Best Road Running Performances

Dates:   to  
Distance: to
Gender: Limit:
  

You can search the results database using the form on the left to find the best ever performances by Serpentine members.

Currently only club championship and marathon results are available prior to 1999.
Names shown in italics indicate 2nd claim results. Brackets indicate expired/lapsed membership.

Men

Name Time Cat Series Date
10 miles
(Darren McNeely) 00:56:17 V35 Bramley 10M 20/02/2011
Richard Edmonds 00:56:31 V40 Sidcup 10M 13/02/2011
Martin Gaunt 00:57:11 SM Sidcup 10M 13/02/2011
Richard Fanning 00:58:24 V40 Sidcup 10M 13/02/2011
Adam Daykin 01:01:08 V40 Sidcup 10M 13/02/2011
Richard Lord 01:07:00 V45 Sidcup 10M 13/02/2011
Adrian Perry 01:08:18 V50 Sidcup 10M 13/02/2011
(Kevin Freeman) 01:10:55 V40 Sidcup 10M 13/02/2011
John Stone 01:12:16 V60 Sri Chinmoy 10M 05/03/2011
(Dan Lewington) 01:12:54 SM Canterbury 10M 30/01/2011
Paddy Green 01:13:49 V35 St Albans Fred Hughes 10M 23/01/2011
Chris Notton 01:14:36 V35 St Albans Fred Hughes 10M 23/01/2011
Ken Martin 01:15:53 V55 Canterbury 10M 30/01/2011
(Andrew Van Heiningen) 01:16:10 V45 St Albans Fred Hughes 10M 23/01/2011
Kevan Wilkinson 01:19:48 V50 Sidcup 10M 13/02/2011
John Wilson 01:20:03 V40 Sri Chinmoy 10M 05/03/2011
Lars Menken 01:24:05 V35 St Albans Fred Hughes 10M 23/01/2011
(Jonathan Braithwaite) 02:11:44 V55 Canterbury 10M 30/01/2011

Women

Name Time Cat Series Date
10 miles
Jane Fanning 01:00:55 FV35 Sidcup 10M 13/02/2011
Teresa Gaillard De Laubenque 01:03:58 FV35 Bramley 10M 20/02/2011
(Emma Huepfl) 01:05:34 FV40 St Albans Fred Hughes 10M 23/01/2011
Victoria Carter 01:06:52 FV35 Sri Chinmoy 10M 05/03/2011
(Katherine Cashell) 01:08:27 SL Ballycotton 10M 06/03/2011
(Esther Hielckert) 01:09:12 FV40 Sidcup 10M 13/02/2011
(Sarah Bell) 01:10:26 SL Bramley 10M 20/02/2011
Karen Hancock 01:11:51 FV55 Sidcup 10M 13/02/2011
Ludovica Bruno 01:13:07 FV45 Bramley 10M 20/02/2011
Siobhan Reddy 01:13:20 FV35 Sri Chinmoy 10M 05/03/2011
Sarah Newton 01:15:34 FV50 Sri Chinmoy 10M 05/03/2011
(Jane E Walsh) 01:16:30 SL Sri Chinmoy 10M 05/03/2011
Victoria Brown 01:17:33 FV35 St Albans Fred Hughes 10M 23/01/2011
(Claire Blakeway) 01:18:12 SL Canterbury 10M 30/01/2011
Nicola Ward 01:19:43 FV35 St Albans Fred Hughes 10M 23/01/2011
(Charmian Wilson) 01:22:30 FV35 St Albans Fred Hughes 10M 23/01/2011
(Susan Kennedy) 01:27:12 FV50 St Albans Fred Hughes 10M 23/01/2011
Anne Bennett 01:30:04 FV40 St Albans Fred Hughes 10M 23/01/2011
(Emily Keller) 01:36:08 FV35 Bramley 10M 20/02/2011
Deborah Russo 01:37:31 FV35 Bramley 10M 20/02/2011
(Suzanne Cooney) 01:38:15 SL Sidcup 10M 13/02/2011
Liz Wilkinson 01:45:52 FV40 Sidcup 10M 13/02/2011
(Sian Griffiths) 01:53:17 FV50 St Albans Fred Hughes 10M 23/01/2011