Jekyll & Hyde Park Hallowe'en Duathlon: 26 October 2014

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow
1 1 Simon Shaw 1:12:27 M40-44 Unattached
2 2 Andrew Tappin 1:14:00 M35-39 Crystal Palace Tri
3 3 Robert Parry 1:14:29 M30-34 Crystal Palace Tri
4 4 Timothy Male 1:15:02 M35-39 Thames Turbo
5 5 Keith Brewster 1:15:35 M35-39 Crystal Palace Tri
6 6 Aidan Campbell 1:15:39 M25-29 Thames Turbo
7 7 Angus Beaumont 1:16:45 M40-44 Serpentine
8 8 Greg Lewis 1:17:03 M50-54 Crystal Palace Tri
9 9 Nicolas Berger 1:17:18 M25-29 RCBT
10 10 Michael Dowds 1:17:25 M25-29 Crystal Palace Tri
11 11 Eoin O'Connell 1:17:30 M40-44 Serpentine
12 12 Alan Wray 1:17:44 M40-44 Herne Hill Harriers
13 13 Richard Mathie 1:17:56 M25-29 Serpentine
14 14 Jonathan Horsman 1:18:01 M45-49 Crystal Palace Tri
15 15 Ellis James 1:18:19 M35-39 Clapham Chasers
16 16 Jack Hambleton 1:18:28 M25-29 Unattached
17 17 Mark Brown 1:18:44 M45-49 Crystal Palace Tri
18 18 Clement Sicart 1:18:46 M25-29 Clapham Chasers
19 19 Liam Hatcher 1:19:18 M25-29 South London H
20 20 Brian Cronin 1:19:20 M30-34 Clapham Chasers
21 21 Anael Astic 1:19:34 M25-29 Serpentine
22 22 Roger Reid 1:20:16 M45-49 Serpentine
23 23 William McAvock 1:20:20 M45-49 Serpentine
24 24 Stephen Mccartney 1:20:31 M30-34 Team Tomartney
25 25 Chris Ore 1:20:39 M30-34 Hercules Wimbledon
26 26 Ed Higgins 1:20:44 M20-24 Unattached
27 27 William Stockbridge 1:20:56 M40-44 Crystal Palace Tri
28 28 Daniel Jacobs 1:20:58 M30-34 Serpentine
29 29 Sarah Allen 1:21:00 F35-39 London Fields Tri
30 30 Nicholas Martin 1:21:06 M40-44 Clapham Chasers
31 31 Andrew Betton 1:21:13 M40-44 Tri London
32 32 Dan Marshman 1:21:18 M40-44 Clapham Chasers
33 33 Andy Wyatt 1:21:23 M35-39 Clapham Chasers
34 34 Hannah Troop 1:21:30 F30-34 London Fields Tri
35 35 Peter Mack 1:21:42 M40-44 Crystal Palace Tri
36 36 Ted Mockett 1:21:49 M35-39 Team LVI
37 37 Mark Mcleavery 1:22:01 M40-44 Met Police Tri Club
38 38 Timothy Smith 1:22:11 M35-39 London Fields Tri
39 39 Imogen Simmonds 1:22:21 F20-24 Imperial College
40 40 Peter Cottington 1:22:31 M50-54 T2coaching
41 41 Milan Misak 1:22:34 M20-24 Imperial College
42 42 Sam Walsh 1:23:11 M20-24 London Fields Tri
43 43 Peter Clarke 1:23:18 M45-49 Serpentine
44 44 Alexander Porte 1:23:27 M30-34 Tri London
45 45 Marcus Bishop 1:23:40 M20-24 Imperial College
46 46 Jonathan Croft 1:24:06 M30-34 Unattached
47 47 Sarah Pemberton 1:24:11 F25-29 Serpentine
48 48 Simon Burrell 1:24:22 M50-54 Thames Turbo
49 49 Rune Henriksen 1:24:30 M35-39 Tri London
50 50 Ugo Messina 1:24:35 M35-39 Unattached
51 51 Christopher Grigg 1:24:42 M30-34 Clapham Chasers
52 52 David Meller 1:24:48 M45-49 Unattached
53 53 James Bradshaw 1:24:49 M25-29 Unattached
54 54 John Coverdale 1:25:05 M45-49 Unattached
55 55 Nestor Carbayo Casado 1:25:08 M25-29 Imperial College
56 56 Kevin Freeman 1:25:17 M45-49 Crystal Palace Tri
57 57 Ciaran Ohara 1:25:27 M25-29 Tri London
58 58 Nicolas Bonnefon 1:25:30 M35-39 Clapham Chasers
59 59 Ian Shaw 1:25:42 M35-39 Thames Turbo
60 60 Philip Vickers 1:25:56 M30-34 Crystal Palace Tri
61 61 Daniel Pinn 1:26:04 M17-18 Crystal Palace Tri
62 62 Elizabeth Stavreski 1:26:06 F40-44 Clapham Chasers
63 63 Alan Lightfoot 1:26:20 M45-49 Thames Turbo
64 64 Ben O'Sullivan 1:26:21 M25-29 Tri London
65 65 Simon Foley 1:26:28 M40-44 Tri London
66 66 John Griffin 1:26:32 M50-54 Tri London
67 67 Matthieu Prevot 1:26:50 M35-39 Clapham Chasers
68 68 Andrew Ormesher 1:26:59 M50-54 Clapham Chasers
69 69 Martin Leat 1:27:25 M55-59 Crystal Palace Tri
70 70 Ian Leslie 1:27:35 M55-59 Hillingdon Tri
71 71 Gustavo Proeglhoef 1:27:41 M20-24 Imperial College
72 72 James Scallan 1:27:42 M30-34 Unattached
73 73 Peter Faull 1:27:43 M30-34 Ranelagh Harriers
74 74 John Buchanan 1:27:55 M35-39 Crystal Palace Tri
75 75 James Rogers 1:27:56 M25-29 Clapham Chasers
76 76 Hans Geberbauer 1:27:58 M40-44 Crystal Palace Tri
77 77 Sam Leonard 1:27:59 M25-29 Clapham Chasers
78 78 Bjoern Scheufler 1:27:59 M30-34 Tri London
79 79 William Morgan 1:28:14 M25-29 Imperial College
80 80 Liam Phair 1:28:28 M35-39 Met Police Tri Club
81 81 Riccardo Composto 1:28:28 M30-34 Ful-On Tri
82 82 Thomas Smith 1:28:36 M25-29 Thames Turbo
83 83 Joseph Proctor 1:28:39 M20-24 Thames Turbo
84 84 Bastian Winkelhake 1:28:47 M20-24 Imperial College
85 85 Emily Conrad-Pickles 1:28:48 F30-34 Clapham Chasers
86 86 Jennifer Bradley 1:28:55 F35-39 Serpentine
87 87 Alastair Hadfield 1:29:05 M25-29 Tri London
88 88 Andrew Parsons 1:29:29 M40-44 Crystal Palace Tri
89 89 Elizabeth O'Connor 1:29:37 F50-54 Serpentine
90 90 Simon Blanchflower 1:29:40 M50-54 Unattached
91 91 Mike Morris 1:29:50 M55-59 Hillingdon Tri
92 92 Steve Tinkler 1:29:56 M30-34 Clapham Chasers
93 93 Liz Pinches 1:30:05 F35-39 Thames Turbo
94 94 Jeremy Leong 1:30:24 M25-29 Unattached
95 95 Thomas Miller 1:30:31 M20-24 Imperial College
96 96 Nehal Khan 1:31:10 M25-29 Unattached
97 97 Kati Pusey 1:31:24 F40-44 Crystal Palace Tri
98 98 Michael Kaye 1:31:48 M25-29 Imperial College
99 99 Martin Rafferty 1:31:50 M45-49 Crystal Palace Tri
100 100 Chris Hewertson 1:31:53 M45-49 London Heathside
101 101 Sian Thomas 1:32:03 F30-34 Team Tomartney
102 102 Sam Morton 1:32:08 M30-34 Unattached
103 103 Thaddeus Morse 1:32:25 M25-29 Clapham Chasers
104 104 Daniel Powell 1:32:32 M40-44 Clapham Chasers
105 105 Marcel Admiraal 1:32:44 M40-44 Imperial College
106 106 Daniel Gilby 1:32:53 M30-34 Unattached
107 107 Martin Capstick 1:32:59 M45-49 Unattached
108 108 Will Faison 1:32:59 M30-34 Unattached
109 109 Daniel Dui 1:33:04 M35-39 Tri London
110 110 Thomas Parker 1:33:21 M30-34 Windrush Tri
111 111 David Tihanyi 1:33:34 M30-34 London Frontrunners
112 112 Carlos Gonzalez Mancebo 1:33:41 M35-39 Unattached
113 113 Eleanor Jukes 1:33:43 F30-34 Tri London
114 114 David Bowry 1:33:45 M40-44 Tri London
115 115 Victoria Randall 1:33:59 F30-34 Clapham Chasers
116 116 Katherine Brasier 1:34:11 F40-44 London Fields Tri
117 117 Georg Inderst 1:34:21 M55-59 London Phoenix
118 118 Michael Holden 1:34:30 M65-69 Comet Tri
119 119 Eddie Sycamore 1:34:32 M45-49 Unattached
120 120 Matthew Lawley 1:34:51 M35-39 Crystal Palace Tri
121 121 Ben Cattaneo 1:35:29 M40-44 Unattached
122 122 Katie Ferguson 1:35:52 F25-29 Clapham Chasers
123 123 David Percival 1:36:31 M45-49 Clapham Chasers
124 124 Edward Hallett 1:36:47 M25-29 Imperial College
125 125 Josephine Perry 1:37:04 F35-39 Thames Turbo
126 126 Andrew Mcrobbie 1:37:25 M30-34 Crystal Palace Tri
127 127 Wim Geberbauer 1:37:35 M20-24 Crystal Palace Tri
128 128 Rebecca Hudson 1:37:36 F25-29 Unattached
129 129 Sam Birch 1:37:51 M30-34 Tri London
130 130 Emily Parry 1:37:55 F30-34 Crystal Palace Tri
131 131 Anthony Flick 1:38:01 M35-39 Tri London
132 132 Rebecca Goldie 1:38:11 F30-34 London Fields Tri
133 133 Jenna Mullett 1:38:15 F25-29 Clapham Chasers
134 134 Shona Cowper 1:38:31 F30-34 ESC d3 Ealing Triathletes
135 135 Andrea Sanders-Reece 1:38:33 F55-59 Mornington Chasers
136 136 Nicholas Mitchell 1:38:45 M45-49 London Phoenix
137 137 Natasha Raggett 1:39:56 F25-29 Crystal Palace Tri
138 138 Judith Crichton 1:40:13 F50-54 London Fields Tri
139 139 Paddy Sweetnam 1:40:32 M60-64 Thames Turbo
140 140 Louis Leong 1:40:39 M25-29 Unattached
141 141 Prasoon Jaiswal 1:40:56 M30-34 Tri London
142 142 Jonathan Godfrey 1:40:59 M20-24 Imperial College
143 143 Nicola Heron 1:41:01 F30-34 Mornington Chasers
144 144 John Warton 1:41:26 M50-54 Clapham Chasers
145 145 Kristen Stowell 1:41:39 F20-24 Tri London
146 146 Katherine Ellis 1:41:48 F35-39 Clapham Chasers
147 147 Hayley Bishop 1:42:03 F30-34 Unattached
148 148 Horsman Sheila 1:42:21 F40-44 Crystal Palace Tri
149 149 George Higgins 1:42:37 M25-29 Unattached
150 150 Victoria Solly 1:42:40 F20-24 Imperial College
151 151 Ellen Rawlinson 1:43:37 F35-39 Unattached
152 152 Stephanie Brooksbank 1:44:15 F55-59 Unattached
153 153 Lucinda Kerr 1:44:31 F25-29 Islington CC
154 154 Andreas Bajohra 1:44:43 M45-49 Crystal Palace Tri
155 155 Louise Alan-Smith 1:45:05 F50-54 Crystal Palace Tri
156 156 Claudia Holledge 1:45:13 F30-34 Unattached
157 157 Annabelle Mayers 1:45:17 F20-24 Imperial College
158 158 Gary Blunt 1:46:21 M50-54 Crystal Palace Tri
159 159 Vera Erenbourg 1:46:40 F30-34 Unattached
160 160 Marie Chorley 1:46:42 F25-29 Unattached
161 161 Andrew David James 1:46:49 M35-39 Unattached
162 162 Sandra Buckton 1:46:59 F45-49 London Heathside
163 163 Philip Logoreci 1:47:00 M55-59 Clapham Chasers
164 164 Walter Morgan 1:47:35 M65-69 Unattached
165 165 Margaret Sills 1:49:04 F60-64 Serpentine
166 166 Clare Lindley 1:49:09 F35-39 Windrush Tri
167 167 Jonathan Fernandes 1:49:24 M30-34 Unattached
168 168 Lexie Williamson 1:52:05 F40-44 Comet Tri
169 169 Laura Cunliffe 1:53:08 F30-34 Unattached
170 170 Jilly Dolphin 1:53:47 F50-54 Crystal Palace Tri
171 171 Miles Irving 1:56:58 M40-44 Thames Turbo
172 172 Alix Morfoisse 1:57:02 F20-24 Imperial College
173 173 Andrew Cowderoy 2:06:05 M25-29 Personal Bike Fit

Race conditions

Mild, dry and still. Perfect!

Report

Full results with splits on DBmax website

Race helpers

Steph Vaatz, Jen Nel and about 90 other Serpies


Chart 584719160fbe7

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk