Serpentine Handicap Results: 5 July 2014

Jump to: 

Handicap runners

pos
 
name
 
finish
time 
start
time 
net
time 
targ
pb 
bon
pts 
race
pts 
tot
pts 
races
run 
lap
one 
lap
two 
pace
 
age
1 David P Evans 47:08 22:45 24:23 25:14 12 20 32 11 12:03 12:20 5:37 75.3%
2 Kiera Attwooll 47:17 12:00 35:17 28:53 0 19 19 48 17:50 17:27 8:08 60.3%
3 Phillip McCubbins 47:26 15:15 32:11 29:41 4 18 22 71 16:01 16:10 7:25 67.9%
4 Catherine Farrington 47:32 08:30 39:02 34:33 0 17 17 4 19:54 19:08 9:00 53.7%
5 Jean-Luc Hoez 47:38 16:15 31:23 29:47 6 16 22 150 15:35 15:48 7:14 70.3%
6 Anne Bennett 47:47 13:45 34:02 34:08 12 15 27 41 17:01 17:01 7:51 65.9%
7 Sid Wills 47:53 04:15 43:38 40:36 5 14 19 99 21:29 22:09 10:03 59.8%
8 Matthew Williams 47:57 18:00 29:57 31:19 12 13 25 5 15:05 14:52 6:54 62.0%
9 Christian Morris 47:59 16:30 31:29 24:47 0 12 12 80 15:23 16:06 7:15 58.6%
10 Theo Highland 48:01 20:45 27:16 27:12 11 11 22 9 13:41 13:35 6:17 67.3%
11 Mark Pittaway 48:03 15:15 32:48 32:01 9 10 19 47 16:27 16:21 7:33 70.2%
12 Alexandre Bernigaud 48:09 21:45 26:24 26:23 11 9 20 22 12:52 13:32 6:05 73.6%
13 William McAvock 48:13 21:30 26:43 26:41 11 8 19 8 13:00 13:43 6:09 74.9%
14 Sophia Holder 48:15 15:15 33:00 31:39 7 7 14 20 16:26 16:34 7:36 64.7%
15 Alan G. Hall 48:20 21:15 27:05 26:26 9 6 15 53 13:28 13:37 6:14 73.4%
16 James Edgar 48:24 22:15 26:09 25:13 8 5 13 34 13:23 12:46 6:01 70.6%
17 Laurent Le Mee 48:25 22:00 26:25 25:59 10 4 14 12 12:56 13:29 6:05 72.4%
18 Owen Barder 48:28 19:45 28:43 26:59 5 3 8 52 14:13 14:30 6:37 71.4%
19 Richard Smith 48:30 13:30 35:00 30:48 0 3 3 169 17:04 17:56 8:04 65.8%
20 Tom Poynton 48:40 20:15 28:25 28:04 10 3 13 7 14:07 14:18 6:33 68.9%
21 David Smart 48:44 17:15 31:29 29:20 5 3 8 128 15:36 15:53 7:15 75.8%
22 Christophe Borysiewicz 48:47 17:15 31:32 29:07 4 3 7 17 15:36 15:56 7:16 59.8%
23 Neil Bradshaw 48:50 18:00 30:50 29:36 8 3 11 31 15:16 15:34 7:06 69.7%
24 Romain Benvenuto 48:52 22:00 26:52 27:12 12 3 15 5 13:20 13:32 6:11 68.3%
25 Nick Fairclough 48:53 17:15 31:38 30:54 9 3 12 36 15:33 16:05 7:17 62.8%
26 Treena Naylor 49:05 07:00 42:05 37:36 0 3 3 29 20:51 21:14 9:42 52.8%
27 Hilary Walker 49:10 08:15 40:55 34:41 0 3 3 172 20:18 20:37 9:26 66.0%
28 Michelle Homden 49:12 11:15 37:57 34:30 2 3 5 26 19:24 18:33 8:45 58.1%
29 Eamonn Richardson 49:15 16:00 33:15 29:39 0 3 3 270 16:40 16:35 7:40 65.8%
30 Guy Okeefe 49:19 18:15 31:04 28:30 3 3 6 27 15:07 15:57 7:09 63.5%
31 Encarna Rodriguez 49:22 12:15 37:07 37:14 12 3 15 5 18:25 18:42 8:33 63.8%
32 Frank Markey 49:23 20:30 28:53 27:36 7 3 10 43 14:39 14:14 6:39 69.3%
33 Anael Astic 49:28 24:15 25:13 25:08 11 3 14 4 12:37 12:36 5:49 72.8%
34 Valerie Metcalf 49:29 10:15 39:14 30:24 0 3 3 80 19:47 19:27 9:03 60.4%
35 John Hudspith 49:33 20:15 29:18 27:48 6 3 9 203 14:50 14:28 6:45 74.0%
36 Darren Over 49:36 19:45 29:51 28:33 7 3 10 25 14:18 15:33 6:53 65.5%
37 Marianne Morris 49:40 06:15 43:25 39:34 3 3 6 171 22:35 20:50 10:00 66.0%
38 Brian Pickles 49:45 16:30 33:15 31:10 5 3 8 82 16:09 17:06 7:40 66.3%
39 Andrew Mills 49:50 21:15 28:35 28:31 11 3 14 4 13:59 14:36 6:35 65.2%
40 Grethe Petersen 49:56 15:45 34:11 30:39 0 3 3 49 17:24 16:47 7:53 66.3%
41 Giles Heywood 50:03 19:45 30:18 28:21 5 3 8 47 14:55 15:23 6:59 72.2%
42 Chris Stagg 50:08 04:45 45:23 34:35 0 3 3 213 22:04 23:19 10:28 54.1%
43 Jeannette Mueller 50:14 13:30 36:44 32:55 0 3 3 58 18:05 18:39 8:28 61.7%
44 Sorcha Wakely 50:16 18:15 32:01 31:40 10 3 13 4 15:44 16:17 7:23 65.7%
45 Fliss Berridge 50:19 14:30 35:49 33:37 5 3 8 24 17:53 17:56 8:15 59.4%
46 Carole Wisdom 50:24 12:30 37:54 35:37 5 3 8 34 18:37 19:17 8:44 67.5%
47 Sarah Edmunds 50:30 18:30 32:00 29:32 4 3 7 25 16:03 15:57 7:22 67.1%
48 Ian Johnson 50:49 20:15 30:34 27:54 3 3 6 28 14:09 16:25 7:03 67.1%
49 Martha McKenzie-Minifie 51:01 18:00 33:01 30:38 4 3 7 6 15:47 17:14 7:36 64.2%
50 Raul Kharbanda 51:10 18:15 32:55 29:24 0 3 3 28 15:50 17:05 7:35 59.4%
51 Keith Evans 51:31 00:00 51:31 37:47 0 3 3 173 25:27 26:04 11:53 53.3%
52 Salina Christmas 51:46 12:15 39:31 35:56 2 3 5 9 19:45 19:46 9:06 55.4%
53 Sharon Lindores 51:59 15:30 36:29 33:07 2 3 5 58 18:21 18:08 8:24 62.7%
54 Raoul Mansukhani 52:01 23:15 28:46 27:00 5 3 8 3 19:10 09:36 6:38 69.1%
55 Jane Harris 52:51 12:15 40:36 33:34 0 3 3 85 19:33 21:03 9:21 57.0%
56 Nati Hudspith 52:57 19:00 33:57 29:11 0 3 3 24 16:02 17:55 7:49 59.5%
57 Scott Fletcher 53:04 12:15 40:49 35:47 0 3 3 11 19:43 21:06 9:24 51.4%
58 Margaret Sills 53:49 11:15 42:34 36:40 0 3 3 25 21:06 21:28 9:49 66.3%
59 Alex Malzer 53:50 20:30 33:20 27:23 0 3 3 74 13:47 19:33 7:41 60.0%
60 Chris Boyle 53:56 19:15 34:41 31:23 2 3 5 3 16:38 18:03 8:00 59.5%
61 Jon Knox 54:02 09:15 44:47 36:48 0 3 3 36 21:40 23:07 10:19 46.9%
62 Keith Morris 54:15 03:45 50:30 45:45 2 3 5 127 25:20 25:10 11:38 54.4%

Scratch runners

pos
 
name
 
finish
time 
start
time 
net
time 
targ
pb 
bon
pts 
race
pts 
tot
pts 
races
run 
lap
one 
lap
two 
pace
 
age
- Marie Germa 47:43 13:15 34:28 00:00 0 3 3 1 17:06 17:22 7:57 60.7%
- Faysal Abillama 48:33 12:00 36:33 00:00 0 3 3 1 18:10 18:23 8:25 50.8%
- Josep Morato 48:58 14:30 34:28 00:00 0 3 3 1 16:59 17:29 7:57 53.2%
- Peter Clarke 49:25 21:15 28:10 00:00 0 3 3 1 13:57 14:13 6:29 72.8%
- Peter Holmes 49:30 24:30 25:00 26:14 12 3 15 2 12:50 12:10 5:46 75.5%
- Stephen Campbell 50:11 21:45 28:26 00:00 0 3 3 1 14:24 14:02 6:33 70.9%
- Natalia Delfino 50:15 09:15 41:00 00:00 0 3 3 1 20:13 20:47 9:27 51.5%
- Laura McGuinness 50:41 03:45 46:56 00:00 0 3 3 1 23:42 23:14 10:49 47.4%
- Matthew Hearne 51:19 22:30 28:49 28:13 9 3 12 2 14:07 14:42 6:38 66.9%