Serpentine Handicap Results: 6 February 1988

Jump to: 

Handicap runners

pos
 
name
 
finish
time 
start
time 
net
time 
targ
pb 
bon
pts 
race
pts 
tot
pts 
races
run 
pace
 
age
equiv
time 
1 Nicky Rosewell 40:44 10:45 29:59 29:40 6 20 26 6 7:12 65.3% 31:17
2 Robin Kindersley 40:50 19:45 21:05 22:45 10 19 29 4 5:04 83.8% 22:00
3 Jim McLaren 40:51 13:45 27:06 28:42 10 18 28 4 6:31 73.4% 28:17
4 Rita Clark 41:10 07:00 34:10 34:12 10 17 27 9 8:13 60.5% 35:39
5 Martin Payne 41:12 17:45 23:27 23:43 10 16 26 7 5:38 75.3% 24:28
6 Clive Bishop 41:17 17:15 24:02 24:30 10 15 25 5 5:47 74.6% 25:05
7 John Ralph 41:19 17:30 23:49 24:30 10 14 24 17 5:43 74.1% 24:51
8 Robert Tobias 41:24 14:30 26:54 26:51 8 13 21 13 6:28 65.6% 28:04
9 Alan Nye 41:26 12:15 29:11 28:19 2 12 14 22 7:01 71.1% 30:27
10 Steve Ruth 41:27 14:00 27:27 27:13 7 11 18 19 6:36 64.8% 28:38
11 John Kennedy 41:29 20:00 21:29 21:51 10 10 20 4 5:10 82.2% 22:25
12 Derek Paterson 41:37 18:45 22:52 21:54 7 9 16 29 5:30 77.8% 23:52
13 Tony McGahan 41:46 16:00 25:46 23:42 0 8 8 36 6:12 69.1% 26:53
14 Jean Weddell 41:54 04:00 37:54 37:33 7 7 14 12 9:07 59.6% 39:33
15 Mark Manners 41:56 17:30 24:26 23:27 0 6 6 18 5:52 72.3% 25:30
16 Ron Woodward 41:59 12:45 29:14 26:57 0 5 5 31 7:02 74.3% 30:30
17 Barbara Ralph 42:02 14:15 27:47 26:33 0 4 4 11 6:41 70.5% 28:59
18 Gary Hymns 42:08 18:45 23:23 22:27 0 3 3 16 5:37 75.5% 24:24
19 Danny Dillon 42:10 18:15 23:55 23:38 6 3 9 7 5:45 76.0% 24:57
20 Wendy Wood 42:12 09:00 33:12 30:17 0 3 3 22 7:59 67.4% 34:38
21 Bob Davidson 42:14 15:00 27:14 25:41 0 3 3 40 6:33 76.1% 28:25
22 Stewart Cormie 42:17 13:45 28:32 29:48 10 3 13 3 6:52 63.7% 29:46
23 Eamonn Richardson 42:24 17:45 24:39 23:57 3 3 6 12 5:55 71.6% 25:43
24 Andy Lea Gerrard 42:26 15:45 26:41 26:06 4 3 7 18 6:25 66.2% 27:50
25 John Walker 42:29 19:15 23:14 22:00 0 3 3 35 5:35 80.5% 24:14
26 Steve Brooks 42:30 18:45 23:45 22:54 1 3 4 24 5:42 74.4% 24:47
27 Ray Smith 42:33 11:00 31:33 30:34 2 3 5 6 7:35 58.0% 32:55
28 John Stonham 42:33 11:00 31:33 30:55 4 3 7 9 7:35 68.8% 32:55
29 Phill Harris 42:42 13:15 29:27 29:28 10 3 13 5 7:05 60.0% 30:44
30 Rosemary Cox 42:54 07:15 35:39 33:13 0 3 3 23 8:34 55.0% 37:12
31 John Hudspith 42:54 18:45 24:09 23:20 1 3 4 10 5:48 73.1% 25:12
32 Alan Souness 42:55 17:45 25:10 23:15 0 3 3 5 6:03 71.7% 26:16
33 Jim O'Leary 43:12 16:00 27:12 24:38 2 3 5 29 6:32 67.3% 28:23
34 Moira Brooks 43:24 10:45 32:39 27:35 4 3 7 23 7:51 65.5% 34:04
35 Christine Markham 43:43 12:15 31:28 31:06 6 3 9 2 7:34 62.3% 32:50
36 Jacqueline Gunde 43:49 01:30 42:19 40:32 0 3 3 8 10:11 51.4% 44:09
37 John Dizer 44:23 13:00 31:23 28:38 0 3 3 7 7:33 72.0% 32:45
38 Steve Dron 44:36 12:15 32:21 27:18 0 3 3 8 7:47 54.6% 33:45
39 Simon Lowe 46:31 17:45 28:46 23:22 0 3 3 11 6:55 61.4% 30:01
40 Alan Woodward 59:53 00:00 59:53 25:36 0 3 3 58 14:24 35.3% 02:29

Scratch runners

pos
 
name
 
finish
time 
start
time 
net
time 
targ
pb 
bon
pts 
race
pts 
tot
pts 
races
run 
pace
 
age
equiv
time 
- Karim Allam 34:23 13:00 21:23 00:00 0 3 3 1 5:08 82.6% 22:19
- Caroline Chalmers 36:05 06:00 30:05 00:00 0 3 3 1 7:14 n/a 31:23
- Paul Miller 36:22 13:00 23:22 00:00 0 3 3 1 5:37 76.3% 24:23
- Leigh Dron 37:32 06:00 31:32 00:00 0 3 3 1 7:35 62.1% 32:54
- Fiona Goode 40:00 06:00 34:00 00:00 0 3 3 1 8:11 n/a 35:28
- Sean Moore 40:17 12:00 28:17 00:00 0 3 3 1 6:48 62.4% 29:31
- David Wilcock 40:29 12:00 28:29 00:00 0 3 3 1 6:51 62.0% 29:43
- Dee Lynn 40:38 06:00 34:38 31:16 0 3 3 18 8:20 59.7% 36:08
- Philip Hampden Smith 41:04 12:00 29:04 00:00 0 3 3 1 6:59 n/a 30:20
- Michael Bree 42:17 13:00 29:17 00:00 0 3 3 1 7:02 60.3% 30:33
- Bruno Poux-Guillaume 43:31 13:00 30:31 00:00 0 3 3 1 7:20 62.7% 31:50
- Bill Thompson 44:42 12:00 32:42 00:00 0 3 3 1 7:52 54.0% 34:07
- David Merry 47:43 12:00 35:43 00:00 0 3 3 1 8:35 n/a 37:16
- Pam Davison 48:17 11:30 36:47 31:14 0 3 3 11 8:51 54.9% 38:23