Last Friday 5k: 30 March 2001

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Last Friday (shadow) Overall Championship 2001

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Mike Boucher 16:20 SM AFD 79.4% 5:15
2 2 Philip Carstairs 16:27 V40 Belgrave Harriers 81.9% 5:18
3 3 H Healey 16:42 MU20 Kent AC n/a 5:22
4 4 C Pauyne 16:52 SM Hounslow AC n/a 5:26
5 5 David Ferrier 16:54 SM Serpentine 76.8% 5:26
6 6 Anthony Harran 17:01 V40 Herne Hill Harriers 79.2% 5:29
7 7 Richard Pitt 17:10 V45 Thames H & H 82.7% 5:31
8 8 Steve Smythe 17:16 V40 Runners World 79.8% 5:33
9 9 M Barlow 17:16 SM Kent AC n/a 5:33
10 10 M Powell 17:20 V40 Reading RR n/a 5:35
11 11 S Seioak 17:21 SM WG&EL n/a 5:35
12 12 J Howorth 17:22 MU20 AFD n/a 5:35
13 13 M Burnley 17:24 SM Lewes AC n/a 5:36
14 14 C Martin 17:25 SM Loughton AC n/a 5:36
15 15 Cornelius Griffin 17:29 V45 BH & B Harriers 80.0% 5:38
16 16 Dave Cox 17:41 V45 WG&EL 80.3% 5:41
17 17 G Price 17:42 SM Dulwich Runners n/a 5:42
18 18 A Fletcher 17:43 FV35 Runners World n/a 5:42
19 19 A White 17:43 SM Unattached n/a 5:42
20 20 Kabir Kemp 17:47 V35 London Heathside 75.3% 5:43
21 21 J Boyd 17:48 SM Reading RR n/a 5:44
22 22 A McMaster 17:49 V45 Unattached n/a 5:44
23 23 L Neill 17:50 SM Unattached n/a 5:44
24 24 Brendan Greene 17:52 SM Queens Park Harriers 72.6% 5:45
25 25 O Board 17:53 SM Oxford University AC 72.5% 5:45
26 26 Julia Armstrong 17:56 SL Brighton & Hove 80.3% 5:46
27 27 Christopher Old 17:56 SM Unattached 72.3% 5:46
28 28 M Clark 17:59 SL Thames H & H n/a 5:47
29 29 S Zealey 18:01 SM Belgrave Harriers n/a 5:48
30 30 J Millar 18:04 V40 Sevenoaks AC n/a 5:49
31 31 Lyndon Collins 18:10 V50 Sevenoaks AC 80.6% 5:51
32 32 C Bradley 18:17 SM Unattached n/a 5:53
33 33 M Parker 18:19 SM Unattached n/a 5:54
34 34 L Cunningham 18:20 SM Hercules Wimbledon n/a 5:54
35 35 J Aspinall 18:22 SM Unattached n/a 5:55
36 36 J Roney 18:22 SM Unattached n/a 5:55
37 37 Sean Dillon 18:24 V50 London Irish AC 79.6% 5:55
38 38 T Drew 18:28 SM Unattached n/a 5:57
39 39 J Wormangton 18:29 V40 Unattached n/a 5:57
40 40 Pete Crockford 18:30 V40 London Heathside 73.9% 5:57
41 41 M Gleason 18:31 SL Oxford University AC n/a 5:58
42 42 A McLaughlin 18:40 V50 Unattached n/a 6:00
43 43 Julian Ferraro 19:00 V35 Unattached 68.5% 6:07
44 44 Demetres Evagorou 19:02 SM Serpentine 68.2% 6:07
45 45 Alan Davidson 19:03 V50 Ranelagh Harriers 78.1% 6:08
46 46 Victor Thompson 19:03 SM Crystal Palace Tri 68.1% 6:08
47 47 Dawn Moncrieffe 19:04 SL Unattached 75.5% 6:08
48 48 H Dalcero 19:04 SM Unattached n/a 6:08
49 49 Francis Thomason 19:05 V45 Unattached n/a 6:08
50 50 Richard Bober 19:13 V45 Shaftesbury Barnet H 74.4% 6:11
51 51 J O 19:16 SM Chiltern Harriers n/a 6:12
52 52 Michael Shilling 19:19 V40 Sheen Shufflers 71.8% 6:13
53 53 Pete Warren 19:23 V60 Ranelagh Harriers 82.5% 6:14
54 54 D McLeod 19:24 SM Aspinals Tri n/a 6:15
55 55 D Mullaney 19:29 SM Epsom & Ewell H n/a 6:16
56 56 R Hill 19:30 SM BH & B Harriers n/a 6:17
57 57 A James 19:32 SM Unattached n/a 6:17
58 58 N Rumsey 19:32 SM Unattached n/a 6:17
59 59 D Taylor 19:39 SM London Heathside n/a 6:19
60 60 D Eggleston 19:40 SM Unattached n/a 6:20
61 61 S Montgomery 19:43 SM Unattached n/a 6:21
62 62 Harry Corbett 19:44 V40 Belgrave Harriers 69.8% 6:21
63 63 M Eyer 19:45 SM Unattached n/a 6:21
64 64 M Knock 19:46 V40 Unattached n/a 6:22
65 65 C Cruttwell 19:54 V40 Unattached n/a 6:24
66 66 Phill Harris 20:05 V40 Serpentine 67.1% 6:28
67 67 O Pitt 20:12 SM Unattached n/a 6:30
68 68 N Chisholm 20:17 SM Unattached n/a 6:32
69 69 Joe Connolly 20:19 V40 Unattached 68.3% 6:32
70 70 Geoffrey Kitchener 20:20 V50 Sevenoaks AC 72.0% 6:33
71 71 Ian Hayward 20:22 V35 Unattached 64.4% 6:33
72 72 Edmond Simpson 20:22 V60 Folkestone RC 80.1% 6:33
73 73 A W Russell 20:23 V40 Maidenhead AC n/a 6:34
74 74 Ivan Newman 20:24 V45 Tri Sport Epping 70.1% 6:34
75 75 Martin Grimsdale 20:25 V45 Watford Harriers 69.0% 6:34
76 76 Colin Timmins 20:26 V35 Unattached 63.7% 6:35
77 77 Tom Everitt 20:27 V65 Eton Manor AC 82.3% 6:35
78 78 Marion Rayner 20:28 FV50 West 4 Harriers 81.3% 6:35
79 79 S Kempner 20:29 SL Unattached n/a 6:35
80 80 S Spencer 20:47 V40 Thames H & H n/a 6:41
81 81 R Edwards 20:48 V45 Fleet & Crookham n/a 6:42
82 82 Paul Tabor 20:51 V40 Sevenoaks AC 64.7% 6:43
83 83 S Routledge 20:54 SM Unattached n/a 6:44
84 84 J Hammond 20:54 V45 Unattached n/a 6:44
85 85 David Cripps 20:54 V45 Unattached 68.4% 6:44
86 86 M Bernarde 20:56 SM Unattached n/a 6:44
87 87 L Hobson 20:58 SL Thames Turbo n/a 6:45
88 88 Rex Bale 21:02 V55 Belgrave Harriers 72.0% 6:46
89 89 John Greene 21:04 V35 Unattached 61.8% 6:47
90 90 D Lewis 21:06 V45 Garden City Runners n/a 6:47
91 91 R Roper 21:08 SL Unattached n/a 6:48
92 92 Ray Auerback 21:16 V50 Ranelagh Harriers 70.6% 6:51
93 93 D Volckaerts 21:29 SL Unattached n/a 6:55
94 94 N McKenzie 21:34 SL London Heathside n/a 6:56
95 95 M Ross 21:43 SM Unattached n/a 6:59
96 96 Michael White 21:44 V35 Unattached 61.2% 7:00
97 97 P Kearsey 21:47 V65 Eton Manor AC n/a 7:01
98 98 Edward Donald 21:49 SM Serpentine 59.5% 7:01
99 99 M Thuran 21:51 V60 Unattached n/a 7:02
100 100 J Creaney 21:52 SM Unattached n/a 7:02
101 101 L Beltran 21:52 SL Unattached n/a 7:02
102 102 J Govier 21:53 SM Unattached n/a 7:03
103 103 Enzo Scalzo 21:55 V50 Serpentine 67.4% 7:03
104 104 R Bainbridge 21:57 SM Visa n/a 7:04
105 105 Michael White 22:02 V35 Unattached 60.3% 7:05
106 106 M Hoad 22:06 SM Unattached n/a 7:07
107 107 M Ticket 22:06 SL Unattached n/a 7:07
108 108 C Wilson 22:13 SM Belgrave Harriers n/a 7:09
109 109 M Probert 22:14 SM Unattached n/a 7:09
110 110 Neil Chapman 22:15 V35 Unattached 59.3% 7:10
111 111 S Walsh 22:16 FV45 Cambridge Harriers n/a 7:10
112 112 C Trundley 22:20 SL Unattached n/a 7:11
113 113 D Carlson 22:22 V40 Unattached n/a 7:12
114 114 B Strack 22:26 V35 Unattached 59.7% 7:13
115 115 Mark Mulvenna 22:30 V35 Unattached 59.1% 7:14
116 116 Simon Mather 22:39 SM Unattached 57.3% 7:17
117 117 Z Zenny 22:40 SL Unattached n/a 7:18
118 118 D Moncreiffe 22:41 SM Unattached n/a 7:18
119 119 C Porter 22:46 SL Unattached n/a 7:20
120 120 A Cord 22:50 SM Unattached n/a 7:21
121 121 P Bradfield 22:57 V40 Unattached n/a 7:23
122 122 June Johnson 23:02 FV55 Sevenoaks AC 75.9% 7:25
123 123 T Ryan 23:03 V45 Eton Manor AC n/a 7:25
124 124 M Slinn 23:12 SM Unattached n/a 7:28
125 125 T Edmonson 23:14 FV45 Crowborough Runners n/a 7:29
126 126 Marianne Morris 23:19 FV50 Serpentine 71.4% 7:30
127 127 Cliff Collins 23:20 V60 London Irish AC 70.6% 7:31
128 128 Nigel Olden 23:21 V40 Visa 59.0% 7:31
129 129 B Watts 23:22 SM Unattached n/a 7:31
130 130 F Ingledon 23:23 SL Unattached n/a 7:31
131 131 Alistair Jackson 23:25 V55 Vets AC 65.8% 7:32
132 132 B Clapham 23:29 V70 BH & B Harriers n/a 7:33
133 133 Joe Aspinall 23:31 V60 Vets AC 68.7% 7:34
134 134 Cindy McMorran 23:33 FV40 Serpentine 65.8% 7:35
135 135 I Wright 23:37 V40 Unattached n/a 7:36
136 136 Mike Caudwell 23:44 V60 Str of Croydon 69.4% 7:38
137 137 E Kunn 23:52 SM Unattached n/a 7:41
138 138 J Horobin 23:52 V50 Unattached n/a 7:41
139 139 Richard Whiting 23:58 V50 Herts & Ware 60.6% 7:43
140 140 R Maskell 24:07 SM Unattached n/a 7:46
141 141 Ronald Hale 24:14 V75 Kent AC 78.7% 7:48
142 142 L Allen-Smith 24:20 n/a Crystal Palace Tri n/a 7:50
143 143 K Boen 24:22 n/a Serpentine n/a 7:50
144 144 Gillian MacCabe 24:22 FV55 Serpentine 73.2% 7:50
145 145 R Kealy 24:23 SL Unattached n/a 7:51
146 146 John Hanscomb 24:24 V65 Ranelagh Harriers 68.2% 7:51
147 147 Denise Richmond 24:54 FV40 Runners World 60.7% 8:01
148 148 H Johnson 25:02 FV35 Unattached n/a 8:03
149 149 J Kidman 25:15 V50 Treasury RC n/a 8:08
150 150 Nelofer Syed 25:20 FV35 Serpentine 57.8% 8:09
151 151 H Puxley 25:26 SL Unattached n/a 8:11
152 152 S Helson 25:26 SL Unattached n/a 8:11
153 153 J Atkinson 25:50 V65 Barnet & District n/a 8:19
154 154 J Dunne 26:01 SM Visa n/a 8:22
155 155 Kevin Booth 26:05 V40 Unattached 52.4% 8:24
156 156 M McLean 26:27 V40 Unattached n/a 8:31
157 157 A Madakbas 27:01 SM Unattached n/a 8:42
158 158 Jonathan McGuire 27:04 V40 Unattached 50.5% 8:43
159 159 J Daveney 27:35 n/a Serpentine n/a 8:53
160 160 B Godsman 28:11 SM Unattached n/a 9:04
161 161 R Leonard 28:18 V55 Herts & Ware n/a 9:06
162 162 S Annable 28:27 SL Unattached n/a 9:09
163 163 Kay Weeden 29:01 FV50 Unattached 57.9% 9:20
164 164 Robert Harding 30:15 V60 Serpentine 52.9% 9:44
165 165 C Pearson 31:22 Fv40 Unattached n/a 10:06
166 166 Michael Rowland 31:29 V55 Ranelagh Harriers 48.1% 10:08
167 167 J Cooper 37:27 FV40 Unattached n/a 12:03
168 168 S Smith 37:27 SL Unattached n/a 12:03
169 169 P Mitchell 37:27 FV35 Unattached n/a 12:03
170 170 Anonymous 48:14 n/a Unattached n/a 15:31

Race helpers

Malcolm French, Martin Garrett, David Lipscomb, Graeme Staddon, Bob Davidson, Alan Woodward, Ros Young, Bev Thomas and our photographer Rachel Broster.


Chart 584c4bd8e28f5

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email lfotm5k@serpentine.org.uk