Last Friday 5k: 26 June 2015

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Last Friday Overall Championship 2015

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow Bib arrow
1 1 Karl Spielmann 16:16 V40 Midhurst Milers 86.7% 5:14 85
2 2 Simon Molden 16:49 V35 Thames H & H 79.8% 5:25 69
3 3 James Gordon 16:55 V35 Cambridge Harriers 79.9% 5:27 70
4 4 Pete Woodward 16:56 SM Crowborough Runners 77.1% 5:27 99
5 5 Katy Webster 17:06 FV35 London Heathside 87.2% 5:30 11
6 6 Daniel Stauber 17:08 SM Kent AC 75.9% 5:31 199
7 7 Carl Fiford 17:14 SM Unattached 75.7% 5:33 90
8 8 Tom Willner-Reid 17:15 SM Highgate Harriers 76.2% 5:33 23
9 9 Scott Rice 17:18 V40 Thurrock Harriers 81.5% 5:34 290
10 10 David Edward 17:19 SM Unattached 75.0% 5:34 145
11 11 Tom Kimber 17:22 V35 Unattached 77.3% 5:35 311
12 12 Richard Taylor 17:46 V35 Serpentine 76.6% 5:43 210
13 13 Christian Nielsen 17:49 V40 Thames Valley H 76.9% 5:44 335
14 14 Wesley Trigg 17:50 V35 Bearbrook RC 75.3% 5:44 269
15 15 Dave Cox 17:53 V60 WG&EL 90.0% 5:45 398
16 16 Tom Hadfield 17:56 V40 VPH & THAC 77.5% 5:46 286
17 17 Matthew Mair 17:59 SM Unattached 72.2% 5:47 142
18 18 Jonathan Moscrop 18:01 V40 London Frontrunners 76.6% 5:48 157
19 19 Stewart McAndie 18:04 V40 Unattached 76.4% 5:49 305
20 20 Chris Redmond 18:05 SM Unattached 72.7% 5:49 272
21 21 Ian Kenton 18:15 SM Ranelagh Harriers 72.3% 5:52 284
22 22 Martin Carmack 18:17 V45 Serpentine 77.7% 5:53 65
23 23 Andrea Spaccatrosi 18:22 V45 Highgate Harriers 77.4% 5:55 80
24 24 Nick Bishop 18:23 V40 Garden City Runners 75.1% 5:55 198
25 25 Philip Pearson 18:23 V50 South London H 80.2% 5:55 74
26 26 Steve Bowran 18:26 V45 Harpenden Arrows 77.7% 5:56 267
27 27 Matthew Roberts 18:28 V35 Unattached 72.7% 5:57 13
28 28 John Decesare 18:30 V45 Ampthill & Flitwick 78.0% 5:57 178
29 29 Ian Lilley 18:33 V40 Dulwich Runners 75.5% 5:58 100
30 30 Lloyd Grayston 18:41 V40 Unattached 75.0% 6:01 136
31 31 Mark Delahunty 18:42 V40 ESM 73.8% 6:01 312
32 32 Andy Perks 19:03 V45 Str of Croydon 74.6% 6:08 67
33 33 Daniel Sellman 19:05 SM South London H 68.0% 6:08 255
34 34 Matthew Walker 19:06 V35 Unattached 70.3% 6:09 2
35 35 Kevin Jaggs 19:10 V40 Unattached 72.0% 6:10 120
36 36 Stephen Coomber 19:17 SM Unattached 68.1% 6:12 119
37 37 Richard Stewart 19:18 V40 Highgate Harriers 73.1% 6:13 209
38 38 Thomas Watts 19:19 SM Serpentine 67.2% 6:13 151
39 39 Alexandre Humeau 19:22 SM Unattached 67.0% 6:14 264
40 40 Martyn Annetts 19:23 V50 North Herts RR 76.1% 6:14 24
41 41 Tim Charters 19:25 V35 London Frontrunners 69.1% 6:15 154
42 42 Philip Carstairs 19:27 V50 Belgrave Harriers 78.2% 6:16 1
43 43 Pete Lambert 19:28 V40 Civil Service SC 72.5% 6:16 233
44 44 William Lake 19:29 SM Serpentine 67.7% 6:16 279
45 45 Cathy Jeremiah 19:38 SL London Heathside 75.4% 6:19 144
46 46 Jonathan Bloomfield 19:42 SM Ful-On Tri 66.1% 6:20 77
47 47 Andrew Roberts 19:48 V60 Serpentine 82.0% 6:22 40
48 48 Catherine Wilding 19:49 FV40 Serpentine 78.6% 6:23 93
49 49 Stephen Clancey 19:54 V40 South London H 70.9% 6:24 35
50 50 Kay Trinder 19:55 FV45 Woking AC 82.1% 6:25 17
51 51 Paul Wilkerson 20:04 V60 Bedford & County 79.6% 6:27 236
52 52 Stephen Plummer 20:04 V50 Unattached 74.7% 6:27 167
53 53 Chris Brown 20:08 V35 Unattached 67.6% 6:29 75
54 54 Matt Glyde 20:10 V35 Unattached 66.6% 6:29 262
55 55 Neil Bull 20:11 V35 Unattached 67.4% 6:30 92
56 56 Susan Mcdonald 20:17 FV45 South London H 79.7% 6:32 36
57 57 Brandon Webb 20:18 V40 Lingfield RC 69.5% 6:32 114
58 58 Jennifer Watt 20:18 FV45 Ealing Eagles 77.4% 6:32 68
59 59 William Lewis 20:20 SM Unattached 64.0% 6:33 15
60 60 Matthew Osborne 20:26 SM Unattached 64.3% 6:35 231
61 61 Jamie Coleman 20:31 V35 Team Tamsel 65.9% 6:36 302
62 62 Ben Lathbury 20:33 V35 Unattached 66.2% 6:37 271
63 63 Ross Thomas 20:39 SM Unattached 62.9% 6:39 225
64 64 Gavin Lau 20:41 SM Unattached 63.3% 6:39 122
65 65 Michael Abrahams 20:42 V55 London Heathside 76.5% 6:40 60
66 66 Tom Elliott 20:44 SM Unattached 62.6% 6:40 252
67 67 Guy Bowles 20:49 V50 Thames Valley H 72.0% 6:42 62
68 68 Soren Christian 20:52 SM Unattached 62.2% 6:43 143
69 69 Adrian Perry 20:53 V55 BH & B Harriers 74.0% 6:43 28
70 70 Ambrus Barany 20:58 SM Unattached 61.9% 6:45 140
71 71 Iain Hamilton 21:04 V40 Unattached 66.0% 6:47 107
72 72 Chad Stather 21:06 V45 Unattached 67.4% 6:47 183
73 73 Aurelien Huynen 21:07 SM Unattached 62.0% 6:48 189
74 74 Hugh Gallagher 21:11 V55 Unattached 73.0% 6:49 159
75 75 Jason Jestin 21:13 V35 Unattached 63.7% 6:50 195
76 76 Glenn Gallagher 21:16 V55 Unattached 73.3% 6:51 237
77 77 Peter Wigley 21:18 V35 Unattached 62.3% 6:51 116
78 78 Mike Ingram 21:19 V50 Hillingdon AC 70.3% 6:52 288
79 79 Geoff Vine 21:20 V65 Sevenoaks AC 79.4% 6:52 37
80 80 Gen Huss 21:22 SL Serpentine 69.1% 6:53 3
81 81 Peter Bovill 21:24 V40 Serpentine 65.4% 6:53 97
82 82 Sally Musson 21:29 FV60 Tonbridge AC 88.4% 6:55 20
83 83 Paul Hodges 21:30 V55 Ranelagh Harriers 71.9% 6:55 308
84 84 Marc Thatcher 21:30 V40 Sevenoaks AC 64.7% 6:55 177
85 85 George Enock 21:32 V55 Unattached 72.4% 6:56 193
86 86 Jack Williams 21:33 SM Unattached 60.2% 6:56 247
87 87 Pauline Dalton 21:34 FV50 Sevenoaks AC 76.6% 6:56 98
88 88 Robin Young 21:36 V50 Wimb Windmiler 68.3% 6:57 207
89 89 Simon Ashford 21:38 V40 British Airways 65.2% 6:58 218
90 90 Susie Hill 21:40 FV35 Unattached 68.8% 6:58 66
91 91 Andy Murray 21:41 V60 Dulwich Runners 74.9% 6:59 291
92 92 Ian Sesnan 21:48 V55 Dulwich Runners 72.1% 7:01 153
93 93 Nick Fowler 21:51 V35 Unattached 61.9% 7:02 112
94 94 Graham Laylee 21:51 V55 Dulwich Runners 71.9% 7:02 105
95 95 Samantha Bartlett 21:54 SL Unattached 67.5% 7:03 242
96 96 Jerry Lockspeiser 21:55 V60 Serpentine 74.1% 7:03 63
97 97 Tom Earl 21:55 SM Unattached 59.2% 7:03 201
98 98 Andrea Sanders-Reece 21:56 FV55 Mornington Chasers 83.5% 7:03 55
99 99 Garth Duder 22:05 V35 Unattached 61.6% 7:06 82
100 100 James Ravenscroft 22:07 SM Unattached 59.0% 7:07 7
101 101 Henry Hopkins 22:07 V55 Winchester & Dist AC 70.5% 7:07 289
102 102 Christian Morris 22:09 SM Serpentine 59.1% 7:08 175
103 103 Catherine Hall 22:11 FV35 Unattached 67.2% 7:08 190
104 104 Henry Beevor 22:13 SM Unattached 58.4% 7:09 137
105 105 Avril Riddell 22:15 FV60 Mornington Chasers 84.3% 7:10 54
106 106 Peter Durrant 22:23 V35 Unattached 60.0% 7:12 5
107 107 Natasha Cendrowicz 22:25 FV45 Highgate Harriers 70.1% 7:13 309
108 108 Simon Maughan 22:28 V35 Serpentine 60.2% 7:14 95
109 109 Phil Walker 22:29 V45 Unattached 63.2% 7:14 102
110 110 Ian Dawkins 22:30 V45 Unattached 64.6% 7:14 278
111 111 Jonny Smith 22:30 V40 Unattached 61.8% 7:14 211
112 112 Yllka Istrefi 22:34 FV35 Fairlands VS 66.3% 7:16 4
113 113 Daniel Comens 22:37 V40 Thames H & H 61.0% 7:17 208
114 114 John Donegan 22:47 V45 Unattached 63.8% 7:20 214
115 115 Michele Salviato 22:48 V35 Unattached 58.2% 7:20 224
116 116 Stuart Mckenzie 22:53 V40 Unattached 61.2% 7:22 282
117 117 Tony Rea 22:59 V70 Dragons RC 76.9% 7:24 64
118 118 Gary Moriame 23:02 SM Unattached 56.5% 7:25 273
119 119 Tomas Jurgelis 23:03 SM Team Suchef 56.6% 7:25 304
120 120 Tom Patmore 23:08 SM Unattached 56.8% 7:27 169
121 121 Emma Pickering 23:11 FV40 Unattached 66.2% 7:28 162
122 122 Steve Platt 23:13 V60 Trail Running Assoc 68.8% 7:28 61
123 123 Matthew Lelii 23:23 SM Unattached 55.5% 7:31 254
124 124 Viv Mitchell 23:25 FV50 South London H 72.9% 7:32 47
125 125 John Pearson 23:36 V45 Unattached 61.1% 7:36 230
126 126 Anne Marie Donovan 23:37 SL Unattached 62.7% 7:36 294
127 127 Nick Lindfield 23:40 SM Unattached 54.9% 7:37 248
128 128 Tony Gallagher 23:41 V55 Unattached 66.9% 7:37 170
129 129 Adrian Iorgulescu 23:42 SM Unattached 54.8% 7:38 158
130 130 Kier Bothwell 23:46 SM Unattached 54.6% 7:39 148
131 131 Tim Bavister 23:49 V40 Unattached 58.4% 7:40 168
132 132 Arjun Dasgupta 23:51 SM Unattached 54.4% 7:40 141
133 133 Eli Cohen 23:59 SM Unattached 54.2% 7:43 27
134 134 Per Nilsson Eklof 24:01 SM Unattached 54.9% 7:44 205
135 135 Andy Mitchelson 24:08 V45 Brighton & Hove 59.8% 7:46 94
136 136 Jim Armitage 24:22 V55 Alton Runners 62.9% 7:50 217
137 137 Karen Mycock 24:23 FV35 East Grinstead 61.1% 7:51 6
138 138 Piers Horner 24:29 SM Unattached 53.3% 7:53 260
139 139 Jason Collins 24:30 V40 Unattached 57.2% 7:53 261
140 140 George Delacherois Day 24:33 V35 Unattached 54.0% 7:54 251
141 141 Adam Clay 24:36 V35 Unattached 54.2% 7:55 221
142 142 Alan Davidson 24:36 V65 Ranelagh Harriers 69.5% 7:55 21
143 143 Richard Moffat 24:39 V40 Unattached 56.4% 7:56 280
144 144 Michael Taylor 24:41 V55 Portsmouth Joggers 63.6% 7:57 285
145 145 Peter Dixon-Clarke 24:47 V45 Unattached 59.1% 7:59 321
146 146 Edward McGill 24:52 V35 Team Enso 54.7% 8:00 300
147 147 Mark Colby 24:54 V50 Unattached 61.1% 8:01 59
148 148 Chris Thompson 24:55 SM Unattached 52.4% 8:01 101
149 149 Simit Naik 25:02 SM Unattached 52.7% 8:03 166
150 150 Dave Brooks 25:04 V70 Vets AC 72.5% 8:04 96
151 151 Anita Stephens 25:05 FV40 Unattached 61.7% 8:04 216
152 152 Tom Lockhart 25:06 SM Unattached 51.9% 8:05 259
153 153 Bob Thompson 25:12 V65 Bedford & County 67.2% 8:07 108
154 154 Paul Plummer 25:21 V50 Unattached 59.1% 8:09 125
155 155 Lucy Hart 25:24 SL Unattached 58.1% 8:10 200
156 156 Marion Rayner 25:25 FV65 West 4 Harriers 77.7% 8:11 56
157 157 Chris Conlon 25:33 V40 Unattached 54.4% 8:13 212
158 158 Michael Feliks 25:38 V50 Unattached 57.6% 8:15 250
159 159 Jenny Bowker 25:39 SL Unattached 57.6% 8:15 213
160 160 Elizabeth Daniel 25:43 FV50 Tring RC 65.7% 8:17 8
161 161 Bruce Karns 25:56 V55 Unattached 60.1% 8:21 81
162 162 Negusse Essak 26:01 V40 Unattached 53.8% 8:22 235
163 163 Joe Aspinall 26:02 V75 Vets AC 74.7% 8:23 292
164 164 Katja Vidic 26:06 SL Unattached 56.6% 8:24 171
165 165 Anna Konieczny 26:13 SL Team Suchef 56.3% 8:26 299
166 166 Michael Jefferies 26:15 V65 Dragons RC 64.6% 8:27 320
167 167 Cliff Collins 26:20 V75 Vets AC 75.3% 8:28 307
168 168 Pip Warboys 26:31 V60 Mid Essex Casua 62.3% 8:32 57
169 169 Richard Olivey 26:32 SM Unattached 49.7% 8:32 215
170 170 Ric Pile 26:43 V50 Unattached 55.6% 8:36 234
171 171 Eric Schofield 26:58 V75 Tunbridge Wells H 70.7% 8:41 49
172 172 Rhonda Moon 27:06 FV45 Unattached 58.5% 8:43 206
173 173 Daniel Holden 27:24 SM Unattached 47.4% 8:49 246
174 174 Anna Hull 27:47 FV35 Unattached 53.8% 8:56 181
175 175 Dave Stubbins 27:54 V70 Bedford & County 63.4% 8:59 109
176 176 Charlotte Turner 27:57 SL Unattached 52.8% 9:00 222
177 177 Ann Bath 28:13 FV65 26.2 Road RC 70.9% 9:05 179
178 178 Louise Skelton 28:16 FV35 Unattached 53.4% 9:06 257
179 179 Kevin Shannon 28:17 V70 Unattached 63.3% 9:06 297
180 180 Isa Tharin 28:19 SL Serpentine 52.4% 9:07 220
181 181 Fred Bell 28:23 V70 Woking AC 63.1% 9:08 18
182 182 Tom Quinton 28:24 V45 Unattached 50.8% 9:08 243
183 183 Mirka Blahova 28:36 FV35 Unattached 52.0% 9:12 172
184 184 Daniel Carew 29:15 SM Team Enso 44.8% 9:25 301
185 185 Tabitha Warley 29:17 SL London City Runners 50.4% 9:25 118
186 186 Pamela Jones 29:27 FV75 Ilford AC 80.6% 9:29 76
187 187 Joana Mariano 29:28 SL Unattached 50.1% 9:29 160
188 188 Anastasia Danilova 29:30 SL Team Suchef 50.1% 9:30 298
189 189 Hugh Boyle 29:31 SM Unattached 44.0% 9:30 274
190 190 Marcel Bordon 29:55 V60 Unattached 53.4% 9:38 25
191 191 Derrick Okundaye 29:57 V45 Unattached 48.5% 9:38 132
192 192 Marianne Morris 31:09 FV65 Serpentine 63.4% 10:01 174
193 193 Amanda Cherry 31:14 FV35 Unattached 47.9% 10:03 182
194 194 Alistair Jackson 31:20 V70 Vets AC 57.2% 10:05 22
195 195 Fred Ashford 31:29 V75 Handy Cross 63.0% 10:08 219
196 196 Dunja Rogelj 31:39 SL Team Suchef 46.7% 10:11 306
197 197 Leon Goldsack 32:14 V50 Dover Roadrunners 45.8% 10:22 19
198 198 Deborah Mbumasasi 32:35 SL Unattached 45.3% 10:29 191
199 199 Geoffrey Roser 32:48 V65 Tring RC 52.1% 10:33 134
200 200 Edwin Bartlett 32:51 V70 Vets AC 53.2% 10:34 176
201 201 Claudia Sanchez Buenaventura 33:28 SL Unattached 44.2% 10:46 283
202 202 Anne Clancey 33:43 FV50 South London H 49.5% 10:51 123
203 203 Anne Ni Shuilleabhain 33:49 SL Unattached 43.7% 10:53 253
204 204 Poppea Daniel 33:49 SL Unattached 43.7% 10:53 258
205 205 Jennifer Poyser 33:50 SL Unattached 43.6% 10:53 256
206 206 Angela Shannon 34:35 FV60 Unattached 56.4% 11:08 296
207 207 Desmond Brown 42:37 V70 Serpentine 43.3% 13:43 400

Race conditions

Dry, hot, moderate breeze

Report

There was an outstanding run from the leading woman, Katy Webster (London Heathside) who broke the W35 series record. There was a 10 second improvement on the mark set by Jo King back in December 2004.

We expect to be able to use the course around the Serpentine lake for the July race, meeting at the Bandstand,

Race helpers

Timekeepers: Anthony Stranger-Jones, Ian Isherwood. Judges and Recorders: Peter Davies, Martin Garrett, Victoria Carter, Raoul Mansukhani, Peter Clarke, Malcolm French. Registration: Bev Thomas. Medics: Caring For You PTS. Marshals: Serpentine Running Club.


Chart 588448cf3dae4

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email lfotm5k@serpentine.org.uk