Last Friday 5k: 26 October 2007

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Last Friday Overall Championship 2007

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Orlando Edwards 16:05 SM Shaftesbury Barnet H 80.8% 5:11
2 2 Hugh Torry 16:11 SM Serpentine 79.8% 5:12
3 3 David Dickinson 16:22 SM Havering 90 79.0% 5:16
4 4 Martin Gaunt 16:25 SM Serpentine 78.6% 5:17
5 5 Sam Rigby 16:29 SM Folkestone RC 78.5% 5:18
6 6 Richard Mann 16:35 MU17 Hillingdon AC 82.6% 5:20
7 7 Julian Ferraro 16:38 V40 London Heathside 83.3% 5:21
8 8 Christian Primas 16:44 V35 Thames Valley H 79.8% 5:23
9 9 David Griffin 16:48 V45 BH & B Harriers 86.4% 5:24
10 10 Martin Muldoon 16:50 SM Serpentine 77.5% 5:25
11 11 Matthew Ennion 16:57 SM St Albans Striders 76.7% 5:27
12 12 Johs Gjesdal 17:03 V45 Unattached 83.8% 5:29
13 13 Jacob Howe 17:06 SM London Heathside 76.7% 5:30
14 14 Fraser Wilson 17:11 SM Wellington Scottish 75.1% 5:32
15 15 Eric Phillips 17:22 SM Serpentine 74.4% 5:35
16 16 Peter Scriven 17:25 SM Unattached 74.9% 5:36
17 17 Guy Cooper 17:26 SM Unattached 74.9% 5:37
18 18 Brynjulf Vonen 17:29 V40 Unattached 78.1% 5:38
19 19 Lawrence Matthewman 17:35 MU20 Highgate Harriers 76.8% 5:39
20 20 Chris Becker 17:38 V35 Serpentine 76.3% 5:40
21 21 Stein Roar Andersen 18:07 V50 Unattached 81.4% 5:50
22 22 Deborah Steer 18:09 FV40 St Albans Striders 87.1% 5:50
23 23 John Armstrong 18:12 V35 London Heathside 72.4% 5:51
24 24 Danielle Sanderson 18:13 FV45 Watford Harriers 87.6% 5:52
25 25 Jonathan Monk 18:16 V40 Thames Turbo 74.7% 5:53
26 26 Neal Jordan-Caws 18:17 SM St Albans Striders 71.7% 5:53
27 27 Dominic Ross 18:21 V40 London Heathside 76.1% 5:54
28 28 Gemma Marrs 18:21 SL South London H 80.7% 5:54
29 29 Neil Crisp 18:32 V40 Ilford AC 75.9% 5:58
30 30 Geoff Travis 18:36 V35 Unattached 72.8% 5:59
31 31 Katherine Deal 18:37 FU17 Shaftesbury Barnet H 83.3% 5:59
32 32 Michael Kerrigan 18:39 V35 Unattached 71.1% 6:00
33 33 Graham Coates 18:39 V55 BH & B Harriers 83.1% 6:00
34 34 Terry Eakin 18:41 V55 Lagan Valley AC 84.4% 6:01
35 35 Tom Underhill 18:43 SM Unattached 69.5% 6:01
36 36 Ian Dixon 18:43 V35 Long Dist Walk 72.4% 6:01
37 37 Jeppe Holst 18:46 V50 Unattached 78.6% 6:02
38 38 Janine Emma Brown 18:52 SL Ashford Tri Club 78.4% 6:04
39 39 John Batchelor 18:52 V65 Ilford AC 89.8% 6:04
40 40 Paul Delicata 18:57 SM Cambridge Harriers 68.4% 6:06
41 41 Alan Dickson 18:58 SM London Heathside 68.4% 6:06
42 42 Pete Scrowther 19:01 V40 North Herts RR 74.0% 6:07
43 43 Robert Crangle 19:15 V45 Serpentine 74.2% 6:12
44 44 Mark Thomas 19:18 V40 Serpentine 72.4% 6:13
45 45 Andrew Dodd 19:19 V40 Orion Harriers 72.3% 6:13
46 46 Keith Skilling 19:23 V40 Unattached 70.9% 6:14
47 47 Dave Gardner 19:29 V40 Unattached 70.6% 6:16
48 48 Glynn Mcdonald 19:30 V40 London Frontrunners 72.1% 6:17
49 49 Les Presland 19:33 V65 AFD 88.2% 6:17
50 50 John Morris 19:36 V35 Unattached 67.3% 6:18
51 51 Stuart McLeod 19:38 V35 Serpentine 68.0% 6:19
52 52 Robin Young 19:40 V40 Wimb Windmiler 71.0% 6:20
53 53 Matt Mat 19:41 V35 Unattached 68.3% 6:20
54 54 Chris Snow 19:42 SM Unattached 66.6% 6:20
55 55 Emma Mccoy 19:48 FV35 Unattached 76.9% 6:22
56 56 James McMurray 19:53 MU13 St Albans Striders 74.8% 6:24
57 57 Andy Miller-Lawson 19:57 V45 Unattached 71.1% 6:25
58 58 Tanya Taylor 19:58 FV35 Nene Valley Harriers 75.5% 6:26
59 59 Tom Henderson 20:02 SM Unattached 64.6% 6:27
60 60 Joe Connolly 20:09 V50 Edmonton RC 73.2% 6:29
61 61 Giles Humphreys-Evans 20:10 V35 Unattached 65.4% 6:29
62 62 Tim Thomas 20:11 V45 Serpentine 71.9% 6:30
63 63 Jo Locker 20:11 SL Walton AC 73.4% 6:30
64 64 Peter Bowles 20:17 V35 Serpentine 66.3% 6:32
65 65 Lawrence Bate 20:19 V35 Unattached 66.7% 6:32
66 66 David Burrows 20:27 V40 Halstead RR 67.2% 6:35
67 67 David Wilkinson 20:29 V40 Thames Valley H 67.1% 6:35
68 68 Simon Hutton 20:32 SM Unattached 63.0% 6:36
69 69 Gary Bowers 20:36 V40 Unattached 68.3% 6:38
70 70 Simon Bound 20:43 V45 RNRMTA 68.5% 6:40
71 71 Nigel Mann 20:43 V45 Hillingdon AC 70.1% 6:40
72 72 Alan Shillitoe 20:46 SM Bedford Harriers 62.4% 6:41
73 73 Michael Palfreeman 20:46 MU15 Chiltern Harriers 68.3% 6:41
74 74 Graham Grah 20:47 V50 ESM 72.1% 6:41
75 75 Steve Smith 20:48 V45 Str of Croydon 69.8% 6:42
76 76 Ian Morgan 20:50 V35 Unattached 63.3% 6:42
77 77 Colin Cotton 20:51 V55 Str of Croydon 76.3% 6:43
78 78 Chris Priestley 20:53 V55 North Herts RR 73.6% 6:43
79 79 John Allen 20:55 V40 Unattached 67.3% 6:44
80 80 David Griffin 20:55 V35 Ashford Tri Club 63.8% 6:44
81 81 Amanda Anderson 20:57 SL Unattached 70.8% 6:45
82 82 Michael Murphy 20:58 SM Phoenix Triathlon 61.5% 6:45
83 83 Amelia Lloyd 21:03 SL Sri Chinmoy AC 70.3% 6:46
84 84 Mary Egundebi 21:04 FU20 Serpentine 71.0% 6:47
85 85 Louise Croxson 21:05 SL Serpentine 70.3% 6:47
86 86 Greg Evans 21:10 SM Unattached 60.9% 6:49
87 87 Megan Steer 21:11 FU13 St Albans AC 76.9% 6:49
88 88 Tim O'Donovan 21:13 V40 Trent Park RC 66.3% 6:50
89 89 Paul Seaton 21:14 SM Unattached 60.9% 6:50
90 90 Mark Evans 21:14 V40 Unattached 66.2% 6:50
91 91 Martin Grimsdale 21:18 V50 Watford Harriers 71.0% 6:51
92 92 Alan Davidson 21:23 V60 Ranelagh Harriers 75.0% 6:53
93 93 Maureen Noel 21:26 FV40 Belgrave Harriers 73.8% 6:54
94 94 Andrew Pullar 21:28 V35 Unattached 61.4% 6:54
95 95 Brian Newton 21:29 V35 Thames Valley H 63.1% 6:55
96 96 James Price 21:30 V35 Unattached 62.6% 6:55
97 97 Nienke Ruinard-Hutson 21:30 FV40 Unattached 72.9% 6:55
98 98 Lars Ringertz 21:32 V45 Unattached 66.3% 6:56
99 99 Jeremy West 21:32 SM Unattached 60.9% 6:56
100 100 Jonathan Budds 21:34 V40 Tri London 65.2% 6:56
101 101 Peter Groves 21:36 V50 Abingdon AC 68.8% 6:57
102 102 Tino Isnardi 21:43 V40 Sheen Shufflers 62.9% 6:59
103 103 Andy Dawbarn 21:44 V40 East Essex Tri 63.3% 7:00
104 104 Brian Teggart 21:45 V50 Unattached 70.0% 7:00
105 105 David Matthew 21:47 V35 Serpentine 62.2% 7:01
106 106 Robert Maclean 21:50 SM Unattached 59.1% 7:02
107 107 Colin Thornton 21:51 V50 SprintSpeed RC 68.6% 7:02
108 108 Anthony Charlwood 21:51 V55 Unattached 70.9% 7:02
109 109 Sioned Morgan 21:53 FV40 Serpentine 70.1% 7:03
110 110 Marilena De Luca 21:59 SL Hercules Wimbledon 67.6% 7:04
111 111 Dave Stubbins 22:01 V60 Bedford & County 74.8% 7:05
112 112 Greg Payne 22:02 SM Unattached 59.0% 7:05
113 113 Dennis Williams 22:10 V60 Hercules Wimbledon 73.0% 7:08
114 114 Stephen Palfreeman 22:13 MU17 Unattached 61.7% 7:09
115 115 Will Bisley 22:19 SM Unattached 57.8% 7:11
116 116 Steve Edwards 22:22 V50 Serpentine 65.9% 7:12
117 117 Phil Kelvin 22:25 FV55 Serpentine 81.6% 7:13
118 118 Edmond Simpson 22:34 V70 Folkestone RC 78.1% 7:16
119 119 Jonathan Raggett 22:36 V40 Serpentine 61.3% 7:16
120 120 Kirsty Bangham 22:38 SL Stragglers 65.7% 7:17
121 121 Carien Dekker 22:43 FV35 London Frontrunners 66.4% 7:19
122 122 Fiona Love 22:45 n/a Unattached n/a 7:19
123 123 Andrew Downs 22:58 V50 Unattached 64.7% 7:23
124 124 Victoria Morgan 22:59 FV35 Ilford AC 65.0% 7:24
125 125 Bob Thompson 23:02 V60 Bedford & County 69.6% 7:25
126 126 Ian Isherwood 23:13 V55 Hercules Wimbledon 66.2% 7:28
127 127 Sarah Knox 23:14 FV35 Serpentine 64.9% 7:29
128 128 David Ross 23:16 V45 North Herts RR 62.4% 7:29
129 129 Heather Harrington 23:20 SL Unattached 63.4% 7:31
130 130 Kevin Burke 23:28 V35 Unattached 57.7% 7:33
131 131 Fred Ashford 23:35 V70 Handy Cross 74.8% 7:35
132 132 Kevin McLellan 23:43 V55 Serpentine 64.8% 7:38
133 133 David Hall 23:45 V50 Unattached 63.1% 7:39
134 134 Matt Dendy 23:50 V40 Unattached 59.0% 7:40
135 135 Dianne Crisp 23:51 FV45 Ilford AC 66.9% 7:40
136 136 Mark Archer 23:55 V40 Vets AC 57.5% 7:42
137 137 Richard Palfreeman 24:00 V40 Unattached 58.2% 7:43
138 138 Peter Nuttall 24:04 V35 Tunbridge Wells H 54.8% 7:45
139 139 Ted Kimber 24:06 V65 Barnet & District 70.9% 7:45
140 140 John Johnson 24:10 V65 Tunbridge Wells H 70.7% 7:47
141 141 Camilla Youde 24:18 FV45 Unattached 67.1% 7:49
142 142 Steve Sheekey 24:19 V45 Unattached 58.7% 7:50
143 143 Rajiv Randev 24:20 V40 Unattached 56.1% 7:50
144 144 Aneil Bhatt 24:22 SM Unattached 53.2% 7:50
145 145 Becky Coffin 24:23 SL Stragglers 60.7% 7:51
146 146 Richard Whiting 24:29 V55 Herts Phoenix 63.9% 7:53
147 147 Ludovic Theodore 24:30 V35 SprintSpeed RC 53.8% 7:53
148 148 Pamela Jones 24:35 FV70 Ilford AC 93.2% 7:55
149 149 Adrian Perry 24:42 V45 Serpentine 58.8% 7:57
150 150 David Bradley 24:44 V50 Unattached 60.1% 7:58
151 151 Brian Tims 24:49 V60 SWVAC 65.7% 7:59
152 152 Kristy Barr 24:51 FV35 Unattached 60.2% 8:00
153 153 Karen Samuel 24:53 FV45 Kent AC 64.8% 8:00
154 154 Alice Sullivan 24:55 SL Unattached 59.7% 8:01
155 155 Cliff Collins 25:10 V70 London Irish AC 70.9% 8:06
156 156 Cathy Howells 25:10 FV45 Unattached 64.8% 8:06
157 157 Wambui Wa-Ngatho 25:48 FV50 Wimb Windmiler 65.6% 8:18
158 158 Pam Kavanagh 26:04 FV35 Benfleet RC 58.4% 8:23
159 159 Leala Padmanabhan 26:12 FV35 Serpentine 57.6% 8:26
160 160 Shirley Sameshima 26:16 FV40 Unattached 58.4% 8:27
161 161 Dennis Hannon 26:23 V45 Unattached 54.6% 8:29
162 162 Alistair Jackson 26:24 V60 Vets AC 62.9% 8:30
163 163 Hannah Westwood 26:35 SL Unattached 55.7% 8:33
164 164 David Lawton 26:48 V40 Unattached 52.5% 8:37
165 165 Ben Grigg 26:49 V40 Unattached 51.6% 8:38
166 166 Cathy Bauchiero 26:59 SL SprintSpeed RC 54.8% 8:41
167 167 Joseph Davidson 27:03 SM Unattached 48.1% 8:42
168 168 Ashley Horobin 27:09 V35 Unattached 49.5% 8:44
169 169 Brandon Marescia 27:10 SM SprintSpeed RC 48.0% 8:45
170 170 Edwin Bartlett 27:11 V60 Unattached 60.6% 8:45
171 171 Katrina Burroughs 27:16 FV40 Serpentine 56.6% 8:46
172 172 Dean Hudson 27:20 V35 Unattached 49.2% 8:48
173 173 Wolfgang Felix 27:21 SM Unattached 47.7% 8:48
174 174 John Hanscomb 27:51 V70 Ranelagh Harriers 64.9% 8:58
175 175 Aine Markey 27:59 SL Unattached 52.9% 9:00
176 176 Sally South 28:00 FV50 Unattached 61.2% 9:01
177 177 Colette Davidson 28:19 SL Unattached 52.3% 9:07
178 178 Dan Crisan 28:21 V35 Unattached 47.8% 9:07
179 179 Roy Summers 28:29 V35 Unattached 47.6% 9:10
180 180 Caroline Portch 28:39 SL SprintSpeed RC 51.7% 9:13
181 181 Alison Newman 29:25 SL Unattached 50.4% 9:28
182 182 Adrian Samuel 30:03 MU17 Unattached 46.3% 9:40
183 183 Tim Hillyer 30:20 SM Unattached 42.6% 9:46
184 184 James Coney 30:27 SM Unattached 42.4% 9:48
185 185 Anna Cooper 30:27 SL Unattached 48.6% 9:48
186 186 Mary Davies 30:29 SL Unattached 48.7% 9:49
187 187 James Evans 30:34 SM Unattached 42.2% 9:50
188 188 John Grigg 30:38 V70 Mornington Chasers 59.0% 9:51
189 189 Patrick Smith 30:48 SM Unattached 42.1% 9:55
190 190 David Bailey 30:49 V70 Serpentine 57.9% 9:55
191 191 Robert Goodman 32:05 SM Unattached 40.2% 10:19
192 192 Michael Alexander 32:06 SM Unattached 40.3% 10:20
193 193 Neil Morgan 32:06 V35 Unattached 41.9% 10:20
194 194 Jaine Alderson 32:53 FV40 Unattached 47.3% 10:35
195 195 Michael Middleton 34:58 V70 Serpentine 52.5% 11:15

Race conditions

Mild, still, dry but wet underfoot.

Race helpers

Referee, John Walker; Timekeeper, Teppo Palosarri; Judges, Roy Stratton, Peter Davies, Martin Garrett, Malcolm French; First Aid, St John Ambulance; Registration, Bev Thomas, Rachel Powell; Marshals, all volunteers from Serpentine Running Club


Chart 584c65270c0b1

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email lfotm5k@serpentine.org.uk