Jekyll & Hyde Park Hallowe'en Duathlon: 22 October 2006

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow
1 1 Eoin O'Connell 1:13:53 M35-39 Serpentine
2 2 Matt Hawcroft 1:14:01 M25-29 BRAT Club
3 3 Tom Solomon 1:15:03 M25-29 Derby Tri Club
4 4 Dion Harrison 1:15:44 M25-29 Thames Turbo
5 5 Nick Shasha 1:16:56 M30-34 Walthamstow AC
6 6 Roger Barr 1:17:18 M30-34 Thames Turbo
7 7 Harry Springall 1:18:16 M17-18 Thames Turbo
8 8 John Griffin 1:18:19 M45-49 Tri London
9 9 Patrick Hazard 1:18:20 M20-24 Thames Turbo
10 10 Craig Bell 1:18:24 M30-34 Tri London
11 11 David Meller 1:18:49 M40-44 Trent Park RC
12 12 Jerry Greatorex 1:19:51 M25-29 Oxford Tri
13 13 Chris Beecham 1:20:16 M35-39 Tri London
14 14 Alex Hussey 1:20:20 M25-29 Ful-On Tri
15 15 Carl Ferri 1:20:22 M35-39 Crystal Palace Tri
16 16 Nicholas White 1:21:12 M25-29 Unattached
17 17 David Gilbert 1:21:56 M45-49 Unattached
18 18 Ian Clarke 1:22:31 M30-34 Unattached
19 19 Nick Folland 1:22:43 M40-44 Unattached
20 20 Graham Tomkins 1:22:51 M40-44 Thames Turbo
21 21 Derek Baigent 1:22:58 M35-39 Tri London
22 22 Jim Miller 1:23:12 M40-44 Tri & Run
23 23 Steve Wand 1:23:29 M45-49 Greenwich Tritons
24 24 Emma Smith 1:23:32 F25-29 BRAT Club
25 25 Kevin Linehan 1:24:26 M45-49 Unattached
26 26 Malcolm Jackson 1:24:36 M30-34 Unattached
27 27 Stephen Kavanagh 1:24:58 M25-29 Unattached
28 28 David Bamford 1:25:04 M30-34 Walthamstow AC
29 29 Geoff Dillon 1:25:11 M30-34 Crystal Palace Tri
30 30 Joanna Carritt 1:25:14 F30-34 Tri London
31 31 James Weir 1:25:14 M50-54 Tri London
32 32 Peter Howarth 1:25:24 M45-49 Met Police
33 33 Tom Diethe 1:25:32 M25-29 Serpentine
34 34 John Coverdale 1:25:38 M40-44 Unattached
35 35 Robert Mcdonough 1:25:46 M25-29 Trent Park RC
36 36 Andy Lloyd 1:25:54 M40-44 Serpentine
37 37 Gary A McCready 1:26:16 M40-44 Thames Turbo
38 38 Jaron Stallard 1:26:22 M30-34 Serpentine
39 39 Lucy Bowen 1:26:32 F25-29 Thames Turbo
40 40 Howard Johnson 1:26:40 M35-39 Tri & Run
41 41 Elizabeth Fernando 1:26:44 F35-39 Ful-On Tri
42 42 Kit Evans 1:27:02 M25-29 Tri London
43 43 Colin Lukins 1:27:17 M40-44 Met Police
44 44 Chris Jenkins 1:27:24 M30-34 Kingston Wheelers
45 45 David Jaques 1:27:28 M40-44 Trent Park RC
46 46 David Land 1:27:33 M35-39 Unattached
47 47 Geoff Messenger 1:27:35 M60-64 East London Tri
48 48 Conrad Mills 1:28:17 M35-39 Serpentine
49 49 Mike Russell 1:28:18 M55-59 Team Outrageous
50 50 Anthony Flick 1:28:21 M30-34 Tri London
51 51 Alastair Kerr 1:28:40 M40-44 Met Police
52 52 Andy Andreou 1:28:43 M35-39 Trent Park RC
53 53 Peter Curry 1:28:48 M25-29 Unattached
54 54 Steve James 1:28:56 M45-49 Met Police
55 55 Nick Beale 1:29:01 M30-34 Ful-On Tri
56 56 Fraser Johnson 1:29:13 M30-34 Serpentine
57 57 Kevin Ormerod 1:29:52 M45-49 Met Police
58 58 Frith Roche 1:30:09 F30-34 Thames Turbo
59 59 Bruce Boxall-Hunt 1:30:27 M30-34 Met Police
60 60 Safraz Zavahir 1:30:40 M30-34 Unattached
61 61 Yuzo Saito 1:30:44 M30-34 Thames Turbo
62 62 Damian Garretty 1:30:47 M35-39 Met Police
63 63 Mick Sgarbossa 1:30:50 M30-34 Greenwich Tritons
64 64 Dan Pironti 1:30:51 M30-34 Unattached
65 65 Michael Chadwell 1:30:57 M45-49 Met Police
66 66 Emma Partridge 1:30:59 F25-29 Ful-On Tri
67 67 Guido Le Lorrain 1:31:03 M35-39 Tri London
68 68 Mary James 1:31:06 F40-44 Met Police
69 69 Kate Mclean 1:31:28 F30-34 Ful-On Tri
70 70 Kate Wierciak 1:31:53 F20-24 Unattached
71 71 Joe Noar 1:32:00 M45-49 Unattached
72 72 Laurey Rankin 1:32:34 F30-34 Trent Park RC
73 73 Clifford Steele 1:32:40 M40-44 De Laune CC
74 74 Paul Garnett 1:32:51 M35-39 Unattached
75 75 Timothy Brennan 1:33:05 M45-49 Tri London
76 76 Adrian Pugh 1:33:15 M40-44 Trent Park RC
77 77 Marcus Escott 1:33:22 M30-34 Serpentine
78 78 Coralie Glaunes 1:33:31 F30-34 Greenwich Tritons
79 79 Nigel Reglar 1:33:37 M35-39 Unattached
80 80 Nick Bartman 1:33:44 M30-34 Unattached
81 81 Liz Pinches 1:33:51 F30-34 Thames Turbo
82 82 Jonathan Donne 1:33:51 M30-34 Unattached
83 83 Sue Macrowan 1:33:55 F50-54 Trent Park RC
84 84 Barbara Bosze 1:34:20 F25-29 NATO BIN
85 85 David Mason 1:34:27 M40-44 Met Police
86 86 Karen Allworthy 1:35:55 F45-49 East London Tri
87 87 John Taylor 1:36:04 M30-34 Unattached
88 88 Douglas Thorburn 1:36:09 M35-39 Unattached
89 89 Marianne Clark 1:36:16 F40-44 Serpentine
90 90 Dan Parsonage 1:36:49 M35-39 Imperial College
91 91 Lionel Dubois 1:37:03 M30-34 Ful-On Tri
92 92 Robert Sawers 1:37:39 M45-49 Unattached
93 93 Peter Hughes 1:37:49 M45-49 Trent Park RC
94 94 Jane Hinne 1:37:57 F45-49 Greenwich Tritons
95 95 Rebecca O'Rourke 1:38:00 F25-29 Unattached
96 96 Grant Berthold 1:38:48 M40-44 Pirate Ship Of Fools
97 97 Peter McCullagh 1:38:52 M25-29 Unattached
98 98 Paula Sgarbossa 1:39:04 F30-34 Greenwich Tritons
99 99 Ian Faragher 1:39:11 M35-39 Tri London
100 100 Vicki Parry 1:39:26 F30-34 Serpentine
101 101 Richard Kwan 1:40:07 M40-44 Unattached
102 102 Jim Kirkland 1:40:13 M50-54 Pirate Ship Of Fools
103 103 Kate Bryson 1:40:19 F40-44 Plumstead R
104 104 Emily Thompson 1:40:52 F20-24 Unattached
105 105 Justin Van Lienden 1:41:11 M30-34 Unattached
106 106 Branko Joc 1:41:39 M30-34 Unattached
107 107 Joe Richardson 1:42:05 M35-39 Tri London
108 108 Annie Birch 1:42:29 F50-54 Hillingdon Tri
109 109 Nick Austin 1:42:33 M30-34 Unattached
110 110 Graeme Lappin 1:42:34 M40-44 Unattached
111 111 Stuart Trueman 1:43:11 M30-34 Unattached
112 112 Peter Lambert 1:46:25 M60-64 Trent Park RC
113 113 Alistair Jacob 1:47:03 M40-44 Unattached
114 114 Erica Nicholls 1:47:08 F35-39 Team Outrageous
115 115 Bianca Celis 1:47:17 F20-24 Unattached
116 116 Sarah Green 1:49:27 F25-29 Met Police
117 117 Charlotte Forster 1:50:48 F30-34 Unattached
118 118 Julian Greenup 1:51:18 M35-39 Unattached
119 119 Kate Langley 1:54:37 F25-29 Unattached
120 120 Esther Hamill 1:57:06 F30-34 Met Police
121 121 Navjot Wyld 1:57:20 F35-39 Unattached

Race photos

Race photos are at http://www.dwknight.co.uk/index.php?event_id=270

Race conditions

Overcast, but dry during the race. The awards ceremony, however, was slightly damp.

Report

Click here for full splits.


Chart 5848c06a82819

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk