Rosenheim League (Eastern div): 13 May 2009

Battersea Park Track

Men and women:  Together
  Meetings in this series:  

Women

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
100m Tracey Reay 14.30 FV35 Serpentine 75.0% 0.00
100m Jennifer Marzullo 15.70 SL Serpentine 66.8% 0.00
100m Hel James 16.80 FV55 Serpentine 77.6% 0.00
200m Tracey Reay 30.20 FV35 Serpentine 72.9% 7.00
200m Jennifer Marzullo 32.30 SL Serpentine 66.1% 0.00
200m Hel James 35.40 FV55 Serpentine 76.7% 0.00
800m Monica Kiraly 2:37.30 SL Serpentine 72.0% 5.00
800m Wendy Mathie 2:42.70 SL Serpentine 69.6% 0.00
800m Sarah Knox 2:51.70 FV35 Serpentine 67.2% 0.00
1500m Rachel Whittaker 5:23.50 SL Serpentine 72.0% 0.00
1500m Julie Spiel 5:52.30 SL Serpentine 66.0% 0.00
3000m Rachel Whittaker 11:31.90 SL Serpentine 72.5% 0.00
4x200m *Female  - Relay 2:10.30 7.00
- 4x200m(1) Female  - Relay 0.00 n/a
- 4x200m(2) Female  - Relay 0.00 n/a
- 4x200m(3) Female  - Relay 0.00 n/a
- 4x200m(4) Female  - Relay 0.00 n/a
Discus 1kg Mary Davies 13.94m SL Serpentine 18.4% 6.00
Hammer 4kg Stephanie Vaatz 14.21m SL Serpentine 20.5% 0.00
Long jump Sarah Knox 3.53m FV35 Serpentine 51.1% 7.00

Men

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
2000m steeple-chase Lars Menken 9:11.10 SM Serpentine n/a 2.00
100m Michael Hadmon 13.00 V40 Serpentine 78.9% 0.00
100m Ellis Bacon 13.00 SM Serpentine 75.3% 4.00
100m Simon Baird 13.20 V45 Serpentine 80.5% 0.00
400m Jun Wong 56.40 SM Serpentine 76.6% 4.00
400m Hunor Albert-Lorincz 57.20 SM Serpentine 75.5% 0.00
400m Michael Hadmon 57.60 V40 Serpentine 80.2% 0.00
400m Jasyn Savage 58.10 SM Serpentine 75.4% 0.00
800m Hunor Albert-Lorincz 2:14.30 SM Serpentine 75.3% 3.00
800m Mark Stewart 2:23.20 SM Serpentine 70.6% 0.00
800m Theodore Chen 2:45.10 V35 Serpentine 61.4% 0.00
1500m Louis Clark 4:43.30 SM Serpentine 72.6% 0.00
1500m Andrew Taylor 4:44.40 SM Serpentine 72.4% 3.00
1500m Ellis Bacon 5:35.00 SM Serpentine 61.9% 0.00
1500m Lars Menken 5:54.00 SM Serpentine 59.1% 0.00
3000m Paul Hayman 9:04.00 SM Serpentine 81.0% 4.00
3000m Andrew Taylor 10:25.20 SM Serpentine 70.4% 0.00
3000m Reinhard Kreth 11:27.90 V35 Serpentine 66.2% 0.00
4x200m *Male  - Relay 1:44.90 6.00
- 4x200m(1) Male  - Relay 0.00 MU20 n/a
- 4x200m(2) Male  - Relay 0.00 MU20 n/a
- 4x200m(3) Male  - Relay 0.00 MU20 n/a
- 4x200m(4) Male  - Relay 0.00 MU20 n/a
Discus 2kg Alessandro Brandimarti 25.79m V35 Serpentine 34.8% 5.00
Discus 2kg Ashok Jamdagni 14.42m V65 Serpentine n/a 0.00
Hammer 7.26kg Alessandro Brandimarti 22.07m V35 Serpentine 25.4% 4.00
Long jump Tom McKelvey 5.34m SM Serpentine 62.1% 0.00
Long jump Louis Clark 3.93m SM Serpentine 43.9% 4.00
Long jump Ashok Jamdagni 2.99m V65 Serpentine 52.0% 0.00
Pole vault Charles Lescott 2.00m SM Serpentine 33.1% 6.00

Report

Womens Match Result

1) Serpentine 32pts
2) Striders of Croydon 16pts
3) Belgrave Harriers 13pts
4) Croydon 10pts
5) Herne Hill Harriers 7pts


Mens Match Result ;

1) Belgrave 72pts
2) Herne Hill Harriers 53pts
3) Hercules Wimbledon 52pts
4) Serpentine 45pts
5 = Croydon 36pts
Striders of Croydon 36pts
7) South London Harriers 8pts

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email trackresults@serpentine.org.uk