Last Friday 5k: 31 March 2006

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Last Friday Overall Championship 2006

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Richard Ward 15:35 SM Belgrave Harriers 83.3% 5:01
2 2 Dave Aitchison 16:13 SM Serpentine 80.0% 5:13
3 3 Simon Coombes 16:21 SM Herne Hill Harriers 79.3% 5:16
4 4 Mike Boucher 16:29 SM AFD 78.7% 5:18
5 5 Richard Holland 16:38 V45 WG&EL 85.3% 5:21
6 6 Barney Southin 16:41 SM Serpentine 77.8% 5:22
7 7 Urban Bettag 16:46 SM London Heathside 77.4% 5:24
8 8 Chris Lamb 16:49 SM Rugby & Northampton 77.1% 5:25
9 9 Jeremy Gold 16:52 V35 VPH & THAC 78.3% 5:26
10 10 Dave Cox 16:56 V50 WG&EL 87.2% 5:27
11 11 Robert Wilson 17:00 MU20 ESM 76.8% 5:28
12 12 Lucy Hasell 17:22 SL Bristol & West AC 82.9% 5:35
13 13 James Allchurch 17:36 V35 Kent AC 74.5% 5:40
14 14 Andrew Lyne 17:43 SM Unattached 73.2% 5:42
15 15 Ben Ryall 17:46 SM Imperial College 73.0% 5:43
16 16 Darren McNeely 17:47 SM Serpentine 73.0% 5:43
17 17 Mark Carter 17:57 SM Imperial College 72.3% 5:47
18 18 Paul Fromme 17:58 SM Serpentine 72.2% 5:47
19 19 Barry Broe 18:02 V45 Epsom & Ewell H 78.7% 5:48
20 20 Mark Halls 18:12 V40 Brighton & Hove 76.2% 5:51
21 21 Guy Cooper 18:14 SM Unattached 71.2% 5:52
22 22 James Ratcliffe 18:18 V40 Sandhurst Joggers 73.7% 5:53
23 23 Paul Sexby 18:23 V45 Great Bentley 76.6% 5:55
24 24 Gavin Edmonds 18:24 SM Serpentine 70.5% 5:55
25 25 Thomas Elliot 18:37 V35 Unattached 70.4% 5:59
26 26 David Brewer 18:39 V40 Unattached 72.8% 6:00
27 27 Pete Crockford 18:41 V45 London Heathside 76.0% 6:01
28 28 Kira Morser 18:51 SL WG&EL 76.4% 6:04
29 29 Paul Odonnell 18:52 V45 Trent Park RC 76.4% 6:04
30 30 Ian Dixon 18:56 V35 Unattached 70.2% 6:06
31 31 Steve Bowran 19:01 V35 Blackwater Valley 69.4% 6:07
32 32 Martyn Annetts 19:06 V40 North Herts RR 71.1% 6:09
33 33 Paul Drake 19:07 SM Hercules Wimbledon 67.9% 6:09
34 34 Daniel Bent 19:08 SM Serpentine 67.8% 6:09
35 35 Conrad Mills 19:08 V35 Serpentine 68.1% 6:09
36 36 Duncan Hooker 19:14 V45 North Herts RR 72.7% 6:11
37 37 John Batchelor 19:16 V65 Ilford AC 86.4% 6:12
38 38 Claire Day 19:19 SL Shrewsbury AC 74.5% 6:13
39 39 Robin Young 19:22 V40 Wimb Windmiler 70.1% 6:14
40 40 Jonny Spinks 19:23 V35 North Herts RR 69.1% 6:14
41 41 David Beadle 19:31 V35 Bromley Harriers 68.1% 6:17
42 42 Michael Sutton 19:31 V40 Mount Pleasant Sc 70.6% 6:17
43 43 Graham Hollowell 19:39 V40 Wootton RR 68.6% 6:19
44 44 Peter Lynch 19:41 SM Unattached n/a 6:20
45 45 Stephen McDuell 19:42 V40 Sheen Shufflers 68.9% 6:20
46 46 Ivor Lawrence 19:42 V35 Tunbridge Wells H 67.0% 6:20
47 47 David Marriage 19:45 V40 Royston Runners 69.2% 6:21
48 48 Lyndon Collins 19:51 V55 Sevenoaks AC 76.9% 6:23
49 49 Kevin Lamb 19:53 V50 Unattached 73.7% 6:24
50 50 Simon Fenner 19:54 V35 Orpington RR 66.3% 6:24
51 51 David Hallson 19:55 V50 RRC 74.7% 6:25
52 52 Martyn Joyce 20:00 V50 Unattached 74.4% 6:26
53 53 Athreya Chidambi 20:01 SM Serpentine 64.8% 6:26
54 54 Sally Musson 20:02 FV50 Tonbridge AC 84.7% 6:27
55 55 Mark George 20:08 V35 London Heathside 66.5% 6:29
56 56 Colin Cotton 20:12 V55 Str of Croydon 77.0% 6:30
57 57 Darrell Yawitch 20:19 SM Unattached 63.9% 6:32
58 58 Geoffrey Kitchener 20:24 V55 Sevenoaks AC 74.9% 6:34
59 59 Jeremy West 20:24 SM Unattached 63.6% 6:34
60 60 Jaran Finn 20:26 SM Serpentine 63.5% 6:35
61 61 Andrew Johnson 20:28 V60 Sevenoaks AC 78.9% 6:35
62 62 John Allen 20:32 V40 Unattached 66.6% 6:36
63 63 Silke Pichler 20:32 SL Thames H & H 70.1% 6:36
64 64 Catherine Perry 20:33 SL Barnet & District 70.0% 6:37
65 65 Lucy Naylor 20:34 SL Ful-On Tri 70.0% 6:37
66 66 Alan Davidson 20:35 V55 Ranelagh Harriers 75.5% 6:37
67 67 Claire Imrie 20:40 SL Unattached 69.7% 6:39
68 68 Phil Berry 20:52 V40 Mount Pleasant Sc 65.5% 6:43
69 69 Maureen Noel 20:59 FV40 Belgrave Harriers 73.2% 6:45
70 70 Peter Jones 20:59 V50 Unattached 69.2% 6:45
71 71 Penny Thorn 21:01 SL Serpentine 68.5% 6:46
72 72 Peter Hollis 21:04 V40 Unattached 64.0% 6:47
73 73 John Gannon 21:04 V45 Str of Croydon 67.9% 6:47
74 74 Steve Edwards 21:06 V45 Serpentine 68.3% 6:47
75 75 Emma Mccoy 21:06 FV35 Unattached 69.9% 6:47
76 76 Matthew Fleming 21:06 SM Unattached 61.5% 6:47
77 77 Collin Phillips 21:07 V35 Unattached 61.7% 6:48
78 78 Mark Youde 21:09 V45 Unattached 66.1% 6:48
79 79 James Hart 21:11 V40 Unattached 65.0% 6:49
80 80 Kevin Kirk 21:13 V40 North Herts RR 64.9% 6:50
81 81 Vicky Warr 21:16 SL Thames Valley H 67.8% 6:51
82 82 Mark Brading 21:24 SM Imperial College 60.6% 6:53
83 83 Philip Watts 21:36 V35 Springfield 60.3% 6:57
84 84 Andrew Jones 21:39 SM Unattached 59.9% 6:58
85 85 Brian Teggart 21:40 V50 Unattached 68.7% 6:58
86 86 Simon Harris 21:46 SM Serpentine 59.6% 7:00
87 87 Mariella Ryecart 21:47 SL Unattached 66.1% 7:01
88 88 Mike Wilkinson 21:51 V40 Unattached 63.0% 7:02
89 89 Mark Colby 21:58 V45 Unattached 63.6% 7:04
90 90 Jo Summers 22:00 FV40 North Herts RR 68.7% 7:05
91 91 Jonathan Budds 22:06 V40 Tri London 61.9% 7:07
92 92 James Hartigan 22:07 SM Unattached 58.7% 7:07
93 93 Tim J Carter 22:13 V35 Unattached 59.0% 7:09
94 94 Maddy Smith 22:16 SL Thames Valley H 64.6% 7:10
95 95 Stephen Bygrave 22:18 V45 Cranleigh T&H 64.6% 7:11
96 96 Mike Clyne 22:21 V35 Unattached 59.9% 7:12
97 97 Joe Aspinall 22:22 V65 Vets AC 76.1% 7:12
98 98 Andrew Sparg 22:23 SM Unattached 58.0% 7:12
99 99 Piers Adderley 22:30 SM Imperial College 57.7% 7:14
100 100 Tony Gallagher 22:31 V45 Sutton Runners 64.0% 7:15
101 101 Robert Sirett 22:34 V35 Unattached 57.7% 7:16
102 102 Matthew Saperia 22:36 SM Unattached 57.4% 7:16
103 103 Matt Ball 22:38 SM Unattached 57.3% 7:17
104 104 Andy Sly 22:41 V40 Serpentine 60.3% 7:18
105 105 Lotte Hoekstra-Folckink 22:42 SL Unattached 63.4% 7:18
106 106 Bruno Restuccia 22:46 V40 Unattached 60.1% 7:20
107 107 Terry Dawson 22:47 V55 Serpentine 66.4% 7:20
108 108 Linda Hatano 22:50 SL Wimb Windmiler 63.0% 7:21
109 109 Phil Kelvin 22:51 FV50 Serpentine 74.9% 7:21
110 110 Jamie Coutts 22:52 SM Unattached n/a 7:22
111 111 Keith McNaught 22:54 SM Serpentine 56.7% 7:22
112 112 Gita Sisupalan 22:55 SL Unattached 62.8% 7:22
113 113 Wayne Frank 23:01 SM Unattached 56.4% 7:24
114 114 Ismail Noor 23:05 SM Unattached 56.2% 7:26
115 115 Peter Taylor 23:10 V65 Northern Vets 72.6% 7:27
116 116 Ian Isherwood 23:18 V50 Hercules Wimbledon 63.9% 7:30
117 117 Tom Everitt 23:20 V70 Eton Manor AC 76.4% 7:31
118 118 Richard Grime 23:22 SM Unattached 55.5% 7:31
119 119 Paul Jarman 23:25 V35 Unattached 57.2% 7:32
120 120 Leon Goldsack 23:32 V40 Vets AC 57.7% 7:34
121 121 June Johnson 23:48 FV60 Sevenoaks AC 77.5% 7:40
122 122 Oliver Jones 23:52 SM Unattached 54.4% 7:41
123 123 Camilla Youde 23:53 FV45 Unattached 66.0% 7:41
124 124 Emily Keller 23:55 SL Serpentine 60.2% 7:42
125 125 Guy Lawrenson 24:00 V55 Unattached 64.2% 7:43
126 126 Cecilia Morrison 24:14 FV65 City of Portsmouth 79.7% 7:48
127 127 Alexandra Datnow 24:21 SL Unattached 59.2% 7:50
128 128 Francesca Wright 24:23 FV40 Serpentine 63.5% 7:51
129 129 Martin Wall 24:33 V40 Unattached 56.5% 7:54
130 130 Richard Whiting 24:36 V55 Herts Phoenix 61.5% 7:55
131 131 Adam Cooper 24:40 V35 Unattached 52.8% 7:56
132 132 Stewart Morrison 24:41 V50 Unattached 59.8% 7:57
133 133 Hanneke Van Der Werk 24:45 FV40 Unattached 61.6% 7:58
134 134 Gareth Tucker 24:51 SM Barking RR 52.2% 8:00
135 135 Sath Sabendran 24:53 SM Unattached 52.1% 8:00
136 136 Elisabeth Bingham 24:56 FV40 Wimb Windmiler 61.1% 8:01
137 137 Richard Colyer 24:57 SM Unattached 52.0% 8:02
138 138 Peter Nuttall 25:07 SM Tunbridge Wells H 51.7% 8:05
139 139 Ben Chittick 25:08 SM Unattached 51.6% 8:05
140 140 Gergana Yordanova 25:08 SL Serpentine 57.3% 8:05
141 141 Shirlee Street 25:40 FV35 Unattached 58.4% 8:16
142 142 Steve Sheekey 25:45 V40 Unattached 53.9% 8:17
143 143 Kate Mazey 25:59 FV35 Unattached 55.9% 8:22
144 144 Graeme East 26:01 V45 Serpentine 54.1% 8:22
145 145 Edwin Bartlett 26:02 V60 Vets AC 61.4% 8:23
146 146 Alistair Jackson 26:08 V60 Vets AC 61.8% 8:25
147 147 Colin Liddiard 26:15 V55 Barnet & District 58.7% 8:27
148 148 Karen Rees 26:18 SL Unattached 54.7% 8:28
149 149 Kathleen Sullivan 26:21 FV40 Unattached 58.8% 8:29
150 150 Sophie Stead 26:34 SL Unattached 54.2% 8:33
151 151 Peter Bovill 26:35 SM Serpentine 48.8% 8:33
152 152 Lindsay Cook 26:39 SL North Herts RR 54.0% 8:35
153 153 John Hanscomb 27:22 V70 Ranelagh Harriers 64.4% 8:48
154 154 Claire Sturgess 27:29 FV35 Unattached 54.5% 8:51
155 155 Clare Glenister 27:29 FV45 Unattached 58.9% 8:51
156 156 Robert Herbert 27:33 V65 Unattached 60.4% 8:52
157 157 Andy Busby 27:38 V35 Unattached 47.1% 8:54
158 158 Illana Manley 27:46 SL Unattached 51.8% 8:56
159 159 Kevin Dixon 27:56 V50 Royston Runners 52.0% 8:59
160 160 Paul Everard 28:05 V65 Mornington Chasers 59.3% 9:02
161 161 Elmy Thompson 28:09 SL Imperial College 51.1% 9:04
162 162 Melissa Payne 28:12 SL Unattached 51.0% 9:04
163 163 David Warren 29:01 V45 Plumstead R 48.5% 9:20
164 164 Philippa Mead 29:09 SL Unattached 49.4% 9:23
165 165 Rosanne Birch 29:41 FV35 Unattached 50.1% 9:33
166 166 John Grigg 30:04 V70 Mornington Chasers 58.6% 9:41
167 167 Adam Samuel 30:19 V45 Unattached 46.1% 9:45
168 168 Alison Cousin 30:40 FV45 Unattached 51.4% 9:52
169 169 Tricia Knight 30:53 FV35 Unattached 47.0% 9:56
170 170 Penelope Grigg 30:53 FV35 Unattached 48.2% 9:56
171 171 Rosella Flores 31:37 SL Unattached 45.5% 10:10
172 172 Carolina Sternberg 31:38 SL Unattached 45.5% 10:11
173 173 Samia Khanam 31:39 SL Unattached 45.5% 10:11
174 174 Alex Neal 31:44 SM Unattached 40.9% 10:13
175 175 Jacky MacDonald 32:05 FV55 Canterbury H 55.6% 10:19
176 176 Pete Greenwood 32:05 V60 Canterbury H 50.8% 10:19
177 177 Olivia Mankowitz 32:27 SL Unattached 44.4% 10:27

Race photos

Race photos are at http://www.dwknight.co.uk

Race conditions

Mild, bright, dry but breezy

Report

After foul weather for the last few months

Race helpers

Timekeepers: Teppo Palosaari, Bev Thomas. Recorders: Peter Davies (ESM), Martin Garrett (Sudbury Court RC), Richard Smith, Malcolm French. First Aid: St Johns and Alan Woodward. Marshals included Jim Brown (Fairlands Valley Spartans), Clive Martin, Bob Davidson, Sid Wills, Charles Lescott, Val Metcalf. Anthony Stranger-Jones, Caroline Hensley, Laura Denness, Nadya Labib, Andrew Maynard, Simon Barrett, Andy Reeves, Neil Hall, William Simpson, Mark Braley, Rob Howells, Keith Evans.


Chart 5843b23607fce

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email lfotm5k@serpentine.org.uk