Southern Counties Vets AC League: 8 June 2009

St Mary's Track , Twickenham

Men and women:  Together
  Meetings in this series:  

Women

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
200m Pam Rutherford 31.40 FV35 Serpentine 68.4% 6.00
200m Catkin Shelley 31.70 FV45 Serpentine 75.8% 6.00
200m Hel James 34.50 FV55 Serpentine 78.7% 6.00
200m Ros Young 51.00 FV65 Serpentine 58.3% 3.00
800m Catkin Shelley 2:36.40 FV45 Serpentine 77.9% 6.00
800m Pam Rutherford 2:39.50 FV35 Serpentine 71.0% 5.00
800m Phil Kelvin 3:19.00 FV55 Serpentine 70.1% 3.00
800m Carole Wisdom 3:26.30 FV50 Serpentine 62.4% 0.00
800m Ros Young 4:24.80 FV65 Serpentine 60.9% 3.00
3000m Marielle Vestlund 11:24.00 FV35 Serpentine 75.6% 4.00
3000m Lisa Pettit 12:55.60 FV40 Serpentine 68.3% 5.00
3000m Ann Kinahan 15:05.90 FV55 Serpentine 70.3% 4.00
3000m Marianne Morris 15:43.90 FV55 Serpentine 70.4% 0.00
4x100m *Female  - Relay 1:06.70 5.00
- 4x100m(1) Female  - Relay 0.00 n/a
- 4x100m(2) Female  - Relay 0.00 n/a
- 4x100m(3) Female  - Relay 0.00 n/a
- 4x100m(4) Female  - Relay 0.00 n/a
Shot 4kg Kathleen Brady 6.53m FV45 Serpentine 38.0% 6.00
Shot 3kg Jan Farmer 6.80m FV55 Serpentine 47.5% 5.00
Hammer 4kg Sarah Knox 15.55m FV35 Serpentine 25.5% 5.00
Hammer 4kg Kathleen Brady 13.57m FV45 Serpentine 26.7% 0.00
Hammer 3kg Jan Farmer 24.15m FV55 Serpentine 44.9% 5.00
Long jump Maria Imas 3.32m FV40 Serpentine 49.3% 6.00
Long jump Hel James 2.50m FV55 Serpentine 45.5% 3.00
Triple jump Sarah Knox 6.91m FV35 Serpentine 50.1% 5.00
Triple jump Carole Wisdom 4.51m FV50 Serpentine 38.2% 4.00

Men

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
200m Tony Silverman 28.90 V50 Serpentine 79.2% 6.00
200m John Cullinane 29.40 V35 Serpentine 70.3% 4.00
200m Justin Lock 30.60 V35 Serpentine 65.5% 5.00
200m Cliff Hide 31.00 V55 Serpentine 75.9% 0.00
800m David McGregor 2:23.50 V50 Serpentine 82.4% 0.00
800m Reinhard Kreth 2:29.70 V35 Serpentine 69.0% 3.00
800m Cliff Hide 2:43.00 V55 Serpentine 75.6% 3.00
800m Justin Lock 2:43.30 V35 Serpentine 62.1% 4.00
3000m David McGregor 10:32.20 V50 Serpentine 80.9% 7.00
3000m Justin Lock 11:32.60 V35 Serpentine 64.9% 2.00
3000m Adrian Lloyd 12:05.10 V60 Serpentine 76.1% 6.00
4x100m *Male  - Relay 54.00 5.00
- 4x100m(1) Male  - Relay 0.00 MU20 n/a
- 4x100m(2) Male  - Relay 0.00 MU20 n/a
- 4x100m(3) Male  - Relay 0.00 MU20 n/a
- 4x100m(4) Male  - Relay 0.00 MU20 n/a
Shot 7.26kg Alessandro Brandimarti 10.58m V35 Serpentine 45.8% 7.00
Shot 7.26kg David Lipscomb 8.62m V45 Serpentine 41.5% 0.00
Shot 6kg Ashley Kibblewhite 10.34m V50 Serpentine 51.3% 7.00
Shot 5kg Ashok Jamdagni 5.63m V65 Serpentine 35.8% 3.00
Hammer 7.26kg David Lipscomb 23.91m V45 Serpentine 32.7% 6.00
Hammer 7.26kg Alessandro Brandimarti 20.83m V35 Serpentine 24.0% 0.00
Hammer 6kg Ashley Kibblewhite 25.61m V50 Serpentine 34.4% 5.00
Long jump Michael Hadmon 4.57m V40 Serpentine 56.8% 5.00
Triple jump John Cullinane 9.00m V35 Serpentine 52.1% 4.00

Report

Mens Match Result

1) Herne Hill Harriers 121pts
2) Hillingdon 107 pts
3) Serpentine 83 pts
4) Ealing Southall & Middlesex 64 pts
5) Metros 60 pts
6) St Mary's Richmond 53 pts
7) Hercules Wimbledon 38 pts


Ladies Match Result

1) Ealing 102pts
2) Serpentine 95pts
3) Hillindon 87pts
4) St Mary's Richmond 25pts
5) Herne Hill Harriers 21pts
6) Metros 14pts

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email trackresults@serpentine.org.uk