Club Championship 3k: 19 June 2002

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Overall club championship results for 2002

Scoring runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Ben Paviour 9:20 SM Serpentine 80.2% 5:00
2 2 Andrew Greenway 9:22 SM Serpentine 79.9% 5:01
3 3 David Ferrier 9:55 SM Serpentine 75.5% 5:19
4 4 David Drury 10:12 SM Serpentine 73.4% 5:28
5 5 John Greene 10:35 V35 Serpentine 71.8% 5:41
6 6 Alfred Chou 10:36 SM Serpentine 70.6% 5:41
7 7 Owen Barder 10:36 V35 Serpentine 71.2% 5:41
8 8 Geoffrey Cook 10:37 V45 Serpentine 78.1% 5:42
9 9 Graeme Staddon 10:42 SM Serpentine 69.9% 5:44
10 10 John Hudspith 10:43 V40 Serpentine 74.0% 5:45
11 12 Tony Gould 11:01 SM Serpentine 67.9% 5:55
12 13 Paul Curd 11:04 V45 Serpentine 73.8% 5:56
13 14 Nia Chou 11:12 SL Serpentine 74.1% 6:00
14 15 Steve Edwards 11:31 V45 Serpentine 70.4% 6:11
15 16 Raul Kharbanda 11:36 SM Serpentine 64.5% 6:13
16 17 Nick Slade 11:45 SM Serpentine 63.8% 6:18
17 18 Eamonn Richardson 11:49 V40 Serpentine 67.6% 6:20
18 19 Rebecca Stubbs 11:52 SL Serpentine 69.9% 6:22
19 20 Phillip McCubbins 11:58 V40 Serpentine 66.7% 6:25
20 21 Sarah Newton 12:02 FV45 Serpentine 75.9% 6:27
21 22 Phill Harris 12:12 V40 Serpentine 64.5% 6:33
22 23 Zoe Gulliver 12:14 SL Serpentine 67.8% 6:34
23 24 Lynne Maughan 12:15 SL Serpentine 67.8% 6:34
24 25 Anthony Alexander 12:24 SM Serpentine 60.3% 6:39
25 26 Neil Melville 12:25 V35 Serpentine 60.8% 6:40
26 27 Robert Maslen 12:27 V50 Serpentine 68.2% 6:41
27 28 Grethe Petersen 12:44 SL Serpentine 65.6% 6:50
28 29 Gordon Robertson 13:11 V40 Serpentine 59.7% 7:04
29 30 Rachel Broster 13:12 FV45 Serpentine 71.8% 7:05
30 31 Brian Harris 13:18 V60 Serpentine 71.1% 7:08
31 32 James Stratford 13:20 V40 Serpentine 59.5% 7:09
32 33 Bob Davidson 13:51 V70 Serpentine 73.8% 7:26
33 34 Eddie Brocklesby 14:00 FV55 Serpentine 74.7% 7:31
34 35 Marianne Morris 14:05 FV50 Serpentine 69.2% 7:33
35 36 Kate Gould 14:39 SL Serpentine 56.7% 7:51
36 37 Sally Hodge 14:53 FV40 Serpentine 59.4% 7:59
37 38 David Lipscomb 15:01 V35 Serpentine 51.3% 8:03
38 39 Richard Wisdom 15:04 V50 Serpentine 57.3% 8:05
39 40 Carole Wisdom 15:18 FV40 Serpentine 59.2% 8:12
40 41 Sid Wills 16:00 V60 Serpentine 58.0% 8:35
41 42 Richard Smith 16:13 V45 Serpentine 51.5% 8:42
42 43 Cathy Geraghty 17:21 FV35 Serpentine 48.9% 9:18
43 44 Joanne Dulson 18:09 SL Serpentine 45.7% 9:44
44 45 Lesley Thomas 18:50 FV50 Serpentine 52.2% 10:06

Non scoring runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 11 Chrissie Wellington 10:50 SL Serpentine 76.6% 5:49

Race conditions

Warm summer evening.

Report

Conditions for the 3km were somewhat better than the 5km! The winner of the Men

Race helpers

John Walker, Ian Hodge, Malcolm French, Bev Thomas


Chart 58457c4cbbaa5

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk