Club Championship 1k: 27 June 2015

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Overall club championship results for 2015

Scoring runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Javier Gomez 2:36 SM Serpentine 84.0% 4:11
2 2 Andrew Reeves 2:39 V40 Serpentine 90.5% 4:16
3 3 Will Sharp 2:40 SM Serpentine 81.9% 4:17
4 4 Bartosz Porzuczek 2:46 SM Serpentine 78.9% 4:27
5 5 Richard Taylor 2:50 V35 Serpentine 80.7% 4:34
6 6 Matthew Hardcastle 2:51 SM Serpentine 76.6% 4:35
7 7 Gideon Reid 2:52 V35 Serpentine 78.2% 4:37
8 8 Peter Clarke 2:53 V45 Serpentine 85.5% 4:38
9 9 Alex Malzer 2:54 V45 Serpentine 83.5% 4:40
10 10 David P Evans 2:55 SM Serpentine 74.9% 4:42
11 12 Daniel De Palol 2:58 V40 Serpentine 78.6% 4:46
12 13 Helen Gray 3:00 SL Serpentine 81.7% 4:50
13 15 Theo Highland 3:05 SM Serpentine 70.8% 4:58
14 16 Mark Kell 3:05 SM Serpentine 70.8% 4:58
15 18 Andrew Maynard 3:07 V50 Serpentine 84.0% 5:01
16 19 John Holmes 3:08 V45 Serpentine 77.3% 5:02
17 20 James Turner 3:09 V35 Serpentine 71.2% 5:04
18 21 Andrew Roberts 3:11 V60 Serpentine 87.8% 5:07
19 22 Pierre Beniguel 3:11 SM Serpentine 68.6% 5:07
20 23 Andrew Williams 3:14 SM Serpentine 67.5% 5:12
21 24 Darren Over 3:14 V40 Serpentine 72.8% 5:12
22 25 Sarah Pemberton 3:19 SL Serpentine 73.9% 5:20
23 26 Catkin Shelley 3:23 FV50 Serpentine 83.6% 5:27
24 27 Natasha Sheel 3:24 SL Serpentine 72.1% 5:28
25 28 David Hinds 3:26 V60 Serpentine 82.7% 5:31
26 29 Laura Carmichael 3:26 SL Serpentine 71.4% 5:31
27 30 Matt Williams 3:31 V40 Serpentine 65.7% 5:39
28 31 Ahlem Ben Gueblia 3:34 SL Serpentine 68.7% 5:44
29 32 John Fassnidge 3:34 V60 Serpentine 79.0% 5:44
30 33 Hans Ho 3:34 SM Serpentine 61.2% 5:44
31 34 Lloyd Bevan 3:35 V50 Serpentine 71.2% 5:46
32 35 Agata Kwiatkowska 3:38 SL Serpentine 67.4% 5:51
33 36 Clem Addison 3:39 V40 Serpentine 65.1% 5:52
34 37 Daisy Gladstone 3:39 SL Serpentine 67.1% 5:52
35 38 Nicola McGlennon 3:40 FV35 Serpentine 68.6% 5:54
36 39 Margaret King 3:41 SL Serpentine 66.5% 5:56
37 40 Simon Watts 3:42 V40 Serpentine 64.2% 5:57
38 41 Richella Doyle 3:45 FV40 Serpentine 67.7% 6:02
39 42 Siobhan Wakely 3:45 FV35 Serpentine 66.5% 6:02
40 43 Sophia Holder 3:46 FV35 Serpentine 66.8% 6:04
41 44 Eamonn Richardson 3:47 V55 Serpentine 70.4% 6:05
42 45 Brian Pickles 3:48 V55 Serpentine 70.7% 6:07
43 46 Luis Ibanez 3:51 SM Serpentine 56.7% 6:12
44 47 Nicola Kerr 4:04 FV40 Serpentine 64.9% 6:33
45 48 Catharine Sowerby 4:16 FV50 Serpentine 67.2% 6:52
46 49 Stephanie Vaatz 4:25 FV40 Serpentine 57.5% 7:06

Non scoring runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 11 Jonathan Moscrop 2:58 V40 Serpentine 78.6% 4:46
2 14 Philip Whitehouse 3:04 SM Serpentine 71.2% 4:56
3 17 John Keenan 3:05 V40 Serpentine 76.3% 4:58

Race conditions

Sunny

Race helpers

Malcolm French, Sally Hodge, Ian Hodge, Bev Thomas, Pete McKintosh, John d'Souza, Sarah Knox,Iain Johnson, James Edgar. Samantha Day


Chart 584bdc809df46

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk