Metropolitan League 8k (men): 16 January 2016

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Nicholas Torry 30:02 V35 Serpentine 6:02
2 2 Andy Greenleaf 30:07 SM Serpentine 6:03
3 3 Glenn Hughes 30:17 SM Serpentine 6:05
4 4 Jonathan Poole 31:10 SM Serpentine 6:16
5 5 John Franklin 31:11 SM Serpentine 6:16
6 6 Hugh Torry 31:44 V35 Serpentine 6:23
7 7 Alexander Davy 32:06 SM Serpentine 6:27
8 8 Dave Morgan 32:32 SM Serpentine 6:33
9 9 Jonathan Bradford 33:37 SM Serpentine 6:46
10 10 Martin O'Connell 33:41 SM Serpentine 6:46
11 11 Max Harrison-Tosatto 34:07 SM Serpentine 6:52
12 12 Simon Barrett 34:25 V40 Serpentine 6:55
13 13 Andrew Orr 34:38 V35 Serpentine 6:58
14 14 Nathan Wilkins 34:41 SM Serpentine 6:59
15 15 Daniel De Palol 34:54 V40 Serpentine 7:01
16 16 Xavier Gruot 35:19 SM Serpentine 7:06
17 17 James Gillanders 35:20 V35 Serpentine 7:06
18 18 Benjamin Tolputt 35:30 SM Serpentine 7:08
19 19 Andrew Reeves 35:42 V45 Serpentine 7:11
20 20 Jarek Olszowka 35:46 SM Serpentine 7:12
21 21 Peter Clarke 36:09 V45 Serpentine 7:16
22 22 Ralph Collett 36:16 SM Serpentine 7:18
23 23 Romain Benvenuto 36:29 SM Serpentine 7:20
24 24 Nicola Barberis Negra 36:48 V35 Serpentine 7:24
25 25 Andy Robbins 37:02 V40 Serpentine 7:27
26 26 Jonathan Moscrop 37:11 V40 Serpentine 7:29
27 27 Ludovic Maillard 37:17 SM Serpentine 7:30
28 28 Theo Highland 37:23 SM Serpentine 7:31
29 29 Bartosz Porzuczek 38:02 SM Serpentine 7:39
30 30 Alex Cruttenden 38:08 SM Serpentine 7:40
31 31 Sam Reed 38:12 SM Serpentine 7:41
32 32 William McAvock 38:13 V45 Serpentine 7:41
33 33 Fraser Johnson 38:28 V40 Serpentine 7:44
34 34 James Edgar 38:50 SM Serpentine 7:49
35 35 James Hancock 38:52 V35 Serpentine 7:49
36 36 Conrad Addo 39:02 SM Serpentine 7:51
37 37 James Turner 39:50 V35 Serpentine 8:01
38 38 Philip Whitehouse 39:52 SM Serpentine 8:01
39 39 Callum Higgins 40:23 SM Serpentine 8:07
40 40 Stephane Schneider 40:39 V35 Serpentine 8:11
41 41 Tom Poynton 40:50 V40 Serpentine 8:13
42 42 Robert Whitmarsh 41:31 SM Serpentine 8:21
43 43 Jose Paiva 41:39 SM Serpentine 8:23
44 44 Alastair Maher 41:52 V35 Serpentine 8:25
45 45 Andrew Roberts 42:10 V60 Serpentine 8:29
46 46 Derry Lozano-Hoyland 42:42 SM Serpentine 8:35
47 47 Thomas Wilson 43:12 SM Serpentine 8:41
48 48 Quentin Cezard 44:23 SM Serpentine 8:56
49 49 Sammy Li 44:40 V45 Serpentine 8:59
50 50 Tony Wain 45:29 V50 Serpentine 9:09
51 51 Philip Antrobus 51:45 SM Serpentine 10:24
52 52 Hans Ho 51:47 SM Serpentine 10:25

Race conditions

Very muddy

Report

Men's Division One Team Result Pts
1 Highgate Harriers 1,147
2 Serpentine RC 1,133
3 Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 1,004
4 London Heathside 843
5 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 814
6 Hillingdon 668
7 Barnet & District 580
8 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 512
9 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 496
10 Highgate Harriers 'B' 354

Pos Men's Division One Positions Total
1 Highgate Harriers 4,595
2 Serpentine RC 4,225
3 Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 4,188
4 London Heathside 3,138
5 Hillingdon 2,911
6 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 2,583
7 Barnet & District 2,227
8 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 2,220
9 Highgate Harriers 'B' 1,625
10 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 1,619

Men's Division Two Team Result Pts
1 Serpentine RC 'B' 1,241
2 London Heathside 'B' 1,082
3 Serpentine RC 'C' 949
4 Thames Valley Harriers 944
5 Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'B' 862
6 London Heathside 'C' 787
7 Barnet & District 'B' 719
8 Newham & Essex Beagles 651
9 London Front Runners 505
10 Enfield & Haringey 171

Pos Men's Division Two Positions Total
1 Serpentine RC 'B' 4,859
2 London Heathside 'B' 4,390
3 Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'B' 3,667
4 Thames Valley Harriers 3,657
5 London Heathside 'C' 3,456
6 Serpentine RC 'C' 3,387
7 Newham & Essex Beagles 3,113
8 London Front Runners 2,962
9 Barnet & District 'B' 2,330
10 Enfield & Haringey 1,995

Veteran Men's Division One Team Result Pts
1 Serpentine RC 387
2 London Heathside 368
3 Barnet & District 356
4 Highgate Harriers 289
5 London Heathside 'B' 269
6 Hillingdon 247
7 Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 224
8 London Heathside 'C' 187
9 London Front Runners 146
10 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 93

Pos Vet Men Division One Positions Total
1 Serpentine RC 1,533
2 London Heathside 1,393
3 Barnet & District 1,256
4 Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 1,119
5 London Heathside 'B' 1,076
6 Highgate Harriers 1,023
7 London Front Runners 867
8 Hillingdon 792
9 London Heathside 'C' 750
10 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 568

Race helpers

Ian & Sally Hodge, Jo Beak, Bev Thomas


Chart 58435c9e4b35d

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk