.1% 11:21
68 68 Roger Andersson 21:23 V35 Unattached 35.8% 11:28
69 69 Dominic Barrett 21:27 MU15 Unattached 38.4% 11:30
70 70 Kate Cross 21:35 FV35 Unattached 39.5% 11:35
71 71 Elisabeth Boghurst 21:40 FU13 Unattached 44.5% 11:37
72 72 Lois Roberts 21:40 FU13 Unattached 44.5% 11:37
73 73 Maria Wendt 21:55 FV35 Unattached 39.1% 11:45
74 74 Kesiah Roe 22:00 FU13 Unattached 45.0% 11:48
75 75 Emer Gillespie 22:00 FV40 Unattached 41.4% 11:48
76 76 Deborah Clark 22:27 FV50 Unattached 43.7% 12:02
77 77 Caitlin Horrex 22:31 FU13 Unattached 40.8% 12:05
78 78 Asher Boghurst 23:13 MU13 Unattached 36.4% 12:27
79 79 Anna Boghurst 23:29 FU13 Unattached 43.6% 12:36
80 80 Rosemary Whitmore 23:58 FV55 Unattached 44.3% 12:51
81 81 Thomas Beadle 24:23 MU13 Unattached n/a 13:05
82 82 Kathryn Beadle 24:23 FV40 Unattached 36.5% 13:05
83 83 George Koutas 24:42 MU13 Unattached n/a 13:15
84 84 Zoe Bartholomew 24:51 FV40 Unattached 35.9% 13:20
85 85 Rosemary Milne 24:52 FV45 Unattached 38.4% 13:20
86 86 Chloe Sainsbury 25:08 FU13 Sudbury Court 39.4% 13:29
87 87 Ann Stagg 25:08 FV60 Sudbury Court 44.7% 13:29
88 88 Mary-Jane Underhay 25:12 FV40 Unattached 35.0% 13:31
89 89 Devlin Mellerick 26:17 MU13 Unattached n/a 14:06
90 90 Kellie Mellerick 26:17 SL Unattached 31.9% 14:06
91 91 Abigail Boghurst 27:24 FU13 Unattached n/a 14:42
92 92 Sean Walker 33:07 MU13 Unattached n/a 17:46
93 93 Bronwyn Mckenna 33:08 FV40 Women's Running 27.2% 17:46


Chart 58494bd5555ac

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk