Serpentine Handicap Results: 5 October 2013

Jump to: 

Handicap runners

pos
 
name
 
finish
time 
start
time 
net
time 
targ
pb 
bon
pts 
race
pts 
tot
pts 
races
run 
lap
one 
lap
two 
pace
 
age
1 Sebi Hudspith 46:22 16:15 30:07 32:25 12 20 32 30 15:14 14:53 6:56 67.0%
2 Nick Fairclough 47:00 15:15 31:45 30:40 8 19 27 29 15:42 16:03 7:19 62.1%
3 Nati Hudspith 47:03 16:45 30:18 31:26 12 18 30 19 14:56 15:22 6:59 68.1%
4 David Smart 47:16 16:30 30:46 29:20 7 17 24 124 15:24 15:22 7:05 77.6%
5 Manuel Moreno 47:28 14:00 33:28 34:04 12 16 28 104 16:34 16:54 7:43 73.4%
6 Raul Kharbanda 47:37 17:30 30:07 29:12 8 15 23 22 14:57 15:10 6:56 64.5%
7 Giles Balleny 47:43 17:30 30:13 28:44 7 14 21 42 15:07 15:06 6:58 62.1%
8 Tim Forman 47:44 16:00 31:44 32:08 12 13 25 8 16:07 15:37 7:19 57.9%
9 Xi Zou 47:48 12:45 35:03 35:37 12 12 24 7 17:25 17:38 8:05 59.8%
10 Wai Pang 47:50 20:45 27:05 27:08 12 11 23 10 13:24 13:41 6:14 72.2%
11 Ian Hall 47:53 15:30 32:23 30:51 7 10 17 127 15:32 16:51 7:28 70.5%
12 Anna Bardos 47:54 13:00 34:54 35:05 12 9 21 9 17:35 17:19 8:03 61.0%
13 James Streetley 47:56 16:45 31:11 32:40 12 8 20 5 15:24 15:47 7:11 58.8%
14 Margaret Sills 47:57 11:15 36:42 37:24 12 7 19 18 18:21 18:21 8:27 76.9%
15 Christophe Des Vallieres 47:59 20:00 27:59 27:53 11 6 17 8 13:44 14:15 6:27 66.6%
16 Ivana Olachova 47:59 13:45 34:14 31:51 5 5 10 12 17:30 16:44 7:53 61.3%
17 Grethe Petersen 48:19 15:30 32:49 30:21 4 4 8 44 16:22 16:27 7:34 68.4%
18 Owen Barder 48:22 20:00 28:22 26:46 6 3 9 48 13:51 14:31 6:32 71.7%
19 Fliss Berridge 48:28 13:45 34:43 34:29 11 3 14 18 17:25 17:18 8:00 61.0%
20 Brian Pickles 48:34 17:00 31:34 30:54 9 3 12 77 15:28 16:06 7:16 69.3%
21 Diana Valk 48:37 10:00 38:37 37:32 9 3 12 10 19:42 18:55 8:54 55.3%
22 Mark Pittaway 48:37 15:15 33:22 31:43 7 3 10 41 16:38 16:44 7:41 68.4%
23 Alex Malzer 48:38 20:30 28:08 27:30 9 3 12 65 14:01 14:07 6:29 70.6%
24 Alan G. Hall 48:40 21:30 27:10 26:26 9 3 12 47 13:48 13:22 6:16 73.1%
25 Nicola Barberis Negra 48:46 23:15 25:31 24:49 9 3 12 15 12:42 12:49 5:53 72.8%
26 Stephane Schneider 48:47 21:30 27:17 25:59 7 3 10 42 13:39 13:38 6:17 68.4%
27 Ian Johnson 48:48 20:15 28:33 27:50 9 3 12 22 14:11 14:22 6:35 71.2%
28 Tamaryn Balleny 48:52 16:15 32:37 33:47 12 3 15 4 15:53 16:44 7:31 64.1%
29 Gavin Essex 48:55 18:30 30:25 29:04 7 3 10 23 15:04 15:21 7:00 67.4%
30 John Hudspith 48:56 19:45 29:11 27:34 6 3 9 194 14:44 14:27 6:43 73.7%
31 Andrew Roberts 48:59 19:30 29:29 28:46 9 3 12 25 14:17 15:12 6:48 78.1%
32 Roger Coyle 49:00 23:15 25:45 24:42 7 3 10 30 12:42 13:03 5:56 74.9%
33 James Marler 49:07 15:30 33:37 31:29 5 3 8 29 16:36 17:01 7:45 63.5%
34 Yukie Marler 49:08 11:30 37:38 36:53 10 3 13 10 18:42 18:56 8:40 69.8%
35 Sophia Holder 49:09 15:45 33:24 31:39 6 3 9 14 16:42 16:42 7:42 63.7%
36 Eamonn Richardson 49:13 17:15 31:58 29:25 4 3 7 261 16:13 15:45 7:22 67.8%
37 Frank Markey 49:20 20:45 28:35 27:24 7 3 10 41 14:19 14:16 6:35 69.5%
38 Jeremy Freer 49:21 18:15 31:06 28:31 3 3 6 78 15:22 15:44 7:10 62.0%
39 Ludovica Bruno 49:25 17:30 31:55 31:41 11 3 14 6 16:08 15:47 7:21 74.2%
40 Rosie Ingram 49:28 15:45 33:43 32:12 7 3 10 15 16:48 16:55 7:46 62.6%
41 Andrew Hibbert 49:29 23:00 26:29 24:56 6 3 9 26 13:07 13:22 6:06 71.2%
42 Jolyon Attwooll 49:45 22:45 27:00 23:07 0 3 3 37 13:40 13:20 6:13 70.9%
43 Richard Smith 49:46 13:15 36:31 30:31 0 3 3 164 17:43 18:48 8:25 62.5%
44 Kirsty Mansfield 49:51 11:00 38:51 36:00 4 3 7 16 19:07 19:44 8:57 54.4%
45 Nicola McGlennon 49:59 16:45 33:14 33:14 12 3 15 4 16:51 16:23 7:39 64.0%
46 Adrian Rosoga 50:12 20:30 29:42 27:50 5 3 8 37 14:41 15:01 6:51 67.4%
47 Neil Bradshaw 50:19 18:00 32:19 29:36 3 3 6 29 15:47 16:32 7:27 66.5%
48 Romain Benvenuto 50:21 22:30 27:51 27:42 11 3 14 3 13:49 14:02 6:25 65.9%
49 Terence Baker 50:23 22:15 28:08 28:11 12 3 15 3 13:51 14:17 6:29 72.9%
50 Margaret King 50:28 13:45 36:43 34:20 5 3 8 8 18:07 18:36 8:28 57.0%
51 Nick Purser 50:29 20:30 29:59 27:45 4 3 7 26 14:39 15:20 6:54 65.3%
52 Harriet Hughes 50:33 20:45 29:48 29:43 11 3 14 3 14:43 15:05 6:52 70.2%
53 Giles Heywood 50:47 19:00 31:47 29:28 4 3 7 40 15:44 16:03 7:19 68.2%
54 Pamela Taylor 50:50 15:45 35:05 32:13 3 3 6 15 17:10 17:55 8:05 60.4%
55 Mark Palmer 50:53 19:30 31:23 29:01 4 3 7 26 15:38 15:45 7:14 63.8%
56 Beate Vogt 51:18 12:45 38:33 35:45 4 3 7 20 18:41 19:52 8:53 64.6%
57 Matthew Williams 51:21 18:30 32:51 31:19 7 3 10 4 16:14 16:37 7:34 56.3%
58 James Brown 52:17 20:15 32:02 28:59 2 3 5 5 15:41 16:21 7:23 58.2%
59 Sharon Lindores 52:32 14:15 38:17 33:20 0 3 3 50 18:47 19:30 8:49 59.2%
60 Carolyn Jackson 52:36 11:15 41:21 37:44 3 3 6 15 20:58 20:23 9:32 61.9%
61 Keith Evans 53:15 03:00 50:15 37:06 0 3 3 165 25:02 25:13 11:35 53.6%
62 Scott Fletcher 53:20 15:00 38:20 36:13 6 3 9 3 18:38 19:42 8:50 54.3%
63 Kate Mapstone 54:12 18:45 35:27 31:06 0 3 3 4 16:44 18:43 8:10 59.0%
64 Stephanie Vaatz 55:22 15:15 40:07 32:51 0 3 3 18 19:47 20:20 9:15 53.3%

Scratch runners

pos
 
name
 
finish
time 
start
time 
net
time 
targ
pb 
bon
pts 
race
pts 
tot
pts 
races
run 
lap
one 
lap
two 
pace
 
age
- Jane Flower 44:12 06:30 37:42 00:00 0 3 3 1 19:00 18:42 8:41 60.1%
- Frans Berkhout 46:34 14:30 32:04 00:00 0 3 3 1 16:08 15:56 7:23 66.0%
- Emma Ashton 47:32 12:00 35:32 00:00 0 3 3 1 18:05 17:27 8:11 58.9%
- Avril Noone 47:40 13:15 34:25 00:00 0 3 3 1 16:53 17:32 7:56 61.0%
- Stephen Clancey 47:42 18:30 29:12 00:00 0 3 3 1 14:32 14:40 6:44 67.5%
- Chris Woods 48:02 23:00 25:02 00:00 0 3 3 1 12:20 12:42 5:46 73.4%
- Neil Green 48:14 18:30 29:44 00:00 0 3 3 1 14:42 15:02 6:51 63.8%
- Donna Rawlings 48:35 13:15 35:20 00:00 0 3 3 1 17:44 17:36 8:09 59.6%
- Izzie Cartwright 49:35 09:15 40:20 36:42 2 3 5 14 20:05 20:15 9:18 59.5%
- Mieke Van Der Zee 49:40 10:45 38:55 41:30 12 3 15 2 19:16 19:39 8:58 54.7%
- Andrew Harris 49:58 18:30 31:28 32:41 12 3 15 2 15:57 15:31 7:15 62.2%
- Steven Kjar 50:13 21:45 28:28 29:05 12 3 15 2 14:20 14:08 6:34 67.7%
- Alex Schaub 50:27 21:30 28:57 29:25 12 3 15 2 14:01 14:56 6:40 67.6%
- Katie Judd 50:42 20:45 29:57 30:09 12 3 15 2 15:08 14:49 6:54 69.8%

Race helpers

Helene Harfouche, Raul Mansukhani, George Allan, Anthony Stranger-Jones, Ralph Collett, William McAvock, John D’Souza, Pat Victor, Jamie Peyes, Debbie Clarke, Kunal Madub, Katia Hadaschik, Beatriz Soden, Andrew Richards, Jeremy Milne, Simon Watts, Eva Ruiz and Nick Tucker