Southern Athletics League (div 2): 9 June 2012

Woking Athletics Track, Blackmore Crescent

Men and women:  Together
  Meetings in this series:  

Women

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
400m hurdles Pam Rutherford 1:44.10 FV35 Serpentine 53.3% 2.00
1500m steeple-chase (dry) Helen Gray 6:08.90 SL Serpentine n/a 3.00
1500m steeple-chase (dry) Lisa Pettit 6:57.60 FV40 Serpentine n/a 3.00
100m May Evans 14.50 SL Serpentine 72.3% 2.00
100m Anna Diamantopoulos 15.20 FV40 Serpentine 73.1% 1.00
200m May Evans 31.00 SL Serpentine 68.8% 1.00
200m Anna Diamantopoulos 32.00 FV40 Serpentine 71.5% 1.00
400m Marta Bagnati 1:13.50 SL Serpentine 64.8% 1.00
400m Lisa Pettit 1:15.90 FV40 Serpentine 72.1% 3.00
800m Helen Gray 2:27.90 SL Serpentine 76.6% 3.00
800m Marta Bagnati 2:39.30 SL Serpentine 71.1% 3.00
1500m Helen Gray 5:09.90 SL Serpentine 75.0% 4.00
1500m Lisa Pettit 5:32.40 FV40 Serpentine 77.4% 3.00
1500m Rachel Gower 5:39.30 FV35 Serpentine 69.8% 0.00
3000m Grace Wu 11:21.90 FV40 Serpentine 77.6% 4.00
3000m Rachel Gower 11:58.20 FV35 Serpentine 70.8% 3.00
4x100m *Female  - Relay 1:01.30 1.00
- 4x100m(1) Anna Diamantopoulos 0.00 FV40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(2) May Evans 0.00 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(3) Pam Rutherford 0.00 FV35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(4) Marta Bagnati 0.00 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
4x400m *Female  - Relay 5:05.40 2.00
- 4x400m(1) Marta Bagnati 1:13.80 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(2) Rachel Gower 1:17.70 FV35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(3) Lisa Pettit 1:17.10 FV40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(4) Helen Gray 1:16.80 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
Javelin 600g Mary Davies 16.65m FV35 Serpentine 23.3% 2.00
Javelin 600g Pam Rutherford 10.16m FV35 Serpentine 14.9% 2.00
Discus 1kg Mary Davies 19.43m FV35 Serpentine 26.8% 1.00
Discus 1kg Pam Rutherford 13.22m FV35 Serpentine 18.8% 2.00
Shot 4kg Mary Davies 7.21m FV35 Serpentine 35.0% 1.00
Shot 4kg Lisa Pettit 5.23m FV40 Serpentine 29.7% 1.00
Hammer 4kg Mary Davies 26.74m FV35 Serpentine 41.6% 1.00
Hammer 4kg Pam Rutherford 11.69m FV35 Serpentine 19.2% 2.00
Long jump Marta Bagnati 3.94m SL Serpentine 52.4% 1.00
Long jump Anna Diamantopoulos 3.81m FV40 Serpentine 56.5% 2.00
Triple jump Mary Davies 6.42m FV35 Serpentine 45.4% 1.00
Triple jump Pam Rutherford 5.19m FV35 Serpentine 37.6% 2.00
High jump Pam Rutherford 1.20m FV35 Serpentine 62.5% 1.00
High jump Mary Davies 1.00m FV35 Serpentine 51.0% 1.50

Men

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
110m hurdles Roger Coyle 23.60 V35 Serpentine 55.7% 1.00
110m hurdles Nicola Barberis Negra 25.70 SM Serpentine 49.6% 2.00
400m hurdles Roger Coyle 1:08.50 V35 Serpentine 72.3% 2.00
400m hurdles Ebrima Noble 1:24.40 V40 Serpentine 62.9% 1.00
2000m steeple-chase (dry) Nicola Barberis Negra 6:44.80 SM Serpentine n/a 2.00
2000m steeple-chase (dry) Ebrima Noble 6:52.70 V40 Serpentine n/a 4.00
100m Jun Wong 12.20 SM Serpentine 80.2% 1.00
100m Roman Grigorjev 12.60 SM Serpentine 77.7% 1.00
200m Jun Wong 25.30 SM Serpentine 77.9% 1.00
200m Roger Coyle 27.00 V35 Serpentine 75.4% 1.00
400m Roman Grigorjev 55.30 SM Serpentine 78.1% 1.00
400m Roger Coyle 57.20 V35 Serpentine 79.0% 0.00
400m Reuben Woodruff 59.40 SM Serpentine 72.7% 1.00
400m Nicola Barberis Negra 1:04.40 SM Serpentine 67.0% 0.00
800m Pau Herrero 2:04.40 SM Serpentine 81.3% 2.00
800m Dan Lewington 2:07.40 SM Serpentine 79.4% 3.00
1500m Tiago Branco 4:20.30 SM Serpentine 80.3% 3.00
1500m Reuben Woodruff 4:36.30 SM Serpentine 74.5% 3.00
1500m Craig Martin 4:47.30 SM Serpentine 71.6% 0.00
5000m Craig Martin 16:19.80 SM Serpentine 77.3% 3.00
4x100m *Male  - Relay 51.00 1.00
- 4x100m(1) Roger Coyle 0.00 V35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(2) Roman Grigorjev 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(3) Pau Herrero 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(4) Jun Wong 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
4x400m *Male  - Relay 3:45.50 1.00
- 4x400m(1) Pau Herrero 54.70 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(2) Dan Lewington 56.50 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(3) Jun Wong 56.50 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(4) Roman Grigorjev 57.50 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
Javelin 800g Kay Obi 29.09m SM Serpentine 29.8% 1.00
Javelin 800g Danny McIntosh 27.42m V50 Serpentine n/a 2.00
Javelin 800g Kieran Dignan 21.10m SM Serpentine 22.0% 0.00
Discus 2kg Kieran Dignan 17.03m SM Serpentine 23.0% 1.00
Discus 2kg Tony McGahan 16.38m V60 Serpentine n/a 2.00
Shot 7.26kg Danny McIntosh 9.21m V50 Serpentine n/a 1.00
Shot 7.26kg Kay Obi 8.09m SM Serpentine 35.0% 1.00
Hammer 7.26kg Danny McIntosh 20.20m V50 Serpentine n/a 2.00
Hammer 7.26kg Tony McGahan 17.20m V60 Serpentine n/a 2.00
Hammer 7.26kg Kieran Dignan 15.70m SM Serpentine 18.1% 0.00
Long jump Jun Wong 5.02m SM Serpentine 57.8% 1.00
Long jump Kay Obi 4.92m SM Serpentine 55.5% 1.00
Long jump Roman Grigorjev 4.80m SM Serpentine 53.6% 0.00
Triple jump Pau Herrero 11.08m SM Serpentine 61.2% 1.00
Triple jump Kieran Dignan 6.03m SM Serpentine 33.2% 1.00
High jump Jun Wong 1.50m SM Serpentine 63.3% 1.00
High jump Roman Grigorjev 1.40m SM Serpentine 57.6% 0.00
High jump Nicola Barberis Negra 1.10m SM Serpentine 45.6% 1.00
Pole vault Tony McGahan 2.40m V60 Serpentine 57.8% 1.00
Pole vault Nicola Barberis Negra 1.10m SM Serpentine 18.1% 1.00

Report

Match result:
Radley 227.5
Woking 218.5
Ealing, Southall & Mdx 143.5
Serpentine 122.5

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email trackresults@serpentine.org.uk