Last Friday 5k: 27 April 2007

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Last Friday Overall Championship 2007

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Adrian Marriott 15:18 SM Wells City Harriers 85.7% 4:55
2 2 Nick Shasha 15:36 SM Walthamstow AC 83.3% 5:01
3 3 Orlando Edwards 15:51 SM Shaftesbury Barnet H 81.8% 5:06
4 4 Tim Elsey 15:52 SM Dorking & Mole V 81.3% 5:06
5 5 Hassan Raidi 16:05 SM Belgrave Harriers 80.4% 5:11
6 6 Thomas Beedell 16:13 SM Chiltern Harriers 80.4% 5:13
7 7 Tim Alexander 16:23 SM Medway & Maidst 78.7% 5:16
8 8 Colin Edwards 16:26 SM Leamington C&AC 78.9% 5:17
9 9 Hugh Torry 16:36 SM Serpentine 77.7% 5:21
10 10 Steve Mckeown 16:42 V35 North Herts RR 80.5% 5:22
11 11 Sophie Morris 16:44 SL Windsor Slough Eton 88.5% 5:23
12 12 Jonathan Trehearn 16:50 SM Sutton Runners 77.5% 5:25
13 13 Miguel Branco 16:51 SM Serpentine 76.6% 5:25
14 14 David Reader 16:55 SM Cambridge Harriers 77.5% 5:27
15 15 Mike Cates 17:00 V35 Eton Manor AC 78.5% 5:28
16 16 Tim Woods 17:05 V50 Ranelagh Harriers 86.3% 5:30
17 17 Les Thomas 17:08 SM Bedford & County 76.6% 5:31
18 18 Sean Mccaffrey 17:15 V35 Holmfirth H 78.6% 5:33
19 19 Eric Phillips 17:25 SM Serpentine 74.2% 5:36
20 20 Alex Potts 17:41 V35 Serpentine 76.1% 5:41
21 21 Joe Garland 17:51 V50 Sound Shore 82.6% 5:45
22 22 Astrid Mckeown 17:52 SL North Herts RR 83.4% 5:45
23 23 Chris Folan 17:55 V40 Blackwater Valley 78.5% 5:46
24 24 Jane Laws 18:21 FV50 Barnet & District 92.2% 5:54
25 25 Pete Crockford 18:25 V45 London Heathside 79.5% 5:56
26 26 Andrew Maynard 18:28 V45 Serpentine 77.3% 5:57
27 27 Carl Ferri 18:29 V35 Crystal Palace Tri 72.2% 5:57
28 28 Dominic Ross 18:31 V40 London Heathside 74.8% 5:58
29 29 Jonathan Monk 18:34 V35 Thames Turbo 73.0% 5:58
30 30 Gary Burton 18:40 SM Unattached 69.9% 6:00
31 31 Mark Olden 18:42 V45 Unattached 76.4% 6:01
32 32 Iain Mcnaught 18:44 SM Unattached 69.0% 6:02
33 33 Dunstan Creavalle 18:49 V40 SCVAC 74.2% 6:03
34 34 Matthew Davenport 19:01 SM Unattached 67.8% 6:07
35 35 Danny Digweed 19:04 SM St Albans Striders 67.7% 6:08
36 36 Ivor Lawrence 19:06 V35 Tunbridge Wells H 70.4% 6:09
37 37 Suzanne Cookson 19:12 FV35 Belgrave Harriers 78.2% 6:11
38 38 Alan Dickson 19:17 SM London Heathside 67.2% 6:12
39 39 Anthony Packham 19:18 V55 Shaftesbury Barnet H 79.6% 6:13
40 40 Karine Pradier 19:19 FV35 Serpentine 78.1% 6:13
41 41 James Hart 19:20 V40 Unattached 72.8% 6:13
42 42 Alison Hamlett 19:26 SL Runners World 76.7% 6:15
43 43 Keith Skilling 19:29 V40 Unattached 70.1% 6:16
44 44 John Lyons 19:34 SM Unattached 67.0% 6:18
45 45 Duncan Hooker 19:35 V45 North Herts RR 73.5% 6:18
46 46 Paul Rowbotham 19:36 V40 Serpentine 70.2% 6:18
47 47 Tim Yip 19:38 V35 Serpentine 67.6% 6:19
48 48 Abdifatah Dhuhulow 19:42 SM Serpentine 65.5% 6:20
49 49 Nigel Casey 19:43 V35 Unattached 67.7% 6:21
50 50 David Shaw 19:44 V35 Unattached 68.7% 6:21
51 51 Jim Brown 19:45 V50 Fairlands VS 77.1% 6:21
52 52 Alex Sweeney 19:46 SM Lingfield RC 65.6% 6:22
53 53 Craig Mcmillan 19:49 SM Unattached 65.3% 6:23
54 54 Darren Lyons 19:50 SM Serpentine 65.8% 6:23
55 55 David Hallson 19:54 V50 RRC 76.5% 6:24
56 56 Doug Poulton 19:55 V35 Unattached 66.6% 6:25
57 57 Nigel Patterson 19:55 V55 Maidenhead AC 78.5% 6:25
58 58 Michael Abrahams 19:59 V50 London Heathside 73.8% 6:26
59 59 Michael Sutton 20:01 V40 Mount Pleasant Sc 70.3% 6:26
60 60 Lawrie Baker 20:01 SM Unattached 64.5% 6:26
61 61 Andrew Dodd 20:05 V40 RRC 69.0% 6:28
62 62 Mark Foster 20:06 V40 Dulwich Runners 68.4% 6:28
63 63 Phil Nash 20:07 V40 Unattached 69.9% 6:28
64 64 Ian Stubbings 20:10 V35 Phoenix Triathlon 66.2% 6:29
65 65 Penny Thorn 20:10 SL Serpentine 73.6% 6:29
66 66 Joe Connolly 20:10 V50 Edmonton RC 73.1% 6:29
67 67 Jeremy West 20:13 SM Unattached 64.9% 6:30
68 68 Derek Coombes 20:14 SM Unattached 64.1% 6:31
69 69 Richard Collins 20:15 V50 Mornington Chasers 74.0% 6:31
70 70 Nick Warr 20:20 SM Unattached 64.5% 6:33
71 71 Les Presland 20:30 V65 AFD 83.3% 6:36
72 72 Peter Jones 20:30 V50 Unattached 72.5% 6:36
73 73 Andy Pennington 20:32 V35 Unattached 66.0% 6:36
74 74 Nick Taylor 20:32 SM Unattached 63.3% 6:36
75 75 James Garner 20:33 SM Unattached 63.1% 6:37
76 76 Andy Sly 20:36 V40 Serpentine 67.8% 6:38
77 77 Binu Harchowal 20:40 V40 Unattached 66.5% 6:39
78 78 Jim Tesar 20:42 V45 Unattached 68.5% 6:40
79 79 Alan Shillitoe 20:42 SM Unattached 62.6% 6:40
80 80 Edmond Simpson 20:44 V65 Folkestone RC 84.1% 6:40
81 81 Rob Smith 20:46 V45 Unattached 68.3% 6:41
82 82 Andrew Hewett 20:48 V45 Herts Phoenix 70.4% 6:42
83 83 Nick Park 20:49 SM Kent AC 62.7% 6:42
84 84 Bob Voyce 20:49 V40 St Albans Striders 65.6% 6:42
85 85 Mike Wilkinson 20:55 V40 Serpentine 67.3% 6:44
86 86 Phil Berry 20:57 V40 Mount Pleasant Sc 66.7% 6:45
87 87 Chris Brolly 20:58 V45 Bishops Stortford RC 68.1% 6:45
88 88 Robert Hutchinson 21:03 V45 Unattached 69.0% 6:46
89 89 Julian Downing 21:03 V40 Unattached 65.3% 6:46
90 90 Dan Parsonage 21:04 V35 Serpentine 63.0% 6:47
91 91 Will Bisley 21:05 SM Unattached 61.2% 6:47
92 92 Jo Summers 21:05 FV40 North Herts RR 73.2% 6:47
93 93 Peter Morgan 21:08 V65 Folkestone RC 79.3% 6:48
94 94 John Allen 21:09 V40 Unattached 66.0% 6:48
95 95 Steve Smith 21:11 V45 Str of Croydon 68.5% 6:49
96 96 Marek Lenartowicz 21:18 V40 Unattached 66.0% 6:51
97 97 Stewart Brotherton 21:25 SM Serpentine 60.9% 6:54
98 98 Andy Dixon 21:28 SM Runners World 61.1% 6:54
99 99 Vic Gill 21:31 V40 Unattached 63.4% 6:55
100 100 Lionel Dubois 21:42 SM Serpentine 60.1% 6:59
101 101 Stephen McDuell 21:44 V40 Sheen Shufflers 63.7% 7:00
102 102 Catherine Hughes 21:51 FV40 Unattached 70.6% 7:02
103 103 Tino Isnardi 21:51 V40 Sheen Shufflers 62.5% 7:02
104 104 John Mather 21:52 SM Unattached 59.0% 7:02
105 105 Brian Newton 21:52 V35 Thames Valley H 61.5% 7:02
106 106 Jennifer Bradley 21:59 SL Serpentine 67.3% 7:04
107 107 Jason Newton 22:00 SM Unattached 58.7% 7:05
108 108 Peter Groves 22:01 V50 Abingdon AC 67.0% 7:05
109 109 Richard Fleming 22:02 V50 Unattached 66.9% 7:05
110 110 Peter Bowles 22:04 V35 Serpentine 60.5% 7:06
111 111 Sioned Morgan 22:08 FV35 Serpentine 68.8% 7:07
112 112 Tom Everitt 22:13 V70 Eton Manor AC 81.4% 7:09
113 113 Joe Aspinall 22:16 V65 Vets AC 78.3% 7:10
114 114 Drew Lowrie 22:21 V40 FVS Tri 62.0% 7:12
115 115 Vicky Warr 22:29 FV35 Thames Valley H 66.8% 7:14
116 116 Jeffrey Prestridge 22:33 V45 Serpentine 64.4% 7:15
117 117 Colin Calcutt 22:36 V45 North Herts RR 63.2% 7:16
118 118 Phil Kelvin 22:39 FV55 Serpentine 79.7% 7:17
119 119 Deborah Russo 22:41 SL Serpentine 65.4% 7:18
120 120 Andrew Pullar 23:02 SM Unattached 56.9% 7:25
121 121 Anthony Charlwood 23:03 V55 Unattached 67.2% 7:25
122 122 Matthew Saperia 23:04 SM Unattached 55.9% 7:25
123 123 Chris Priestley 23:11 V55 North Herts RR 66.3% 7:28
124 124 Robert Harding 23:14 SM Unattached 55.8% 7:29
125 125 Paula Redmond 23:16 SL Unattached 63.8% 7:29
126 126 Matt Dendy 23:18 V40 Unattached 60.4% 7:30
127 127 Steve Sheekey 23:25 V45 Unattached 60.6% 7:32
128 128 Jonathan Williams 23:25 V40 Unattached 58.3% 7:32
129 129 Kevin Burke 23:29 V35 Unattached 57.3% 7:33
130 130 Jonathan Raggett 23:35 V40 Serpentine 58.7% 7:35
131 131 Anna Priestley 23:38 FV50 North Herts RR 72.5% 7:36
132 132 Matt Woodhouse 23:40 V35 Unattached 56.4% 7:37
133 133 Dave Brooks 23:42 V65 Thurrock Harriers 70.8% 7:38
134 134 Sharon Mcgregor-Bell 23:53 FV35 Unattached 62.6% 7:41
135 135 Oliver Jones 23:58 SM Unattached 53.8% 7:43
136 136 Julia Gristwood 24:00 FV45 ESM 68.8% 7:43
137 137 Martin Key 24:07 SM Unattached 53.9% 7:46
138 138 Becky Wilson 24:10 SL Stragglers 61.2% 7:47
139 139 Matt Ball 24:12 SM Unattached 53.9% 7:47
140 140 Dewi Wyn Morgan 24:12 V40 Serpentine 56.4% 7:47
141 141 Steve Edwards 24:13 V50 Serpentine 60.9% 7:48
142 142 Rashid Gill 24:14 V40 Unattached 56.7% 7:48
143 143 Keith McNaught 24:17 SM Serpentine 53.7% 7:49
144 144 Jamie Craggy 24:22 SM Unattached 52.9% 7:50
145 145 Kevin Shannon 24:28 V60 Herne Hill Harriers 67.9% 7:52
146 146 Monica Colussi 24:30 FV35 Serpentine 61.8% 7:53
147 147 Richard Whiting 24:34 V55 Herts Phoenix 63.1% 7:54
148 148 Sarah Deane 24:36 SL Unattached 60.2% 7:55
149 149 Karen Samuel 24:37 FV45 Kent AC 65.5% 7:55
150 150 Derek Thomas 24:37 V75 Cambridge Harriers n/a 7:55
151 151 Sylwester Paczos 24:45 SM Unattached 52.1% 7:58
152 152 Sharon Inman 24:54 SL Unattached 59.4% 8:01
153 153 Christopher Kiels 24:55 V35 Unattached 54.4% 8:01
154 154 Nienke Ruinard-Hutson 24:57 FV40 Unattached 62.9% 8:02
155 155 Carolyn Heath 24:59 FV35 Unattached 60.1% 8:02
156 156 Kristy Barr 25:00 SL Unattached 59.6% 8:03
157 157 Gergana Yordanova 25:01 SL Serpentine 59.2% 8:03
158 158 Andi Gaywood 25:16 V40 Unattached 54.8% 8:08
159 159 Andrew King 25:17 SM Unattached 51.0% 8:08
160 160 Claire Weldin 25:26 FV35 Unattached 59.0% 8:11
161 161 Aneil Bhatt 25:44 SM Unattached 50.4% 8:17
162 162 Pauline Reeder 25:56 FV50 Unattached 68.6% 8:21
163 163 Katrina Burroughs 26:10 FV40 Serpentine 58.6% 8:25
164 164 Peter Lynch 26:14 SM Unattached n/a 8:27
165 165 Andrew Hook 26:27 SM Unattached 48.8% 8:31
166 166 Peter Gare 26:29 V40 Unattached 51.9% 8:31
167 167 Alistair Jackson 26:35 V60 Vets AC 62.5% 8:33
168 168 Rachel Craig 26:37 SL Unattached 55.7% 8:34
169 169 Annie Sanderson 26:46 FV40 Unattached 57.3% 8:37
170 170 David Sanderson 26:56 V65 Royal Manor of P 63.4% 8:40
171 171 Sai Kit Lee 27:01 SM Unattached 48.1% 8:42
172 172 Mahadevan Arulkumar 27:02 SM Unattached 47.8% 8:42
173 173 John Hanscomb 27:11 V70 Ranelagh Harriers 65.7% 8:45
174 174 Colin Denny 27:12 V45 Unattached 52.5% 8:45
175 175 Pamela Bremner 27:16 SL Unattached 54.5% 8:46
176 176 Paul Everard 27:24 V65 Mornington Chasers 61.8% 8:49
177 177 Chloe Mccloskey 27:30 SL Unattached 53.8% 8:51
178 178 Stephen Hou 27:30 SM Unattached 47.3% 8:51
179 179 Cynthia Hoy 27:49 SL Unattached 53.3% 8:57
180 180 Katy Tomlinson 27:54 SL Unattached 53.0% 8:59
181 181 Christobal Saragoni 27:59 SM Unattached 46.3% 9:00
182 182 Hel James 28:04 FV50 Serpentine 63.4% 9:02
183 183 Keith Chandler 28:14 V50 Tri Sport Epping 52.7% 9:05
184 184 Pam Kavanagh 28:15 FV35 Benfleet RC 53.6% 9:05
185 185 Denis Deasy 28:24 V45 Unattached 51.5% 9:08
186 186 Mike Caudwell 28:34 V70 Croydon Harriers 61.7% 9:12
187 187 Helen Logan 28:35 FV50 Unattached 59.2% 9:12
188 188 Nicole Gardner 28:35 SL Unattached 51.8% 9:12
189 189 Mark Culshaw 28:39 V40 Belgrave Harriers 48.0% 9:13
190 190 Rosanne Birch 29:09 FV35 Unattached 52.3% 9:23
191 191 Caroline Mcdonagh 29:11 FV35 Unattached 51.9% 9:23
192 192 Ronald Hale 29:21 V80 Kent AC 75.5% 9:27
193 193 Mark Humphreys 29:30 SM Unattached 44.1% 9:30
194 194 Vickie Jamieson 30:10 SL Unattached 49.1% 9:42
195 195 Jameel Fisher 30:34 SM Unattached 42.6% 9:50
196 196 Yvette Knight 31:36 FV40 Unattached 49.2% 10:10
197 197 Rachel Beaver 31:46 FV40 Unattached 48.6% 10:13
198 198 Himagyshu Sardana 31:59 SM Unattached 40.3% 10:18
199 199 Natasha Louw 31:59 SL Unattached 46.3% 10:18
200 200 Alan Shelley 33:41 V70 Unattached 53.7% 10:50
201 201 Severine Beuchet-Williams 34:34 SL Unattached 42.8% 11:07
202 202 Michael Middleton 35:05 V70 Croydon Harriers 52.3% 11:17
203 203 Nick Sullman 35:14 V40 Unattached 38.7% 11:20

Race conditions

Mild, dry, bright, breezy

Report

There were a host of good performances. Sophie Morris became one of a select group of women to have dipped under 17 minutes, while Adrian Marriott

Race helpers

Timekeepers: Anthony Stranger-Jones, Teppo Palosaari. Recorders: Roy Stratton, Peter Davies, Martin Garrett, Malcolm French. Chief Marshal: Clive Martin. First Aid: St John Ambulance. Marshals: all volunteers from Serpentine Running Club.


Chart 584496be0c18a

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email lfotm5k@serpentine.org.uk