Last Friday 5k: 27 November 1998

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Last Friday (shadow) Overall Championship 1998

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 J Bradley 15:30 SM Oxford University AC 83.7% 4:59
2 2 D Symons 15:56 SM Gade Valley Harriers n/a 5:08
3 3 Dave Cox 16:27 V45 WG&EL 85.0% 5:18
4 4 R Hinton 16:50 MU20 Ilford AC n/a 5:25
5 5 S Annett 17:12 v40 Stragglers n/a 5:32
6 6 R Trower 17:34 sm Unattached n/a 5:39
7 7 Luis Cruz 17:46 sm Unattached n/a 5:43
8 8 C Chown 17:54 v40 Dulwich Runners n/a 5:46
9 9 M Newton 18:00 SM Unattached n/a 5:48
10 10 Toby Watts 18:07 SM Unattached 71.6% 5:50
11 11 P MacKay 18:20 SM Imperial College n/a 5:54
12 12 R Connolly 18:23 MU20 Imperial College n/a 5:55
13 13 S Denyer 18:25 v50 Sevenoaks AC n/a 5:56
14 14 O Cule 18:27 sm University College n/a 5:56
15 15 Marcos Scriven 18:32 SM Imperial College 70.0% 5:58
16 16 Sean Dillon 18:35 V45 London Irish AC 77.0% 5:59
17 17 M Fuller 18:40 v50 Hercules Wimbledon n/a 6:00
18 18 David Robinson 18:46 SM Imperial College 69.1% 6:02
19 19 J Fall 19:01 SM Enfield & Haringey n/a 6:07
20 20 Clive Cohen 19:06 V40 Dacorum & Tring AC 71.6% 6:09
21 21 D Childs 19:09 SM Imperial College n/a 6:10
22 22 Simon Hallpike 19:12 V45 Sevenoaks AC 72.8% 6:11
23 23 J Murray 19:14 SM Canterbury H n/a 6:11
24 24 Damien Abbott 19:16 SM Serpentine 67.3% 6:12
25 25 Steve Edwards 19:20 V40 Serpentine 70.2% 6:13
26 26 Neil Herbert 19:27 SM Epsom Allsorts 66.7% 6:16
27 27 C Johnson 19:29 MU20 Kent AC n/a 6:16
28 28 J Blecha 19:29 SM Unattached n/a 6:16
29 29 Geoffrey Kitchener 19:34 V45 Sevenoaks AC 73.7% 6:18
30 30 Chris Jordan 19:41 MU20 Serpentine 66.3% 6:20
31 31 Phill Harris 19:42 V35 Serpentine 67.5% 6:20
32 32 Alan Davidson 19:43 V50 Ranelagh Harriers 74.3% 6:21
33 33 S Cusick 19:50 SL South London H n/a 6:23
34 34 R Mayes 20:03 v40 Unattached n/a 6:27
35 35 S Elson 20:22 sm Unattached n/a 6:33
36 36 Stuart Young 20:26 SM Unattached 63.5% 6:35
37 37 F Smith 20:28 sm Unattached n/a 6:35
38 38 S Sangvik 20:45 fv40 Sevenoaks AC n/a 6:41
39 39 C Perkins 20:52 sm Unattached n/a 6:43
40 40 A Reid 21:06 v40 Unattached n/a 6:47
41 41 G Bradford 21:07 fv35 Unattached n/a 6:48
42 42 R Bennett 21:16 sm Orpington RR n/a 6:51
43 43 P Lothian 21:38 sm Visa n/a 6:58
44 44 P Vella 21:41 sm Visa n/a 6:59
45 45 C Blundell 21:42 sm Unattached n/a 6:59
46 46 A Wood 21:44 sm Unattached n/a 7:00
47 47 K Gittas 21:48 v60 Unattached n/a 7:01
48 48 K Powley 21:50 v65 Ranelagh Harriers n/a 7:02
49 49 D Holman 21:51 v50 Unattached n/a 7:02
50 50 Dave Brooks 21:52 V55 Thurrock Harriers 70.5% 7:02
51 51 S Scott 22:10 sm Unattached n/a 7:08
52 52 J Price 22:12 sl Visa n/a 7:09
53 53 Julia Gristwood 22:15 FV35 ESM 67.4% 7:10
54 54 John Hayward 22:23 V65 WG&EL 77.8% 7:12
55 55 J Lewis 22:28 v50 Cambridge Harriers n/a 7:14
56 56 P Lewis 22:28 v50 Cambridge Harriers n/a 7:14
57 57 P Allum 22:32 sm Unattached n/a 7:15
58 58 V Farmer 22:37 sl Imperial College n/a 7:17
59 59 Lucreta La Pierre 22:39 FV45 Unattached 71.5% 7:17
60 60 C Rees 22:39 sl Dacorum & Tring AC n/a 7:17
61 61 J Quenby 22:55 v60 Sevenoaks AC n/a 7:22
62 62 John Hanscomb 22:57 V60 Ranelagh Harriers 71.1% 7:23
63 63 H Pyle 22:58 v60 WG&EL n/a 7:23
64 64 Ian Edwards 23:01 V45 SCVAC 62.6% 7:24
65 65 June Johnson 23:12 FV50 Sevenoaks AC 73.8% 7:28
66 66 S Stringer 24:55 v40 Unattached n/a 8:01
67 67 C Lovecombe 24:55 sm Unattached n/a 8:01
68 68 M Dillon 26:02 sl Unattached n/a 8:23

Race conditions

Ideal racing conditions

Race helpers

Alan Woodward, Rudi Mahoney, Paul Ingram, Pauline Carter (Runners World)


Chart 5847cc5cc677a

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email lfotm5k@serpentine.org.uk