Southern Athletics League (div 3): 12 July 2014

Battersea - Millenium Arena

Men and women:  Together
  Meetings in this series:  

Women

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
100m hurdles Caroline Ringrow 32.34 SL Serpentine 38.4% 4.00
100m hurdles Teresa Griffith 49.78 FV50 Serpentine 24.1% 5.00
400m hurdles Sharon Koelewyn 1:21.06 SL Serpentine 64.6% 5.00
400m hurdles Caroline Ringrow 1:37.14 SL Serpentine 53.9% 5.00
2000m steeple-chase Sarah Pemberton 8:28.37 SL Serpentine n/a 5.00
2000m steeple-chase Ellen O'Connor 8:45.27 SL Serpentine n/a 5.00
2000m steeple-chase Janet Worster 9:26.52 FV45 Serpentine n/a 0.00
2000m steeple-chase Sophia Holder 10:55.77 FV35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
100m Claire Levermore 15.18 FV35 Serpentine 70.6% 3.00
100m Hel James 17.62 FV60 Serpentine 77.6% 2.00
100m Janet Worster 17.73 FV45 Serpentine 68.4% 0.00
200m Laura Carmichael 28.13 SL Serpentine 75.9% 3.00
200m Catkin Shelley 32.03 FV50 Serpentine 79.5% 3.00
200m Janet Worster 35.65 FV45 Serpentine 70.6% 0.00
200m Lisa Pettit 35.69 FV45 Serpentine 68.1% 0.00
200m Hel James 36.72 FV60 Serpentine 77.8% 0.00
400m Laura Carmichael 1:01.41 SL Serpentine 77.5% 5.00
400m Catkin Shelley 1:09.73 FV50 Serpentine 83.4% 5.00
400m Lisa Pettit 1:17.95 FV45 Serpentine 71.7% 0.00
400m Janet Worster 1:18.55 FV45 Serpentine 73.3% 0.00
800m Helen Gray 2:22.36 SL Serpentine 79.6% 5.00
800m Megan Roberts 2:39.19 SL Serpentine 71.2% 4.00
1500m Helen Gray 5:01.94 SL Serpentine 77.0% 5.00
1500m Megan Roberts 5:20.89 SL Serpentine 72.5% 4.00
1500m Jennifer Bradley 5:22.23 FV35 Serpentine 73.5% 0.00
1500m Grace Wu 5:51.87 FV40 Serpentine 72.2% 0.00
1500m Jane Nodder 6:06.73 FV55 Serpentine 81.7% 0.00
3000m Sarah Pemberton 10:34.55 SL Serpentine 79.0% 5.00
3000m Jennifer Bradley 11:20.44 FV35 Serpentine 74.7% 5.00
3000m Bernadette Van Wijk 11:39.15 SL Serpentine 71.7% 0.00
3000m Grace Wu 11:48.50 FV40 Serpentine 76.2% 0.00
3000m Jane Nodder 12:34.32 FV55 Serpentine 84.4% 0.00
4x100m *Female  - Relay 1:00.68 4.00
- 4x100m(1) Laura Carmichael 0.00 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(2) Claire Levermore 0.00 FV35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(3) Sharon Koelewyn 0.00 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(4) Lisa Pettit 0.00 FV45 Serpentine n/a 0.00
4x400m *Female  - Relay 4:36.09 5.00
- 4x400m(1) Laura Carmichael 1:05.58 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(2) Sharon Koelewyn 1:08.06 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(3) Sarah Pemberton 1:12.14 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(4) Catkin Shelley 1:10.31 FV50 Serpentine n/a 0.00
4x400m *Female  - Relay 5:18.55 0.00
- 4x400m(1) Megan Roberts 1:19.63 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(2) Janet Worster 1:22.80 FV45 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(3) Lisa Pettit 1:22.41 FV45 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(4) Ellen O'Connor 1:13.71 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
Javelin 600g Caroline Ringrow 18.42m SL Serpentine 25.2% 0.00
Javelin 600g Mary Davies 16.72m FV35 Serpentine 24.5% 2.00
Javelin 600g Claire Levermore 5.42m FV35 Serpentine 7.8% 3.00
Discus 1kg Linda Pomeroy 17.49m FV35 Serpentine 24.5% 2.00
Discus 1kg Mary Davies 15.99m FV35 Serpentine 22.7% 4.00
Shot 4kg Mary Davies 7.20m FV35 Serpentine 36.5% 0.00
Shot 4kg Mary Davies 6.89m FV35 Serpentine 34.9% 2.00
Shot 4kg Linda Pomeroy 6.49m FV35 Serpentine 32.2% 4.00
Hammer 4kg Mary Davies 28.21m FV35 Serpentine 46.3% 4.00
Hammer 4kg Jan Farmer 18.82m FV60 Serpentine n/a 4.00
Hammer 4kg Linda Pomeroy 17.37m FV35 Serpentine 27.8% 0.00
Long jump Laura Carmichael 3.00m SL Serpentine 39.9% 1.00
Long jump Hel James 2.88m FV60 Serpentine 56.8% 5.00
Triple jump Sharon Koelewyn 8.44m SL Serpentine 54.5% 3.00
Triple jump Caroline Ringrow 7.88m SL Serpentine 53.9% 4.00
Triple jump Janet Worster 5.76m FV45 Serpentine 47.4% 0.00
Triple jump Teresa Griffith 5.39m FV50 Serpentine 46.9% 0.00
High jump Hel James 1.05m FV60 Serpentine 72.9% 5.00
High jump Teresa Griffith 1.05m FV50 Serpentine 65.2% 2.00
High jump Caroline Ringrow 1.00m SL Serpentine 49.5% 0.00
High jump Janet Worster 0.90m FV45 Serpentine 52.9% 0.00
Pole vault Caro Harper 1.60m SL Serpentine 33.6% 5.00
Pole vault Teresa Griffith 1.50m FV50 Serpentine 43.7% 5.00

Men

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
110m hurdles Andrew Reeves 22.28 V40 Serpentine 62.1% 2.00
110m hurdles Jaran Finn 23.73 V40 Serpentine 57.4% 4.00
400m hurdles Jaran Finn 1:08.38 V40 Serpentine 75.4% 3.00
400m hurdles Daniel De Palol 1:11.75 V40 Serpentine 71.2% 5.00
3000m steeple-chase Pau Herrero 10:13.23 V35 Serpentine 81.2% 5.00
3000m steeple-chase Andrew Reeves 10:18.17 V40 Serpentine 86.0% 5.00
3000m steeple-chase Nicola Barberis Negra 10:53.14 SM Serpentine 74.0% 0.00
3000m steeple-chase Daniel De Palol 11:33.26 V40 Serpentine 74.6% 0.00
100m Jun Wong 12.37 V35 Serpentine 80.0% 1.00
100m Jeremy Freer 13.01 V40 Serpentine 78.9% 2.00
200m Ben Stanton 25.16 SM Serpentine 76.8% 3.00
200m Jun Wong 25.65 V35 Serpentine 78.1% 1.00
400m Rick Weston 54.37 SM Serpentine 79.4% 0.00
400m Ben Stanton 55.03 SM Serpentine 78.5% 3.00
400m Bartosz Porzuczek 56.40 SM Serpentine 77.1% 3.00
800m Rick Weston 2:00.41 SM Serpentine 84.0% 5.00
800m Anuraag Vazirani 2:04.02 MU17 Serpentine 86.2% 5.00
1500m Jonathan Poole 4:07.73 SM Serpentine 83.5% 5.00
1500m Rick Weston 4:08.19 SM Serpentine 82.9% 5.00
1500m Alexander Davy 4:13.12 SM Serpentine 81.3% 0.00
1500m Simon Barrett 4:14.56 V35 Serpentine 84.9% 0.00
1500m Richard Phillips 4:20.77 V35 Serpentine 82.3% 0.00
1500m Martin O'Connell 4:30.27 SM Serpentine 76.2% 0.00
1500m Daniel De Palol 4:32.99 V40 Serpentine 79.8% 0.00
1500m Bartosz Porzuczek 4:42.87 SM Serpentine 73.3% 0.00
1500m William McAvock 4:59.47 V40 Serpentine 74.9% 0.00
3000m Jonathan Poole 8:40.43 SM Serpentine 85.0% 5.00
3000m Richard Phillips 8:55.37 V35 Serpentine 85.7% 5.00
3000m Jamie Hogg 9:07.08 V40 Serpentine 85.1% 0.00
3000m Nathan Wilkins 9:17.70 SM Serpentine 78.9% 0.00
3000m Martin O'Connell 9:19.65 SM Serpentine 78.6% 0.00
3000m David P Evans 9:47.38 SM Serpentine 74.9% 0.00
3000m Richard Taylor 10:02.83 V35 Serpentine 76.1% 0.00
4x100m *Male  - Relay 49.47 3.00
- 4x100m(1) Ben Stanton 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(2) Bartosz Porzuczek 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(3) Jeremy Freer 0.00 V40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(4) Jun Wong 0.00 V35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
4x400m *Male  - Relay 3:43.10 3.00
- 4x400m(1) Ben Stanton 56.81 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(2) Jamie Hogg 56.68 V40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(3) Pau Herrero 55.13 V35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(4) Rick Weston 54.48 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
Javelin 800g Tony McGahan 25.66m V60 Serpentine n/a 2.00
Javelin 800g Ben Stanton 16.70m SM Serpentine 17.0% 2.00
Discus 2kg Tony McGahan 17.52m V60 Serpentine n/a 1.00
Discus 2kg Alex Malzer 13.54m V40 Serpentine 19.0% 1.00
Shot 7.26kg Alex Malzer 7.10m V40 Serpentine 33.6% 1.00
Shot 7.26kg Tony McGahan 6.48m V60 Serpentine n/a 1.00
Hammer 7.26kg Tony McGahan 17.39m V60 Serpentine n/a 1.00
Hammer 7.26kg Alex Malzer 13.65m V40 Serpentine 18.3% 2.00
Long jump Richard Taylor 4.87m V35 Serpentine 59.1% 2.00
Long jump Jeremy Freer 4.40m V40 Serpentine 54.7% 2.00
Triple jump Richard Taylor 10.02m V35 Serpentine 57.4% 2.00
Triple jump Bartosz Porzuczek 8.24m SM Serpentine 45.3% 3.00
High jump Jun Wong 1.50m V35 Serpentine 64.7% 2.00
High jump Nicola Barberis Negra 1.40m SM Serpentine 59.1% 2.00
High jump Daniel De Palol 1.30m V40 Serpentine 58.6% 0.00
Pole vault Tony McGahan 2.40m V60 Serpentine 59.9% 5.00
Pole vault Nicola Barberis Negra 2.00m SM Serpentine 33.3% 5.00

Report

Match result:

1 Serpentine 257
2 Barnet & District/Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 229.5
3 Cambridge & Coleridge 220.5
4 Orion Harriers 137
5 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 68

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email trackresults@serpentine.org.uk