Watford Half Marathon: 6 February 2005

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Overall club championship results for 2005

Scoring runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 3 Andrew Greenway 1:15:06 SM Serpentine 79.4% 5:44
2 4 Simon Barrett 1:15:32 SM Serpentine 79.0% 5:46
3 5 Ian Malcolm 1:17:30 SM Serpentine 77.0% 5:55
4 6 Steve Hilton 1:18:20 V35 Serpentine 76.1% 5:58
5 7 Andrew Reeves 1:19:40 SM Serpentine 74.9% 6:05
6 8 Paul Phibbs 1:20:30 V40 Serpentine 77.1% 6:08
7 9 Andy Robbins 1:21:08 SM Serpentine 73.5% 6:11
8 10 Keith Illman 1:21:22 SM Serpentine 73.3% 6:12
9 11 Charles Lescott 1:21:40 SM Serpentine 73.0% 6:14
10 14 Jamie Stott 1:22:52 SL Serpentine 79.4% 6:19
11 15 Paul Perry 1:23:07 SM Serpentine 71.8% 6:20
12 16 Toby Radcliffe 1:23:36 SM Serpentine 71.4% 6:23
13 17 Lucy Brooks 1:24:56 FV35 Serpentine 77.5% 6:29
14 18 Richard Melik 1:25:57 V35 Serpentine 70.7% 6:33
15 20 Gavin Edmonds 1:26:44 SM Serpentine 68.8% 6:37
16 21 Frank Markey 1:27:28 SM Serpentine 68.2% 6:40
17 22 Marcus Daws 1:27:48 SM Serpentine 67.9% 6:42
18 24 Rob Knell 1:28:29 V35 Serpentine 67.4% 6:45
19 25 Justin Lock 1:28:37 SM Serpentine 67.3% 6:45
20 26 Steve Brett 1:28:39 V35 Serpentine 68.0% 6:46
21 27 Marc Cashmore 1:29:06 SM Serpentine 66.9% 6:48
22 28 Tony Gould 1:29:19 SM Serpentine 66.8% 6:49
23 29 Mark Braley 1:29:32 SM Serpentine 66.6% 6:50
24 30 Valerie Metcalf 1:29:48 FV40 Serpentine 75.9% 6:51
25 31 Sam Allpass 1:29:57 V35 Serpentine 67.5% 6:52
26 32 Edward Hopperton 1:31:20 V35 Serpentine 65.3% 6:58
27 33 Lars Olsen 1:31:46 V40 Serpentine 68.6% 7:00
28 34 Robert Maslen 1:33:14 V50 Serpentine 73.1% 7:07
29 35 Michael Morris 1:33:26 V35 Serpentine 63.8% 7:08
30 36 David Simpson 1:34:02 V40 Serpentine 67.0% 7:10
31 37 Karen Hancock 1:34:18 FV45 Serpentine 78.0% 7:11
32 38 Lynne Maughan 1:34:25 SL Serpentine 69.7% 7:12
33 39 Robert Howells 1:35:14 SM Serpentine 62.6% 7:16
34 40 Chris Saunders 1:37:12 SM Serpentine 61.4% 7:25
35 42 Louisa Paparo 1:38:53 SL Serpentine 66.5% 7:32
36 43 Deborah Russo 1:39:36 SL Serpentine 66.1% 7:36
37 44 Andrew Van Heiningen 1:39:37 V35 Serpentine 61.0% 7:36
38 46 Nancy Labiner 1:39:59 FV35 Serpentine 65.8% 7:38
39 48 Patrick Waldron 1:40:20 V35 Serpentine 59.5% 7:39
40 49 Dean Wheeler 1:40:30 SM Serpentine 59.4% 7:40
41 50 Moddy Moss 1:41:10 V50 Serpentine 65.7% 7:43
42 52 Robin Gray 1:41:42 SM Serpentine 58.7% 7:45
43 54 Joanna Conn 1:42:10 SL Serpentine 64.4% 7:47
44 55 John Rigby 1:42:25 V35 Serpentine 58.5% 7:49
45 56 Dominic Whelan 1:42:51 SM Serpentine 58.0% 7:51
46 57 Sally Mackay 1:43:03 FV35 Serpentine 63.9% 7:52
47 60 Jane Harris 1:44:28 FV35 Serpentine 64.2% 7:58
48 61 Simon Bampfylde 1:44:32 SM Serpentine 57.1% 7:58
49 62 Chris Fox 1:44:39 SM Serpentine 57.0% 7:59
50 63 Josephine Perry 1:44:40 SL Serpentine 62.9% 7:59
51 64 Lizzie Bott 1:44:59 SL Serpentine 62.7% 8:00
52 65 Lars Menken 1:45:18 SM Serpentine 56.6% 8:02
53 66 Josephine Currie 1:45:25 SL Serpentine 62.4% 8:02
54 67 Rachel Brough 1:45:35 SL Serpentine 62.3% 8:03
55 68 Rachel Powell 1:46:12 FV35 Serpentine 62.2% 8:06
56 70 Diane Lee 1:46:33 FV40 Serpentine 63.9% 8:08
57 71 Gordon Robertson 1:47:18 V40 Serpentine 58.7% 8:11
58 72 Hilary Walker 1:47:24 FV50 Serpentine 69.8% 8:11
59 73 Sarah Rumsby 1:47:55 SL Serpentine 61.0% 8:14
60 74 Oliver Foster 1:47:56 V40 Serpentine 58.3% 8:14
61 75 Rachel Whittaker 1:48:19 SL Serpentine 60.7% 8:16
62 76 Susana Gonzalez 1:48:34 SL Serpentine 60.6% 8:17
63 77 Dominic Walker 1:48:35 SM Serpentine 54.9% 8:17
64 78 Beate Vogt 1:48:40 FV45 Serpentine 65.4% 8:17
65 79 Jan Farmer 1:49:07 FV50 Serpentine 70.0% 8:19
66 80 Kate Blakey 1:49:48 SL Serpentine 59.9% 8:22
67 82 Lynda Isaac 1:50:22 SL Serpentine 59.6% 8:25
68 83 Tony Crawte 1:51:16 V35 Serpentine 54.2% 8:29
69 84 Lynn Plumbley 1:52:01 FV50 Serpentine 66.3% 8:33
70 85 Rosie Ingram 1:52:04 SL Serpentine 58.7% 8:33
71 87 Derek Watson 1:52:53 V55 Serpentine 60.8% 8:37
72 89 Richard Jones 1:53:12 V35 Serpentine 52.9% 8:38
73 90 Maria David 1:53:14 FV35 Serpentine 58.1% 8:38
74 92 Mike Spray 1:54:26 V40 Serpentine 54.6% 8:44
75 93 Juliet Collins 1:55:21 FV35 Serpentine 58.1% 8:48
76 94 Nigel Banister 1:55:49 V35 Serpentine 52.1% 8:50
77 95 Sam Hayter 1:56:13 V40 Serpentine 53.0% 8:52
78 96 Carole Wisdom 1:58:04 FV45 Serpentine 61.2% 9:00
79 97 Rachel Patterson 1:58:09 SL Serpentine 55.7% 9:01
80 98 Marila Perez Pantin 1:59:36 SL Serpentine 55.0% 9:07
81 99 Simon Maughan 1:59:42 SM Serpentine 49.8% 9:08
82 100 James Wickham 1:59:47 SM Serpentine 49.8% 9:08
83 101 Julie Cameron-Doe 1:59:53 FV35 Serpentine 54.9% 9:09
84 102 Ashok Jamdagni 1:59:58 V60 Serpentine 59.9% 9:09
85 104 Alex Lord 2:04:14 SL Serpentine 53.0% 9:28
86 108 Caroline Sykes 2:06:02 SL Serpentine 52.2% 9:37
87 110 Zoe Rikkerink 2:09:38 SL Serpentine 50.8% 9:53
88 112 Gordon Hutton 2:09:51 SM Serpentine 45.9% 9:54
89 113 Dena Beverley 2:10:20 SL Serpentine 50.5% 9:56
90 114 Darren Smith 2:11:24 SM Serpentine 45.4% 10:01
91 115 Jane Ramon 2:13:34 SL Serpentine 49.3% 10:11
92 116 Nadya Labib 2:17:57 FV35 Serpentine 48.6% 10:31
93 118 Richard Wisdom 2:26:12 V55 Serpentine 47.4% 11:09
94 119 Daryl Nilbett 2:34:18 SM Serpentine 38.7% 11:46

Non scoring runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Huw Lobb 1:05:55 SM Bedford & County 90.5% 5:02
2 2 Eric Vamben 1:14:58 SM Serpentine 79.6% 5:43
3 12 James Thompson 1:22:34 SM Serpentine 72.2% 6:18
4 13 Simon Davies 1:22:50 SM Serpentine 72.0% 6:19
5 19 Paul Odonnell 1:26:23 V45 Trent Park RC 75.1% 6:35
6 23 Duncan Newbury 1:27:51 SM Serpentine 67.9% 6:42
7 41 Vicki Bales 1:37:27 SL Serpentine 67.5% 7:26
8 45 Amy Sarkies 1:39:42 SL Serpentine 66.0% 7:36
9 47 Jaroslava Korpanec 1:40:10 SL Serpentine 65.7% 7:38
10 51 Nick Slade 1:41:26 V35 Serpentine 58.8% 7:44
11 53 Kelly Clark 1:41:54 SL Serpentine 64.6% 7:46
12 58 Anna Wesson 1:43:16 SL Serpentine 63.7% 7:53
13 59 Michael Pedro 1:43:51 V40 Serpentine 59.3% 7:55
14 69 Raoul Mansukhani 1:46:17 SM Serpentine 56.1% 8:06
15 81 Angus Hodgson 1:50:22 SM Serpentine 54.0% 8:25
16 86 Robert Carter 1:52:14 SM Serpentine 53.1% 8:34
17 88 Nadine Gibbon 1:53:01 SL Serpentine 58.2% 8:37
18 91 Robert Otley 1:54:03 SM Serpentine 52.3% 8:42
19 103 Franz Conde 2:02:58 V35 Serpentine 48.5% 9:23
20 105 Joseph Slavin 2:04:25 V45 Serpentine 51.0% 9:29
21 106 John Jarvis 2:04:37 V60 Serpentine 57.6% 9:30
22 107 Chloe Snape 2:05:45 SL Serpentine 52.3% 9:35
23 109 Kati Parrott 2:08:00 SL Serpentine 51.4% 9:46
24 111 Venessa Moffat 2:09:40 SL Unattached n/a 9:53
25 117 Kathy Jackson 2:18:56 SL Serpentine 47.4% 10:36

Report

Prize winners:
1st Ladies' team Jamie Felix, Lucy Brooks & Val Metcalf
1st men's team Eric Vamben, Andrew Greenway & Simon Barret
W35 - 1st Lucy Brooks, 3rd Val Metcalf


Chart 5848c1fa848f9

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk