Rosenheim League (Eastern div): 26 May 2004

Battersea Park

Men and women:  Together
  Meetings in this series:  

Women

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
100m Catkin Shelley 16.04 FV40 Serpentine 70.9% 0.00
100m Rachel Brough 16.37 SL Serpentine 66.1% 0.00
100m Ella Truscott 16.48 SL Serpentine 65.3% 0.00
100m Caroline Sykes 16.69 SL Serpentine 64.5% 0.00
100m Laura Loveridge 17.38 SL Serpentine 62.1% 0.00
100m Rosie Ingram 17.67 SL Serpentine 61.1% 0.00
100m Angharad Lescott 17.85 SL Serpentine 60.6% 0.00
100m Lynne Maughan 18.42 SL Serpentine 58.4% 0.00
200m Catkin Shelley 34.00 FV40 Serpentine 67.7% 0.00
400m Catkin Shelley 1:17.52 FV40 Serpentine 66.5% 0.00
400m Laura Loveridge 1:18.60 SL Serpentine 61.1% 0.00
400m Rachel Brough 1:19.85 SL Serpentine 60.3% 0.00
400m Angharad Lescott 1:22.54 SL Serpentine 58.3% 0.00
400m Rosie Ingram 1:24.02 SL Serpentine 57.2% 0.00
800m Emma Calderbank 2:28.80 SL Serpentine 76.3% 0.00
1500m Jan Farmer 6:39.61 FV50 Serpentine 68.4% 0.00
3000m Emma Calderbank 11:02.12 SL Serpentine 75.4% 0.00
3000m Angharad Lescott 13:27.93 SL Serpentine 61.8% 0.00
3000m Rosie Ingram 13:48.17 SL Serpentine 60.2% 0.00
4x200m *Female  - Relay 2:18.66 0.00
- 4x200m(1) Angharad Lescott 0.00 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x200m(2) Caroline Sykes 0.00 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x200m(3) Emma Calderbank 0.00 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x200m(4) Rachel Brough 0.00 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
Javelin 600g Ella Truscott 20.73m SL Serpentine 28.0% 0.00
Hammer 3kg Jan Farmer 29.66m FV50 Serpentine 60.6% 0.00
Long jump Rachel Brough 3.71m SL Serpentine 51.4% 0.00
Long jump Caroline Sykes 3.54m SL Serpentine 48.5% 0.00
High jump Abba Seal 1.35m SL Serpentine 65.9% 0.00

Men

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
110m hurdles Ruairi Maciver 20.80 V35 Serpentine 64.9% 0.00
100m Colin Walker 12.91 SM Serpentine 76.4% 0.00
100m Sam Allpass 14.24 SM Serpentine 71.6% 0.00
100m Simon Maughan 15.21 SM Serpentine 64.8% 0.00
200m Denis Pavlovic 25.22 MU20 Serpentine 78.2% 0.00
200m Colin Walker 26.21 SM Serpentine 75.2% 0.00
200m Ruairi Maciver 27.17 V35 Serpentine 74.9% 0.00
200m Simon Maughan 31.70 SM Serpentine 62.2% 0.00
400m Denis Pavlovic 54.54 MU20 Serpentine 79.4% 0.00
400m Adrian Matthews 57.08 SM Serpentine 75.8% 0.00
400m Ruairi Maciver 58.02 V35 Serpentine 78.0% 0.00
400m David Drury 1:00.14 SM Serpentine 72.4% 0.00
400m Miguel Branco 1:01.87 SM Serpentine 70.0% 0.00
400m Reinhard Kreth 1:02.58 SM Serpentine 70.0% 0.00
800m Andrew Reeves 2:07.85 SM Serpentine 80.8% 0.00
800m Adrian Matthews 2:17.40 SM Serpentine 74.2% 0.00
800m David Drury 2:21.90 SM Serpentine 71.8% 0.00
800m Gary Dench 2:25.10 V35 Serpentine 72.1% 0.00
800m Sam Allpass 2:25.40 SM Serpentine 73.5% 0.00
800m Robert Howells 2:40.10 SM Serpentine 63.6% 0.00
1500m Andrew Greenway 4:06.20 SM Serpentine 84.7% 0.00
1500m Christopher Blackburn 4:10.17 SM Serpentine 83.0% 0.00
1500m Demetrius Onoufriou 4:26.81 SM Serpentine 78.0% 0.00
1500m Robert Thomas 4:42.30 SM Serpentine 73.6% 0.00
1500m Hugh Shields 4:43.22 V35 Serpentine 76.8% 0.00
1500m Paul Fromme 4:48.89 SM Serpentine 71.9% 0.00
1500m Simon Maughan 5:51.74 SM Serpentine 59.2% 0.00
3000m John Charles 9:44.40 SM Serpentine 77.4% 0.00
3000m Andrew Reeves 9:56.26 SM Serpentine 75.3% 0.00
3000m Andrew Davies 9:58.61 SM Serpentine 75.0% 0.00
3000m David Pitt 10:14.37 V45 Serpentine 81.6% 0.00
3000m David Drury 10:24.19 SM Serpentine 71.9% 0.00
3000m Miguel Branco 10:25.83 SM Serpentine 72.1% 0.00
3000m Reinhard Kreth 10:56.91 SM Serpentine 68.3% 0.00
3000m Robert Howells 11:43.03 SM Serpentine 64.0% 0.00
3000m Richard Smith 12:39.61 V50 Serpentine 67.1% 0.00
3000m Robin Gray 13:22.69 SM Serpentine 55.9% 0.00
4x200m *Male  - Relay 1:43.87 0.00
- 4x200m(1) Colin Walker 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x200m(2) Andrew Greenway 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x200m(4) Denis Pavlovic 0.00 MU20 Serpentine n/a 0.00
4x200m *Male  - Relay 1:57.13 0.00
- 4x200m(1) Miguel Branco 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x200m(2) Paul Fromme 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x200m(3) Andrew Davies 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x200m(4) Andrew Reeves 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
Javelin 800g Adrian Matthews 28.00m SM Serpentine 29.9% 0.00
Javelin 800g Sam Allpass 25.64m SM Serpentine 30.5% 0.00
Javelin 800g Lars Menken 24.97m SM Serpentine 26.1% 0.00
Javelin 800g Justin Lock 24.55m SM Serpentine 25.6% 0.00
Javelin 800g Robin Gray 13.32m SM Serpentine 13.9% 0.00
Hammer 7.26kg Lars Menken 16.76m SM Serpentine 20.2% 0.00
Hammer 7.26kg Robin Gray 13.15m SM Serpentine 15.8% 0.00
Long jump Charles Lescott 4.07m SM Serpentine 45.9% 0.00
Long jump Paul Fromme 3.80m SM Serpentine 43.0% 0.00
High jump Tiago Branco 1.50m SM Serpentine 61.9% 0.00
High jump Miguel Branco 1.45m SM Serpentine 59.7% 0.00
High jump Ruairi Maciver 1.40m V35 Serpentine 62.5% 0.00
High jump Paul Fromme 1.30m SM Serpentine 55.1% 0.00

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email trackresults@serpentine.org.uk