North of the Thames XC (Liddiard Trophy) 5M : 24 October 2015
All runners
# | Pos | Name | Time | Cat | Club | Pace |
1 | 1 | Jonathan Poole | 25:05 | SM | Serpentine | 5:01 |
2 | 2 | Hugh Torry | 25:29 | V35 | Serpentine | 5:06 |
3 | 3 | Daniel De Palol | 27:25 | V40 | Serpentine | 5:29 |
4 | 4 | Ludovic Maillard | 28:10 | SM | Serpentine | 5:38 |
5 | 5 | Simon Morris | 28:43 | SM | Serpentine | 5:45 |
6 | 6 | Gideon Reid | 29:25 | V35 | Serpentine | 5:53 |
7 | 7 | William McAvock | 29:46 | V45 | Serpentine | 5:57 |
8 | 8 | Romain Benvenuto | 29:51 | SM | Serpentine | 5:58 |
9 | 9 | Richard Taylor | 30:06 | V35 | Serpentine | 6:01 |
10 | 10 | John Keenan | 30:06 | V40 | Serpentine | 6:01 |
11 | 11 | Fraser Johnson | 31:24 | V40 | Serpentine | 6:17 |
12 | 12 | Philip Whitehouse | 31:27 | SM | Serpentine | 6:17 |
13 | 13 | Rob King | 31:35 | V45 | Serpentine | 6:19 |
14 | 14 | Hector Cortes | 31:55 | V35 | Serpentine | 6:23 |
15 | 15 | Thomas Martini | 32:32 | V40 | Serpentine | 6:30 |
16 | 16 | Ian Johnson | 33:08 | V45 | Serpentine | 6:38 |
17 | 17 | Darren Over | 33:24 | V40 | Serpentine | 6:41 |
18 | 18 | Sammy Li | 33:55 | V45 | Serpentine | 6:47 |
19 | 19 | Marco Crosignani | 34:02 | V40 | Serpentine | 6:48 |
20 | 20 | David Hinds | 37:20 | V60 | Serpentine | 7:28 |
Race conditions
Mild, dry, light breeze.
Report
Venue, Kingsbury
Liddiard Trophy Teams (eight-to-score)
1 Highgate 169
2 Serpentine 196
3 London Heathside 268
4 Hillingdon 324
5 TVH 439
6 Eton Manor 486
7 Met Police 581
North of the Thames Teams (four-to-score)
1 Serpentine 40
2 Highgate 45
3 Hillingdon 74
4 London Heathside 90
5 Barnet & District 126
6 SBH 126
7 ESM 153
8 Eton Manor 169
9 VPH&THAC 181
10 Queens Park 191
11 Met Police 209
12 TVH 230
Teams (six-to-score)
1 Highgate 106
2 Serpentine 109
3 London Heathside 170
4 Hillingdon 172
5 Eton Manor 313
6 Barnet & District 317
7 Met Police 388
8 TVH 390
Teams (eight-to-score)
1 Serpentine 223
2 London Heathside 266
3 Hillingdon 312
4 Serpentine 417
5 Eton Manor 467
6 Met Police 587
Middlesex Cup (12-to-score)
1 Serpentine 417
2 Hillingdon 668
Essex Cup (12-to-score)
1 Eton Manor 833
Masters (four-to-score: Booth Cup)
1 London Heathside 41
2 Highgate 51
3 Serpentine 57
4 Hillingdon 84
5 TVH 106
6 Eton Manor 123
7 Met Police 163
8 Barnet & District 188
Race helpers
Richard Wisdom, Malcolm French
Result queries
If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk