Last Friday 5k: 31 July 2015

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Last Friday Overall Championship 2015

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow Bib arrow
1 1 Neil Aitken 16:05 V40 Clapham Chasers 85.8% 5:11 119
2 2 Pete Woodward 16:30 SM Crowborough Runners 79.1% 5:19 12
3 3 Ian Kenton 16:50 SM Ranelagh Harriers 78.4% 5:25 122
4 4 Mark Lally 16:56 SM Beckenham RC 77.6% 5:27 45
5 5 Edward Samuel 16:57 V35 London Heathside 78.7% 5:27 90
6 6 David Edward 17:15 SM Unattached 75.3% 5:33 95
7 7 Alastair Ward 17:20 SM Unattached 74.9% 5:35 109
8 8 Christian Nielsen 17:38 V40 Thames Valley H 77.7% 5:40 10
9 9 Andrew Mcgreary 17:39 V35 Unattached 77.1% 5:41 126
10 10 Harry McDermott 17:47 V50 Serpentine 83.0% 5:43 3
11 11 Richard Taylor 17:49 V35 Serpentine 76.4% 5:44 64
12 12 Declan Hamblin 17:52 V40 Vale Of Aylesbury 79.0% 5:45 124
13 13 Joe Ashley 17:53 V40 Arena 80 77.2% 5:45 61
14 14 Dave Cox 17:56 V60 WG&EL 90.5% 5:46 198
15 15 Kimon Doulis 17:58 SM London Heathside 72.4% 5:47 76
16 16 Jonathan Hopkin 18:00 V45 London Heathside 80.1% 5:48 101
17 17 Richard McLellan 18:04 SM Unattached 71.9% 5:49 7
18 18 Martin Carmack 18:05 V45 Serpentine 78.6% 5:49 42
19 19 Martin Bright 18:05 V45 Highgate Harriers 81.0% 5:49 31
20 20 Mark Halls 18:06 V50 Brighton & Hove 82.1% 5:49 54
21 21 Sarah Johnson 18:09 SL Imperial College 81.4% 5:50 127
22 22 Rob Shulman 18:12 V45 London Heathside 80.4% 5:51 345
23 23 Rebecca Piggott 18:14 SL London Heathside 81.0% 5:52 75
24 24 Gary Chandler 18:15 V45 Springfield 78.4% 5:52 44
25 25 Hugh Rosenvinge 18:18 V35 Unattached 73.4% 5:53 112
26 26 John Decesare 18:22 V45 Ampthill & Flitwick 78.5% 5:55 36
27 27 Victor Lio 18:27 SM Serpentine 70.4% 5:56 80
28 28 Timothy Brignall 18:29 SM Ware Joggers 70.5% 5:57 117
29 29 Des Crinion 18:32 SM Willesden Tri 70.4% 5:58 69
30 30 David Scrimshaw 18:33 SM Hercules Wimbledon 70.8% 5:58 35
31 31 Danny Cartledge 18:40 V35 Arena 80 72.9% 6:00 59
32 32 Cathy Jeremiah 18:52 SL London Heathside 78.4% 6:04 94
33 33 Robert Perry 18:57 MU15 BH & B Harriers 70.9% 6:06 18
34 34 Philip Carstairs 18:58 V55 Belgrave Harriers 80.9% 6:06 19
35 35 Dominique Berland 19:00 V40 Unattached 73.7% 6:07 116
36 36 Chris Mallinson 19:00 V35 Brighton & Hove 71.6% 6:07 57
37 37 Alexandre Humeau 19:01 SM Unattached 68.3% 6:07 110
38 38 Ross Thomas 19:02 SM Unattached 68.2% 6:07 48
39 39 Mark Delahunty 19:03 V40 ESM 73.0% 6:08 86
40 40 Stephen Plummer 19:09 V50 Unattached 78.2% 6:10 85
41 41 Adam Hinds 19:11 SM Unattached 68.8% 6:10 125
42 42 Raoul Mansukhani 19:13 V40 Serpentine 73.4% 6:11 82
43 43 Andy Perks 19:21 V45 Str of Croydon 73.4% 6:14 34
44 44 Andrew Lyddon 19:24 SM Unattached 67.7% 6:15 5
45 45 Trevor Day 19:32 V50 Arena 80 76.1% 6:17 58
46 46 Matt Williams 19:35 V40 Serpentine 70.0% 6:18 123
47 47 Louis Jones 19:37 SM Unattached 66.2% 6:19 11
48 48 Nick Perry 19:41 MU20 BH & B Harriers 66.0% 6:20 17
49 49 Cameron Saylor 19:44 V35 Unattached 67.6% 6:21 81
50 50 Tom Easen 19:45 SM Unattached 66.8% 6:21 20
51 51 Ben Lathbury 19:52 V35 Unattached 68.5% 6:24 107
52 52 Neil Bull 19:53 V35 Unattached 68.5% 6:24 37
53 53 Adrian Perry 19:53 V55 BH & B Harriers 77.7% 6:24 15
54 54 Adam Challis 19:56 V35 Unattached 67.3% 6:25 97
55 55 Jennifer Watt 19:57 FV45 Ealing Eagles 78.8% 6:25 33
56 56 Tim Mace 19:58 V35 Unattached 66.8% 6:26 77
57 57 Sean Covey 19:58 V50 Arena 80 73.9% 6:26 62
58 58 Richard Herring 20:01 V35 Wimb Windmiler 68.0% 6:26 43
59 59 Stephen Clancey 20:06 V40 Serpentine 70.2% 6:28 56
60 60 Tomaso Muzzu 20:08 SM T2 Coaching 64.7% 6:29 51
61 61 Marc Thatcher 20:20 V40 Sevenoaks AC 68.4% 6:33 4
62 62 Alec Parcell 20:22 SM Unattached 63.7% 6:33 93
63 63 Steve Williams 20:23 V55 Dulwich Runners 77.7% 6:34 115
64 64 Gareth Sumner 20:24 SM Unattached 64.4% 6:34 74
65 65 Scott Clark 20:25 SM Unattached 63.6% 6:34 40
66 66 Duncan Rolfe 20:35 V40 Woking AC 67.1% 6:37 111
67 67 Peter Durrant 20:36 V35 Unattached 65.2% 6:38 68
68 68 Laura Ann Mcgill 20:37 SL Unattached 71.9% 6:38 91
69 69 Ruth Jones 20:39 FV35 Nene Valley Harriers 72.0% 6:39 70
70 70 Emily Bannister 20:48 FU15 Chiltern Harriers 74.6% 6:42 71
71 71 Neil Walford 20:53 V50 Brighton & Hove 71.2% 6:43 55
72 72 Andy Bickerstaff 20:58 V50 Ranelagh Harriers 72.0% 6:45 63
73 73 George Enock 20:59 V55 Unattached 74.3% 6:45 103
74 74 Nicholas Elliott 20:59 SM Unattached 62.1% 6:45 287
75 75 Glenn Gallagher 21:03 V55 Unattached 74.0% 6:46 6
76 76 Michele Salviato 21:04 V35 Unattached 63.0% 6:47 47
77 77 Sally Musson 21:05 FV60 Tonbridge AC 90.1% 6:47 25
78 78 Paul Morris 21:14 V45 Unattached 67.4% 6:50 84
79 79 Geoff Vine 21:19 V65 Sevenoaks AC 79.5% 6:52 26
80 80 Gill Estubickle 21:20 SL Arena 80 69.5% 6:52 262
81 81 Robert O'Hara 21:22 V60 Hoad Hill Harriers 74.7% 6:53 337
82 82 Cameron Lamond 21:24 V40 Southern Navigators 65.9% 6:53 66
83 83 Robin Young 21:28 V50 Wimb Windmiler 68.7% 6:54 310
84 84 Catherine Timson 21:29 FV35 Winchester & Dist AC 69.2% 6:55 72
85 85 William Cannon 21:29 MU17 Unattached 61.7% 6:55 357
86 86 Andrea Sanders-Reece 21:30 FV55 Mornington Chasers 85.2% 6:55 209
87 87 James Fry 21:31 SM Unattached 60.8% 6:55 79
88 88 Aurelien Huynen 21:31 SM Unattached 60.8% 6:55 331
89 89 Simon Tannett 21:36 V40 Unattached 64.4% 6:57 21
90 90 Pauline Dalton 21:42 FV50 Sevenoaks AC 77.0% 6:59 49
91 91 James Ravenscroft 21:44 SM Unattached 60.2% 7:00 67
92 92 Simon Ashford 21:45 V40 British Airways 64.9% 7:00 83
93 93 Clodagh Burke 21:50 FV35 Unattached 69.1% 7:02 341
94 94 Claire Morris 21:52 FV35 Ealing Eagles 68.4% 7:02 50
95 95 Peter Lee 21:53 V35 Unattached 61.8% 7:03 292
96 96 Cameron Bannister 21:54 MU13 Unattached 64.0% 7:03 274
97 97 Will McLennan 21:56 SM Unattached 59.2% 7:03 108
98 98 John Donegan 21:56 V45 Unattached 66.2% 7:03 328
99 99 Simone Scott 22:04 FV40 Tuff Fitty Tri Club 68.7% 7:06 340
100 100 Steve Robinson 22:05 V40 Henfield Joggers 63.4% 7:06 263
101 101 Ash Paine 22:05 V40 Unattached 62.5% 7:06 278
102 102 Garth Duder 22:11 V35 Unattached 61.4% 7:08 206
103 103 Gary Moriame 22:11 SM Unattached 58.7% 7:08 339
104 104 Stuart Mckenzie 22:12 V40 Unattached 63.1% 7:09 352
105 105 Katie Styles 22:15 SL Dulwich Runners 66.6% 7:10 305
106 106 Jamie Fittock 22:19 SM Unattached 58.7% 7:11 100
107 107 John Lilley 22:21 SM Unattached 59.0% 7:12 282
108 108 Andrew Van Heiningen 22:37 V50 Serpentine 65.2% 7:17 303
109 109 Nicola Phelan 22:43 FV40 Ealing Eagles 68.6% 7:19 235
110 110 John Barry 22:44 V50 Unattached 65.9% 7:19 271
111 111 Edward Donati 22:46 SM Serpentine 57.2% 7:20 211
112 112 Luke Tan 22:48 SL Unattached 64.8% 7:20 283
113 113 Eli Cohen 22:52 SM Unattached 56.9% 7:22 214
114 114 Tony Gallagher 22:53 V55 Unattached 69.2% 7:22 301
115 115 Isaac Bordon 22:59 V35 Unattached 57.7% 7:24 213
116 116 Kier Bothwell 22:59 SM Unattached 56.5% 7:24 320
117 117 Ross Candey 23:02 V35 Civil Service SC 59.1% 7:25 268
118 118 Sreekar Charlu 23:13 SM Civil Service SC 55.9% 7:28 269
119 119 Adam Clay 23:16 V35 Unattached 57.3% 7:29 242
120 120 Paul Plummer 23:21 V50 Unattached 64.2% 7:31 280
121 121 Duncan Warwick-Champion 23:22 V50 Sevenoaks AC 63.6% 7:31 256
122 122 Edward McGill 23:25 V35 Team Enso 58.1% 7:32 315
123 123 Mohan Singh 23:28 V35 Unattached 57.6% 7:33 323
124 124 Jennifer McGill 23:30 SL Unattached 62.8% 7:34 287
125 125 Susanna Mitolo 23:32 SL Unattached 62.7% 7:34 257
126 126 Mark Muffett 23:35 V55 Dulwich Runners 66.1% 7:35 342
127 127 Paul Eades 23:42 V35 Unattached 56.6% 7:38 46
128 128 Karen Mycock 23:43 FV35 East Grinstead 62.9% 7:38 272
129 129 Michelle Cumming 23:45 SL Unattached 62.2% 7:39 291
130 130 Alan Davidson 24:03 V65 Ranelagh Harriers 71.1% 7:44 218
131 131 Pip Warboys 24:16 V60 Mid Essex Casua 68.0% 7:49 222
132 132 Jenny Bowker 24:23 SL Unattached 60.6% 7:51 327
133 133 Martyn Cannon 24:25 V45 Unattached 58.2% 7:51 346
134 134 Marion Rayner 24:34 FV65 West 4 Harriers 80.4% 7:54 223
135 135 Libby Anderson 24:35 FV40 Unattached 62.1% 7:55 355
136 136 Nicola Wong 24:37 SL Unattached 60.0% 7:55 329
137 137 Emily Guest 24:41 SL Unattached 60.0% 7:57 239
138 138 Chris Conlon 24:42 V40 Unattached 56.3% 7:57 325
139 139 Andy Mitchelson 24:49 V45 Brighton & Hove 58.1% 7:59 356
140 140 Richard Olivey 24:58 SM Unattached 52.9% 8:02 330
141 141 Peter Jones 25:04 V55 Unattached 63.2% 8:04 348
142 142 Katja Vidic 25:05 SL Unattached 58.9% 8:04 297
143 143 Amanda Seward 25:07 FV40 Unattached 60.7% 8:05 237
144 144 Silvia Ardila Jimenez 25:12 SL Unattached 58.7% 8:07 258
145 145 Rebecca Marshall 25:14 FV35 Serpentine 59.5% 8:07 234
146 146 James Keane 25:16 SM Unattached 51.4% 8:08 347
147 147 Elizabeth Daniel 25:20 FV50 Tring RC 66.7% 8:09 264
148 148 Karen Perry 25:24 FV45 Unattached 63.7% 8:10 216
149 149 Steve Platt 25:41 V60 Trail Running Assoc 62.2% 8:16 201
150 150 Dennis Williams 25:43 V65 Hercules Wimbledon 67.2% 8:17 285
151 151 Carole Wisdom 25:44 FV55 Serpentine 69.5% 8:17 229
152 152 Oleg Mukhanov 25:47 SM Team Enso 50.4% 8:18 316
153 153 Dave Brooks 25:53 V70 Vets AC 70.2% 8:20 224
154 154 Nicholas Forde 25:55 V40 Unattached 53.3% 8:20 246
155 155 Paula Dawson 26:03 FV40 Unattached 59.4% 8:23 354
156 156 Liz Zass 26:08 FV65 Stragglers 78.6% 8:25 228
157 157 Chiara Panarello 26:15 SL Unattached 56.3% 8:27 244
158 158 Ben Hassall 26:19 SM Unattached 49.3% 8:28 238
159 159 James Sell 26:20 V70 Stragglers 69.0% 8:28 230
160 160 Anna Hull 26:26 FV35 Unattached 56.8% 8:30 286
161 161 Mirka Blahova 26:34 FV35 Unattached 56.1% 8:33 299
162 162 Richard Whiting 26:36 V60 Herts Phoenix 62.1% 8:34 219
163 163 Dave Stubbins 26:40 V70 Bedford & County 66.3% 8:35 236
164 164 Florencia Moscova 26:44 SL Unattached 55.2% 8:36 245
165 165 Joanne King 26:53 SL Unattached 54.9% 8:39 207
166 166 Ann Bath 26:55 FV65 26.2 Road RC 74.3% 8:40 304
167 167 Tom Everitt 27:11 V80 Eton Manor AC 76.3% 8:45 311
168 168 Daniel Carew 27:31 SM Team Enso 47.6% 8:51 313
169 169 Merran Sell 27:46 FV70 Stragglers 77.1% 8:56 231
170 170 Nina Williams 27:48 FV45 Saints & Sinner 58.2% 8:57 270
171 171 Clare Stone 27:51 FV35 Unattached 53.7% 8:58 290
172 172 Kathryn  Locking 28:35 SL Unattached 51.7% 9:12 240
173 173 Annabel Davis 28:47 FV45 Unattached 55.1% 9:16 275
174 174 Leon Goldsack 28:56 V50 Dover Roadrunners 51.0% 9:19 208
175 175 Marianne Morris 29:02 FV65 Serpentine 68.0% 9:21 232
176 176 Gary Morgan 29:13 V45 Unattached 50.1% 9:24 349
177 177 Barry Gilbert 29:15 V65 Wadhurst Runners 58.5% 9:25 254
178 178 Alistair Jackson 29:37 V70 Vets AC 60.5% 9:32 215
179 179 Dunja Rogelj 29:40 SL Team Suchef 49.8% 9:33 314
180 180 Marcel Bordon 29:51 V60 Unattached 53.5% 9:36 212
181 181 Hugh Boyle 30:01 SM Unattached 43.3% 9:40 338
182 182 Antia Stylo-Laskowska 30:11 SL Unattached 49.0% 9:43 350
183 183 Negusse Essak 30:11 V40 Unattached 46.4% 9:43 281
184 184 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 30:22 V80 Sevenoaks AC 71.8% 9:46 225
185 185 David Miller 30:23 V55 Serpentine 51.3% 9:47 202
186 186 Nicholas Jackson 30:25 V55 Fittleworth Flyers 51.6% 9:47 204
187 187 Harshal Vasani 30:58 SM Unattached 41.9% 9:58 295
188 188 Edwin Bartlett 31:05 V70 Vets AC 56.9% 10:00 255
189 189 Fred Ashford 31:42 V75 Handy Cross 62.6% 10:12 306
190 190 Ilze Hertz 32:27 FV40 Unattached 47.0% 10:27 326
191 191 Ejiro Jaja 32:40 SL Unattached 45.2% 10:31 307
192 192 Anne Clancey 33:08 FV50 South London H 50.4% 10:40 60
193 193 Sue Lambert 45:13 FV70 Serpentine 49.4% 14:33 227

Race conditions

Dry and sunny. Light breeze.

Race helpers

Timekeepers: Anthony Stranger-Jones, Ian Isherwood. Judges and recorders: Peter Davies, Martin Garrett, Jen Bradley, Treena Naylor, Charlie Frith, Malcolm French. Registration: Bev Thomas. Medics: Caring For You PTS. Marshals: Serpentine Running Club, Eton Manor AC, Veterans AC.


Chart 58842c3295ab8

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email lfotm5k@serpentine.org.uk