Southern Mens League Division 2: 6 May 2000

Barn Elms

Men and women:  Together
  Meetings in this series:  

Women

No results.

Men

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
110m hurdles Joe Eggeling 17.50 SM Serpentine 72.8% 0.00
110m hurdles Chris Jordan 20.80 MU20 Serpentine 62.4% 0.00
400m hurdles Joe Eggeling 1:01.30 SM Serpentine 76.3% 0.00
400m hurdles Chris Jordan 1:03.90 MU20 Serpentine 73.4% 0.00
3000m steeple-chase Robin Kindersley 10:46.20 V40 Serpentine 82.6% 0.00
3000m steeple-chase Mike Askew 11:35.80 SM Serpentine 72.6% 0.00
100m Aaron Agalo 11.30 Serpentine n/a 0.00
100m Myro Rush 11.60 SM Serpentine 85.0% 0.00
200m Aaron Agalo 24.20 Serpentine n/a 0.00
200m Myro Rush 24.30 SM Serpentine 81.2% 0.00
400m Rob Morris 53.50 Serpentine n/a 0.00
400m David Randall 55.20 SM Serpentine 80.4% 0.00
800m Colin Edwards 1:58.40 SM Serpentine 86.1% 0.00
800m Elliott Igor 2:04.30 Serpentine n/a 0.00
1500m Karim Chebouki 4:17.60 SM Serpentine 81.0% 0.00
1500m Simon Craig 4:44.90 SM Serpentine 73.0% 0.00
5000m Robin Kindersley 16:59.10 V40 Serpentine 81.1% 0.00
5000m Ebrima Noble 20:19.30 SM Serpentine 63.8% 0.00
4x100m *Male  - Relay 46.90 0.00
- 4x100m(1) Rob Morris 0.00 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(2) Aaron Agalo 0.00 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(3) Kirton Gibbs 0.00 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(4) Myro Rush 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
4x400m *Male  - Relay 3:38.00 0.00
- 4x400m(1) Rob Morris 0.00 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(2) David Randall 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(3) Elliott Igor 0.00 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(4) Joe Eggeling 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
Javelin 800g Derek Prentice 41.05m V45 Serpentine 60.0% 0.00
Javelin 800g Danny McIntosh 34.23m SM Serpentine 41.4% 0.00
Discus 2kg Danny McIntosh 39.37m SM Serpentine 55.4% 0.00
Discus 2kg Simon Craig 24.07m SM Serpentine 34.2% 0.00
Shot 7.26kg Danny McIntosh 11.47m SM Serpentine 53.6% 0.00
Shot 7.26kg Derek Prentice 9.84m V45 Serpentine 57.1% 0.00
Hammer 7.26kg Derek Prentice 26.09m V45 Serpentine 42.0% 0.00
Hammer 7.26kg Mike Askew 16.73m SM Serpentine 21.0% 0.00
Long jump Myro Rush 6.45m SM Serpentine 74.3% 0.00
Long jump Kirton Gibbs 6.36m Serpentine n/a 0.00
Triple jump Kirton Gibbs 13.17m Serpentine n/a 0.00
Triple jump Joe Eggeling 11.33m SM Serpentine 63.1% 0.00
High jump Kirton Gibbs 1.80m Serpentine n/a 0.00
High jump Donnacha Carroll 1.60m SM Serpentine 65.9% 0.00
Pole vault Donnacha Carroll 3.00m SM Serpentine 49.3% 0.00
Pole vault Barrie Laverick 2.60m V45 Serpentine 52.1% 0.00

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email trackresults@serpentine.org.uk