Sri Chinmoy 2M: 19 July 2004

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 David Gitau 9:39 SM North York Moors AC 84.0% 4:49
2 2 Martin Shore 9:41 SM Westbury Harriers 83.7% 4:50
3 3 Nick Shasha 9:54 SM Walthamstow AC 81.8% 4:57
4 4 James Godber 10:10 SM Dulwich Runners 79.7% 5:05
5 5 Del Wilson 10:11 SM Walthamstow AC n/a 5:05
6 6 M Barlow 10:14 SM Kent AC n/a 5:07
7 7 Matthew Pullen 10:35 SM Dulwich Runners n/a 5:17
8 8 Michael Hadmon 10:39 V35 Serpentine 76.7% 5:19
9 9 Alec Wragg 10:40 SM WG&EL n/a 5:20
10 10 Andrew Davies 10:41 SM Serpentine 75.8% 5:20
11 11 Matthew Galvin 10:53 SM Dulwich Runners 74.5% 5:26
12 12 Simon Wadley 11:01 SM Newham & Essex B n/a 5:30
13 13 Kabir Kemp 11:03 V40 London Heathside 77.6% 5:31
14 14 Mike Mann 11:08 V55 Dulwich Runners 86.1% 5:34
15 15 Stephen Noungu 11:09 SM WG&EL n/a 5:34
16 16 Richard Harrison 11:10 SM Unattached n/a 5:35
17 17 Urban Bettag 11:11 SM London Heathside 72.5% 5:35
18 18 Robert Thomas 11:15 SM Serpentine 72.0% 5:37
19 19 Kevin Vose 11:21 SM Altrincham AC n/a 5:40
20 20 Jonty Summers 11:22 SM Hercules Wimbledon 71.3% 5:41
21 21 Russell Daker 11:25 SM Dulwich Runners n/a 5:42
22 22 Alex Littlewood 11:28 SM Hercules Wimbledon n/a 5:44
23 23 Philip Culpan 11:32 SM Unattached n/a 5:46
24 24 Zac Zacharides 11:35 SM Barnet & District n/a 5:47
25 25 John McOoey 11:35 SM ESM n/a 5:47
26 26 R Cue 11:50 SM Unattached n/a 5:55
27 27 Tom Morris 11:51 V45 Hercules Wimbledon 74.6% 5:55
28 28 Andy Murray 11:53 SM Dulwich Runners n/a 5:56
29 29 Angus Patterson 12:03 SM Unattached n/a 6:01
30 30 Gregory Clarke 12:04 SM Dulwich Park R n/a 6:02
31 31 James Snowdon 12:08 V50 Serpentine 77.0% 6:04
32 32 Steve Edwards 12:12 V45 Serpentine 73.0% 6:06
33 33 Jeremy Clapham 12:13 SM Dulwich Runners n/a 6:06
34 34 James Lawne 12:15 SM Dulwich Runners n/a 6:07
35 35 Phil Nash 12:21 V40 Unattached 69.0% 6:10
36 36 Stephen Dunn 12:32 SM Unattached 64.7% 6:16
37 37 Paul Kent 12:36 V40 Unattached 67.6% 6:18
38 38 Peter Gibbons 12:36 V50 Dulwich Runners 72.3% 6:18
39 39 Colin Frith 12:40 SM Dulwich Runners n/a 6:20
40 40 Dennis Williams 12:43 V55 Hercules Wimbledon 76.7% 6:21
41 41 Ros Tabor 12:44 FV50 Dulwich Runners 84.3% 6:22
42 42 Christopher Richards 12:54 SM Unattached n/a 6:27
43 43 Huw Keene 12:57 SM Serpentine 62.6% 6:28
44 44 Rachel Cooley 13:13 SL Dulwich Runners n/a 6:36
45 45 Jacqui Reid 13:14 FV35 Ranelagh Harriers 70.4% 6:37
46 46 Chris Durrant 13:17 SM Unattached 61.1% 6:38
47 47 Sarah Newton 13:30 FV45 Serpentine 74.5% 6:45
48 48 Sasha Welch 13:33 SL London Heathside n/a 6:46
49 49 Hazel Screen 13:40 SL Unattached n/a 6:50
50 50 Greg Weal 13:46 SM Watford Harriers n/a 6:53
51 51 Louisa Pritchard 13:54 SL Dulwich Runners 64.6% 6:57
52 52 Mike O'Leary 14:07 SM Unattached n/a 7:03
53 53 Thomas Wilkie 14:09 SM Collingwood AC n/a 7:04
54 54 John Crann 14:12 SM Unattached n/a 7:06
55 55 Jonty Jardine 14:21 SM Unattached n/a 7:10
56 56 Hilary Walker 14:34 FV50 Serpentine 70.9% 7:17
57 57 Alison Nolan 14:38 FV35 Unattached 62.2% 7:19
58 58 Nicholas Wolfe 14:47 SM Unattached n/a 7:23
59 59 Neil Davies 14:49 V35 Serpentine 56.7% 7:24
60 60 Jonathan Wareham 14:49 SM Unattached n/a 7:24
61 61 Phil Kelvin 14:53 FV50 Serpentine 70.8% 7:26
62 62 R Wadey 15:01 SM Unattached n/a 7:30
63 63 Anthony Warren 15:14 SM Unattached n/a 7:37
64 64 Mike Browne 15:25 SM Vets AC n/a 7:42
65 65 Brian Chapman 15:49 SM Mornington Chasers n/a 7:54
66 66 Rod Smith 15:56 SM Unattached n/a 7:58
67 67 Derek Smith 16:06 V70 Mornington Chasers 72.3% 8:03
68 68 Fiona Nutburn 16:14 SL Unattached n/a 8:07
69 69 Alistair Mann 16:22 SM Dulwich Runners n/a 8:11
70 70 Alun Evans 16:44 SM Unattached n/a 8:22
71 71 Lesley Young 19:52 FV50 Dulwich Park R 53.5% 9:56


Chart 5844b557c306a

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk