Last Friday 5k: 29 January 2016

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Last Friday Overall Championship 2016

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow Bib arrow
1 1 Matt Gunby 15:22 SM WG&EL 84.5% 4:57 157
2 2 Tim Bowen 16:17 SM Dulwich Runners 80.4% 5:14 49
3 3 Max Lovell 16:20 SM Clapham Chasers 80.4% 5:15 150
4 4 Thomas Other 16:22 SM Unattached 80.6% 5:16 138
5 5 Nicolas Besson 16:25 SM Serpentine 80.4% 5:17 8
6 6 Simon Molden 16:25 V35 Thames H & H 82.3% 5:17 144
7 7 Andrew Inglis 16:38 V35 Cambridge Harriers 81.3% 5:21 147
8 8 Keith MacIntosh 16:40 V40 Wimb Windmiler 83.4% 5:22 162
9 9 Kristian Lennard 16:45 V40 South London H 84.2% 5:23 165
10 10 Jim Heal 16:57 SM Serpentine 76.6% 5:27 348
11 11 Tom Willner-Reid 17:08 SM Highgate Harriers 76.7% 5:31 158
12 12 Carl Fiford 17:13 SM Unattached 75.8% 5:32 44
13 13 Simon Jackson 17:16 V35 Fairlands VS 78.8% 5:33 172
14 14 Ian Kenton 17:19 SM Ranelagh Harriers 76.2% 5:34 101
15 15 Joseph Perkins 17:22 SM Unattached 74.8% 5:35 105
16 16 Stewart McAndie 17:22 V40 Unattached 80.1% 5:35 74
17 17 Charles Lound 17:31 V45 Dulwich Runners 83.0% 5:38 48
18 18 Will Morris 17:32 SM Barnet & District 74.1% 5:39 154
19 19 Ian Selby 17:37 V40 Unattached 80.1% 5:40 130
20 20 Paul Devine 17:41 V35 Dulwich Runners 76.4% 5:41 45
21 21 David Scrimshaw 17:52 SM Hercules Wimbledon 73.5% 5:45 34
22 22 Ewan Fryatt 17:55 SM Ealing Eagles 73.7% 5:46 27
23 23 Nicholas Shepperd 17:59 V40 Unattached 76.8% 5:47 95
24 24 Chris Redmond 18:03 SM Unattached 73.1% 5:49 39
25 25 Tom Hadfield 18:09 V40 VPH & THAC 77.2% 5:50 93
26 26 Chris Moseley 18:10 V35 Wargrave Runners 73.4% 5:51 155
27 27 Ross  Rook 18:15 V35 Dulwich Runners 72.7% 5:52 22
28 28 Dave Cox 18:16 V60 WG&EL 88.9% 5:53 198
29 29 Stephen Davies 18:16 V45 Dulwich Runners 78.4% 5:53 46
30 30 Mark Beevor 18:17 SM Unattached 71.0% 5:53 84
31 31 Matthew Roberts 18:18 V35 Unattached 73.4% 5:53 32
32 32 Paul Guenancia 18:20 SM Unattached 72.0% 5:54 133
33 33 Andy Green 18:21 V50 Team East Haddon 81.6% 5:54 80
34 34 Phil Jelly 18:33 V35 Windle Valley 71.5% 5:58 171
35 35 Serdar Cetin 18:34 V35 Serpentine 72.8% 5:58 29
36 36 Paul Robinson 18:36 V40 Unattached 74.8% 5:59 75
37 37 Martin Carmack 18:38 V45 Serpentine 76.8% 6:00 139
38 38 Marc Biggs 18:42 V35 Unattached 71.8% 6:01 91
39 39 Benjamin Portrait 18:46 SM Unattached 70.3% 6:02 167
40 40 Tom Hawkins 18:49 SM Hillingdon Tri 70.1% 6:03 166
41 41 John Cosstick 18:54 V35 Unattached 71.0% 6:05 173
42 42 John Scott 18:58 V35 Serpentine 70.3% 6:06 5
43 43 Martin White 19:00 V35 Ealing Eagles 70.7% 6:07 160
44 44 William Lake 19:01 SM Serpentine 69.4% 6:07 102
45 45 Tomaso Muzzu 19:03 SM Unattached 68.4% 6:08 11
46 46 Jonathan Moore 19:04 V45 Ranelagh Harriers 75.6% 6:08 151
47 47 Tom Burkinshaw 19:05 SM Unattached 68.0% 6:08 94
48 48 Thomas Grist 19:10 SM Unattached 68.1% 6:10 66
49 49 Arnaud Melin 19:20 SM Unattached 67.2% 6:13 121
50 50 Alex Hare 19:22 SM Unattached 67.2% 6:14 36
51 51 Rupert Hare 19:24 SM Unattached 66.9% 6:15 26
52 52 Ricardo Gamazo 19:26 V35 Unattached 68.2% 6:15 168
53 53 Katie Judd 19:27 SL Serpentine 76.0% 6:16 163
54 54 Michael Walberton 19:29 V55 Farnham Runners 79.3% 6:16 141
55 55 Daniel Greenslade 19:31 V35 Stragglers 69.7% 6:17 35
56 56 Owain Lewes 19:32 V45 Belgrave Harriers 74.4% 6:17 362
57 57 Alec Parcell 19:33 SM Unattached 66.4% 6:17 145
58 58 Robert Clader 19:35 V35 Unattached 68.5% 6:18 148
59 59 Niall Brunker 19:39 SM Serpentine 67.2% 6:19 111
60 60 Alex Pickering 19:41 V35 Unattached 68.7% 6:20 104
61 61 Philip Carstairs 19:45 V55 Belgrave Harriers 77.6% 6:21 16
62 62 Ben Lathbury 19:48 V40 Unattached 69.2% 6:22 103
63 63 Cameron Lamond 19:50 V45 Southern Navigators 71.7% 6:23 68
64 64 David Moon 19:52 V35 Unattached 67.6% 6:24 10
65 65 Stephen Plummer 19:57 V50 ESM 75.7% 6:25 109
66 66 Paul Collyer 20:01 V45 Unattached 71.5% 6:26 43
67 67 Neil Bull 20:03 V35 Unattached 67.9% 6:27 3
68 68 Marc Thatcher 20:05 V40 Sevenoaks AC 69.2% 6:28 71
69 69 Richard Willcox 20:06 SM St Albans Striders 65.7% 6:28 140
70 70 Susan Mcdonald 20:08 FV45 South London H 80.3% 6:29 6
71 71 Lloyd Bevan 20:08 V50 Serpentine 74.4% 6:29 2
72 72 Ben Ryan 20:09 V45 Unattached 70.5% 6:29 14
73 73 Jack Kirkby 20:11 SM Unattached 64.3% 6:30 86
74 74 Daniele Tombini 20:12 V45 Serpentine 70.4% 6:30 78
75 75 Kevin Snowden 20:16 V35 Unattached 67.2% 6:31 23
76 76 Jamie Coleman 20:17 V35 Team Tamsel 67.1% 6:32 77
77 77 Saul Harris 20:18 V45 Tunbridge Wells H 70.0% 6:32 112
78 78 Robert Crangle 20:22 V50 Serpentine 74.7% 6:33 96
79 79 Ted Scott 20:26 V55 Sevenoaks AC 75.7% 6:35 15
80 80 Thomas Martini 20:30 V40 Ealing Eagles 66.9% 6:36 24
81 81 Tim Ainsley 20:30 V50 Unattached 72.0% 6:36 38
82 82 Philip Heald 20:35 SM Unattached 63.1% 6:37 143
83 83 Paul Baird 20:35 V45 Unattached 69.0% 6:37 132
84 84 Germano Freitas 20:36 V40 Unattached 68.0% 6:38 128
85 85 Michael Abrahams 20:37 V55 London Heathside 76.8% 6:38 40
86 86 Robert Pooles 20:44 V35 Unattached 65.2% 6:40 59
87 87 Steve Williams 20:46 V55 Dulwich Runners 76.3% 6:41 136
88 88 Peter Butler 20:52 V40 Unattached 65.7% 6:43 73
89 89 David Mcdonnell 20:55 SM Unattached 62.1% 6:44 125
90 90 John Witton 20:56 V60 Unattached 77.6% 6:44 149
91 91 Nicholas Le Neve Foster 20:59 SM Unattached 62.1% 6:45 58
92 92 Louis Samuels 21:03 SM Unattached 61.7% 6:46 106
93 93 John Kipps 21:10 V50 100 Marathon 69.7% 6:49 12
94 94 Nick Field 21:12 SM Unattached 61.2% 6:49 311
95 95 Chris Leppard 21:15 V35 Wargrave Runners 62.8% 6:50 69
96 96 Stephen Wood 21:17 SM Unattached 61.0% 6:51 351
97 97 George Enock 21:18 V55 Unattached 73.2% 6:51 64
98 98 Mervyn Phillips 21:20 V55 Milton Keynes AC 74.2% 6:52 170
99 99 Paul Tomkinson 21:21 SM Unattached 60.9% 6:52 355
100 100 Spencer Kelly 21:22 V50 Unattached 70.1% 6:53 60
101 101 Jack Silvester 21:26 MU20 Unattached 60.6% 6:54 50
102 102 Duncan Rolfe 21:27 V40 Woking AC 64.4% 6:54 126
103 103 Sally Musson 21:28 FV60 Tonbridge AC 88.5% 6:54 7
104 104 Peter Ash 21:28 V45 Sevenoaks AC 66.7% 6:54 30
105 105 Hugh Gallagher 21:28 V55 Unattached 72.0% 6:54 359
106 106 Bill Flatau 21:29 V45 Unattached 67.6% 6:55 61
107 107 Gerry Rowe-Ham 21:31 V40 Unattached 64.2% 6:55 89
108 108 Stephen Thomas 21:31 V35 Unattached 63.3% 6:55 360
109 109 Pippa Major 21:32 FV50 South London H 76.7% 6:56 31
110 110 Peter Durrant 21:38 V35 Unattached 62.1% 6:58 142
111 111 Richard Ellis 21:40 SM Unattached 59.9% 6:58 325
112 112 Catherine Timson 21:41 FV35 Winchester & Dist AC 68.7% 6:59 57
113 113 Lyes Chebbout 21:46 SM Unattached 60.0% 7:00 161
114 114 Emily Coblence 21:46 SL Unattached 67.8% 7:00 127
115 115 Richard Munden 21:50 V35 Unattached 60.7% 7:02 88
116 116 Joshua Leslie 21:50 SM Unattached 59.5% 7:02 152
117 117 Emmanuel Betry 21:51 V35 Serpentine 61.0% 7:02 294
118 118 David Moore 21:52 V45 Unattached 65.5% 7:02 342
119 119 Christian Morris 21:54 SM Serpentine 60.0% 7:03 322
120 120 Tom Knight 22:01 V35 Unattached 61.4% 7:05 205
121 121 John Lancashire 22:04 SM Unattached 58.9% 7:06 302
122 122 David Morgan 22:06 V40 Unattached 62.9% 7:07 211
123 123 Tom Bancroft 22:06 V40 Unattached 63.8% 7:07 85
124 124 Stuart Mckenzie 22:07 V40 Unattached 63.3% 7:07 306
125 125 David Liddle 22:11 SM Unattached 59.2% 7:08 72
126 126 Jeffrey Brownsdon 22:12 V50 Unattached 67.5% 7:09 317
127 127 William Dennis 22:13 SM Unattached 58.4% 7:09 353
128 128 Ananda Voce 22:14 V35 Unattached 60.8% 7:09 221
129 129 Nicholas Spiers 22:14 SM Unattached 58.6% 7:09 98
130 130 Rachel Eccleshall 22:14 SL Unattached 66.4% 7:09 100
131 131 Simon Loomes 22:15 V45 Unattached 65.3% 7:10 206
132 132 Geoff Vine 22:16 V65 Sevenoaks AC 76.8% 7:10 13
133 133 Aaron Blakey 22:17 V40 Unattached 62.4% 7:10 328
134 134 Dominic Perkins 22:17 V55 Haslemere Border 69.4% 7:10 309
135 135 Polly Skeats-Beswick 22:17 SL Unattached 66.3% 7:10 258
136 136 Clodagh Burke 22:20 FV40 Unattached 67.9% 7:11 123
137 137 Mike Tuckett 22:20 V45 Unattached 65.1% 7:11 298
138 138 Katie Styles 22:21 SL Dulwich Runners 66.3% 7:12 153
139 139 Ross Candey 22:21 V40 Civil Service SC 61.3% 7:12 261
140 140 Andy Murray 22:22 V60 Dulwich Runners 72.6% 7:12 307
141 141 Richard North 22:24 V40 Unattached 62.5% 7:12 299
142 142 Lucy Pickering 22:25 FV50 Dulwich Runners 73.7% 7:13 52
143 143 Gary Moriame 22:29 SM Unattached 58.1% 7:14 310
144 144 Andrew Mowatt 22:29 V35 Unattached 60.5% 7:14 156
145 145 George Day 22:30 V35 Unattached 59.3% 7:14 1
146 146 Martin Aslan 22:32 V35 Unattached 60.0% 7:15 203
147 147 Ian Dawkins 22:32 V45 Unattached 64.5% 7:15 303
148 148 Stephen Hardy 22:33 SM Unattached 57.6% 7:15 313
149 149 Graeme Clarke 22:35 SM Unattached 57.6% 7:16 323
150 150 Jose Fraga 22:43 V40 Unattached 61.7% 7:19 296
151 151 Stephen Crewe 22:44 V45 Unattached 62.5% 7:19 226
152 152 James Haworth-Booth 22:44 V35 Unattached 59.0% 7:19 224
153 153 Karen Mycock 22:46 FV35 East Grinstead 65.5% 7:20 333
154 154 Graham Laylee 22:50 V55 Dulwich Runners 68.8% 7:21 51
155 155 Michael Watkins 22:52 V55 Unattached 67.6% 7:22 340
156 156 Scott Dibble 22:53 V35 Unattached 59.5% 7:22 330
157 157 Patrick Jennings 23:01 SM Unattached 56.4% 7:24 87
158 158 James Monaghan 23:05 SM Unattached 56.3% 7:26 257
159 159 Rona Mitchell 23:07 SL Unattached 63.9% 7:26 204
160 160 Mathew Calabria 23:09 V45 Unattached 63.2% 7:27 264
161 161 Kim Pegg 23:10 SL Sevenoaks AC 63.8% 7:27 233
162 162 Henry Hopkins 23:14 V55 Winchester & Dist AC 67.6% 7:29 250
163 163 Eli Cohen 23:19 SM Unattached 55.8% 7:30 253
164 164 Rhys Shea 23:19 SM Unattached 55.7% 7:30 312
165 165 Cesar Quintana 23:21 V40 Unattached 60.0% 7:31 361
166 166 Barry Brennan 23:27 SM Unattached 55.8% 7:33 291
167 167 Keiron Titus 23:28 SM Unattached 55.3% 7:33 280
168 168 Simon Barker 23:44 V45 Unattached 61.2% 7:38 268
169 169 Winston Lord 23:53 V65 Serpentine 69.7% 7:41 82
170 170 Rose Yeatman 23:57 SL Unattached 61.7% 7:42 225
171 171 Deborah Russo 24:05 FV40 Serpentine 63.0% 7:45 314
172 172 Chelsey Lugg 24:06 SL Unattached 61.3% 7:45 208
173 173 Marion Rayner 24:10 FV65 West 4 Harriers 82.8% 7:47 207
174 174 Samuel Smith 24:20 SM Team Tamsel 53.4% 7:50 274
175 175 Nicola Wong 24:31 SL Unattached 60.3% 7:53 286
176 176 Claire Strang 24:39 FV45 Beckenham RC 65.6% 7:56 237
177 177 Louise Ramsden 24:44 SL Unattached 59.7% 7:58 324
178 178 Nathan Peters 24:49 V35 Unattached 54.5% 7:59 25
179 179 Lisa Roberjot 24:52 FV45 Horley Harriers 64.4% 8:00 339
180 180 Sukhdeep Singh 25:08 SM Unattached 51.7% 8:05 137
181 181 Libby Anderson 25:12 FV40 Unattached 60.5% 8:07 304
182 182 Michael Jefferies 25:15 V65 Dragons RC 67.7% 8:08 246
183 183 Oleg Mukhanov 25:16 SM Team Enso 51.5% 8:08 273
184 184 Richard Olivey 25:20 SM Unattached 52.1% 8:09 281
185 185 Peter Jones 25:27 V60 Unattached 62.7% 8:11 297
186 186 Alan Davidson 25:34 V65 Ranelagh Harriers 66.9% 8:14 215
187 187 Isa Tharin 25:40 FV35 Serpentine 57.9% 8:16 349
188 188 Matt Clay 25:44 SM Unattached 51.1% 8:17 290
189 189 Florencia Moscova 25:50 SL Unattached 57.2% 8:19 350
190 190 Glyn Teifi-Jones 25:59 V40 Unattached 53.1% 8:22 279
191 191 Cliff Collins 26:01 V75 Vets AC 77.9% 8:22 202
192 192 Jill Easty 26:04 FV55 Unattached 68.6% 8:23 235
193 193 Chris Main 26:06 V40 Unattached 53.3% 8:24 110
194 194 Simon Tuke 26:08 V55 Unattached 58.7% 8:25 278
195 195 Oscar Rufo Sanchez 26:14 V40 Unattached 52.6% 8:27 287
196 196 Hugh Slater 26:18 V35 Unattached 51.0% 8:28 236
197 197 Stuart Stling 26:28 V50 Rochford RC 57.0% 8:31 259
198 198 Barry Tavener 26:31 SM Unattached 49.8% 8:32 318
199 199 Nick Charlton 26:31 V40 Serpentine 53.2% 8:32 239
200 200 Gerard Carlin 26:33 SM Unattached 49.5% 8:33 358
201 201 Anthony Eastaway 26:36 V45 Unattached 53.4% 8:34 315
202 202 Tony Gallagher 26:37 V55 Unattached 59.5% 8:34 316
203 203 Ann Bath 26:40 FV65 26.2 Road RC 76.0% 8:35 252
204 204 Kieron Campion 26:44 V50 Unattached 55.2% 8:36 293
205 205 Michael Feliks 26:46 V50 Unattached 55.5% 8:37 347
206 206 Zara Nichols 26:46 SL Serpentine 55.2% 8:37 251
207 207 Simon Yelland 26:49 SM Unattached 48.6% 8:38 326
208 208 Thomas Dunning 26:57 SM Unattached 48.2% 8:40 327
209 209 Oussama Debbagh 26:58 V40 Unattached 50.8% 8:41 329
210 210 Richard Whiting 26:59 V65 Herts Phoenix 61.7% 8:41 201
211 211 Paula Dawson 27:01 FV40 Unattached 57.7% 8:42 305
212 212 Isaac Bordon 27:14 V35 Unattached 48.7% 8:46 232
213 213 Gavin Howard-Jones 27:17 V45 Unattached 52.5% 8:47 356
214 214 Carl Elton 27:20 V45 Unattached 52.4% 8:48 209
215 215 Nicolas Tondeur 27:38 V35 Unattached 48.0% 8:54 129
216 216 Tabitha Warley 27:41 SL London City Runners 53.3% 8:55 265
217 217 Stuart Meader 27:56 V45 Unattached 51.6% 8:59 218
218 218 Andrew Mckay 28:00 V40 Unattached 49.7% 9:01 247
219 219 Dave Brooks 28:12 V70 Vets AC 65.4% 9:04 219
220 220 Joe Aspinall 28:17 V75 Vets AC 68.7% 9:06 332
221 221 Bianca Libertini 28:19 SL Unattached 52.1% 9:07 223
222 222 Andrew Bevan 28:20 V55 Unattached 55.4% 9:07 222
223 223 Kevin Shannon 28:22 V70 Unattached 64.0% 9:08 301
224 224 Tom Everitt 28:24 V80 Eton Manor AC 74.8% 9:08 341
225 225 Ted Kimber 28:37 V75 Barnet & District 65.5% 9:13 292
226 226 Jack Chadband 28:39 SM Unattached 45.3% 9:13 357
227 227 Barry Gilbert 29:03 V65 Wadhurst Runners 59.5% 9:21 227
228 228 Paul Hunt 29:33 SM Unattached 44.7% 9:31 92
229 229 Leon Goldsack 29:36 V50 Dover Roadrunners 50.2% 9:32 228
230 230 Hannah Watkins-Lewis 29:37 SL Unattached 49.9% 9:32 212
231 231 Sue Lambert 29:41 FV70 Serpentine 75.3% 9:33 164
232 232 Edwin Bartlett 29:55 V70 Vets AC 59.1% 9:38 220
233 233 Marianne Morris 30:12 FV65 Serpentine 65.4% 9:43 321
234 234 Clare Hale 30:14 SL Unattached 48.9% 9:44 363
235 235 Ros Young 30:16 FV70 Serpentine 70.7% 9:44 229
236 236 Daniel Carew 30:42 SM Team Enso 42.8% 9:53 271
237 237 Marcel Bordon 31:08 V60 Unattached 51.7% 10:01 254
238 238 Chloe Stewart 31:27 SL Unattached 47.0% 10:07 210
239 239 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 31:31 V80 Sevenoaks AC 71.1% 10:09 214
240 240 Keith Tucker 31:32 V60 Unattached 51.5% 10:09 213
241 241 Alistair Jackson 31:36 V70 Vets AC 56.7% 10:10 200
242 242 Laurie Johnston 32:25 FV50 Unattached 52.7% 10:26 345
243 243 Caroline Stylianou 32:26 FV45 Unattached 49.9% 10:26 343
244 244 Alison De Rohan 33:10 FV45 Unattached 49.3% 10:40 344
245 245 Angela Shannon 34:33 FV65 Unattached 57.1% 11:07 300

Race conditions

Mild, dry, strong wind

Report

A reminder that the March race will be one week early (18 March) to avoid a clash with Good Friday.

Race helpers

Timekeepers: Anthony Stranger-Jones, Ian Isherwood. Judges and Recorders: Jose Kimber, Peter Bowles, Michael Stainton, Laura McGuiness, Martin Garrett, Malcolm French. Registration: Bev Thomas. Medics: Caring for You. Marshals: Serpentine RC, Eton Manor AC, Mornington Chasers.


Chart 587e33a49e625

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email lfotm5k@serpentine.org.uk