London Triathlon - Olympic: 9 August 2015

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Overall club triathlon championship results for 2015

Scoring runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow
1 1 Vanrisch McLean 2:05:28 M30-34 Serpentine
2 2 Simon Needle 2:11:41 M30-34 Serpentine
3 3 Chris Foster-Orr 2:15:48 M30-34 Serpentine
4 4 Sara Thomas 2:17:45 F30-34 Serpentine
5 5 Christopher Allchin 2:18:09 M35-39 Serpentine
6 6 Martin Hodgkiss 2:19:12 M30-34 Serpentine
7 7 Alexander Lake 2:20:26 M25-29 Serpentine
8 8 Alistair Hopton 2:20:47 M25-29 Serpentine
9 9 Philip Bowker 2:21:21 M25-29 Serpentine
10 10 Tom Johnson 2:27:32 M35-39 Serpentine
11 11 Matt Cochrane 2:29:09 M25-29 Serpentine
12 12 Manuel Jesus Fernandez Losa 2:29:38 M30-34 Serpentine
13 13 Matthew Scott 2:30:10 M40-44 Serpentine
14 14 Martin Scott 2:31:58 M45-49 Serpentine
15 15 Abigail Mason 2:35:40 F25-29 Serpentine
16 16 Gregoire Mazuel 2:36:53 M40-44 Serpentine
17 17 Paul Gibson 2:37:59 M25-29 Serpentine
18 19 Elizabeth O'Connor 2:40:25 F50-54 Serpentine
19 21 Will Jones 2:42:36 M30-34 Serpentine
20 22 Alex Hayes 2:43:19 M25-29 Serpentine
21 23 Fred Gabern 2:43:42 M40-44 Serpentine
22 24 Julien Callede 2:43:55 M30-34 Serpentine
23 26 Paul Woodmansey 2:47:12 M35-39 Serpentine
24 27 Laura Fountain 2:47:59 F30-34 Serpentine
25 28 Alastair Kuhn 2:51:10 M40-44 Serpentine
26 29 Kaylyn Smialek 2:51:27 F25-29 Serpentine
27 30 Onur Celik 2:52:25 M35-39 Serpentine
28 31 Matt Smith 2:53:36 M25-29 Serpentine
29 32 Mauro Vilasi 2:53:54 M40-44 Serpentine
30 33 James Williams 2:54:45 M40-44 Serpentine
31 34 Andrew Davies 2:56:54 M40-44 Serpentine
32 35 Andrew Williams 2:59:17 M30-34 Serpentine
33 37 Eimear Creaven 3:04:21 F35-39 Serpentine
34 38 Helen Griffiths 3:04:36 F25-29 Serpentine
35 39 Christopher Abele 3:05:26 M50-54 Serpentine
36 40 Ben Turner 3:08:56 M30-34 Serpentine
37 41 Leila Gaafar 3:12:30 F25-29 Serpentine
38 42 Ashwin Gupta 3:12:49 M30-34 Serpentine
39 43 Ahlem Ben Gueblia 3:13:02 F30-34 Serpentine
40 44 Doug Brodie 3:13:19 M55-59 Serpentine
41 45 Deepa Bala 3:13:57 F40-44 Serpentine
42 46 Julia Mazanek 3:19:07 F30-34 Serpentine

Non scoring runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow
1 20 Stephen Clancey 2:42:30 M40-44 Serpentine
2 25 Caitlin Lloyd 2:47:11 F25-29 Serpentine
3 36 Mark Davies 3:04:19 M40-44 Serpentine


Chart 5846fc4491958

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk