Jekyll & Hyde Park Hallowe'en Duathlon: 25 October 2015

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow
1 1 Andy Greenleaf 1:09:49 M30-34 Serpentine
2 2 Vanrisch McLean 1:12:55 M30-34 Serpentine
3 3 Nick Shasha 1:12:59 M40-44 Torq Fitness
4 4 Anael Astic 1:13:13 M25-29 Serpentine
5 5 Hamish Cropper 1:13:35 M30-34 Clapham Chasers
6 6 Simon Shaw 1:13:41 M40-44 Unattached
7 7 Benjamin Hall 1:13:51 M25-29 Clapham Chasers
8 8 Alan Scott 1:14:29 M35-39 Clapham Chasers
9 9 Richard Berry 1:14:54 M40-44 RAF
10 10 Milan Misak 1:16:24 M25-29 Imperial College
11 11 Nicolas Berger 1:16:34 M25-29 Serpentine
12 12 Timothy Murphy 1:17:11 M25-29 Clapham Chasers
13 13 Ben Hudson 1:17:17 M20-24 Windrush Tri
14 14 Tom Wilson 1:17:19 M25-29 Tri London
15 15 James Ellis 1:17:42 M35-39 Clapham Chasers
16 16 Nick Flower 1:18:00 M25-29 Windrush Tri
17 17 Luke Pikett 1:18:01 M30-34 ONE Triathlon RDS
18 18 Clement Sicart 1:18:04 M25-29 Clapham Chasers
19 19 Lucie Custance 1:18:16 F35-39 Clapham Chasers
20 20 Jack Hambleton 1:18:18 M25-29 Crystal Palace Tri
21 21 Rob Parry 1:18:41 M35-39 Crystal Palace Tri
22 22 Greg Lewis 1:18:55 M50-54 Crystal Palace Tri
23 23 Alex Elferink 1:19:29 M40-44 Serpentine
24 24 Oliver Wicker 1:19:47 M30-34 Unattached
25 25 Thomas Hamborg 1:20:00 M35-39 Unattached
26 26 Edward Mockett 1:20:17 M35-39 Team LVI
27 27 Dan Holmes 1:20:26 M35-39 Clapham Chasers
28 28 Andy Betton 1:20:45 M40-44 Tri London
29 29 Rory Maguire 1:20:58 M30-34 Clapham Chasers
30 30 Michael Small 1:21:12 M25-29 Unattached
31 31 Andy Wyatt 1:21:17 M35-39 Clapham Chasers
32 32 Nicholas De Bouillane 1:21:45 M25-29 Ful-On Tri
33 33 Peter Faull 1:21:46 M30-34 Ranelagh Harriers
34 34 Nick Steel 1:21:50 M25-29 Unattached
35 35 Jonathan Thomson 1:22:03 M35-39 Willesden Tri
36 36 Wei-Ho Ng 1:22:13 M30-34 London Fields Tri
37 37 Quintin Wright 1:22:16 M55-59 Serpentine
38 38 Matthieu Prevot 1:22:19 M35-39 Clapham Chasers
39 39 Rob Millard 1:22:21 M30-34 Windrush Tri
40 40 Gary Schroeder 1:22:24 M35-39 Crystal Palace Tri
41 41 David Meller 1:22:26 M45-49 Unattached
42 42 Rob Argles 1:22:35 M45-49 Ful-On Tri
43 43 Matthew White 1:22:46 M35-39 Crystal Palace Tri
44 44 Christina Jenkins 1:22:48 F30-34 Ful-On Tri
45 45 Alex Jeffreys 1:22:57 M40-44 Serpentine
46 46 John Coverdale 1:22:58 M50-54 Unattached
47 47 Sara Thomas 1:23:00 F30-34 Serpentine
48 48 Victor Thompson 1:23:08 M40-44 Crystal Palace Tri
49 49 Stuart Richards 1:23:10 M30-34 Clapham Chasers
50 50 Hannah Ewens 1:23:42 F25-29 Crystal Palace Tri
51 51 Oliver Morrison 1:23:52 M35-39 Unattached
52 52 Kevin Freeman 1:23:57 M45-49 Crystal Palace Tri
53 53 Jerome Attia 1:24:10 M30-34 Tri London
54 54 Susan Fairfax 1:24:21 F35-39 Crystal Palace Tri
55 55 David Bowry 1:24:27 M40-44 Tri London
56 56 David Clark 1:24:49 M25-29 Clapham Chasers
57 57 John Griffin 1:24:51 M50-54 Tri London
58 58 Alan Lightfoot 1:25:02 M45-49 Thames Turbo
59 59 Jon Secrett 1:25:05 M35-39 Unattached
60 60 Christine Lutsch 1:25:09 F30-34 Serpentine
61 61 Christian Moxon 1:25:12 M35-39 Clapham Chasers
62 62 Helen Gray 1:25:15 F25-29 Serpentine
63 63 Milan Misak 1:25:29 M50-54 Unattached
64 64 Richard Brimelow 1:25:34 M45-49 Clapham Chasers
65 65 Roland Ellis 1:25:35 M30-34 London Fields Tri
66 66 Liam Phair 1:25:37 M35-39 Met Police Tri Club
67 67 Andrew Ormesher 1:25:44 M50-54 Clapham Chasers
68 68 Mike Morris 1:25:52 M55-59 Unattached
69 69 Tom Picking 1:25:57 M35-39 London Fields Tri
70 70 Sarah Swaney 1:26:00 F35-39 Clapham Chasers
71 71 Alex Hobley 1:26:18 M25-29 Unattached
72 72 Edward Holland 1:26:27 M30-34 Unattached
73 73 Ted Fraser 1:26:28 M55-59 Unattached
74 74 Jonathan Croft 1:26:39 M30-34 Unattached
75 75 Robert Harrison 1:26:58 M55-59 Clapham Chasers
76 76 Simon Foley 1:27:00 M40-44 Tri London
77 77 James Spooner 1:27:03 M25-29 Unattached
78 78 Gareth Jones 1:27:11 M30-34 Mornington Chasers
79 79 Jamie Young 1:27:17 M25-29 Clapham Chasers
80 80 Jonathan Boseley 1:27:31 M40-44 Unattached
81 81 Nicolas Bonnefon 1:27:47 M35-39 Clapham Chasers
82 82 George Bright 1:27:58 M25-29 Clapham Chasers
83 83 Matthew Laffan 1:28:01 M30-34 Unattached
84 84 Jek-Kai Tan 1:28:17 M20-24 Unattached
85 85 Ruth Gloster 1:28:24 F30-34 Clapham Chasers
86 86 Carl Todd 1:28:26 M25-29 Unattached
87 87 Emma Payne 1:28:42 F25-29 Clapham Chasers
88 88 Mark Weight 1:28:50 M45-49 Unattached
89 89 Ben Sparkes 1:28:56 M30-34 Met Police Tri Club
90 90 Katie Ferguson 1:29:04 F25-29 Clapham Chasers
91 91 Simon Blanchflower 1:29:27 M50-54 Unattached
92 92 James Hughes 1:29:29 M25-29 Ealing Triathletes
93 93 Nehal Khan 1:29:36 M25-29 Unattached
94 94 Helen Croydon 1:29:36 F35-39 London Fields Tri
95 95 Debbie Clarke 1:29:46 F40-44 Serpentine
96 96 Keith Freegard 1:29:58 M55-59 Ealing Triathletes
97 97 Jeremy Leong 1:30:02 M25-29 Unattached
98 98 Anthony Flick 1:30:23 M35-39 Tri London
99 99 Hans Geberbauer 1:30:36 M40-44 Crystal Palace Tri
100 100 Richard Snieg 1:30:47 M50-54 London Fields Tri
101 101 Sarah Green 1:30:47 F35-39 Met Police Tri Club
102 102 Lucy Till 1:31:04 F40-44 Clapham Chasers
103 103 Sam Leonard 1:31:27 M25-29 Clapham Chasers
104 104 Giles Robinson 1:31:37 M50-54 Clapham Chasers
105 105 Tomas Vincent 1:31:41 M25-29 Clapham Chasers
106 106 Martin Capstick 1:31:45 M50-54 Unattached
107 107 Martin Rafferty 1:31:50 M45-49 Crystal Palace Tri
108 108 Matthew Wyatt 1:32:03 M20-24 Ealing Triathletes
109 109 Tim Davies 1:32:05 M35-39 Ealing Triathletes
110 110 Jean-Charles Van Heurck 1:32:25 M30-34 Clapham Chasers
111 111 Alastair Kerr 1:32:30 M50-54 Met Police
112 112 Steven Foster 1:33:01 M45-49 Met Police Tri Club
113 113 Morgan Pike 1:33:06 F30-34 Clapham Chasers
114 114 Antonio Casari 1:33:31 M40-44 Unattached
115 115 Aga Wicinska 1:33:34 F30-34 Serpentine
116 116 Jenna Mullett 1:33:42 F30-34 Clapham Chasers
117 117 Sandra Buckton 1:33:50 F45-49 Hampstead Tri
118 118 Katie Hayes 1:33:52 F25-29 Clapham Chasers
119 119 Marcel Admiraal 1:33:56 M45-49 Imperial College
120 120 Laura Addis 1:33:57 F30-34 Windrush Tri
121 121 Joanna Muddle 1:34:06 F25-29 Clapham Chasers
122 122 Ludovica Bruno 1:34:36 F50-54 Serpentine
123 123 Olivia Hetreed 1:35:02 F50-54 Tri London
124 124 Moni Sternbach 1:35:05 M40-44 Hampstead Tri
125 125 Catherine Paterson 1:35:22 F30-34 Clapham Chasers
126 126 Christine Meek 1:35:27 F55-59 Ealing Triathletes
127 127 Sam Birch 1:35:30 M30-34 Tri London
128 128 Prasoon Jaiswal 1:35:38 M30-34 Tri London
129 129 Scott Georgiades 1:35:42 M40-44 Unattached
130 130 Chris Avison 1:35:45 M25-29 Clapham Chasers
131 131 William Griffiths 1:36:25 M35-39 Team LVI
132 132 John Warton 1:36:28 M50-54 Clapham Chasers
133 133 Wim Geberbauer 1:36:46 M20-24 Crystal Palace Tri
134 134 Sarah La Hausse De Lalouviere 1:36:51 F40-44 Ful-On Tri
135 135 Katie Rellis 1:37:03 F20-24 Unattached
136 136 Moray Tuach 1:37:04 M35-39 Unattached
137 137 Tony Donaldson 1:37:13 M55-59 Windrush Tri
138 138 Paul Rignall 1:37:22 M25-29 Imperial College
139 139 Robert Norgrove 1:37:42 M30-34 Unattached
140 140 Susan McDonald 1:38:01 F30-34 Windrush Tri
141 141 Robert Buckler 1:38:05 M65-69 Crystal Palace Tri
142 142 Eddie Sycamore 1:38:23 M50-54 Unattached
143 143 Steve Marshall 1:38:33 M50-54 Unattached
144 144 Helen Frisby 1:38:43 F40-44 Clapham Chasers
145 145 Kian Caulwell 1:38:43 M30-34 Clapham Chasers
146 146 Helen Garrett 1:38:45 F50-54 Crystal Palace Tri
147 147 Stephanie Brooksbank 1:39:11 F55-59 Unattached
148 148 Simon Edwards-Parton 1:39:17 M35-39 Cotswold Veldrijen
149 149 Joanna Dufton 1:39:40 F30-34 Unattached
150 150 Julie Chasin 1:39:41 F40-44 Unattached
151 151 David Crockwell 1:39:56 M55-59 Crystal Palace Tri
152 152 Samantha Neath 1:40:03 F25-29 Unattached
153 153 Hayley Down 1:40:18 F30-34 Windrush Tri
154 154 Vincent Chick 1:40:24 M25-29 Unattached
155 155 Elis Jackson 1:40:56 M19 Unattached
156 156 Louise Alan-Smith 1:42:52 F55-59 Crystal Palace Tri
157 157 Jonathan Saunders 1:43:04 M25-29 Ful-On Tri
158 158 Helen Ward 1:43:12 F30-34 Clapham Chasers
159 159 Dee Rutter 1:43:38 F45-49 Unattached
160 160 Suzanne Allen 1:43:57 F30-34 Ful-On Tri
161 161 Gary Blunt 1:46:17 M50-54 Crystal Palace Tri
162 162 Kate Jenkinson 1:47:34 F30-34 Clapham Chasers
163 163 Louis Leong 1:48:06 M30-34 Unattached
164 164 Margaret Sills 1:48:34 F65-69 Serpentine
165 165 Mark Todd 1:50:40 M25-29 Unattached
166 166 Nicola Stirling 1:51:40 F25-29 Unattached
167 167 Carolina Lanza 1:51:54 F30-34 Tri London
168 168 Tashia Pillay 1:52:06 F40-44 Hampstead Tri
169 169 Ellen Van Keulen 1:55:48 F35-39 Team LVI
170 170 Imogen Stevenson 1:56:27 F25-29 Unattached
171 171 Sarah Fardon 2:00:15 F25-29 Clapham Chasers
172 172 Daniela Ortner 2:00:28 F35-39 Unattached
173 173 Denitsa Mladenova 2:00:53 F25-29 Unattached
174 174 William Kuoh 2:02:08 M30-34 London Fields Tri
175 175 Olivia Littlechild 2:02:45 F35-39 Unattached


Chart 5842e6de64926

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk