Club Championship 1k: 27 June 2015

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Overall club championship results for 2015

Scoring runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow Bib arrow
1 1 Javier Gomez 2:36 SM Serpentine 84.0% 4:11 101
2 2 Andrew Reeves 2:39 V40 Serpentine 90.5% 4:16 89
3 3 Will Sharp 2:40 SM Serpentine 81.9% 4:17 118
4 4 Bartosz Porzuczek 2:46 SM Serpentine 78.9% 4:27 103
5 5 Richard Taylor 2:50 V35 Serpentine 80.7% 4:34 111
6 6 Matthew Hardcastle 2:51 SM Serpentine 76.6% 4:35 109
7 7 Gideon Reid 2:52 V35 Serpentine 78.2% 4:37 87
8 8 Peter Clarke 2:53 V45 Serpentine 85.5% 4:38 99
9 9 Alex Malzer 2:54 V45 Serpentine 83.5% 4:40 112
10 10 David P Evans 2:55 SM Serpentine 74.9% 4:42 96
11 12 Daniel De Palol 2:58 V40 Serpentine 78.6% 4:46 85
12 13 Helen Gray 3:00 SL Serpentine 81.7% 4:50 102
13 15 Theo Highland 3:05 SM Serpentine 70.8% 4:58 123
14 16 Mark Kell 3:05 SM Serpentine 70.8% 4:58 108
15 18 Andrew Maynard 3:07 V50 Serpentine 84.0% 5:01 88
16 19 John Holmes 3:08 V45 Serpentine 77.3% 5:02 128
17 20 James Turner 3:09 V35 Serpentine 71.2% 5:04 97
18 21 Andrew Roberts 3:11 V60 Serpentine 87.8% 5:07 124
19 22 Pierre Beniguel 3:11 SM Serpentine 68.6% 5:07 113
20 23 Andrew Williams 3:14 SM Serpentine 67.5% 5:12 95
21 24 Darren Over 3:14 V40 Serpentine 72.8% 5:12 93
22 25 Sarah Pemberton 3:19 SL Serpentine 73.9% 5:20 126
23 26 Catkin Shelley 3:23 FV50 Serpentine 83.6% 5:27 90
24 27 Natasha Sheel 3:24 SL Serpentine 72.1% 5:28 132
25 28 David Hinds 3:26 V60 Serpentine 82.7% 5:31 121
26 29 Laura Carmichael 3:26 SL Serpentine 71.4% 5:31 125
27 30 Matt Williams 3:31 V40 Serpentine 65.7% 5:39 98
28 31 Ahlem Ben Gueblia 3:34 SL Serpentine 68.7% 5:44 127
29 32 John Fassnidge 3:34 V60 Serpentine 79.0% 5:44 84
30 33 Hans Ho 3:34 SM Serpentine 61.2% 5:44 114
31 34 Lloyd Bevan 3:35 V50 Serpentine 71.2% 5:46 94
32 35 Agata Kwiatkowska 3:38 SL Serpentine 67.4% 5:51 92
33 36 Clem Addison 3:39 V40 Serpentine 65.1% 5:52 133
34 37 Daisy Gladstone 3:39 SL Serpentine 67.1% 5:52 129
35 38 Nicola McGlennon 3:40 FV35 Serpentine 68.6% 5:54 110
36 39 Margaret King 3:41 SL Serpentine 66.5% 5:56 130
37 40 Simon Watts 3:42 V40 Serpentine 64.2% 5:57 122
38 41 Richella Doyle 3:45 FV40 Serpentine 67.7% 6:02 86
39 42 Siobhan Wakely 3:45 FV35 Serpentine 66.5% 6:02 119
40 43 Sophia Holder 3:46 FV35 Serpentine 66.8% 6:04 131
41 44 Eamonn Richardson 3:47 V55 Serpentine 70.4% 6:05 117
42 45 Brian Pickles 3:48 V55 Serpentine 70.7% 6:07 120
43 46 Luis Ibanez 3:51 SM Serpentine 56.7% 6:12 116
44 47 Nicola Kerr 4:04 FV40 Serpentine 64.9% 6:33 115
45 48 Catharine Sowerby 4:16 FV50 Serpentine 67.2% 6:52 104
46 49 Stephanie Vaatz 4:25 FV40 Serpentine 57.5% 7:06 100

Non scoring runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow Bib arrow
1 11 Jonathan Moscrop 2:58 V40 Serpentine 78.6% 4:46 106
2 14 Philip Whitehouse 3:04 SM Serpentine 71.2% 4:56 91
3 17 John Keenan 3:05 V40 Serpentine 76.3% 4:58 107

Race conditions

Sunny

Race helpers

Malcolm French, Sally Hodge, Ian Hodge, Bev Thomas, Pete McKintosh, John d'Souza, Sarah Knox,Iain Johnson, James Edgar. Samantha Day


Chart 5881a5a8c42e4

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk