Southern Counties Vets AC League: 23 June 2014

Battersea Track

Men and women:  Together
  Meetings in this series:  

Women

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
100m Catherine Coley 15.10 FV45 Serpentine 77.0% 4.00
100m Alison Nolan 16.20 FV45 Serpentine 71.8% 4.00
100m Cath Ferguson 16.70 FV50 Serpentine 76.5% 0.00
100m Heidi Rasmussen 17.20 FV40 Serpentine 66.1% 0.00
100m Hel James 17.40 FV60 Serpentine 78.6% 4.00
100m Margaret Lang 18.70 FV55 Serpentine 69.7% 3.00
100m Margaret Sills 22.00 FV60 Serpentine 63.3% 0.00
400m Catherine Coley 1:12.10 FV45 Serpentine 76.8% 3.00
400m Alison Nolan 1:15.30 FV45 Serpentine 73.5% 4.00
400m Jane Nodder 1:30.60 FV55 Serpentine 67.3% 2.00
400m Hel James 1:39.80 FV60 Serpentine 64.5% 5.00
1500m Cath Ferguson 5:37.40 FV50 Serpentine 86.4% 4.00
1500m Martha McKenzie-Minifie 6:00.20 FV35 Serpentine 66.1% 4.00
1500m Jane Nodder 6:08.40 FV55 Serpentine 80.2% 5.00
1500m Avril Riddell 6:31.30 FV60 Serpentine 81.0% 5.00
2000m walk Pam Rutherford 13:36.90 FV40 Serpentine n/a 3.00
2000m walk Marianne Morris 14:00.00 FV60 Serpentine n/a 5.00
2000m walk Hilary Walker 14:38.10 FV60 Serpentine n/a 3.00
4x400m *Female  - Relay 5:05.50 4.00
- 4x400m(1) Catherine Coley 1:15.00 FV45 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(2) Alison Nolan 1:17.50 FV45 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(3) Martha McKenzie-Minifie 1:17.80 FV35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(4) Cath Ferguson 1:15.20 FV50 Serpentine n/a 0.00
Javelin 600g Mary Davies 15.85m FV35 Serpentine 23.2% 4.00
Javelin 500g Hilary Walker 10.29m FV60 Serpentine n/a 3.00
Javelin 400g Margaret Sills 11.60m FV60 Serpentine 29.7% 2.00
Discus 1kg Mary Davies 16.00m FV35 Serpentine 22.7% 3.00
Discus 1kg Jan Farmer 14.87m FV60 Serpentine 32.2% 4.00
Discus 1kg Hilary Walker 13.29m FV60 Serpentine 27.5% 4.00
Triple jump Catherine Coley 8.74m FV45 Serpentine 68.2% 5.00
Triple jump Margaret Lang 6.20m FV55 Serpentine 56.4% 0.00
Triple jump Heidi Rasmussen 5.67m FV40 Serpentine 43.2% 0.00
Triple jump Margaret Sills 4.86m FV60 Serpentine 49.4% 2.00
High jump Catherine Coley 1.25m FV45 Serpentine 69.8% 4.00
High jump Margaret Lang 1.10m FV55 Serpentine 71.0% 5.00
High jump Hel James 1.00m FV60 Serpentine 69.4% 0.00
High jump Heidi Rasmussen 0.95m FV40 Serpentine 51.9% 0.00

Men

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
100m Graeme Harrison 11.90 V40 Serpentine 87.4% 6.00
100m Jun Wong 12.50 V35 Serpentine 79.2% 6.00
100m Jeremy Freer 13.10 V40 Serpentine 78.3% 0.00
100m Roger Coyle 13.60 V40 Serpentine 75.4% 0.00
100m Tony Silverman 13.70 V55 Serpentine 84.3% 3.00
100m William McAvock 14.10 V40 Serpentine 74.8% 0.00
100m Cliff Hide 14.90 V60 Serpentine 79.5% 4.00
400m Graeme Harrison 52.40 V40 Serpentine 89.4% 6.00
400m Roger Coyle 58.30 V40 Serpentine 79.2% 4.00
400m Matthieu Prevot 1:00.90 V35 Serpentine 73.6% 0.00
400m William McAvock 1:03.80 V40 Serpentine 74.5% 0.00
400m Andrew Maynard 1:07.10 V50 Serpentine 75.3% 3.00
400m Cliff Hide 1:11.50 V60 Serpentine 74.9% 6.00
1500m Pau Herrero 4:26.90 V35 Serpentine 79.3% 6.00
1500m Daniel De Palol 4:37.30 V40 Serpentine 78.5% 0.00
1500m Matthieu Prevot 4:39.30 V35 Serpentine 75.5% 0.00
1500m Cedric Berthelon 4:52.10 V40 Serpentine 75.1% 6.00
1500m James Quinn 4:58.30 V40 Serpentine 74.1% 0.00
1500m William McAvock 5:02.30 V40 Serpentine 74.2% 0.00
1500m Michael Stainton 5:11.00 V50 Serpentine 77.5% 3.00
1500m Andrew Roberts 5:24.80 V60 Serpentine 79.5% 6.00
2000m walk Michael Stainton 12:49.00 V50 Serpentine n/a 4.00
2000m walk Ashok Jamdagni 14:16.00 V70 Serpentine n/a 4.00
2000m walk Daniel De Palol 14:31.90 V40 Serpentine n/a 4.00
4x400m *Male  - Relay 3:45.30 6.00
- 4x400m(1) Roger Coyle 58.60 V40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(2) Jun Wong 58.40 V35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(3) Pau Herrero 53.30 V35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(4) Graeme Harrison 53.00 V40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
Javelin 800g David Robinson 21.62m V35 Serpentine 23.6% 3.00
Javelin 700g Tony McGahan 22.31m V60 Serpentine n/a 3.00
Discus 2kg Alex Malzer 18.11m V40 Serpentine 25.4% 4.00
Discus 1.5kg Ashok Jamdagni 13.18m V70 Serpentine n/a 2.00
Discus 1kg Tony McGahan 19.25m V60 Serpentine 30.4% 3.00
Triple jump Tom McKelvey 10.14m V40 Serpentine 59.4% 6.00
Triple jump Michael Stainton 7.67m V50 Serpentine 53.0% 4.00
High jump Cedric Berthelon 1.55m V40 Serpentine 70.8% 5.00
High jump David Robinson 1.35m V35 Serpentine 59.2% 0.00
High jump Tony McGahan 1.15m V60 Serpentine 66.1% 5.00
High jump Michael Stainton 1.15m V50 Serpentine 59.3% 4.00

Report

Men:
Herne Hill Harriers 133
Hillingdon AC 126
Serpentine 116
Metros 62.5
British Airways 18.5
Ealing, Southall & M. 10

Women:
Serpentine 98
Herne Hill Harriers 94
Hillingdon AC 83
Ealing, Southall & M. 53
Metros 12

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email trackresults@serpentine.org.uk