Southern Counties Vets AC League: 11 May 2009

Uxbridge Track

Men and women:  Together
  Meetings in this series:  

Women

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
100m Catkin Shelley 15.10 FV45 Serpentine 77.0% 6.00
100m Hel James 16.10 FV55 Serpentine 80.9% 7.00
100m Kathleen Brady 16.80 FV45 Serpentine 69.2% 5.00
100m Ros Young 22.20 FV65 Serpentine 63.9% 4.00
400m Catkin Shelley 1:08.90 FV45 Serpentine 80.3% 7.00
400m Ann Kinahan 1:38.00 FV55 Serpentine 62.8% 5.00
1500m Marielle Vestlund 5:22.40 FV35 Serpentine 74.9% 7.00
1500m Lisa Pettit 6:09.00 FV40 Serpentine 67.3% 6.00
1500m Phil Kelvin 6:33.40 FV55 Serpentine 77.2% 5.00
1500m Ros Young 8:35.40 FV65 Serpentine 66.3% 4.00
2000m walk Jan Farmer 13:43.90 FV55 Serpentine n/a 5.00
2000m walk Ros Young 14:18.90 FV65 Serpentine n/a 6.00
4x400m *Female  - Relay 5:03.10 6.00
- 4x400m(1) Catkin Shelley 0.00 FV45 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(2) Marielle Vestlund 0.00 FV35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(3) Lisa Pettit 0.00 FV40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(4) Sarah Knox 0.00 FV35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
Discus 1kg Jan Farmer 16.67m FV55 Serpentine 32.4% 6.00
Discus 1kg Kathleen Brady 14.27m FV45 Serpentine 22.3% 6.00
Shot 4kg Sarah Knox 5.55m FV35 Serpentine 28.1% 6.00
Shot 3kg Jan Farmer 6.88m FV55 Serpentine 48.0% 7.00
Shot 3kg Bev Thomas 4.21m FV60 Serpentine 34.1% 6.00
Long jump Sarah Knox 3.57m FV35 Serpentine 51.7% 7.00
Long jump Hel James 2.24m FV55 Serpentine 40.8% 4.00
High jump Sarah Knox 1.15m FV35 Serpentine 59.9% 5.00

Men

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
100m Simon Baird 13.10 V45 Serpentine 81.1% 3.00
100m Peter Gibbons 13.20 V35 Serpentine 76.1% 5.00
100m Cliff Hide 14.90 V55 Serpentine 77.0% 5.00
400m Peter Gibbons 1:00.60 V35 Serpentine 74.5% 4.00
400m Michael Hadmon 1:01.80 V40 Serpentine 74.7% 3.00
400m Cliff Hide 1:10.20 V55 Serpentine 73.9% 7.00
1500m Ebrima Noble 4:52.50 V40 Serpentine 75.0% 5.00
1500m John Cullinane 5:38.50 V35 Serpentine 63.9% 4.00
1500m Adrian Lloyd 5:49.60 V60 Serpentine 73.8% 4.00
1500m Cliff Hide 6:04.70 V55 Serpentine 68.4% 3.00
2000m walk Derek Paterson 11:30.60 V55 Serpentine n/a 7.00
2000m walk Simon Baird 14:45.00 V45 Serpentine n/a 5.00
4x400m *Male  - Relay 4:20.70 5.00
- 4x400m(1) Michael Hadmon 0.00 V40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(2) Ebrima Noble 0.00 V40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(3) Simon Baird 0.00 V45 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(4) Peter Gibbons 0.00 V35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
Discus 2kg David Lipscomb 26.44m V45 Serpentine 37.5% 5.00
Discus 1.5kg Ashley Kibblewhite 34.50m V50 Serpentine 46.6% 7.00
Shot 7.26kg Alessandro Brandimarti 9.82m V35 Serpentine 42.5% 6.00
Shot 7.26kg David Lipscomb 8.49m V45 Serpentine 40.9% 0.00
Shot 6kg Ashley Kibblewhite 10.41m V50 Serpentine 51.6% 7.00
Long jump Peter Gibbons 4.74m V35 Serpentine 56.9% 5.00
Long jump Adrian Lloyd 2.90m V60 Serpentine 47.4% 4.00
Long jump Ashok Jamdagni 2.38m V65 Serpentine 41.4% 3.00
High jump John Cullinane 1.35m V35 Serpentine 60.3% 5.00
High jump Ashley Kibblewhite 1.10m V50 Serpentine 55.0% 4.00

Report

Mens Match Result

1) Herne Hill Harriers 132 pts
2) Hillingdon AC 131 pts
3) Serpentine 106 pts
4) Metros 60 pts
5) Ealing Southall & Middlesex 58.5 pts
6) St Mary's Richmond 50pts
7) Hercules Wimbledon 40.5 pts


Women's Match Result

1) Hillingdon AC 139 pts
2) Ealing Southall & Middlesex 133pts
3) Serpentine 120pts
4) Metros 37pts
5) Herne Hill Harriers 13pts
6) St Mary's Richmond 5pts
7) Hercules Wimbledon 0pts

Meeting helpers

Hillingdon and Ealing Southall & Middlesex

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email trackresults@serpentine.org.uk