Serpentine Handicap Results: 2 August 2014

Jump to: 

Handicap runners

pos
 
name
 
finish
time 
start
time 
net
time 
targ
pb 
bon
pts 
race
pts 
tot
pts 
races
run 
lap
one 
lap
two 
pace
 
age
1 Sebi Hudspith 47:16 18:45 28:31 29:09 12 20 32 37 14:22 14:09 6:34 69.5%
2 Matthew Williams 47:22 18:45 28:37 29:57 12 19 31 6 14:22 14:15 6:36 64.9%
3 Eamonn Richardson 47:29 15:15 32:14 29:39 3 18 21 271 16:22 15:52 7:26 67.8%
4 Nick Purser 47:41 19:45 27:56 27:45 11 17 28 33 13:46 14:10 6:26 70.0%
5 Christian Morris 47:44 16:30 31:14 24:47 0 16 16 81 15:14 16:00 7:12 59.2%
6 Philip Cuypers 47:45 16:30 31:15 31:52 12 15 27 100 15:22 15:53 7:12 71.7%
7 Andrew Williams 47:46 20:15 27:31 27:45 12 14 26 34 13:39 13:52 6:20 66.9%
8 Sorcha Wakely 47:49 17:30 30:19 31:40 12 13 25 5 15:10 15:09 6:59 69.4%
9 Alan G. Hall 47:54 21:15 26:39 26:26 11 12 23 54 13:24 13:15 6:08 74.5%
10 Treena Naylor 47:56 07:00 40:56 37:36 3 11 14 30 20:14 20:42 9:26 54.3%
11 Philip Chesworth 47:58 15:30 32:28 34:31 12 10 22 4 16:24 16:04 7:29 64.6%
12 Tom Poynton 48:03 20:00 28:03 28:04 12 9 21 8 14:07 13:56 6:28 69.8%
13 Christopher Abele 48:06 18:15 29:51 29:14 9 8 17 27 14:56 14:55 6:53 72.0%
14 Theo Highland 48:07 20:45 27:22 27:12 11 7 18 10 13:46 13:36 6:18 67.1%
15 Encarna Rodriguez 48:07 11:45 36:22 37:07 12 6 18 6 18:13 18:09 8:23 65.1%
16 James Edgar 48:08 22:00 26:08 25:13 8 5 13 35 13:03 13:05 6:01 70.6%
17 Jane Harris 48:09 08:45 39:24 33:34 0 4 4 86 19:50 19:34 9:05 58.7%
18 Debbie Clarke 48:11 18:30 29:41 29:41 12 3 15 11 14:42 14:59 6:50 73.3%
19 Alex Malzer 48:12 20:30 27:42 27:23 10 3 13 75 13:49 13:53 6:23 72.3%
20 Christophe Borysiewicz 48:13 17:15 30:58 29:07 6 3 9 18 15:17 15:41 7:08 60.9%
21 Paul Stoker 48:14 15:15 32:59 32:49 11 3 14 8 16:33 16:26 7:36 61.6%
22 Sophia Holder 48:15 15:15 33:00 31:39 7 3 10 21 17:01 15:59 7:36 64.7%
23 Mark Pittaway 48:18 15:15 33:03 32:01 8 3 11 48 16:37 16:26 7:37 69.7%
24 Vera Oriordan 48:19 08:00 40:19 40:02 11 3 14 8 20:18 20:01 9:18 56.8%
25 Michelle Homden 48:20 11:00 37:20 34:30 4 3 7 27 19:06 18:14 8:36 59.1%
26 Ivana Olachova 48:22 16:00 32:22 31:51 10 3 13 17 16:45 15:37 7:27 64.9%
27 Andrew Roberts 48:23 19:30 28:53 28:32 10 3 13 33 14:23 14:30 6:39 79.7%
28 David Smart 48:23 17:15 31:08 29:20 6 3 9 129 15:29 15:39 7:10 76.7%
29 Pamela Taylor 48:38 15:45 32:53 32:10 9 3 12 21 16:27 16:26 7:35 64.7%
30 Tom Donovan 48:40 15:30 33:10 32:06 8 3 11 59 16:31 16:39 7:39 63.8%
31 Andrew Mills 48:42 20:30 28:12 28:31 12 3 15 5 13:56 14:16 6:30 66.1%
32 Andy Bain 48:46 18:30 30:16 30:48 12 3 15 5 14:46 15:30 6:58 64.6%
33 Ian Hall 48:47 15:30 33:17 31:09 5 3 8 133 16:13 17:04 7:40 69.2%
34 Graham Carson 48:49 14:45 34:04 32:18 6 3 9 66 17:04 17:00 7:51 71.4%
35 Nicholas Beale 48:51 13:30 35:21 34:16 8 3 11 40 17:28 17:53 8:09 64.0%
36 Siobhan Wakely 48:56 16:30 32:26 32:11 11 3 14 6 15:36 16:50 7:28 65.6%
37 Jolyon Attwooll 48:59 22:45 26:14 23:07 0 3 3 42 13:14 13:00 6:03 73.5%
38 Marianne Morris 49:00 06:15 42:45 39:34 4 3 7 172 22:02 20:43 9:51 67.0%
39 Debbie Chisholm 49:02 16:45 32:17 33:57 12 3 15 3 15:57 16:20 7:26 64.8%
40 John Hudspith 49:07 20:15 28:52 27:48 8 3 11 204 14:38 14:14 6:39 75.1%
41 Jeremy Milne 49:07 20:15 28:52 28:03 9 3 12 10 14:03 14:49 6:39 69.9%
42 Melanie McCullagh 49:10 12:30 36:40 36:11 10 3 13 6 17:56 18:44 8:27 59.3%
43 Catharine Sowerby 49:15 15:30 33:45 32:52 9 3 12 23 16:51 16:54 7:47 71.1%
44 Catherine Farrington 49:24 09:15 40:09 34:33 0 3 3 5 20:29 19:40 9:15 52.2%
45 Cristian Stephens 49:26 15:45 33:41 35:03 12 3 15 3 16:57 16:44 7:46 55.1%
46 Franca Pugliesi 49:28 20:00 29:28 29:49 12 3 15 4 14:32 14:56 6:47 73.0%
47 Afzal Siddiqui 49:32 19:45 29:47 30:40 12 3 15 3 14:45 15:02 6:52 64.2%
48 Valerie Metcalf 49:37 10:15 39:22 30:24 0 3 3 81 19:53 19:29 9:04 60.2%
49 Andrew Hibbert 49:45 21:45 28:00 24:56 0 3 3 29 13:40 14:20 6:27 67.4%
50 Nicola Kerr 49:48 11:45 38:03 36:08 6 3 9 13 19:23 18:40 8:46 58.0%
51 Simon Hardy 49:49 17:45 32:04 30:45 7 3 10 9 15:57 16:07 7:23 66.5%
52 Carole Wisdom 50:02 12:30 37:32 35:37 6 3 9 35 18:45 18:47 8:39 68.2%
53 Nati Hudspith 50:06 19:00 31:06 29:11 5 3 8 25 15:27 15:39 7:10 64.9%
54 Gideon Reid 50:08 23:45 26:23 26:27 12 3 15 3 13:00 13:23 6:05 71.5%
55 Raul Kharbanda 50:15 18:15 32:00 29:24 3 3 6 29 16:02 15:58 7:22 61.1%
56 Ian Johnson 50:16 20:15 30:01 27:54 4 3 7 29 14:19 15:42 6:55 68.3%
57 Gary Hymns 50:27 19:45 30:42 27:50 2 3 5 122 15:01 15:41 7:04 72.4%
58 Sarah Knox 50:27 19:45 30:42 28:34 5 3 8 12 15:16 15:26 7:04 72.4%
59 Floris Kneefel 50:30 21:45 28:45 25:47 0 3 3 16 14:07 14:38 6:37 69.1%
60 Tamara Lopez 50:35 14:45 35:50 35:26 10 3 13 4 17:45 18:05 8:15 58.6%
61 Melanie Hilton 50:41 15:00 35:41 33:09 4 3 7 10 17:34 18:07 8:13 60.2%
62 Harold Wyber 50:43 26:45 23:58 23:13 8 3 11 3 11:51 12:07 5:31 76.6%
63 Mark Palmer 50:48 17:15 33:33 29:14 0 3 3 30 16:50 16:43 7:44 60.1%
64 Ludovica Bruno 50:51 16:45 34:06 32:05 6 3 9 8 17:03 17:03 7:51 70.3%
65 Ilya Nikitin 50:57 22:15 28:42 27:56 9 3 12 3 14:10 14:32 6:37 64.0%
66 Sharon Lindores 52:00 15:30 36:30 33:07 2 3 5 59 18:15 18:15 8:25 62.7%
67 Fliss Berridge 52:16 14:30 37:46 33:37 0 3 3 25 18:31 19:15 8:42 56.4%
68 Diana Valk 52:25 10:30 41:55 37:32 0 3 3 16 20:16 21:39 9:40 51.2%
69 Hugh Mackay 53:00 11:45 41:15 38:47 6 3 9 4 20:11 21:04 9:30 52.1%
70 Keith Morris 53:29 03:45 49:44 45:45 3 3 6 128 25:17 24:27 11:28 55.2%
71 Sid Wills 54:30 04:15 50:15 40:36 0 3 3 100 21:49 28:26 11:35 51.9%
72 Jon Knox 55:02 09:15 45:47 36:48 0 3 3 37 21:46 24:01 10:33 45.8%

Scratch runners

pos
 
name
 
finish
time 
start
time 
net
time 
targ
pb 
bon
pts 
race
pts 
tot
pts 
races
run 
lap
one 
lap
two 
pace
 
age
- Griff Welton 47:43 12:45 34:58 00:00 0 3 3 1 17:48 17:10 8:03 59.1%
- Sally Ng 47:57 12:30 35:27 39:25 12 3 15 2 18:04 17:23 8:10 59.1%
- David Crook 48:01 13:15 34:46 00:00 0 3 3 1 17:22 17:24 8:01 62.9%
- Lee Farrington 48:18 17:45 30:33 00:00 0 3 3 1 15:07 15:26 7:02 61.4%
- Jennifer Nel 48:27 16:30 31:57 34:58 12 3 15 2 15:55 16:02 7:22 66.1%
- Richard Long 50:30 17:15 33:15 30:02 2 3 5 71 16:26 16:49 7:40 69.9%
- Jean C Wicker 50:31 14:45 35:46 34:36 8 3 11 6 17:35 18:11 8:15 55.5%
- Rosh Karunaratne 50:54 20:30 30:24 29:20 8 3 11 4 15:17 15:07 7:00 61.3%
- Stephen Campbell 50:56 22:30 28:26 28:40 12 3 15 2 14:18 14:08 6:33 71.5%
- Beatriz Soden 52:48 18:00 34:48 33:43 8 3 11 2 16:38 18:10 8:01 62.1%
- Emily Chong 52:55 17:30 35:25 33:06 5 3 8 3 17:43 17:42 8:10 59.2%
- Shirine Osseiran 53:53 09:15 44:38 00:00 0 3 3 1 21:54 22:44 10:17 47.7%
- George Allan 54:31 13:30 41:01 31:27 0 3 3 41 20:33 20:28 9:27 56.2%
- Tamara Shaw 57:02 12:15 44:47 37:33 0 3 3 19 22:27 22:20 10:19 53.6%

Guest runners

pos
 
name
 
finish
time 
start
time 
net
time 
targ
pb 
bon
pts 
race
pts 
tot
pts 
races
run 
lap
one 
lap
two 
pace
 
age
0 Isobel Brigham 50:56 08:00 42:56 40:57 0 0 0 7 20:55 22:01 9:54 55.2%