Jekyll & Hyde Park Hallowe'en Duathlon: 31 October 2004

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow
1 1 Eoin O'Connell 1:10:22 M30-34 Serpentine
2 2 Richard Xerri 1:10:37 M25-29 Z TRI
3 3 Alistair Brown 1:10:49 M30-34 Tri London
4 4 David Mutch 1:12:30 M40-44 Unattached
5 5 Sam Williamson 1:12:39 M40-44 Hemel Hempstead CC
6 6 Neil Bardsley 1:12:52 M35-39 South London H
7 7 James Weir 1:13:52 M45-49 Tri London
8 8 Craig Mcmillan 1:14:26 M25-29 Unattached
9 9 John Griffin 1:15:04 M40-44 Tri London
10 10 Paul Perry 1:15:40 M25-29 Serpentine
11 11 Nick Glozier 1:15:46 M35-39 Ful-On Tri
12 12 Chris Beecham 1:16:52 M35-39 Highgate Harriers
13 13 Mark Kleanthous 1:17:05 M40-44 Unattached
14 14 Douglas Gurr 1:17:12 M40-44 Serpentine
15 15 Alex Hussey 1:18:33 M25-29 Ful-On Tri
16 16 Juliette Clark 1:18:46 F40-44 Belgrave Harriers
17 17 Ian Loriggio 1:19:28 M40-44 Serpentine
18 18 Neil Herbert 1:20:23 M30-34 Met Police
19 19 Alan Spelling 1:20:28 M55-59 Met Police
20 20 Martyn Hawkes 1:20:30 M30-34 Greenwich Tritons
21 21 Justin Lock 1:20:31 M30-34 Serpentine
22 22 Gareth Kinch 1:20:31 M35-39 Met Police
23 23 Joanna Carritt 1:20:36 F25-29 Unattached
24 24 Dan Munro 1:20:56 M30-34 Optima
25 25 Anthony Flick 1:21:34 M25-29 Tri London
26 26 Gary Holland 1:21:59 M45-49 Tri London
27 27 Anthony Downing 1:22:40 M20-24 Serpentine
28 28 Alasdair Robertson 1:22:49 M35-39 Unattached
29 29 Gary A McCready 1:22:53 M35-39 BMMC/ARC
30 30 Aart Beeton 1:23:31 M40-44 East London Tri
31 31 Francis McAuley 1:24:23 M30-34 Serpentine
32 32 Hugh Chambers 1:24:35 M45-49 Serpentine
33 33 Andrew Tong 1:24:40 M80+ Unattached
34 34 John Lund 1:24:56 M30-34 Serpentine
35 35 Bruce Spencer 1:24:57 M30-34 Kingfisher Tri
36 36 Martin Banfield 1:25:58 M40-44 Unattached
37 37 Markus Noe-Nordberg 1:26:06 M35-39 Unattached
38 38 Lucy Beard 1:26:16 F30-34 Unattached
39 39 Leigh Lisk 1:26:16 M35-39 Unattached
40 40 Timothy Brennan 1:26:17 M45-49 Tri London
41 41 Alan Taylor 1:26:24 M25-29 National Fire Servic
42 42 Andrew Golden 1:26:43 M30-34 Serpentine
43 43 Bob Hedderman 1:27:01 M40-44 Met Police
44 44 David Leak 1:27:07 M50-54 Z TRI
45 45 Lance Conway 1:27:28 M35-39 Tri London
46 46 Martin Harris 1:27:38 M35-39 Unattached
47 47 Ned Wilkinson 1:28:01 M50-54 Unattached
48 48 James Rainbow 1:28:43 M25-29 Unattached
49 49 Matthew Percy 1:29:10 M25-29 Tri London
50 50 Vanessa Fawcett 1:29:17 F30-34 Unattached
51 51 Mark Braley 1:29:35 M30-34 Serpentine
52 52 Candice McDonald 1:30:11 F30-34 Serpentine
53 53 John Howard 1:31:20 M50-54 Thames Turbo
54 54 Richard Ward 1:31:57 M35-39 Unattached
55 55 Richard Morrison 1:32:21 M30-34 Unattached
56 56 Patrick Waldron 1:32:46 M35-39 Serpentine
57 57 Maria David 1:33:00 F35-39 Serpentine
58 58 Andrew Blair-Smith 1:33:01 M45-49 Serpentine
59 59 David Golden 1:33:18 M25-29 Unattached
60 60 Matthew Sawyer 1:33:26 M30-34 Unattached
61 61 Josephine Perry 1:33:29 F25-29 Serpentine
62 62 Fernando Holguin 1:33:37 M35-39 Unattached
63 63 Peter Stawowski 1:34:13 M30-34 Unattached
64 64 Diane Lee 1:34:30 F40-44 Serpentine
65 65 Rachel Brough 1:34:36 F25-29 Serpentine
66 66 Marianne Clark 1:34:51 F35-39 BBC
67 67 Jayne Wadsworth 1:35:20 F30-34 Unattached
68 68 Jeanette Moore 1:35:44 F35-39 Thames Turbo
69 69 Joseph Slavin 1:37:44 M45-49 Serpentine
70 70 Natasha Ham 1:37:46 F30-34 Serpentine
71 71 Tanya Hunt 1:37:50 F30-34 Thames Turbo
72 72 Morag Duff 1:37:53 F35-39 Tri London
73 73 Jeannette Mueller 1:37:57 F35-39 Serpentine
74 74 Rani Sinniah 1:38:21 F50-54 Z TRI
75 75 Rachel McCarthy 1:38:26 F30-34 Unattached
76 76 Anita Rennie 1:39:12 F35-39 Serpentine
77 77 Elisabeth Hoff 1:39:21 SL Unattached
78 78 Hilary Walker 1:39:35 F50-54 Serpentine
79 79 Ian Hall 1:39:45 M50-54 Serpentine
80 80 Jennifer Hawkes 1:41:55 F25-29 Greenwich Tritons
81 81 Sharon Cook 1:42:34 F35-39 Thames Turbo
82 82 Mala Singh 1:51:18 F30-34 Serpentine


Chart 5842cd4d46a85

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk