Southern Counties Vets AC League: 18 July 2011

St. Mary's Track

Men and women:  Together
  Meetings in this series:  

Women

Event
 arrow
Name
 arrow
Result
 arrow
Cat
 arrow
Club
 arrow
Graded
 arrow
Points
 arrow
200m Tolli Hickes 31.60 FV40 Serpentine 72.4% 4.00
200m Sarah Knox 32.60 FV40 Serpentine 70.2% 6.00
200m Hel James 34.40 FV55 Serpentine 80.6% 5.00
200m Cheryl Sacks 37.60 FV35 Serpentine 59.4% 0.00
200m Tricia Edwards 41.80 FV60 Serpentine 67.7% 4.00
200m Ros Young 44.20 FV65 Serpentine 68.5% 0.00
800m Grace Wu 2:36.00 FV40 Serpentine 74.7% 5.00
800m Lisa Pettit 2:39.20 FV40 Serpentine 75.1% 5.00
800m Cheryl Sacks 3:10.40 FV35 Serpentine 60.6% 0.00
800m Carole Wisdom 3:27.70 FV50 Serpentine 63.6% 4.00
800m Eddie Brocklesby 3:47.60 FV65 Serpentine 75.1% 5.00
3000m Grace Wu 11:07.70 FV40 Serpentine 78.6% 6.00
3000m Cheryl Sacks 13:41.50 FV35 Serpentine 63.4% 6.00
3000m Marianne Morris 15:42.20 FV60 Serpentine 72.6% 6.00
3000m Ros Young 16:28.40 FV65 Serpentine 76.0% 0.00
3000m Margaret Sills 16:52.90 FV60 Serpentine 66.5% 4.00
4x100m *Female  - Relay 1:05.20 6.00
- 4x100m(1) Female  - Relay 0.00 n/a
- 4x100m(2) Female  - Relay 0.00 n/a
- 4x100m(3) Female  - Relay 0.00 n/a
- 4x100m(4) Female  - Relay 0.00 n/a
Javelin 600g Mary Davies 13.53m FV35 Serpentine 18.5% 6.00
Javelin 500g Hel James 8.65m FV55 Serpentine 19.9% 2.00
Hammer 4kg Mary Davies 24.27m FV35 Serpentine 36.8% 6.00
Hammer 3kg Eddie Brocklesby 14.24m FV65 Serpentine 34.2% 6.00
Hammer 3kg Margaret Sills 12.90m FV60 Serpentine 25.6% 4.00
Long jump Sarah Knox 3.59m FV40 Serpentine 53.3% 6.00
Long jump Hel James 3.12m FV55 Serpentine 58.6% 5.00
Long jump Marianne Morris 1.43m FV60 Serpentine 28.2% 4.00
High jump Sarah Knox 1.10m FV40 Serpentine 58.5% 4.00
High jump Hel James 1.05m FV55 Serpentine 70.0% 5.50

Men

Event
 arrow
Name
 arrow
Result
 arrow
Cat
 arrow
Club
 arrow
Graded
 arrow
Points
 arrow
200m Roger Coyle 26.30 V35 Serpentine 77.4% 4.00
200m Tom McKelvey 26.60 V35 Serpentine 76.5% 4.00
200m Cliff Hide 29.80 V55 Serpentine 80.0% 4.00
200m David Hinds 30.00 V60 Serpentine 80.0% 4.00
800m Andrew Reeves 2:11.70 V40 Serpentine 81.5% 6.00
800m Harry McDermott 2:21.80 V45 Serpentine 79.2% 5.00
800m Alex Malzer 2:32.20 V40 Serpentine 70.5% 0.00
800m Michael Stainton 2:36.40 V50 Serpentine 74.4% 4.00
800m Christopher Abele 2:40.60 V45 Serpentine 71.8% 0.00
800m David Hinds 3:10.00 V60 Serpentine 66.5% 0.00
3000m Ebrima Noble 9:58.90 V40 Serpentine 80.1% 3.00
3000m Roger Coyle 10:19.60 V35 Serpentine 73.5% 6.00
3000m Andrew Maynard 11:05.00 V50 Serpentine 75.6% 4.00
3000m Michael Woodcock 14:43.00 V65 Serpentine 66.6% 3.00
4x100m *Male  - Relay 56.10 4.00
- 4x100m(1) Male  - Relay 0.00 SM n/a
- 4x100m(2) Male  - Relay 0.00 SM n/a
- 4x100m(3) Male  - Relay 0.00 SM n/a
- 4x100m(4) Male  - Relay 0.00 SM n/a
Javelin 800g Alex Malzer 21.01m V40 Serpentine 24.5% 3.00
Javelin 700g Andrew Maynard 8.25m V50 Serpentine 10.7% 3.00
Javelin 600g Ashok Jamdagni 12.28m V65 Serpentine 21.6% 3.00
Hammer 7.26kg David Lipscomb 21.58m V45 Serpentine 30.7% 4.00
Hammer 6kg Andrew Maynard 5.70m V50 Serpentine 7.7% 2.00
Long jump Tom McKelvey 5.04m V35 Serpentine 60.5% 5.00
Long jump Michael Stainton 3.39m V50 Serpentine 47.5% 4.00
High jump Tom McKelvey 1.35m V35 Serpentine 59.2% 5.00
High jump Michael Stainton 1.15m V50 Serpentine 57.5% 3.00

Report

Mens Match Result ;

1) Herne Hill Harriers 106pts
2) Hillingdon 94.5pts
3) Serpentine 83pts
4) St Mary's Richmond 61.5pts
5) Metros 53pts
6) Ealing Southall and Middlesex 10pts


Women's Result ;

1) Serpentine 114.5pts
2) Hillingdon 99.5pts
3) Ealing Southall & Middlesex 83pts
4) Herne Hill Harriers 64pts
5) Metros 39pts
6) St Marys Richmond 11pts

Meeting helpers

Malcolm French

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email trackresults@serpentine.org.uk