Southern Athletics League (div 2): 30 April 2011

Battersea Park

Men and women:  Together
  Meetings in this series:  

Women

Event
 arrow
Name
 arrow
Result
 arrow
Cat
 arrow
Club
 arrow
Graded
 arrow
Points
 arrow
400m hurdles Pam Rutherford 1:30.30 FV35 Serpentine 60.5% 1.00
400m hurdles Stephanie Vaatz 1:51.10 FV35 Serpentine 47.7% 3.00
1500m steeple-chase Grace Wu 6:16.00 FV40 Serpentine n/a 2.00
1500m steeple-chase Sarah Knox 6:35.20 FV40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
100m Anna Diamantopoulos 15.20 FV40 Serpentine 72.3% 1.00
100m Tolli Hickes 15.20 FV40 Serpentine 73.1% 1.00
200m Tolli Hickes 32.20 FV40 Serpentine 71.1% 1.00
200m Anna Diamantopoulos 32.50 FV40 Serpentine 69.6% 1.00
400m Mary Egundebi 1:07.30 SL Serpentine 70.7% 0.00
400m Jennifer Marzullo 1:10.50 FV35 Serpentine 70.5% 2.00
400m Tolli Hickes 1:10.50 FV40 Serpentine 75.2% 2.00
800m Mary Egundebi 2:29.40 SL Serpentine 75.8% 2.00
800m Alison Nolan 2:58.80 FV40 Serpentine 66.3% 3.00
1500m Lisa Pettit 5:48.40 FV40 Serpentine 72.9% 3.00
1500m Jennifer Marzullo 6:00.80 FV35 Serpentine 65.6% 2.00
3000m Victoria Carter 11:04.00 FV35 Serpentine 78.4% 3.00
3000m Grace Wu 11:04.40 FV40 Serpentine 79.0% 3.00
3000m Rachel Gower 12:25.30 SL Serpentine 67.9% 0.00
4x100m *Female  - Relay 1:02.70 1.00
- 4x100m(1) Tolli Hickes 0.00 FV40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(2) Pam Rutherford 0.00 FV35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(3) Victoria Carter 0.00 FV35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(4) Anna Diamantopoulos 0.00 FV40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
4x400m *Female  - Relay 5:26.10 2.00
- 4x400m(1) Lisa Pettit 1:18.80 FV40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(2) Stephanie Vaatz 1:32.30 FV35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(3) Pam Rutherford 1:18.90 FV35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(4) Sarah Knox 1:16.30 FV40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
Javelin 600g Kathryn Cassidy 20.71m SL Serpentine 28.4% 1.00
Javelin 600g Mary Davies 15.84m FV35 Serpentine 21.7% 3.00
Discus 1kg Kathryn Cassidy 23.64m SL Serpentine 30.8% 3.00
Discus 1kg Mary Davies 16.00m FV35 Serpentine 21.4% 1.00
Shot 4kg Mary Davies 7.44m FV35 Serpentine 34.7% 1.00
Shot 4kg Jan Farmer 5.89m FV55 Serpentine n/a 1.00
Hammer 4kg Mary Davies 27.37m FV35 Serpentine 40.5% 3.00
Hammer 4kg Jan Farmer 22.34m FV55 Serpentine n/a 3.00
Long jump Sarah Knox 3.39m FV40 Serpentine 50.3% 1.00
Long jump Tolli Hickes 3.33m FV40 Serpentine 49.4% 2.00
Triple jump Sarah Knox 7.48m FV40 Serpentine 55.5% 1.00
Triple jump Alison Nolan 6.65m FV40 Serpentine 50.0% 3.00
High jump Pam Rutherford 1.20m FV35 Serpentine 61.9% 1.00
High jump Kathryn Cassidy 1.20m SL Serpentine 58.0% 1.00
Pole vault Jennifer Marzullo 1.10m FV35 Serpentine 23.5% 1.00

Men

Event
 arrow
Name
 arrow
Result
 arrow
Cat
 arrow
Club
 arrow
Graded
 arrow
Points
 arrow
400m hurdles Ebrima Noble 1:19.00 V40 Serpentine 66.6% 1.00
2000m steeple-chase Ebrima Noble 7:13.90 V40 Serpentine n/a 2.00
100m Ellis Bacon 13.10 SM Serpentine 75.0% 1.00
100m Dan Lewington 13.60 SM Serpentine 72.0% 1.00
200m Ellis Bacon 27.20 SM Serpentine 73.1% 1.00
400m George Postlethwaite 1:02.00 MU17 Serpentine 73.2% 1.00
400m Harry McDermott 1:04.20 V45 Serpentine 75.0% 1.00
800m Dan Lewington 2:08.90 SM Serpentine 78.4% 2.00
800m Richard Taylor 2:21.90 V35 Serpentine 71.5% 1.00
1500m Ebrima Noble 4:35.70 V40 Serpentine 80.8% 0.00
1500m Jasyn Savage 5:20.20 V35 Serpentine 65.7% 1.00
1500m Richard Taylor 5:37.70 V35 Serpentine 62.3% 1.00
5000m Jacob Wiebel 16:33.80 SM Serpentine 76.2% 4.00
5000m Miguel Branco 16:55.40 SM Serpentine 74.7% 3.00
5000m Findlay Young 18:46.10 V35 Serpentine 69.6% 0.00
5000m Richard Taylor 19:04.30 V35 Serpentine 67.6% 0.00
5000m Raoul Mansukhani 19:28.80 V40 Serpentine 68.5% 0.00
5000m Craig Martin 19:37.80 SM Serpentine 64.3% 0.00
4x100m *Male  - Relay 53.60 1.00
- 4x100m(1) Ellis Bacon 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(2) Richard Taylor 0.00 V35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(3) Dan Lewington 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(4) George Postlethwaite 0.00 MU17 Serpentine n/a 0.00
4x400m *Male  - Relay 4:28.30 1.00
- 4x400m(1) Ellis Bacon 1:04.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(2) Dan Lewington 59.40 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(3) Richard Taylor 1:08.60 V35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(4) Ebrima Noble 1:16.40 V40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
Javelin 800g Danny McIntosh 30.05m V50 Serpentine n/a 1.00
Javelin 800g Martin Cooper 29.81m V35 Serpentine 32.1% 4.00
Discus 2kg Tony McGahan 19.24m V55 Serpentine n/a 1.00
Shot 7.26kg Martin Cooper 6.86m V35 Serpentine 29.8% 1.00
Shot 7.26kg Tony McGahan 6.66m V55 Serpentine n/a 1.00
Hammer 7.26kg Tony McGahan 17.35m V55 Serpentine n/a 1.00
Hammer 7.26kg Martin Cooper 12.91m V35 Serpentine 15.1% 1.00
Long jump Richard Sleath 5.47m SM Serpentine 61.1% 1.00
Long jump Ellis Bacon 4.41m SM Serpentine 51.3% 1.00
Pole vault Tony McGahan 2.20m V55 Serpentine 52.1% 2.00

Meeting conditions

Warm and sunny

Meeting helpers

Malcolm French, Ian Hodge, David Lipscomb, Sally Hodge, Gowna Clews, Donna Clinker, and many more...

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email trackresults@serpentine.org.uk