Southern Athletics League (div 3): 20 July 2013

Millenium Stadium, Battersea

Men and women:  Together
  Meetings in this series:  

Women

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
100m hurdles Pam Rutherford 29.30 FV40 Serpentine 38.1% 2.00
400m hurdles Tolli Hickes 1:30.50 FV40 Serpentine 65.1% 2.00
400m hurdles Pam Rutherford 1:34.80 FV40 Serpentine 59.5% 4.00
2000m steeple-chase Sarah Pemberton 7:57.90 SL Serpentine n/a 5.00
2000m steeple-chase Helen Gray 8:50.30 SL Serpentine n/a 5.00
100m Tolli Hickes 15.30 FV40 Serpentine 74.3% 3.00
100m Lisa Pettit 17.20 FV45 Serpentine 67.6% 3.00
200m Tolli Hickes 31.70 FV40 Serpentine 74.0% 3.00
200m Natasha Sheel 34.80 SL Serpentine 61.3% 3.00
400m Laura Carmichael 1:05.20 SL Serpentine 73.0% 4.00
400m Catkin Shelley 1:10.90 FV45 Serpentine 81.2% 4.00
800m Helen Gray 2:19.90 SL Serpentine 81.0% 4.00
800m Catkin Shelley 2:45.30 FV45 Serpentine 76.2% 4.00
1500m Helen Gray 5:07.70 SL Serpentine 75.6% 5.00
1500m Grace Sim 5:14.90 SL Serpentine 74.1% 5.00
3000m Sarah Pemberton 11:01.70 SL Serpentine 75.8% 5.00
3000m Teresa Gaillard De Laubenque 11:35.20 FV40 Serpentine 75.5% 5.00
4x100m *Female  - Relay 1:04.00 3.00
- 4x100m(1) Female  - Relay 0.00 Serpentine n/a
- 4x100m(2) Female  - Relay 0.00 Serpentine n/a
- 4x100m(3) Female  - Relay 0.00 Serpentine n/a
- 4x100m(4) Female  - Relay 0.00 Serpentine n/a
4x400m *Female  - Relay 4:49.90 4.00
- 4x400m(1) Ilona Bagi 1:10.90 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(2) Grace Sim 1:16.10 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(3) Sarah Pemberton 1:13.70 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(4) Helen Gray 1:09.20 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
Javelin 600g Tolli Hickes 22.50m FV40 Serpentine 36.3% 4.00
Javelin 600g Mary Davies 16.50m FV35 Serpentine 23.6% 4.00
Discus 1kg Linda Pomeroy 22.32m FV35 Serpentine 30.8% 4.00
Discus 1kg Mary Davies 16.76m FV35 Serpentine 23.4% 4.00
Shot 4kg Tolli Hickes 9.17m FV40 Serpentine 50.9% 5.00
Shot 4kg Mary Davies 6.79m FV35 Serpentine 33.7% 4.00
Shot 4kg Linda Pomeroy 6.62m FV35 Serpentine 32.2% 0.00
Hammer 4kg Mary Davies 24.33m FV35 Serpentine 38.9% 5.00
Hammer 4kg Linda Pomeroy 17.42m FV35 Serpentine 27.1% 4.00
Long jump Ilona Bagi 3.90m SL Serpentine 52.3% 4.00
Long jump Natasha Sheel 2.43m SL Serpentine 32.3% 4.00
Triple jump Natasha Sheel 7.44m SL Serpentine 48.0% 3.00
High jump Pam Rutherford 1.00m FV40 Serpentine 52.6% 3.50
High jump Natasha Sheel 1.00m SL Serpentine 47.8% 4.00
Pole vault Teresa Griffith 1.60m FV50 Serpentine 45.7% 4.00
Pole vault Natasha Sheel 1.00m SL Serpentine 19.4% 4.00

Men

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
110m hurdles David Robinson 20.90 V35 Serpentine 62.3% 3.50
110m hurdles Andrew Reeves 22.20 V40 Serpentine 62.3% 5.00
110m hurdles Roger Coyle 23.40 V35 Serpentine 57.2% 0.00
400m hurdles David Robinson 1:04.00 V35 Serpentine 76.6% 5.00
400m hurdles Andrew Reeves 1:08.80 V40 Serpentine 76.5% 5.00
3000m steeple-chase Andrew Reeves 10:30.20 V40 Serpentine 84.4% 5.00
3000m steeple-chase Nicola Barberis Negra 10:44.00 SM Serpentine 74.3% 5.00
3000m steeple-chase Jaran Finn 11:14.90 V40 Serpentine 76.7% 0.00
100m Roberto Filannino 12.00 SM Serpentine 83.1% 5.00
100m Roman Grigorjev 12.90 SM Serpentine 75.9% 4.00
100m Roger Coyle 13.70 V35 Serpentine 74.3% 0.00
200m Roberto Filannino 24.70 SM Serpentine 79.1% 4.00
200m Roman Grigorjev 25.70 SM Serpentine 75.5% 3.00
200m Roger Coyle 26.90 V35 Serpentine 76.8% 0.00
200m Mohammed Ismail 27.40 SM Herne Hill Harriers 71.4% 0.00
400m Roberto Filannino 54.30 SM Serpentine 80.4% 5.00
400m Roman Grigorjev 55.30 SM Serpentine 78.1% 5.00
400m Roger Coyle 57.60 V35 Serpentine 79.6% 0.00
400m Mohammed Ismail 58.40 SM Herne Hill Harriers 74.5% 0.00
800m Pau Herrero 2:04.60 V35 Serpentine 81.4% 5.00
800m Roger Coyle 2:09.50 V35 Serpentine 81.3% 5.00
800m Mark Kell 2:31.50 SM Serpentine 66.7% 0.00
1500m Jonathan Poole 4:09.30 SM Serpentine 82.8% 5.00
1500m Will Green 4:18.00 V35 Serpentine 83.2% 5.00
1500m Dave Morgan 4:26.50 SM Serpentine 77.3% 0.00
1500m Martin O'Connell 4:30.00 SM Serpentine 76.2% 0.00
1500m Mark Kell 5:12.60 SM Serpentine 66.4% 0.00
3000m Jonathan Poole 8:55.30 SM Serpentine 82.4% 5.00
3000m Will Green 8:56.80 V35 Serpentine 85.5% 0.00
3000m Dave Morgan 8:57.80 SM Serpentine 81.9% 5.00
3000m Alexander Davy 9:05.20 SM Serpentine 80.7% 0.00
3000m Martin O'Connell 9:27.40 SM Serpentine 77.5% 0.00
4x100m *Male  - Relay 53.10 3.00
- 4x100m(1) Male  - Relay 0.00 Serpentine n/a
- 4x100m(2) Male  - Relay 0.00 Serpentine n/a
- 4x100m(3) Male  - Relay 0.00 Serpentine n/a
- 4x100m(4) Male  - Relay 0.00 Serpentine n/a
4x400m *Male  - Relay 3:52.90 5.00
- 4x400m(1) Roberto Filannino 55.10 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(2) Will Green 58.50 V35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(3) David Robinson 59.50 V35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(4) Andrew Reeves 59.90 V40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
Javelin 800g Tony McGahan 29.92m V60 Serpentine n/a 2.00
Javelin 800g Danny McIntosh 24.94m V50 Serpentine n/a 5.00
Javelin 800g Alex Malzer 18.46m V40 Serpentine 22.2% 0.00
Discus 2kg Danny McIntosh 18.83m V50 Serpentine n/a 2.00
Discus 2kg Tony McGahan 16.74m V60 Serpentine n/a 4.00
Shot 7.26kg Danny McIntosh 10.46m V50 Serpentine n/a 5.00
Shot 7.26kg Roman Grigorjev 9.27m SM Serpentine 40.1% 5.00
Shot 7.26kg Mark Kell 6.93m SM Serpentine 30.0% 0.00
Hammer 7.26kg Danny McIntosh 23.76m V50 Serpentine n/a 5.00
Hammer 7.26kg Tony McGahan 17.31m V60 Serpentine n/a 4.00
Long jump David Robinson 5.00m V35 Serpentine 59.4% 3.00
Long jump Richard Taylor 4.72m V35 Serpentine 56.7% 3.00
Triple jump David Robinson 10.50m V35 Serpentine 58.8% 3.00
Triple jump Richard Taylor 10.43m V35 Serpentine 59.1% 4.00
High jump David Robinson 1.50m V35 Serpentine 65.2% 3.00
High jump Nicola Barberis Negra 1.45m SM Serpentine 60.7% 3.00
Pole vault Tony McGahan 2.20m V60 Serpentine 53.9% 2.00
Pole vault Nicola Barberis Negra 2.00m SM Serpentine 33.1% 5.00

Meeting conditions

Warm and sunny

Meeting helpers

Officials: David Lipscombe, Sally Hodge, Ian Hodge, Steph Vaatz, Lars Olsen, Darren Over, Sammy Li, Lars Menken and John Cullinane. Results: Caroline Ringrow and Josie Wildridge. Announcements: Bev Thomas. Plus lots of helpers.

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email trackresults@serpentine.org.uk