Rosenheim League (Eastern div): 11 May 2011
Battersea
Women
Event | Name | Result | Cat | Club | Graded | Points |
100m | Hel James | 16.50 | FV55 | Serpentine | 80.5% | 0.00 |
200m | May Evans | 30.10 | SL | Serpentine | 70.9% | 5.00 |
800m | Sarah Knox | 2:53.50 | FV40 | Serpentine | 67.7% | 5.00 |
1500m | Sandra McDougall | 4:51.80 | SL | Serpentine | 79.7% | 0.00 |
3000m | Rachel Gower | 12:12.20 | SL | Serpentine | 69.2% | 0.00 |
4x200m | *Female - Relay | 2:15.80 | 6.00 | |||
- 4x200m(1) | Hel James | 0.00 | FV55 | Serpentine | n/a | 0.00 |
- 4x200m(2) | Sandra McDougall | 0.00 | SL | Serpentine | n/a | 0.00 |
- 4x200m(3) | May Evans | 0.00 | SL | Serpentine | n/a | 0.00 |
- 4x200m(4) | Sarah Knox | 0.00 | FV40 | Serpentine | n/a | 0.00 |
Discus 1kg | Kathryn Cassidy | 21.26m | SL | Serpentine | 27.7% | 5.00 |
Discus 1kg | Mary Davies | 16.70m | FV35 | Serpentine | 22.7% | 0.00 |
Hammer 4kg | Jan Farmer | 28.45m | FV55 | Serpentine | n/a | 0.00 |
Hammer 4kg | Mary Davies | 25.18m | FV35 | Serpentine | 38.2% | 0.00 |
Hammer 4kg | Sarah Knox | 18.21m | FV40 | Serpentine | 31.7% | 0.00 |
Hammer 4kg | Kathryn Cassidy | 17.32m | SL | Serpentine | 23.3% | 0.00 |
Long jump | Hel James | 3.42m | FV55 | Serpentine | 64.3% | 0.00 |
Long jump | Sarah Knox | 2.46m | FV40 | Serpentine | 36.5% | 5.00 |
Men
Event | Name | Result | Cat | Club | Graded | Points |
2000m steeplechase | Lars Menken | 8:56.80 | V35 | Serpentine | 61.1% | 4.00 |
100m | Jun Wong | 12.10 | SM | Serpentine | 80.9% | 3.00 |
100m | Richard Taylor | 13.80 | V35 | Serpentine | 71.7% | 0.00 |
200m | Jun Wong | 25.10 | SM | Serpentine | 77.9% | 3.00 |
200m | Richard Taylor | 28.30 | V35 | Serpentine | 70.8% | 0.00 |
400m | George Postlethwaite | 1:01.10 | MU17 | Serpentine | 74.3% | 2.00 |
400m | Alex Malzer | 1:06.70 | V40 | Serpentine | 69.7% | 0.00 |
400m | Richard Taylor | 1:06.70 | V35 | Serpentine | 66.7% | 0.00 |
800m | Mohammed Ismail | 2:08.30 | SM | Serpentine | 78.8% | 0.00 |
800m | Pau Herrero | 2:09.60 | SM | Serpentine | 78.0% | 6.00 |
800m | Peter Gibbons | 2:18.40 | V35 | Serpentine | 76.1% | 0.00 |
800m | Ben Gilmore | 2:24.80 | SM | Serpentine | 69.8% | 0.00 |
800m | Richard Taylor | 2:29.30 | V35 | Serpentine | 67.9% | 0.00 |
1500m | Mohammed Ismail | 4:23.30 | SM | Serpentine | 78.2% | 5.00 |
1500m | Graham Bower | 5:07.90 | V40 | Serpentine | 71.3% | 0.00 |
1500m | Jasyn Savage | 5:16.50 | V35 | Serpentine | 65.9% | 0.00 |
1500m | Richard Taylor | 5:24.10 | V35 | Serpentine | 64.4% | 0.00 |
3000m | Tom Ward | 10:29.80 | SM | Serpentine | 69.9% | 1.00 |
3000m | Darren Over | 11:06.40 | V35 | Serpentine | 68.8% | 0.00 |
3000m | Richard Taylor | 11:26.60 | V35 | Serpentine | 65.5% | 0.00 |
3000m | Michael Woodcock | 14:42.80 | V65 | Serpentine | 66.0% | 0.00 |
4x200m | *Male - Relay | 1:42.40 | 5.00 | |||
- 4x200m(1) | Male - Relay | 0.00 | SM | n/a | ||
- 4x200m(2) | Male - Relay | 0.00 | SM | n/a | ||
- 4x200m(3) | Male - Relay | 0.00 | SM | n/a | ||
- 4x200m(4) | Male - Relay | 0.00 | SM | n/a | ||
Discus 2kg | Kieran Dignan | 11.39m | SM | Serpentine | 15.4% | 1.00 |
Hammer 7.26kg | Kieran Dignan | 8.24m | SM | Serpentine | 9.5% | 2.00 |
Long jump | Tom McKelvey | 5.26m | V35 | Serpentine | 62.5% | 5.00 |
Long jump | Ben Gilmore | 4.17m | SM | Serpentine | 48.0% | 0.00 |
Long jump | Alex Malzer | 3.46m | V40 | Serpentine | 43.5% | 0.00 |
Non-Binary
No results.
Meeting conditions
Good
Meeting helpers
David Lipscomb, Bev Thomas, Donna Clinker, Gowan Clewes, Nicola Sanderson, Alan Mead, Nigel Stone, Margaret and Tony Fairclough, Tom Richards, Teri Griffiths, Carla Denney, Sophie Cappleman, Claire Shelley, Cliff Hyde, Wes Miller, Dan Lewington, Charmian Wilson, Rob Hall, Nick Barberis, Paul Ilott, John Cullinane, Malcolm French
Result queries
If you have any queries about these results please email trackresults@serpentine.org.uk