Cabbage Patch 10M: 19 October 2003

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Overall club championship results for 2003

Scoring runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow Bib arrow
1 1 Ben Beeson 56:15 SM Serpentine 79.4% 5:37 0
2 2 David McGregor 57:22 V45 Serpentine 84.3% 5:44 0
3 3 Ben Paviour 57:49 SM Serpentine 77.3% 5:47 0
4 4 Lauren Esposito 1:02:34 SL Serpentine 78.9% 6:15 0
5 6 Ken Heney 1:03:41 SM Serpentine 70.1% 6:22 0
6 7 Graeme Young 1:04:29 SM Serpentine 69.3% 6:27 0
7 8 Charles Lescott 1:04:48 SM Serpentine 68.9% 6:29 0
8 9 Owen Barder 1:05:25 V35 Serpentine 68.3% 6:32 0
9 10 Leighton Grist 1:05:29 V45 Serpentine 72.8% 6:33 0
10 11 Ian Loriggio 1:05:34 V35 Serpentine 69.6% 6:33 0
11 12 Nick Slade 1:05:52 V35 Serpentine 67.8% 6:35 0
12 14 Tony Gould 1:06:45 SM Serpentine 66.9% 6:40 0
13 15 Phillip McCubbins 1:07:42 V45 Serpentine 70.4% 6:46 0
14 16 Frank Markey 1:07:42 SM Serpentine 66.0% 6:46 0
15 17 Rupert McPetrie 1:08:13 SM Serpentine 65.5% 6:49 0
16 18 Ian Hodge 1:08:57 V40 Serpentine 67.6% 6:54 0
17 19 Edward Hopperton 1:08:58 SM Serpentine 64.8% 6:54 0
18 20 Sarah Newton 1:09:05 FV45 Serpentine 78.1% 6:54 0
19 21 Philip Baker 1:09:49 SM Serpentine 64.0% 6:59 0
20 22 Jonathan Elsmore 1:10:29 SM Serpentine 63.4% 7:03 0
21 23 Paul Curd 1:10:47 V45 Serpentine 68.3% 7:05 0
22 24 Jeffrey Prestridge 1:10:53 V40 Serpentine 66.7% 7:05 0
23 25 Andrew Van Heiningen 1:11:10 V35 Serpentine 63.7% 7:07 0
24 26 Raul Kharbanda 1:11:22 SM Serpentine 62.6% 7:08 0
25 27 Huw Keene 1:11:46 SM Serpentine 62.2% 7:11 0
26 28 Richard Smith 1:12:23 V50 Serpentine 68.4% 7:14 0
27 29 Lynne Maughan 1:12:41 SL Serpentine 67.9% 7:16 0
28 30 Jean-Luc Hoez 1:13:29 V45 Serpentine 64.8% 7:21 0
29 31 Evelyn Mullins 1:14:30 FV35 Serpentine 68.3% 7:27 0
30 32 Robert Maslen 1:14:41 V50 Serpentine 67.4% 7:28 0
31 33 Simon Lawrence 1:14:48 SM Serpentine 59.7% 7:29 0
32 34 Adrian Robinson 1:14:54 SM Serpentine 59.6% 7:29 0
33 35 Richard Stewart 1:14:54 SM Serpentine 59.6% 7:29 0
34 36 Mike Garvin 1:14:56 SM Serpentine 59.6% 7:30 0
35 37 Sue Lambert 1:15:02 FV60 Serpentine 84.2% 7:30 0
36 38 Ludovica Bruno 1:15:45 FV40 Serpentine 67.7% 7:34 0
37 39 Simon Maughan 1:15:58 SM Serpentine 58.8% 7:36 0
38 40 Deborah Russo 1:16:38 SL Serpentine 64.4% 7:40 0
39 41 John Gavin 1:17:03 SM Serpentine 58.0% 7:42 0
40 42 Ena Urich 1:17:06 FV65 Serpentine 87.0% 7:43 0
41 43 Dean Wheeler 1:17:18 SM Serpentine 57.8% 7:44 0
42 44 Moddy Moss 1:17:32 V45 Serpentine 63.4% 7:45 0
43 45 David Street 1:17:48 V35 Serpentine 58.6% 7:47 0
44 46 Rob Clayton 1:17:54 V40 Serpentine 59.0% 7:47 0
45 47 Elizabeth Whiting 1:18:05 SL Serpentine 63.2% 7:48 0
46 50 Julie Tucker 1:19:10 SL Serpentine 62.4% 7:55 0
47 51 Jeannette Mueller 1:19:24 FV35 Serpentine 62.2% 7:56 0
48 52 Grethe Petersen 1:20:31 FV35 Serpentine 61.3% 8:03 0
49 53 Robin Gray 1:20:52 SM Serpentine 55.2% 8:05 0
50 54 Brian Harris 1:21:31 V65 Serpentine 69.6% 8:09 0
51 55 Sam Hayter 1:21:32 V40 Serpentine 56.3% 8:09 0
52 56 Colin Bennett 1:22:07 V40 Serpentine 57.2% 8:13 0
53 57 Simon Moody 1:22:22 V45 Serpentine 59.2% 8:14 0
54 59 Mike Payne 1:22:42 V45 Serpentine 58.9% 8:16 0
55 60 Lars Menken 1:22:46 SM Serpentine 54.0% 8:17 0
56 61 Kate Cooke 1:23:25 SL Serpentine 59.2% 8:20 0
57 62 Jan Farmer 1:23:41 FV50 Serpentine 68.0% 8:22 0
58 64 Jane Harris 1:25:08 FV35 Serpentine 58.8% 8:31 0
59 65 Christopher Cameron-Doe 1:25:32 V40 Serpentine 53.7% 8:33 0
60 66 Kerryn Aylward 1:26:02 SL Serpentine 57.4% 8:36 0
61 67 Melissa Cheung 1:26:06 SL Serpentine 57.4% 8:37 0
62 68 Julie Cameron-Doe 1:26:27 SL Serpentine 57.1% 8:39 0
63 69 Robert Myers 1:26:36 V50 Serpentine 58.6% 8:40 0
64 70 Tony Leppard 1:27:35 V65 Serpentine 65.5% 8:45 0
65 71 Oliver Godden 1:27:39 SM Serpentine 51.0% 8:46 0
66 72 Delia James 1:28:35 SL Serpentine 55.7% 8:51 0
67 73 Derek Watson 1:28:45 V50 Serpentine 57.7% 8:52 0
68 74 Kathleen Broekhof 1:28:49 SL Serpentine 55.6% 8:53 0
69 75 Steve Thomson 1:29:02 SM Serpentine 50.2% 8:54 0
70 76 Richard Wisdom 1:29:27 V55 Serpentine 57.7% 8:57 0
71 77 Dawn Bates 1:29:49 SL Serpentine 55.0% 8:59 0
72 78 Virginia Winter 1:29:51 SL Serpentine 55.0% 8:59 0
73 79 Anne Opute 1:30:35 FV35 London Heathside 54.5% 9:03
74 80 Ashok Jamdagni 1:30:41 V55 Serpentine 59.0% 9:04 0
75 81 Rita Mehta 1:30:50 FV55 Serpentine 65.2% 9:05 0
76 82 Linda Maynard 1:31:03 FV40 Serpentine 56.3% 9:06 0
77 83 Sarah Nock 1:31:24 SL Serpentine 54.0% 9:08 0
78 84 Alex Lord 1:31:31 SL Serpentine 54.0% 9:09 0
79 85 Jon Knox 1:32:32 V40 Serpentine 49.7% 9:15 0
80 86 Carole Wisdom 1:32:43 FV45 Serpentine 57.7% 9:16 0
81 87 Sally Hodge 1:33:48 FV40 Serpentine 56.0% 9:23 0
82 88 Darren Nicolas 1:33:48 SM Serpentine 47.6% 9:23 0
83 89 Marianne Fryer 1:35:28 SL Serpentine 51.7% 9:33 0
84 90 Caroline Sykes 1:35:53 SL Serpentine 51.5% 9:35 0
85 91 Tim Austrup 1:36:00 SM Serpentine 46.5% 9:36 0
86 92 Carolyn Khoushpeyman 1:36:01 FV35 Serpentine 52.1% 9:36 0
87 93 Desmond Brown 1:36:04 V60 Serpentine 57.3% 9:36 0
88 94 Kate Gould 1:37:13 SL Serpentine 50.8% 9:43 0
89 95 Tania Williams 1:37:30 SL Serpentine 50.6% 9:45 0
90 96 Fariborz Khoushpeyman 1:37:35 V35 Serpentine 46.8% 9:45 0
91 97 Margaret Moran 1:38:54 FV50 Serpentine 58.1% 9:53 0
92 98 Rachel Knight 1:40:17 SL Serpentine 49.2% 10:02 0
93 99 Chantal Markey 1:50:29 SL Serpentine 44.7% 11:03 0

Non scoring runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow Bib arrow
1 5 Hugh Shields 1:02:38 V35 Serpentine 72.3% 6:16 0
2 13 Theresa Brady 1:06:31 FV40 Serpentine 79.0% 6:39 0
3 48 Adam Tucker 1:18:30 SM Serpentine 56.9% 7:51 0
4 49 Steve King 1:18:43 V50 Serpentine 65.0% 7:52 0
5 63 Hugo Lawrence 1:23:53 V35 Serpentine 53.3% 8:23 0
6 99 Chantal Markey 1:50:29 SL Serpentine 44.7% 11:03 0

Race photos

Race photos are at http://www.dwknight.co.uk/2003/cp10m/index.html


Chart 587eec76d6218

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk