Metropolitan League 6k (women): 8 November 2014

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Sarah Pemberton 22:43 SL Serpentine 6:06
2 2 Marta Bagnati 24:19 SL Serpentine 6:31
3 3 Megan Roberts 24:38 SL Serpentine 6:36
4 4 Natasha Sheel 24:58 SL Serpentine 6:42
5 5 Rosalind Lee 25:15 SL Serpentine 6:46
6 6 Ivana Olachova 25:25 SL Serpentine 6:49
7 7 Karen Nadeen Gregory 25:56 SL Serpentine 6:57
8 8 Victoria Brown 26:15 FV35 Serpentine 7:02
9 9 Sarah Knox 26:54 FV40 Serpentine 7:13
10 10 Nicola McGlennon 27:12 FV35 Serpentine 7:18
11 11 Francesca  Jannetta 27:21 SL Serpentine 7:20
12 12 Sandra Ahrensfeld 27:43 FV40 Serpentine 7:26
13 13 Sarah Hopwood 28:11 SL Serpentine 7:33
14 14 Caroline Ringrow 29:04 SL Serpentine 7:48
15 15 Emily Neilan 29:37 SL Serpentine 7:57
16 16 Richella Doyle 29:39 FV35 Serpentine 7:57
17 17 Stephanie Vaatz 31:08 FV35 Serpentine 8:21
18 18 Baiju McCubbins 31:26 FV50 Serpentine 8:26
19 19 Nicola Kerr 32:05 FV40 Serpentine 8:36
20 20 Julie Pennington 34:26 FV35 Serpentine 9:14
21 21 Teresa Griffith 37:35 FV50 Serpentine 10:05

Race conditions

Cloudy with occasional rain.

Report

Women's Division One Team Result

1 Highgate Harriers 304
2 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 285
3 London Heathside 252
4 Serpentine RC 200
5 Thames Valley Harriers 179
5 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 179
7 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 125
8 London Heathside 'B' 102
9 Highgate Harriers 'B' 72
9 Serpentine RC 'B' 72

Women's Division One League Positions

1 Highgate Harriers 558
2 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 527
3 London Heathside 504
4 Serpentine RC 466
5 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 353
6 Thames Valley Harriers 285
7 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 217
8 Serpentine RC 'B' 208
9 London Heathside 'B' 197
10 Highgate Harriers 'B' 108


Women's Division Two Team Result

1 Barnet & District 217
1 Hillingdon 217
3 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 209
4 Mornington Chasers 169
5 London Heathside 'C' 159
6 Serpentine RC 'C' 82
7 Enfield & Haringey 71
8 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 34
9 Metropolitan Police 28
10 Newham & Essex Beagles 11

Women's Division Two League Positions

1 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 538
2 Barnet & District 524
3 Hillingdon 452
4 Serpentine RC 'C' 371
5 London Heathside 'C' 361
6 Mornington Chasers 301
7 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 171
8 Newham & Essex Beagles 156
9 Metropolitan Police 136
10 Enfield & Haringey 123

Veteran Women's Division One Team Result

1 Barnet & District 162
2 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 139
3 London Heathside 135
4 Serpentine RC 132
5 London Heathside 'B' 93
6 Mornington Chasers 85
7 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 74
8 Hillingdon 52
9 Serpentine RC 'B' 39
10 Serpentine RC 'C' 6

Veteran Women's Division One League Positions

1 Barnet & District 327
2 Serpentine RC 311
3 London Heathside 307
4 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 298
5 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 203
6 London Heathside 'B' 188
7 Mornington Chasers 171
8 Serpentine RC 'B' 167
9 Hillingdon 117
10 Serpentine RC 'C' 85

Race helpers

Ian Hodge, Sally Hodge, Becky Glover, Katie Williams

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk