Serpentine Handicap Results: 6 September 2014

Jump to: 

Handicap runners

pos
 
name
 
finish
time 
start
time 
net
time 
targ
pb 
bon
pts 
race
pts 
tot
pts 
races
run 
lap
one 
lap
two 
pace
 
age
1 Ivana Olachova 46:19 16:00 30:19 31:51 12 20 32 18 15:37 14:42 6:59 69.3%
2 Marianne Morris 47:25 06:15 41:10 39:34 8 19 27 173 21:15 19:55 9:29 69.6%
3 Andrew Williams 47:32 20:30 27:02 27:31 12 18 30 35 13:22 13:40 6:14 68.1%
4 Eamonn Richardson 47:35 15:45 31:50 29:39 5 17 22 272 15:55 15:55 7:20 68.7%
5 Christian Morris 47:38 16:45 30:53 24:47 0 16 16 82 15:07 15:46 7:07 59.9%
6 Alexandre Bernigaud 47:48 21:45 26:03 26:23 12 15 27 23 12:55 13:08 6:00 74.6%
7 Michelle Homden 48:04 11:00 37:04 34:30 5 14 19 28 19:01 18:03 8:33 59.5%
8 Mark Pittaway 48:06 15:15 32:51 32:01 9 13 22 49 16:36 16:15 7:34 70.1%
9 Thomas Wilson 48:07 20:45 27:22 27:41 12 12 24 6 13:53 13:29 6:18 67.4%
10 Philip Cuypers 48:08 16:45 31:23 31:15 11 11 22 101 15:29 15:54 7:14 71.4%
11 Tom Donovan 48:08 15:30 32:38 32:06 10 10 20 60 16:12 16:26 7:31 64.8%
12 John Hudspith 48:13 20:15 27:58 27:48 11 9 20 205 14:00 13:58 6:27 77.5%
13 Sophia Holder 48:17 15:15 33:02 31:39 7 8 15 22 16:51 16:11 7:37 64.7%
14 Siobhan Wakely 48:19 16:15 32:04 32:11 12 7 19 7 15:33 16:31 7:23 66.4%
15 Alex Malzer 48:20 20:30 27:50 27:23 10 6 16 76 13:22 14:28 6:25 71.9%
16 Tom Poynton 48:23 20:00 28:23 28:03 10 5 15 9 14:17 14:06 6:32 68.9%
17 David Smart 48:25 17:15 31:10 29:20 6 4 10 130 15:35 15:35 7:11 76.6%
18 Keith Evans 48:32 00:00 48:32 37:47 0 3 3 174 24:45 23:47 11:11 56.6%
19 Encarna Rodriguez 48:36 12:00 36:36 36:22 11 3 14 7 18:15 18:21 8:26 64.7%
20 Nicholas Beale 48:38 13:30 35:08 34:16 9 3 12 41 16:58 18:10 8:06 64.4%
21 Ian Johnson 48:43 20:15 28:28 27:54 10 3 13 30 13:58 14:30 6:34 72.0%
22 Andy Bain 48:51 18:15 30:36 30:16 10 3 13 6 14:55 15:41 7:03 63.9%
23 Michael Buglass 48:52 22:00 26:52 26:28 10 3 13 6 13:20 13:32 6:11 70.7%
24 Jean-Luc Hoez 48:54 16:45 32:09 29:47 4 3 7 151 15:54 16:15 7:24 68.6%
25 Carolyn Jackson 48:55 07:45 41:10 37:44 3 3 6 17 20:19 20:51 9:29 62.1%
26 Simon Coles 49:00 14:30 34:30 32:24 5 3 8 72 17:19 17:11 7:57 63.9%
27 Jolyon Attwooll 49:02 22:45 26:17 23:07 0 3 3 43 13:12 13:05 6:03 73.4%
28 Terence Baker 49:09 21:15 27:54 28:20 12 3 15 5 13:47 14:07 6:26 74.0%
29 Nicola Kerr 49:17 11:45 37:32 36:08 8 3 11 14 19:00 18:32 8:39 58.8%
30 Simon Hardy 49:27 17:45 31:42 30:45 9 3 12 10 16:02 15:40 7:18 67.3%
31 Gary Hymns 49:32 19:45 29:47 27:50 5 3 8 123 14:39 15:08 6:52 74.7%
32 Giles Heywood 49:40 19:45 29:55 28:21 6 3 9 48 14:54 15:01 6:54 73.1%
33 Eddie Brocklesby 49:50 06:30 43:20 38:10 0 3 3 63 21:40 21:40 9:59 73.8%
34 Stephen Campbell 49:51 21:45 28:06 28:26 12 3 15 3 14:00 14:06 6:28 72.4%
35 Pamela Taylor 49:51 15:45 34:06 32:10 6 3 9 22 16:56 17:10 7:51 62.4%
36 Valerie Metcalf 49:59 10:15 39:44 30:24 0 3 3 82 19:58 19:46 9:09 59.6%
37 Sebi Hudspith 50:04 19:45 30:19 28:31 6 3 9 38 14:40 15:39 6:59 65.4%
38 Graham Carson 50:04 14:45 35:19 32:18 3 3 6 67 17:17 18:02 8:08 68.9%
39 Guy Okeefe 50:05 18:15 31:50 28:30 0 3 3 28 15:33 16:17 7:20 61.9%
40 Nati Hudspith 50:27 19:00 31:27 29:11 4 3 7 26 16:17 15:10 7:15 64.2%
41 Chris Stagg 50:29 04:45 45:44 34:56 0 3 3 214 22:11 23:33 10:32 54.2%
42 Gideon Reid 50:34 23:15 27:19 26:23 8 3 11 4 13:05 14:14 6:18 69.1%
43 Raoul Mansukhani 50:57 22:30 28:27 27:00 6 3 9 4 14:25 14:02 6:33 69.8%
44 Mark Palmer 51:05 17:15 33:50 29:14 0 3 3 31 17:13 16:37 7:48 59.6%
45 Kiera Attwooll 51:08 13:30 37:38 28:53 0 3 3 49 18:51 18:47 8:40 56.6%
46 Harold Wyber 51:09 26:15 24:54 23:13 5 3 8 4 12:22 12:32 5:44 73.8%
47 Fliss Berridge 51:21 14:30 36:51 33:37 3 3 6 26 18:15 18:36 8:30 57.8%
48 Stephanie Vaatz 51:43 15:15 36:28 32:51 2 3 5 19 18:16 18:12 8:24 58.9%
49 Gordon Robertson 51:52 12:45 39:07 32:09 0 3 3 90 18:55 20:12 9:01 55.0%
50 Margaret Sills 52:08 11:00 41:08 37:12 2 3 5 26 20:44 20:24 9:29 69.6%
51 Keith Morris 52:10 02:00 50:10 45:45 3 3 6 129 25:28 24:42 11:34 54.7%
52 Elvira Gonzalo 52:26 10:15 42:11 00:00 0 3 3 1 20:38 21:33 9:43 49.6%
53 George Allan 53:21 13:30 39:51 31:43 0 3 3 42 19:59 19:52 9:11 58.3%
54 William Simpson 53:41 17:15 36:26 30:04 0 3 3 76 17:40 18:46 8:24 59.0%
55 Melanie Hilton 54:02 15:00 39:02 33:09 0 3 3 11 18:44 20:18 9:00 55.0%
56 Richard Smith 55:10 13:30 41:40 30:48 0 3 3 170 19:35 22:05 9:36 55.3%

Scratch runners

pos
 
name
 
finish
time 
start
time 
net
time 
targ
pb 
bon
pts 
race
pts 
tot
pts 
races
run 
lap
one 
lap
two 
pace
 
age
- Donna McCourt 44:37 10:30 34:07 00:00 0 3 3 1 17:03 17:04 7:52 61.7%
- David Parker 46:59 11:45 35:14 00:00 0 3 3 1 17:50 17:24 8:07 52.4%
- Hanna Kamijo 48:05 11:45 36:20 00:00 0 3 3 1 18:25 17:55 8:22 57.6%
- Clare Malseed 48:27 16:30 31:57 00:00 0 3 3 1 16:13 15:44 7:22 65.5%
- Michael Smith 48:42 20:00 28:42 00:00 0 3 3 1 14:17 14:25 6:37 63.9%
- Steve Thomas 48:45 15:15 33:30 36:41 12 3 15 2 16:36 16:54 7:43 61.6%
- Stefanie Woodward 48:49 13:15 35:34 00:00 0 3 3 1 17:41 17:53 8:12 59.0%
- James Beattie 49:45 18:30 31:15 32:51 12 3 15 2 15:39 15:36 7:12 59.7%
- Faysal Abillama 50:24 15:00 35:24 36:33 12 3 15 2 17:26 17:58 8:09 52.4%
- Brett Robinson 50:31 14:30 36:01 00:00 0 3 3 1 17:52 18:09 8:18 60.2%
- Dave Bentley 50:50 15:00 35:50 37:02 12 3 15 2 17:18 18:32 8:15 59.0%
- Stella Kamba 51:07 14:45 36:22 36:09 11 3 14 3 17:40 18:42 8:23 58.5%
- Anna Gardella 51:58 04:45 47:13 48:23 12 3 15 2 22:55 24:18 10:53 46.7%
- Shirine Osseiran 52:36 07:45 44:51 44:38 11 3 14 2 22:11 22:40 10:20 47.5%

Race helpers

Maria Bain, Jennifer Bradley, John D'Souza, David Evans, Eda Korkmaz, Kirsty Mansfield, Onyinye Nwulu, Anthony Stranger-Jones, James Stratford, Diana Valk