Coombe Hill 5M: 18 May 2003

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Overall club championship results for 2003

Scoring runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Christopher Blackburn 26:50 SM Serpentine 79.9% 5:22
2 2 David McGregor 28:04 V45 Serpentine 82.6% 5:37
3 3 Andrew Davies 29:28 SM Serpentine 72.8% 5:54
4 5 Leighton Grist 30:21 V40 Serpentine 75.3% 6:04
5 6 Steve Hilton 30:25 SM Serpentine 70.5% 6:05
6 7 Jonathan Davies 30:29 SM Serpentine 70.4% 6:06
7 8 Anthony Stranger-Jones 30:38 V55 Serpentine 83.6% 6:08
8 9 Charles Lescott 31:19 SM Serpentine 68.5% 6:16
9 10 Phillip McCubbins 31:44 V40 Serpentine 72.0% 6:21
10 11 Ian Loriggio 31:48 V35 Serpentine 68.8% 6:22
11 12 Philip Baker 31:54 SM Serpentine 67.2% 6:23
12 13 Ruairi Maciver 31:59 V35 Serpentine 67.5% 6:24
13 14 Sarah Newton 33:13 FV45 Serpentine 78.1% 6:39
14 15 Graham Taylor 33:15 V45 Serpentine 69.8% 6:39
15 16 Morven Reid 33:24 SL Serpentine 71.2% 6:41
16 17 David Simpson 33:44 V40 Serpentine 66.8% 6:45
17 18 Raul Kharbanda 33:56 SM Serpentine 63.2% 6:47
18 19 Anthony Alexander 34:42 SM Serpentine 61.8% 6:56
19 20 Christopher Lee 34:43 V40 Serpentine 63.9% 6:56
20 21 Justin Lock 35:02 SM Serpentine 61.2% 7:00
21 22 Huw Keene 35:10 SM Serpentine 61.0% 7:02
22 23 Paul Flood 35:41 SM Serpentine 60.1% 7:08
23 24 Sarah Edmunds 36:00 SL Serpentine 66.1% 7:12
24 25 Sam Hayter 36:41 V35 Serpentine 60.1% 7:20
25 26 Robert Maslen 37:18 V50 Serpentine 65.2% 7:27
26 27 Lars Menken 37:28 SM Serpentine 57.2% 7:29
27 28 David Street 37:31 V35 Serpentine 58.3% 7:30
28 29 Ludovica Bruno 37:32 FV40 Serpentine 66.3% 7:30
29 30 Ron Hagell 38:10 V55 Serpentine 66.5% 7:38
30 31 Beate Vogt 38:21 FV40 Serpentine 67.1% 7:40
31 32 Maria Brady 38:41 FV35 Serpentine 62.8% 7:44
32 33 Carol Shiels 38:46 SL Serpentine 61.4% 7:45
33 34 Robin Gray 38:46 SM Serpentine 55.3% 7:45
34 36 Patrick Foster 39:26 V50 Serpentine 61.7% 7:53
35 37 Neil Davies 39:48 V35 Serpentine 55.0% 7:57
36 38 Keith Evans 39:59 V60 Serpentine 67.9% 8:00
37 39 Rachel Broster 41:16 FV50 Serpentine 65.7% 8:15
38 40 Terry Smith 41:41 V35 Serpentine 52.9% 8:20
39 42 Rachel Brough 41:55 SL Serpentine 56.8% 8:23
40 43 Rita Mehta 43:04 FV55 Serpentine 66.8% 8:37
41 44 Gabrielle Street 43:15 SL Serpentine 55.0% 8:39
42 45 Ashok Jamdagni 43:20 V55 Serpentine 59.6% 8:40
43 47 Sue Walker 48:27 FV55 Serpentine 58.7% 9:41

Non scoring runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 4 Pascal Evans 29:30 SM Unattached 72.7% 5:54
2 35 Colin Bennett 39:13 V40 Serpentine 57.4% 7:50
3 41 Ella Truscott 41:53 SL Serpentine 56.8% 8:22
4 46 Chantal Hegy 48:10 SL Serpentine 49.4% 9:38
5 48 Joyce Smith 54:49 FV75 Serpentine 66.9% 10:58

Race photos

Race photos are at http://www.dwknight.co.uk/2003/coombehill/index.html


Chart 58447aea8eae1

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk